MSAC Finals

Registration required to post. Anyone can read.
User avatar
brentsams
Posts: 754
Joined: Thu Feb 16, 2012 10:52 am

MSAC Finals

Postby brentsams » Sat Jan 27, 2018 5:13 pm

2018 MSAC Wrestling Championship Team Standings
Plc Score School
Final Standings
1 160.5 Parkersburg
2 159.5 Huntington
3 131.0 Cabell Midland
4 105.0 Spring Valley
5 104.5 St. Albans
6 74.0 Woodrow Wilson
7 48.0 George Washington
8 44.0 Hurricane
9 37.0 Riverside
10 0.0 Capital
10 0.0 South Charleston

OW - John Martin Best, PHS
COY - Matt Littleton, PHS

Finals - First Place

106 #1 Garret Donahue (Parkersburg) WBF #2 Devin Doss (Huntington) F 3:07
113 #1 Brandon Holt (St. Albans) DEC #2 London Bowen (Huntington) D 7-2
120 #1 Eian Harper (Spring Valley) DEC #2 Alex Viars (Huntington) D 10-4
126 #1 Payne Salmons (Cabell Midland) DEC #3 Landon Edwards (Huntington) D 11-6
132 #1 Bo Moler (Parkersburg) WBF #2 A.J. Dempsey (Huntington) F 1:00
138 #1 John Martin Best (Parkersburg) DEC #2 Noah Bailey (St. Albans) M 12-4
145 #1 Stephen Carder (Parkersburg) WBF #2 Daniel Long (Hurricane) F 3:08
152 #3 Ryan Thomas (Hurricane) DEC #1 Nate Neale (Cabell Midland) D 3-0
160 #1 Robbie Holley (Cabell Midland) WBF #2 Dustin Neal (Woodrow Wilson) F 1:42
170 #1 Isaiha Casto (St. Albans) WBF #2 Avante Burnett (Woodrow Wilson) F 1:40
182 #1 Zane Lanham (Huntington) WBF #2 Logan Nay (Parkersburg) F 1:56
195 #2 Cody Stanley (Spring Valley) DEC #1 Mason Fischer (Cabell Midland) D 3-1;SV1
220 #1 Caleb Holbrook (Cabell Midland) WBF #2 Colton Wright (Woodrow Wilson) F 2:14
285 #1 Owen Porter (Spring Valley) DEC #2 Tyree Swafford (Woodrow Wilson) D 7-2

Finals - Third Place
106 #4 Luke Jordan (Cabell Midland) WBF #3 London Dotson (Riverside) F 4:23
113 #3 Caleb Cross (Spring Valley) WBF #4 Isaac Tucker (Hurricane) F 1:34
120 #3 Tyler Powell (St. Albans) DEC #4 Braxton Byrd (Parkersburg) D 10-5
126 Cole Walker (Spring Valley) DEC Zach Messer (St. Albans) D 4-3
132 #4 Izak Petry (Riverside) DEC #3 Elijah Bailey (St. Albans) D 3-1
138 #3 Isaiah Vaughn (Cabell Midland) DEC #5 Gabe Dempsey (Huntington) D 9-6
145 #3 Isaac Isabell (George Washington) DEC #5 Cody Hagley (Huntington) D 3-2
152 #2 Jalen King (Parkersburg) DEC #4 Richard Edwards (Huntington) D 4-2
160 #5 Chace Matthess (Parkersburg) DEC #3 Zane Zimnox (George Washington) D 7-4
170 Brucen Price (Huntington) DEC Shane Suttles (Parkersburg) D 6-2
182 #3 Chase Stevens (Spring Valley) DEC Kristian Hussell (George Washington) D 11-4
195 #6 C.J. Wade (Parkersburg) DEC #4 Ryan Williams (Woodrow Wilson) D 4-3
220 #3 Andrew Vickers (St. Albans) WBF Xavier Cremeans (Huntington) F 2:01
285 #3 Austin Chapman (Riverside) WBF Matthew Kincaid (George Washington) F 1:32

MSAC Brackets Finals.PDF
(51.43 KiB) Downloaded 145 times

Return to “High School Wrestling”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: aacoach81, spidermonkeysdad and 26 guests