Wood County Jr. Wrestling Championship

Registration required to post. Anyone can read.
User avatar
brentsams
Posts: 768
Joined: Thu Feb 16, 2012 10:52 am

Wood County Jr. Wrestling Championship

Postby brentsams » Sat Feb 03, 2018 5:53 pm

55th Wood County Jr. Championship
February 3, 2018
ELITE Sports Complex

Brackets Finals.PDF
(71.56 KiB) Downloaded 50 times

Team Standings
Plc Score School 1 2 3 4
1 377.5 Vienna 10 2 4 1
2 248.0 Williamstown 1 3 5 6
3 238.0 Lubeck 2 3 5 3
4 229.0 Ripley 5 3 1 2
5 201.0 South Parkersburg 2 4 3 1
6 187.5 Mineral Wells 1 3 3 3
7 88.5 Pleasants County 0 2 0 1
8 72.0 Wirt County 0 1 0 3
9 36.0 Ravenswood 0 0 0 1
10 26.5 Ritchie County 0 0 0 0

Outstanding Wrestler - 85 Hayley Snyder, Lubeck
Coach of the Year - Will Westbrook, Williamstown
Official of the Year - Dale Ray

Wt 38
1st: RILEY DAVIS (Williamstown)
2nd: PIERSON COLE (Vienna)
3rd: JACOB MILLER (South Parkersburg)
4th: PAUL EDDY (Mineral Wells)

Wt 41
1st: Brantley Rector (Mineral Wells)
2nd: CONNOR RICHARDS (Pleasants County)
3rd: KAIDEN SNYDER (Lubeck)
4th: MICHAEL GALLUCCIO (South Parkersburg)

Wt 44
1st: ENOCH QUESENBERRY (Ripley)
2nd: GARRETT RICHARDS (Pleasants County)
3rd: MASON COBB (Mineral Wells)
4th: BRIAR WITLATCH (Wirt County)

Wt 47
1st: AUSTIN CARRODUS (Vienna)
2nd: KOONTZ (Ripley)
3rd: ETHAN MORRISON (Mineral Wells)
4th: JULIAN WILLIAMSON (Williamstown)

Wt 50
1st: KENDRICK DURST (Ripley)
2nd: GEMMA DAVIES (Lubeck)
3rd: AUSTIN CONLEY (Mineral Wells)
4th: ZANDER BROOKOVER (Williamstown)

Wt 53
1st: JAMES JOY (Vienna)
2nd: MATTHEW BALIS (Wirt County)
3rd: TRYSTAN SHAHAN (Lubeck)
4th: MARTEL KING (Mineral Wells)

Wt 56
1st: AUSTIN MODRZAKOWSKI (Ripley)
2nd: JASE RAKE (South Parkersburg)
3rd: KOLE BIDDLE (Williamstown)
4th: KAIGE WINLAND (Pleasants County)

Wt 59
1st: COLE SMITH (South Parkersburg)
2nd: KAYO BROWN (Williamstown)
3rd: ADAM PHILLIPS (Vienna)
4th: AMIYA POWELL (Lubeck)

Wt 62
1st: CJ CARRODUS (Vienna)
2nd: CAYDEN GIBSON (South Parkersburg)
3rd: SILAS GILCHRIST (Lubeck)
4th: LANDON DAVIS (Williamstown)

Wt 65
1st: MATTHEW GIBSON (South Parkersburg)
2nd: PRESTON TRIMBLE (Mineral Wells)
3rd: JACOB BLAIR (Williamstown)
4th: KALEB ICE (Vienna)

Wt 68
1st: CADEN McCUNE (Vienna)
2nd: ELI PHALEN (Ripley)
3rd: CAYDEN SMITH (South Parkersburg)
4th: JAMES LATTEA (Mineral Wells)

Wt 71
1st: GAVIN NAYLOR (Lubeck)
2nd: NOAH DULANEY (South Parkersburg)
3rd: JESSE SHOWALTER (Vienna)
4th: CAMERON GOOD (Ripley)

Wt 75
1st: BRYCE CLENDENIN (Vienna)
2nd: DYLAN WALTERS (Mineral Wells)
3rd: DYLAN ANDERSON (Ripley)
4th: KIPP FREED (Williamstown)

Wt 80
1st: CODY LAWRENCE (Ripley)
2nd: COHEN STAATS (Mineral Wells)
3rd: JADEN BROOKOVER (Vienna)
4th: TYLER NEWLON (Williamstown)

Wt 85
1st: HAYLEY SNYDER (Lubeck)
2nd: COOPER DURST (Ripley)
3rd: COLTEN WILSON (Vienna)
4th: ISAAC SULLIVAN (Williamstown)

Wt 90
1st: ETHAN KAY (Ripley)
2nd: PARKER COLE (Vienna)
3rd: TANNER OATES (Williamstown)
4th: BRANDON DAVIES (Lubeck)

Wt 95
1st: CODEN CRAWFORD (Vienna)
2nd: KYLE WHEELER (Lubeck)
3rd: ALEX TAWNEY (Williamstown)
4th: ASHTON ELSCHLAGER (Wirt County)

Wt 105
1st: LOGAN SPROUSE (Vienna)
2nd: NATHAN MURPHY (Williamstown)
3rd: MAKIYA POWELL (Lubeck)
4th: CARTER NEAL (Ripley)

Wt 115
1st: NICK MALM (Vienna)
2nd: REX ANDERSON (Williamstown)
3rd: COLE MIDDLETON (South Parkersburg)
4th: CHARLES WILLIAMS (Lubeck)

Wt 125
1st: ETHAN YOAK (Vienna)
2nd: LOGAN MIDDLETON (South Parkersburg)
3rd: BROOKLYN WHITEHEAD (Lubeck)
4th: BLAKE DAUCH (Ravenswood)

Wt HWT
1st: WILL KANEFF (Vienna)
2nd: AIDEN WOODRUFF (Lubeck)
3rd: JENSEN BURGE (Williamstown)
4th: CORBIN LUCKY (Wirt County)

Bout-By-Bout Results
Finals - First Place
38 233 RILEY DAVIS (Williamstown) WBF PIERSON COLE (Vienna) F 0:42
41 235 Brantley Rector (Mineral Wells) WBTF CONNOR RICHARDS (Pleasants County) T 15-0
44 237 ENOCH QUESENBERRY (Ripley) WBF GARRETT RICHARDS (Pleasants County) F 3:24
47 239 AUSTIN CARRODUS (Vienna) DEC TL KOONTZ (Ripley) D 7-2
50 241 KENDRICK DURST (Ripley) WBF GEMMA DAVIES (Lubeck) F 3:53
53 243 JAMES JOY (Vienna) WBF MATTHEW BALIS (Wirt County) F 0:22
56 245 AUSTIN MODRZAKOWSKI (Ripley) DEC JASE RAKE (South Parkersburg) D 7-6
59 247 COLE SMITH (South Parkersburg) WBF KAYO BROWN (Williamstown) F 0:46
62 249 CJ CARRODUS (Vienna) WBF CAYDEN GIBSON (South Parkersburg) F 3:54
65 251 MATTHEW GIBSON (South Parkersburg) WBF PRESTON TRIMBLE (Mineral Wells) F 0:45
68 253 CADEN McCUNE (Vienna) DEC ELI PHALEN (Ripley) D 5-1
71 255 GAVIN NAYLOR (Lubeck) DEC NOAH DULANEY (South Parkersburg) D 7-6
75 257 BRYCE CLENDENIN (Vienna) WBF DYLAN WALTERS (Mineral Wells) F 0:20
80 259 CODY LAWRENCE (Ripley) WBF COHEN STAATS (Mineral Wells) F 3:03
85 261 HAYLEY SNYDER (Lubeck) DEC COOPER DURST (Ripley) D 5-0
90 263 ETHAN KAY (Ripley) DEC PARKER COLE (Vienna) M 10-2
95 265 CODEN CRAWFORD (Vienna) WBF KYLE WHEELER (Lubeck) F 2:00
105 267 LOGAN SPROUSE (Vienna) WBF NATHAN MURPHY (Williamstown) F 2:37
115 269 NICK MALM (Vienna) DEC REX ANDERSON (Williamstown) M 15-5
125 271 ETHAN YOAK (Vienna) DEC LOGAN MIDDLETON (South Parkersburg) M 9-0
HWT 273 WILL KANEFF (Vienna) WBF AIDEN WOODRUFF (Lubeck) F 0:57

Finals - Third Place
38 234 JACOB MILLER (South Parkersburg) WBTF PAUL EDDY (Mineral Wells) T 17-2
41 236 KAIDEN SNYDER (Lubeck) DEC MICHAEL GALLUCCIO (South Parkersburg) M 11-2
44 238 MASON COBB (Mineral Wells) WBF BRIAR WITLATCH (Wirt County) F 0:16
47 240 ETHAN MORRISON (Mineral Wells) WBF JULIAN WILLIAMSON (Williamstown) F 2:40
50 242 AUSTIN CONLEY (Mineral Wells) WBF ZANDER BROOKOVER (Williamstown) F 0:30
53 244 TRYSTAN SHAHAN (Lubeck) WBF MARTEL KING (Mineral Wells) F 0:25
56 246 KOLE BIDDLE (Williamstown) WBF KAIGE WINLAND (Pleasants County) F 1:22
59 248 ADAM PHILLIPS (Vienna) WBF AMIYA POWELL (Lubeck) F 0:26
62 250 SILAS GILCHRIST (Lubeck) WBF LANDON DAVIS (Williamstown) F 0:20
65 252 JACOB BLAIR (Williamstown) DEC KALEB ICE (Vienna) M 12-1
68 254 CAYDEN SMITH (South Parkersburg) WBF JAMES LATTEA (Mineral Wells) F 1:48
71 256 JESSE SHOWALTER (Vienna) WBF CAMERON GOOD (Ripley) F 3:23
75 258 DYLAN ANDERSON (Ripley) DEC KIPP FREED (Williamstown) D 10-5
80 260 JADEN BROOKOVER (Vienna) WBF TYLER NEWLON (Williamstown) F 0:33
85 262 COLTEN WILSON (Vienna) DEC ISAAC SULLIVAN (Williamstown) M 12-0
90 264 TANNER OATES (Williamstown) DEC BRANDON DAVIES (Lubeck) M 12-1
95 266 ALEX TAWNEY (Williamstown) DEC ASHTON ELSCHLAGER (Wirt County) D 7-4
105 268 MAKIYA POWELL (Lubeck) WBF CARTER NEAL (Ripley) F 1:34
115 270 COLE MIDDLETON (South Parkersburg) DEC CHARLES WILLIAMS (Lubeck) D 6-0
125 272 BROOKLYN WHITEHEAD (Lubeck) WBF BLAKE DAUCH (Ravenswood) F 3:00
HWT 274 JENSEN BURGE (Williamstown) WBF CORBIN LUCKY (Wirt County) F 0:49

Championship First Round
38 1 LEVI LUCKY (Wirt County) WBF for feit38 (Ritchie County) F FOR
41 2 TRAPPER BOYCE (Wirt County) WBF SADEE COX (Ritchie County) F 0:57
47 3 CADEN KIMBALL (Pleasants County) WBF for feit47 (Ritchie County) F FOR
47 4 REME RADCLIFF (Lubeck) WBF LEVI McATEE (Wirt County) F 2:31
50 5 KEATON DAVIS (Pleasants County) WBF KOLTON COFFEY (South Parkersburg) F 0:39
50 6 DREZDIN JOHNSON (Ritchie County) WBF REMINGTON HARVEY (Wirt County) F 2:19
53 7 GAGE BULLMAN (Pleasants County) WBF BRADEN FOSTER (Ritchie County) F 0:43
62 8 BRYSON REED (Ritchie County) WBF LAYLA McCUE (Pleasants County) F 1:15
62 9 ANDRUS RICHARDS (Ravenswood) WBF GAVIN BLAIR (Mineral Wells) F FOR
65 10 ISAAC KIMBALL (Pleasants County) WBF CARTER MCFEELY (Ritchie County) F 3:00
68 11 DRAKE TAYLOR (Ritchie County) DEC ANNIYA POWELL (Lubeck) D 11-7

Championship Quarter-Finals
38 12 PIERSON COLE (Vienna) WBF LEVI LUCKY (Wirt County) F 0:16
38 13 KOLSON CAMP (Lubeck) WBF JJ RICHARDS (Ravenswood) F 3:00
38 14 RILEY DAVIS (Williamstown) DEC JULIA JONES (Pleasants County) D 6-0
38 15 JACOB MILLER (South Parkersburg) WBTF PAUL EDDY (Mineral Wells) T 16-0
41 16 Brantley Rector (Mineral Wells) WBF TRAPPER BOYCE (Wirt County) F 1:25
41 17 MICHAEL GALLUCCIO (South Parkersburg) DEC ASHTON MORRISON (Vienna) D 7-6
41 18 KAIDEN SNYDER (Lubeck) WBF LANDON RUSSELL (Williamstown) F 0:33
41 19 CONNOR RICHARDS (Pleasants County) WBTF LUCAS DAUCH (Ravenswood) T 15-0
44 20 ENOCH QUESENBERRY (Ripley) WBF JOSH HARDBARGER (Ritchie County) F 1:40
44 21 BRIAR WITLATCH (Wirt County) WBF for feit44 (Lubeck) F FOR
44 22 MASON COBB (Mineral Wells) WBF JENSEN HOLBERT (South Parkersburg) F 1:23
44 23 GARRETT RICHARDS (Pleasants County) WBF QUENTIN BURDTORF (Williamstown) F 0:24
47 24 TL KOONTZ (Ripley) WBF CADEN KIMBALL (Pleasants County) F 2:00
47 25 JULIAN WILLIAMSON (Williamstown) WBF BRENNEN HENSLEY (Ravenswood) F 0:31
47 26 ETHAN MORRISON (Mineral Wells) WBF XANDER BOWMAN (South Parkersburg) F 0:28
47 27 AUSTIN CARRODUS (Vienna) WBF REME RADCLIFF (Lubeck) F 0:20
50 28 KENDRICK DURST (Ripley) WBF KEATON DAVIS (Pleasants County) F 2:09
50 29 AUSTIN CONLEY (Mineral Wells) DEC STEVEN SULLIVAN (Ravenswood) M 11-0
50 30 GEMMA DAVIES (Lubeck) DEC PORTER COLE (Vienna) D 11-5
50 31 ZANDER BROOKOVER (Williamstown) WBF DREZDIN JOHNSON (Ritchie County) F 0:22
53 32 JAMES JOY (Vienna) WBF GAGE BULLMAN (Pleasants County) F 0:45
53 33 TRYSTAN SHAHAN (Lubeck) WBF MARTEL KING (Mineral Wells) F 3:07
53 34 LANDON MILLER (Williamstown) WBTF DILLON GIBSON (South Parkersburg) T 19-4
53 35 MATTHEW BALIS (Wirt County) DEC BEN NEAL (Ripley) D 12-8
56 36 KOLE BIDDLE (Williamstown) WBF for feit56 (Ravenswood) F FOR
56 37 JASE RAKE (South Parkersburg) WBF OWEN JACKSON (Vienna) F DEF
56 38 AUSTIN MODRZAKOWSKI (Ripley) WBF EVAN SNODGRASS (Mineral Wells) F 0:31
56 39 KAIGE WINLAND (Pleasants County) WBF ISAIAH DAGGET (Lubeck) F 0:24
59 40 COLE SMITH (South Parkersburg) WBF CARTER STARCHER (Wirt County) F 0:49
59 41 AMIYA POWELL (Lubeck) DEC ADAM PHILLIPS (Vienna) D 14-13
59 42 RONAN HOLMES (Ripley) WBF for feit59 (Ritchie County) F FOR
59 43 KAYO BROWN (Williamstown) WBF KYLE BULLMAN (Pleasants County) F 0:17
62 44 CJ CARRODUS (Vienna) WBF BRYSON REED (Ritchie County) F 0:51
62 45 SILAS GILCHRIST (Lubeck) WBF LANDON DAVIS (Williamstown) F 1:50
62 46 CAYDEN GIBSON (South Parkersburg) DEC IAN McCAULEY (Ripley) M 15-2
62 47 GRANT BOYCE (Wirt County) WBF ANDRUS RICHARDS (Ravenswood) F 0:34
65 48 MATTHEW GIBSON (South Parkersburg) WBF ISAAC KIMBALL (Pleasants County) F 0:26
65 49 KALEB ICE (Vienna) WBTF LANDON SHAFFER (Ripley) T 17-2
65 50 PRESTON TRIMBLE (Mineral Wells) WBF REME FAIRBANKS (Lubeck) F 1:05
65 51 JACOB BLAIR (Williamstown) WBF JOSH ALLEN (Wirt County) F 0:34
68 52 ELI PHALEN (Ripley) WBF DRAKE TAYLOR (Ritchie County) F 1:01
68 53 ELIJAH KIMBALL (Pleasants County) WBF AIDEN DAVIS (Williamstown) F 3:40
68 54 CAYDEN SMITH (South Parkersburg) WBF ANDREW COGAR (Ravenswood) F 1:35
68 55 CADEN McCUNE (Vienna) DEC JAMES LATTEA (Mineral Wells) D 4-2
71 56 CAMERON GOOD (Ripley) WBF TYSON McGREW (Pleasants County) F 0:29
71 57 GAVIN NAYLOR (Lubeck) WBF GAVIN BUCK (Williamstown) F 2:00
71 58 NOAH DULANEY (South Parkersburg) WBF WADE MYERS (Ravenswood) F 3:44
71 59 JESSE SHOWALTER (Vienna) WBF CASH NICHOLAS (Mineral Wells) F 0:49
75 60 KIPP FREED (Williamstown) WBF for feit2 (Ravenswood) F FOR
75 61 DYLAN WALTERS (Mineral Wells) WBF COLE BLOUIR (Pleasants County) F 0:44
75 62 BRYCE CLENDENIN (Vienna) WBF KAYLYNN NUZUM (Lubeck) F 1:30
75 63 DYLAN ANDERSON (Ripley) WBF for feit1 (Ritchie County) F FOR
80 64 CODY LAWRENCE (Ripley) WBF for feit3 (Pleasants County) F FOR
80 65 JORDAN HESS (Lubeck) WBF for feit80a (Ritchie County) F FOR
80 66 COHEN STAATS (Mineral Wells) DEC TYLER NEWLON (Williamstown) D 9-2
80 67 JADEN BROOKOVER (Vienna) WBF for feit80b (Ravenswood) F FOR
85 68 HAYLEY SNYDER (Lubeck) WBF for feit5 (Pleasants County) F FOR
85 69 ISAAC SULLIVAN (Williamstown) WBF PEYTON DYE (Mineral Wells) F 0:25
85 70 COOPER DURST (Ripley) WBF BRAYDEN REED (Ritchie County) F 0:23
85 71 COLTEN WILSON (Vienna) WBF for feit4 (Ravenswood) F FOR
90 72 PARKER COLE (Vienna) WBF for feit7 (Ravenswood) F FOR
90 73 TANNER OATES (Williamstown) WBF BRANDON DAVIES (Lubeck) F 2:01
90 74 CHAZ BURNS (Wirt County) WBF NOAH STAATS (Mineral Wells) F 1:33
90 75 ETHAN KAY (Ripley) WBF for feit6 (Ritchie County) F FOR
95 76 CODEN CRAWFORD (Vienna) WBF for feit8 (Wirt County) F FOR
95 77 ASHTON ELSCHLAGER (Wirt County) WBF for feit95a (Ripley) F FOR
95 78 KYLE WHEELER (Lubeck) WBF for feit95b (Ritchie County) F FOR
95 79 ALEX TAWNEY (Williamstown) WBF LOGAN PARLIN (Ravenswood) F 0:49
105 80 LOGAN SPROUSE (Vienna) WBF for feit9 (Wirt County) F FOR
105 81 CARTER NEAL (Ripley) WBF NATALIE RAY (Ravenswood) F 0:29
105 82 MAKIYA POWELL (Lubeck) WBF for feit105a (Ritchie County) F FOR
105 83 NATHAN MURPHY (Williamstown) WBF for feit105b (Pleasants County) F FOR
115 84 REX ANDERSON (Williamstown) WBF for feit115 (Ritchie County) F FOR
115 85 CHARLES WILLIAMS (Lubeck) DEC DYLAN RAY (Ravenswood) D 6-4
115 86 COLE MIDDLETON (South Parkersburg) WBF BRYCEN SHIRLEY (Mineral Wells) F 3:24
115 87 NICK MALM (Vienna) WBF LUCAS BEEGLE (Ripley) F 0:21
125 88 LOGAN MIDDLETON (South Parkersburg) WBF for feit11 (Wirt County) F FOR
125 89 BROOKLYN WHITEHEAD (Lubeck) DEC BLAKE DAUCH (Ravenswood) D 4-2
125 90 JESSIE GARRETT (Mineral Wells) WBF BRYCE NEELY (Williamstown) F 1:23
125 91 ETHAN YOAK (Vienna) WBF for feit10 (Ritchie County) F FOR
HWT 92 WILL KANEFF (Vienna) WBF for feit13 (Mineral Wells) F FOR
HWT 93 CORBIN LUCKY (Wirt County) WBF for feit999 (Ritchie County) F FOR
HWT 94 JENSEN BURGE (Williamstown) WBF for feit11 (South Parkersburg) F FOR
HWT 95 AIDEN WOODRUFF (Lubeck) WBF for feit12 (Ravenswood) F FOR

Wrestleback Second Round
38 96 PAUL EDDY (Mineral Wells) WBF for feit38 (Ritchie County) F FOR
41 97 LUCAS DAUCH (Ravenswood) WBF SADEE COX (Ritchie County) F 1:45
47 98 REME RADCLIFF (Lubeck) WBF for feit47 (Ritchie County) F FOR
47 99 CADEN KIMBALL (Pleasants County) WBF LEVI McATEE (Wirt County) F 2:00
50 100 DREZDIN JOHNSON (Ritchie County) WBTF KOLTON COFFEY (South Parkersburg) T 20-5
50 101 KEATON DAVIS (Pleasants County) WBF REMINGTON HARVEY (Wirt County) F 1:58
53 102 BEN NEAL (Ripley) DEC BRADEN FOSTER (Ritchie County) D 6-0
62 103 ANDRUS RICHARDS (Ravenswood) WBF LAYLA McCUE (Pleasants County) F 0:25
62 104 BRYSON REED (Ritchie County) WBF GAVIN BLAIR (Mineral Wells) F FOR
65 105 JOSH ALLEN (Wirt County) DEC CARTER MCFEELY (Ritchie County) D 6-2
68 106 JAMES LATTEA (Mineral Wells) WBF ANNIYA POWELL (Lubeck) F 3:39

Championship Semi-Finals
38 107 PIERSON COLE (Vienna) WBF KOLSON CAMP (Lubeck) F 3:00
38 108 RILEY DAVIS (Williamstown) WBF JACOB MILLER (South Parkersburg) F 2:00
41 111 Brantley Rector (Mineral Wells) WBF MICHAEL GALLUCCIO (South Parkersburg) F 2:53
41 112 CONNOR RICHARDS (Pleasants County) WBF KAIDEN SNYDER (Lubeck) F 2:25
44 115 ENOCH QUESENBERRY (Ripley) WBF BRIAR WITLATCH (Wirt County) F 2:23
44 116 GARRETT RICHARDS (Pleasants County) DEC MASON COBB (Mineral Wells) D 21-19
47 119 TL KOONTZ (Ripley) WBF JULIAN WILLIAMSON (Williamstown) F 3:09
47 120 AUSTIN CARRODUS (Vienna) WBF ETHAN MORRISON (Mineral Wells) F 1:48
50 123 KENDRICK DURST (Ripley) DEC AUSTIN CONLEY (Mineral Wells) M 10-0
50 124 GEMMA DAVIES (Lubeck) DEC ZANDER BROOKOVER (Williamstown) D 7-2
53 127 JAMES JOY (Vienna) WBF TRYSTAN SHAHAN (Lubeck) F 0:18
53 128 MATTHEW BALIS (Wirt County) DEC LANDON MILLER (Williamstown) D 8-7
56 131 JASE RAKE (South Parkersburg) DEC KOLE BIDDLE (Williamstown) D 11-7
56 132 AUSTIN MODRZAKOWSKI (Ripley) DEC KAIGE WINLAND (Pleasants County) D 4-1
59 135 COLE SMITH (South Parkersburg) WBF AMIYA POWELL (Lubeck) F 1:25
59 136 KAYO BROWN (Williamstown) WBF RONAN HOLMES (Ripley) F 1:20
62 139 CJ CARRODUS (Vienna) WBF SILAS GILCHRIST (Lubeck) F 1:58
62 140 CAYDEN GIBSON (South Parkersburg) DEC GRANT BOYCE (Wirt County) D 9-8
65 143 MATTHEW GIBSON (South Parkersburg) DEC KALEB ICE (Vienna) M 15-1
65 144 PRESTON TRIMBLE (Mineral Wells) WBF JACOB BLAIR (Williamstown) F 2:18
68 147 ELI PHALEN (Ripley) WBF ELIJAH KIMBALL (Pleasants County) F 0:16
68 148 CADEN McCUNE (Vienna) WBF CAYDEN SMITH (South Parkersburg) F 3:19
71 151 GAVIN NAYLOR (Lubeck) DEC CAMERON GOOD (Ripley) D 9-2
71 152 NOAH DULANEY (South Parkersburg) WBF JESSE SHOWALTER (Vienna) F 2:19
75 155 DYLAN WALTERS (Mineral Wells) DEC KIPP FREED (Williamstown) D 8-1
75 156 BRYCE CLENDENIN (Vienna) WBF DYLAN ANDERSON (Ripley) F 2:07
80 159 CODY LAWRENCE (Ripley) WBF JORDAN HESS (Lubeck) F 0:46
80 160 COHEN STAATS (Mineral Wells) DEC JADEN BROOKOVER (Vienna) D 11-10
85 163 HAYLEY SNYDER (Lubeck) WBF ISAAC SULLIVAN (Williamstown) F 0:57
85 164 COOPER DURST (Ripley) DEC COLTEN WILSON (Vienna) D 7-2
90 167 PARKER COLE (Vienna) WBF TANNER OATES (Williamstown) F 1:43
90 168 ETHAN KAY (Ripley) WBF CHAZ BURNS (Wirt County) F 0:47
95 171 CODEN CRAWFORD (Vienna) WBF ASHTON ELSCHLAGER (Wirt County) F 0:08
95 172 KYLE WHEELER (Lubeck) WBF ALEX TAWNEY (Williamstown) F 0:55
105 175 LOGAN SPROUSE (Vienna) WBF CARTER NEAL (Ripley) F 2:47
105 176 NATHAN MURPHY (Williamstown) DEC MAKIYA POWELL (Lubeck) D 5-2
115 179 REX ANDERSON (Williamstown) DEC CHARLES WILLIAMS (Lubeck) D 8-3
115 180 NICK MALM (Vienna) WBF COLE MIDDLETON (South Parkersburg) F 1:48
125 183 LOGAN MIDDLETON (South Parkersburg) DEC BROOKLYN WHITEHEAD (Lubeck) D 6-3
125 184 ETHAN YOAK (Vienna) WBF JESSIE GARRETT (Mineral Wells) F 0:46
HWT 187 WILL KANEFF (Vienna) WBF CORBIN LUCKY (Wirt County) F 0:11
HWT 188 AIDEN WOODRUFF (Lubeck) WBF JENSEN BURGE (Williamstown) F 0:43

Wrestleback Quarter-Finals
38 109 PAUL EDDY (Mineral Wells) WBF JULIA JONES (Pleasants County) F 0:28
38 110 JJ RICHARDS (Ravenswood) WBF LEVI LUCKY (Wirt County) F 0:13
41 113 LANDON RUSSELL (Williamstown) WBF LUCAS DAUCH (Ravenswood) F 3:12
41 114 ASHTON MORRISON (Vienna) WBF TRAPPER BOYCE (Wirt County) F 1:50
44 117 JOSH HARDBARGER (Ritchie County) WBF for feit44 (Lubeck) F FOR
44 118 JENSEN HOLBERT (South Parkersburg) WBF QUENTIN BURDTORF (Williamstown) F 0:24
47 121 XANDER BOWMAN (South Parkersburg) WBF REME RADCLIFF (Lubeck) F 2:05
47 122 CADEN KIMBALL (Pleasants County) WBF BRENNEN HENSLEY (Ravenswood) F 0:22
50 125 PORTER COLE (Vienna) WBF DREZDIN JOHNSON (Ritchie County) F 0:59
50 126 KEATON DAVIS (Pleasants County) DEC STEVEN SULLIVAN (Ravenswood) D 8-7
53 129 DILLON GIBSON (South Parkersburg) WBF BEN NEAL (Ripley) F 1:38
53 130 MARTEL KING (Mineral Wells) WBF GAGE BULLMAN (Pleasants County) F 0:26
56 133 OWEN JACKSON (Vienna) WBF for feit56 (Ravenswood) F FOR
56 134 EVAN SNODGRASS (Mineral Wells) WBF ISAIAH DAGGET (Lubeck) F 3:05
59 137 ADAM PHILLIPS (Vienna) WBF CARTER STARCHER (Wirt County) F 0:31
59 138 KYLE BULLMAN (Pleasants County) WBF for feit59 (Ritchie County) F FOR
62 141 IAN McCAULEY (Ripley) DEC ANDRUS RICHARDS (Ravenswood) M 9-0
62 142 LANDON DAVIS (Williamstown) WBF BRYSON REED (Ritchie County) F 1:13
65 145 REME FAIRBANKS (Lubeck) DEC JOSH ALLEN (Wirt County) M 10-0
65 146 LANDON SHAFFER (Ripley) WBF ISAAC KIMBALL (Pleasants County) F 1:59
68 149 JAMES LATTEA (Mineral Wells) DEC ANDREW COGAR (Ravenswood) M 10-0
68 150 DRAKE TAYLOR (Ritchie County) DEC AIDEN DAVIS (Williamstown) M 19-10
71 153 GAVIN BUCK (Williamstown) WBF TYSON McGREW (Pleasants County) F 0:21
71 154 WADE MYERS (Ravenswood) DEC CASH NICHOLAS (Mineral Wells) D 6-2
75 157 COLE BLOUIR (Pleasants County) WBF for feit2 (Ravenswood) F FOR
75 158 KAYLYNN NUZUM (Lubeck) WBF for feit1 (Ritchie County) F FOR
80 161 for feit3 (Pleasants County) WBF for feit80a (Ritchie County) F FOR
80 162 TYLER NEWLON (Williamstown) WBF for feit80b (Ravenswood) F FOR
85 165 PEYTON DYE (Mineral Wells) WBF for feit5 (Pleasants County) F FOR
85 166 BRAYDEN REED (Ritchie County) WBF for feit4 (Ravenswood) F FOR
90 169 BRANDON DAVIES (Lubeck) WBF for feit7 (Ravenswood) F FOR
90 170 NOAH STAATS (Mineral Wells) WBF for feit6 (Ritchie County) F FOR
95 173 for feit8 (Wirt County) WBF for feit95a (Ripley) F FOR
95 174 LOGAN PARLIN (Ravenswood) WBF for feit95b (Ritchie County) F FOR
105 177 NATALIE RAY (Ravenswood) WBF for feit9 (Wirt County) F FOR
105 178 for feit105a (Ritchie County) WBF for feit105b (Pleasants County) F FOR
115 181 DYLAN RAY (Ravenswood) WBF for feit115 (Ritchie County) F FOR
115 182 BRYCEN SHIRLEY (Mineral Wells) WBF LUCAS BEEGLE (Ripley) F 1:45
125 185 BLAKE DAUCH (Ravenswood) WBF for feit11 (Wirt County) F FOR
125 186 BRYCE NEELY (Williamstown) WBF for feit10 (Ritchie County) F FOR
HWT 189 for feit13 (Mineral Wells) WBF for feit999 (Ritchie County) F FOR
HWT 190 for feit12 (Ravenswood) WBF for feit11 (South Parkersburg) F FOR

Wrestleback Semi-Finals
38 191 PAUL EDDY (Mineral Wells) WBF KOLSON CAMP (Lubeck) F 0:45
38 192 JACOB MILLER (South Parkersburg) WBF JJ RICHARDS (Ravenswood) F 1:23
41 193 MICHAEL GALLUCCIO (South Parkersburg) WBF LANDON RUSSELL (Williamstown) F 0:55
41 194 KAIDEN SNYDER (Lubeck) DEC ASHTON MORRISON (Vienna) D 6-0
44 195 MASON COBB (Mineral Wells) WBF JOSH HARDBARGER (Ritchie County) F 2:00
44 196 BRIAR WITLATCH (Wirt County) WBF JENSEN HOLBERT (South Parkersburg) F 0:18
47 197 JULIAN WILLIAMSON (Williamstown) WBTF XANDER BOWMAN (South Parkersburg) T 15-0
47 198 ETHAN MORRISON (Mineral Wells) DEC CADEN KIMBALL (Pleasants County) M 14-3
50 199 AUSTIN CONLEY (Mineral Wells) WBF PORTER COLE (Vienna) F 1:14
50 200 ZANDER BROOKOVER (Williamstown) WBF KEATON DAVIS (Pleasants County) F 3:00
53 201 TRYSTAN SHAHAN (Lubeck) WBF DILLON GIBSON (South Parkersburg) F 3:25
53 202 MARTEL KING (Mineral Wells) WBF LANDON MILLER (Williamstown) F 0:20
56 203 KAIGE WINLAND (Pleasants County) WBF OWEN JACKSON (Vienna) F 3:16
56 204 KOLE BIDDLE (Williamstown) WBF EVAN SNODGRASS (Mineral Wells) F 0:18
59 205 ADAM PHILLIPS (Vienna) WBF RONAN HOLMES (Ripley) F 1:48
59 206 AMIYA POWELL (Lubeck) WBF KYLE BULLMAN (Pleasants County) F 2:04
62 207 SILAS GILCHRIST (Lubeck) WBF IAN McCAULEY (Ripley) F 0:12
62 208 LANDON DAVIS (Williamstown) DEC GRANT BOYCE (Wirt County) D 5-3
65 209 KALEB ICE (Vienna) WBF REME FAIRBANKS (Lubeck) F 3:14
65 210 JACOB BLAIR (Williamstown) WBF LANDON SHAFFER (Ripley) F 3:42
68 211 JAMES LATTEA (Mineral Wells) WBF ELIJAH KIMBALL (Pleasants County) F 1:39
68 212 CAYDEN SMITH (South Parkersburg) WBF DRAKE TAYLOR (Ritchie County) F 0:46
71 213 JESSE SHOWALTER (Vienna) DEC GAVIN BUCK (Williamstown) D 9-4
71 214 CAMERON GOOD (Ripley) WBF WADE MYERS (Ravenswood) F 1:44
75 215 DYLAN ANDERSON (Ripley) WBF COLE BLOUIR (Pleasants County) F 0:32
75 216 KIPP FREED (Williamstown) WBF KAYLYNN NUZUM (Lubeck) F 2:08
80 217 JADEN BROOKOVER (Vienna) WBF for feit3 (Pleasants County) F FOR
80 218 TYLER NEWLON (Williamstown) WBF JORDAN HESS (Lubeck) F 2:19
85 219 COLTEN WILSON (Vienna) WBF PEYTON DYE (Mineral Wells) F 0:20
85 220 ISAAC SULLIVAN (Williamstown) WBF BRAYDEN REED (Ritchie County) F 0:27
90 221 BRANDON DAVIES (Lubeck) WBF CHAZ BURNS (Wirt County) F M FOR
90 222 TANNER OATES (Williamstown) WBF NOAH STAATS (Mineral Wells) F 0:44
95 223 ALEX TAWNEY (Williamstown) WBF for feit8 (Wirt County) F FOR
95 224 ASHTON ELSCHLAGER (Wirt County) WBF LOGAN PARLIN (Ravenswood) F 1:26
105 225 MAKIYA POWELL (Lubeck) WBF NATALIE RAY (Ravenswood) F 0:07
105 226 CARTER NEAL (Ripley) WBF for feit105a (Ritchie County) F FOR
115 227 COLE MIDDLETON (South Parkersburg) WBF DYLAN RAY (Ravenswood) F 2:41
115 228 CHARLES WILLIAMS (Lubeck) WBF BRYCEN SHIRLEY (Mineral Wells) F 2:49
125 229 BLAKE DAUCH (Ravenswood) WBF JESSIE GARRETT (Mineral Wells) F 1:49
125 230 BROOKLYN WHITEHEAD (Lubeck) WBF BRYCE NEELY (Williamstown) F 1:54
HWT 231 JENSEN BURGE (Williamstown) WBF for feit13 (Mineral Wells) F FOR
HWT 232 CORBIN LUCKY (Wirt County) WBF for feit12 (Ravenswood) F FOR

Return to “Youth Wrestling”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest