West Virginia Wrestling

BROOKE CUB OPEN YOUTH TOURNAMENT

February 26, 2000
6 & Under-40lb
1. S. Bowles (A)
2. C. Rice (Brk)
3. K. Neely (Cam)
4. D. Burge (Cam)

6 & Under-45lb
1. N. Skonieczny (S)
2. T. Rommes (Burg)
3. A. Barron (FC)
4. Z. Womesdorffer (St.C)

6&Under -50lb
1. C. Crawford (Burg)
2. N. Skonieczny (S)
3. J. Campbell (Brk)
4. C.Kotopka (St. J)

6 & Under 55lb
1. T. Neeley (Cam)
2. C. Riggle (Cam)

6 & Under 60lb-Unl
1. T. Hartzell (EF)
2. H. McCutcheon (McG)
3. T. Bennett (AA)
4. Z. Cochran (PY)

7/8 45lb.
1. D. Nolte (St. C)
2. D. Bauer (WWA)
3. D. Heavilin
4. E. Openbrier (Burg)

7/8 50lb.
1. K. Bratke (U)
2. S. Faykus (Bell)
3. Z. Norter (Bell)
4. J. Seibel (Burg)

7/8 55lb.
1. J. Nolan (Ind)
2. E. Nogay (W)
3. J. Gorby (H)
4. C. Davis (St. J)

7/8 - 60lb.
1. T. Yoder (MF)
2. M. Nogay (W)
3.C. Crawford (Burg)
4. J. Szoleck (McG)

7/8 - 65A lb.
1. J. Lough (YP)
2. A. Temple (A)
3. C. Hitlend (Conn)
4. K. Nickerson (St. C)

7/8 - 65B lb.
1. J. Hall (Jean)
2. C. Waters (Burg)
3. J.Paolo (W)
4. J. Leroy (IC)

7/8 75 lb.
1. T. Jones (BV)
2. L. Comis (W)
3. D. Porter (Bell)
4. A. Haywell (IC)

7/8 Unlimited
1. G. Ruckman (BV)
2. L. Ballint (W)
3. N. Stiffler (Burg)
4.. K. Jones (Brk)

9/10 55lb
1. P. Rose (CB)
2. W. Solvinsky (WWA)
3. N. Taylor (WWA)
4. S. Sims (McG)

9/10 60lb.
1. R. Knotek (S)
2. J. McFarland (Brk)
3. J. Merryman (SS)
4. Z. Kosky (St. J)

9/10 65A lb.
1. C. Skopieczny (S)
2. J. Skaggs (A)
3. D. Knopsnider (Conn)

9/10 65B lb.
1. J. Waugh (WWA)
2. J. McKee (Ben)
3. C. Hitlend (Conn)
4. D. Tomas (Burg)

9/10 - 70 lb.
1. J. Reisz (BV) .
2. S. Scherich (McG)
3. C. Kimble (H)
4. M. Snyder (H)

9/10 - 75 lb.
1. H. Beacher (WWA)
2. T. Cumpston (Cam)
3. D. Doyle (YP)
4. J. Gust (SS)

9/10 - 80 lb.
1. S. Kandis (YP)
2. D. Montelone (W)
3. K. Smith (BL)
4. T. Ray (EF)

9/10 85 lb.
1. C. Reed (AA)
2. R. Watson (Burg)
3. J. Detec (A)
4. C. Teaque (CB)

9/10 - 90 lb.
1. W. Byard (H)
2. J. Kennedy (Burg)
3. J. Campbell (Brk)
4. C. Chesonis (St. J)

9/10 100 lb.
1. D. Richey (WWA)
2 D. Fisher (Cam)
3. B. Brandon (Ben)
4. C. Lyons (Cam)

9/10 - UNLIMITED
1. Z. Nolan (Ind)
2. M, Kosarick (FC)
3. M. Soos (Bell)
4. J. Albus (Bell)

11/12 - 60 lb.
1. J. Mollica (FC)
2. J. McFarland (Brk)
3. R. Knolock (S)
4. E. Oxley (PY)

11/12 65
1. R. Green (WWA)
2. C., Skenieczny (S)
3. M. Scherich (McG)
4. J. Schrey (WWA)

11/12 70 lb.
1. T, Sim (McG)
2. D. Felton (Brk)
3. B. Kimble (H)
4. S. Jewell (WWA)

11/12 - 75 lb.
1.R. Coreen (WWA)
2. C. Hartley (Ind)
3. J. Meyer (IC)
4. T. Milliken (W)

11/12 80 lb.
1. G. Warnock (A)
2. W. Saxton (FY)
3. B. Breeze (McG)
4. J. Booth (Bell)

11/12 - 85 lb.
1. N. Bodnar (A)
2. J. Skoff (St. J)
3. A. Bush (WWA)
4. J. Durbin (Burg)

11/12 - 90lb.
1. R. Pattison (WWA)
2. BJ Donadee (A)
3. M. Deveavey (FC)
4. K. Melko (St. J)

11/12 - 95lb.
1. A. Stepp (BV)
2. B. Dent (H)
3. Z. Foster (St. J)
4. T. Bennett (AA)

11/12-100lb
1. Blosser (Germ)
2. D. Yanchak (Ben)
3. C. Stevens (OG)
4. J. Pettitt (Cam)

11/12 - 110lb.
1. D. Richey (WWA)
2. S. Crawford (Burg)
3. P. Breeze (McG)
4. B. Bowles (A)

11/12 - 12Olb.
1. A. Gibson (WWA)
2. D. Canol (UL)
3. C. Teague (CB)
4. D. Bruce (Bell)

11/12 - 135lb.
1. C. Yoder (MF)
2. D. Felton (OG)
3. T. Vernon

11-12 - UNLIMITED
1. T. Charoploses (M)
2. C. Bruce (Bell)
3. J. Harding (Bent)
4. J. Rugkoscki (St. J.)r>
13-15 - 86 lb.
1. C. Tucker (MF)
2. J. Shaw (Brk)
3. M. Smith (Brk)
4. G. Bodner (A)

13-15 - 92 lb.
1. L. Hall (Jean)
2. R. Allison (McG) .
3. A. Mazzella Brk) .
4. J. Shaw (Brk) .
13-15 - 98 lb.
1. B. Humphrey (WWA)
2. W. Durkine (Conn)
3. T. Seger (SH)
4. P. Deveaney (FC)

13-15 - 104
1. T. Seger (SH)
2. J. McFarland (Brk)
3. M. Durbin (Burg)
4. T. Smith (BL)

13-15 - 110 lb.
1. B. Shaw (Brk)
2. S. Moore (EF)
3. G. Stipetich (Ben)
4. D. Richey (WWA)

13-15 - 116 lb.
1. S. Blunk (S)
2. J. Coraves (Jean)
3. O. Babel (Hard)
4. B. Shaw (Brk)

13-15 123
1. D. Kuhn (WWA)
2. M. Mammone (MF)
3. L. High (CB)
4. D. Whiteman (H)

13-15 - 128 lb.
1. A. Allum (McG)
2. M.Shinko (Burg)
3. K. Hughes (IC)
4. J. Boggs (MF)

13-15 - 135 lb.
1.G. Greene (FC)
2. C. Stewart (WWA)
3. D. Miller
4. P. Woodburn (AV)

13-15 - 145
1. Stemkowski (Bell)
2. A. Blake (Cam)
3. Z. Durbin (St. J)
4. Z. Pendleton (IC)

13-15 - 155 lb.
1. J. Dent (H)
2. S. Breeze (McG)
3. C. Tominack (WWA)
4. K. Leppurt (Hard)

13-15 - 170 lb.
1 C. Potts ( OG)
2. D. Howard (Hard)

13-15 - UNL.
1. J. Gordon (WWA)
2. O. Hammond (A)
3. E. Schultz (WWA)
4. Cunningham (OG)


Return to the January 2000 Junior High score page
Return to the Scores Index Page
Return to the WV-Mat front page