Williamstown Junior Open
November 10, 2001
Williamstown, West Virginia
6 and Under
40 lbs 1st-
Dustin Warner- Twin City OH
2nd- Austin Murphy- Wirt Co
.
3rd- Garrett Furr- Pleasants Co.
4th- Trenton Allman- North Parkersburg
45 lbs
1st- Dalton George- Williamstown
2nd- Alex Arthur- Mineral Wells
3rd- Alex Arthur- Mineral Wells
4th- Tyler Francis- Wirt Co.
50 lbs
1st- Jake Tracewell- Williamstown
2nd- Zach Wilcoxen- Mineral Wells
3rd- Jordan Braniff- Wirt Co.
4th- Jacob Linville- Wirt Co.
55 lbs
1st- John Roberts- Ritchie Co.
2nd- Josh Mullins- Bufford PA
3rd- Zach Wilcoxen- Mineral Wells
4th- J.T. Stephens- Wirt Co.
Unl
1st- Cody Smith- Lubeck
2nd- Caleb Ferguson- Wirt Co.
3rd- Brad Riddle- Ritchie Co.
4th- Billy Nicely- South Parkersburg
7 and 8
45 lbs
1st- Preston Harris- South Parkersburg
2nd- Anthony Miller- Lubeck
3rd- Chad Miller- South Parkersburg
50 lbs
1st- Jesse Shiffbauer- Mapletown
2nd- Brian Shively- Mineral Wells
3rd- Aaron Holbert- Mineral Wells
4th- Zac Wilson- Lubeck
55 lbs
1st- Zac Ayers- New Philadelphia
2nd- Dylan Cottrill- Roane Co.
3rd- Aaron Patton- Lubeck
4th- Corey Ratliff- Ripley
60 lbs
1st- Kyle Warner- Twin City
2nd- Cody Kelley- Williamstown
3rd- Corey Szabo- Wirt Co.
4th- Warren Cochran- Waterford
65 lbs
1st- Ethan Lockhart- Lubeck
2nd- Matthew Enoch- Mineral Wells
3rd- Steven Brogle- South Parkersburg
4th- Josh Selderight- New Philadelphia
70 lbs
1st- Oakley Cheavront- Wirt
2nd- Justin Hasley- Marietta
3rd- Brandon Bryan- Williamstown
4th- Cody Everett- Pleasants Co.
75 lbs
1st- Ryan Beck- Ritchie Co.
2nd-Cole White- Pleasants Co.
3rd- Levi Bayne- Lubeck
4th- Cory Sampson- Warren Wrestling
80 lbs
1st- Tom Collins- Marietta
2nd- Brandon Tallhamer- Lubeck
Unl
1st- Tom Collins- Marietta
2nd- Brandon Tallhamer- Lubeck
9 and 10
55 lbs
1st- Tyler Reed- Waterford
2nd- Zac Davis- Pleasants Co.
3rd- Cody Clinton- Ripley
4th- James Brogle- South Parkersburg
60 lbs
1st- Cody Garbrandt- Twin City
2nd- Derek Wilson- Pleasants Co.
3rd- Dean Miller- Warren Wrestling
4th- Anderew Jones- Williamstown
65 lbs
1st- Derek Wilson- Pleasants Co.
2nd- Michael Schlarb- New Philadelphia
3rd- Dylan Brizendine- Pleasants Co.
4th- Brandon Davis- South Parkersburg
70 lbs
1st- Nate Nupp- Marietta
2nd- Dillon Mefford- Ritchie Co.
3rd- Jon Wright- Mineral Wells
4th- Eric Hill- Lubeck
75 lbs
1st- Josh Valentine- Wirt Co.
2nd- Tony Jones- Williamstown
3rd- Joel St Clair- Lubeck
4th- Jared Adkins- Independent
80 lbs
1st- Dustin Boyles- Bufford PA
2nd- Holly Watson- Lubeck
3rd- Kelby Williams- Marietta
4th- Joe Selderight- North Philadelphia
85 lbs
1st- Jake Justice- Independent
2nd- Mark Board- Williamstown
3rd- C. D. Cox- Pleasants Co.
4th- Bryan Gregg- Ripley
Unl-
1st- Randy Tallhamer- Lubeck
2nd- Zach Smith- Wirt Co.
3rd- Devin Dye- Wirt Co.
4th- Chris Francis- Pleasant Co.
11 and 12
70 lbs
1st- Brandon Wilson- Pleasants Co.
2nd- Stephan Sturm- Marietta
3rd- Justin Smith- Waterford
4th- Cody Pennybacker- Williamstown
75 lbs
1st- Brandon Wilson- Pleasants Co.
2nd- Danny Palmateer- Pleasants Co.
3rd- Zack Hayes- Hard Core Wrestling
4th- Corey Farley- Waterford
80 lbs
1st- Mackenzie Peters- Williamstown
2nd- Rich Tomer- Shaler PA
3rd- Michael Battin- Lubeck
4th- Tyler Riddle- Ripley
85 lbs
1st- Mackenzie Peters- Williamstown
2nd- Jake Justice- Independent
3rd- Logan Martin- Ripley
4th- Thomas Bryant- Ripley
90 lbs
1st- Aaron Hinzman- Ritchie Co.
2nd- Brandon Sturm- Williamstown
3rd- Mark Board- Williamstown
4th- Derek Hall- South Parkersburg
95 lbs
1st- Tommy Little- Pleasant Co.
2nd- Jarrett Klemans- Clay
3rd- Rob Pennington- Ritchie Co.
4th- Chase Hyde- Ritchie Co.
105 lbs
1st- Cody Miracle- Lubeck
2nd- Daniel Cox- Pleasants Co.
3rd- Ryan Stoops- Lubeck
4th- Mark Shaffer- Herbert Hoover
115 lbs
1st- Corey Cronin- Pleasants Co.
2nd- Billy Smith- Mineral Wells
3rd- Conner Phillips- Vienna
4th- David Schlarb- North Philadelphia
Unl
1st- Nick Munday- Independent
2nd- Dan Nicholson- Marietta
3rd- Devin Dye-Wirt Co.
4th- Chris Francis- Pleasants Co.
13 to 15
85 lbs
1st- Scott Stilgenbauger- Independent
2nd- Ryan Flowers- Williamstown
3rd- Scott Wells- Williamstown
90 lbs
1st- Chris Reyes- Independent
2nd- Ryan Flowers- Williamstown
100 lbs
1st- Jake Hayes- Hard Core Wrestling
2nd- Tommy Little- Pleasants Co.
3rd- Jason Lauderman- Williamstown
4th- Jonathan Watson- Lubeck
110 lbs
1st- Raymond Myers- Williamstown
2nd- Thomas Miller- Pleasants Co.
3rd- Corey Cronin- Pleasants Co.
4th- Jason Lauderman- Williamstown
120 lbs
1st- Josh Bayle- Hard Core Wrestling
2nd- Daniel Cook- Cammack Middle
3rd- Alex Dunn- Williamstown
4th- Conner Phillips- Vienna
130 lbs
1st- Matt Powell- Lubeck
2nd- Mitchell Bunchen
3rd- Bryan Teter- South Parkersburg
140 lbs
1st- Paul Goodrich- Calhoun Co.
2nd- Brian Bush- Independent
150 lbs
1st- Nick Munday- Independent
2nd- Josh Watson- Independent
3rd- Justin Adkins- Independent
4th- Paul Goodrich- Calhoun Co.
Unl
1st- Matt Nicholson- Marietta
2nd- Alex Ingle- Hard Core Wrestling
3rd- Evan Landers- Williamstown
4th- Anthony Sinnett- North Parkersburg
Return to the Scores Index Page
Return to the WV-Mat front page