TEAM STANDINGS:
1. 165.5 Canon-MacMillan 2. 137.0 Oak Glen 3. 119.5 John Marshall 4. 106.5McGuffey 5. 106 Parkersburg 6. 99 Shaler 7. 87 Brooke 8. 84 East Fairmont |
9. 69 Howland 9. 69 Boardman 11. 66.5 Fairmont Senior 12. 36 West Greene 13. 33.5 Wheeling Park 14. 28 Edison 15. 27 Moon 16. 18 Washington |
Weight 103First RoundJohn Howard, JM TF Adam Chizmar, Board, Robert Shyver, PKB, p George Micik, Wash, 2:15 Justin Goneau, OG d Caleb Little, MCG 3-1 Quarterfinal Howard JM p Andrew Mazella, Brooke 5.47 Robert Shyver, PKB d Stewie Guthrie, WG 6-5 Rocky Stoneking CM d Justin Goneau OG 8-2 Scott Bumgardner WP p Chaz Tress, Moon 1.49 Semifinal Howard JM over Shyver, PKB Stoneking CM tf BumgardnerWP Final Howard, JM d Stoneking CM 10-8 |
103 Consolations Goneau OG d Chizmar, Brd 14-2 Micik, Wash p Tress, Moon 3.38 Mazella, Brk d Little, McG 8-2 Consolation Quarterfinal Goneau OG d Micik, Wash 12-5 Guthrie WG p Mazella, Brk 1.37 Consolation Semifinal Shyver, PKG tf Goneau, OG Guthirie, WG p Bumgardner, WP 2.17 Consolation Final Shyver, PKG d Guthire WG 10-1 |
Weight 112First RoundWillia Rosa Brd d R.J. Mastic Sha 15-3 Matt Smith Brk d Cody Deyell, McG 8-3 Brandon Lucas How p Adam Ryan Wash 2.45 Bill Krenz Moon d Allan Ford FS 12-1 J.J. Flint EF p T.J. Glass OG 2.44 Brandon Rader PKB p Brian Humphrey WP 5.55 Quarterfinals Chad Maggi CM d Willie Rosa, Brd 8-1 Brandon Lucas HOW d Matt Smith Brk 6-5 Allen Taylor JM d Bill Krenz Moon 6-1 Brandon Rader PKB d Flint, EF 2-0 Semifinals Lucas HOW d Maggi CM 7-5 Rader PKB dTaylor JM 10-1 Final Rader PKB d Lucas HOW 6-0 |
112 Consolations Cody Deyell McG over Ryan Wash via forfeit Glass OG over Humphrey WP via forfeit Mastic Sha p Krenz Moon .57 Flint EF over Deyell McG Rosa Brd d Ford FS 7-2 Smith Brk over Glass, OG Consolation quarterfinals Mastic Sha p Flint EF .57 Rosa BRD d Smith Brk 5-0 Consolation semifinals Maggi CM d Mastic Sha 8-4 Rosa Brd d Taylor JM 4-2 Consolation final Maggi CM d Rosa Brd 7-0 |
Weight 119First RoundToby Segar Sha tf Tyler Haddix EF Janon Koontz JM d Price Chech WG 14-4 Brennon Chambers OG p Scott Naples HOW 3.40 Mike Catalano CM tf Spencer Ford FS Tony Stellat0 Brd p Addison Scherich McG 1.20 Quarterfinals Chance Litton PKB d Segar Sha 5-0 Chambers OG d Koontz JM 3-1 Catalano CM d Aleks Kins Brooke 8-4 Stellato Brd p Evan Liefheit WP .56 Semifinals Chambers OG d Litton PKB 7-3 Catalano CM d Stellate Brd 6-3 Final Chambers OG d Catalano CM 3-2 |
119 Consolations Price Check WG d Scott Naples How 7-6 Aleks Kins Brk d Tyler Haddix EF 6-5 Price Check WG Evan Liefheit WP 4.35 Toby Segar Sha d Spencer Ford FS 10-0 Jason Koontz JM d Addison Scherich McG 4-3 Consolation quarterfinal Kins BRK d Check WG 9-1 Koontz JM d Segar Sha 2-1 Consolation semifinal Litton PKB d Kins Brk 5-4 Stellato Brd d Koontz JM 8-2 Consolation Final Litton PKB d Stellato Brd 6-4 |
Weight 125First RoundMike Caldwell CM p Alex Beachy Brd 1.15 Derrick Knapp PKB p Tony Ujhelyi EF 2.11 Quarterfinals Jeff Breese McG d Ian Whittington OG 15-1 Mike Fosouletos JM d Caldwell CM 7-3 Braden Shaw Brk over A.J. Lamp How via default Derrick Knapp PKB d Mike Ford Sha 4-0 Semifinals Breese McG p Fosouletos JM 0.25 Shaw Brk d Knapp PKB 8-0 Final Breese McG d Shaw Brk 6-2 |
125 Consolations Mike Ford Sha d Alex Beachy Brd 13-6 Mike Caldwell CM d Tony Ujhelyi EF 8-5 Consolation quarterfinals Mike Ford Sha over Lamp How via forfeit Mike Caldwell CM d Ian Whittington OG 7-4 Cons semi Fosouletos JM d Ford Sha 12-0 Knapp PKB p Caldwell CM 4.20 Consolation Final Knapp PKB over Fosouletos JM 5-0 |
Weight 130First RoundJared Mowl Moon p Mike Steinstraw Wash 2.25 Dylan Dluhos Sha d Derek Pivac CM 9-6 Brian Williamson PKB d Billy Ray EF 13-2 Seth Allun McG p Sean McIntosh OG 1.16 Mike Durbin Brk p Bryan Reighard ED 1.25 Adam Kennedy WP tf Ryan Robinson Brd Quarterfinals Mowl Moon d Anthony Prvonozac How 15-3 Dluhos Sha d Williamson PKB 4-2 Allun McG pr Durbin Brk 5.34 Kennedy WP d Kyle Mull JM 7-2 Semifinals Mowl Moon d Dluhos Sha 7-0 Allun McG d Kennedy WP 5-2 Final Mowl Moon d Allun McG 10-6 |
130 Consolations
Derek Picac CM d Billy Ray EF 5-1 |
Weight 135First RoundNathan Kennedy McG p Mark McCort Ed 3.50 Rudy Vaughn WGG p John Zappa Sha 1.20 Billy Carnecelli PKB d Hunter Delligatti FS 7-5 OT Dave Durbin Brk p Jeremy Pasquale Brd 1.12 Garrrett Six OG p Eric Hemper Moon 3.20 Shawn Moore EF d Billy Rayl JM 8-2 Mike Kovacich How p Marcus Mucheck WP 1.41 Bill Crothers CM p Jason Mounts Wash 3.02 Quarterfinals Vaughan WG d Kennedy 2-0 Durbin Brk p Carnecilli Pkb 3.48 Six OG p Moore EF 1.09 Crothers CM p Kovacich How 1.52 Semis Durbin Brk p Vaughn 1/07 Crothers CM d Six OG 3-2 Final Durbin Brk p Crothers CM 5.09 |
135 Consolation Mark McCort Ed p John Zappa Sha 2.41 Hunter Delligatti FS p Pasquale Brd 1.17 Billy Rayl JM d Eric Hemper Moon 10-3 Jason Mounts Wash d Marcus Mucheck WP 2-0 Shawn Moore EF d Mccort Ed 6-5 Mike Kovacich How d Hunter Delligatti FS 6-5 Nathan Kennedy McG tf Billy Rayl JM Jason Mounts Wash p Billy Carnecilli Pkb .58 Consolation quarterfinals Kovacich How d Moore EF 7-5 Mounts Wash d Kennedy McG 10-2 Consolation semis Vaughn WG p Kovacich How 2.14 Mounts Wash d Garrett Six OG 4-2 Consolation final Vaughn WG vs Mounts Wash |
Weight 140First Round Evan Anderson WG p Shane Wilson FS 4.29 Corey Adikins JM d Brian Cook Sha 8-5 Chase Jolly Ed p Matt Brown Brd .21 Mike George Pkb p Chad Kelly Moon 1.58 Kyle Deliere CM p Ryan Rappach How .56 Phil Bliss Brk d Brykan Galloway McG 9-2 Quarterfinals Steve Flowers OG p Evan Anderson WG 1.17 Corey Adikins JM p Chase Jolly Ed 3.05 Deliere CM d George Pkb 8-4 Bliss Brk d Robert Barnes EF 7-2 Semifinals Flowers OG d Adikins JM 4-2 Bliss Brk d Deliere CM 2-1 Final Bliss Brk d Flowers OG 6-3 |
140 Consolation Brian Cook Sha p Matt Brown Brd .52 Ryan Rappach How d chad Kelly Moon 8-5 Mike George Pkb d Shane Wilson FS 13-0 Brian Cook Sha d Robert Barnes EF 14-3 Ryan Rappach How p Evan Anderson WG 4.26 Chase Jolly Ed d Bryan Galloway McG 4-2 Quarterfinals Cook Sha d George Pkb 10-1 Rappach How p Jolly Ed .58 Semifinals Cook Sha d Adikins JM 12-5 Deliere CM p Rappach 3.51 Final Cook Sha d Deliere CM 9-7 |
Weight 145Taylor Letters Sha p Adam Speece Brk .45Matt Warton OG p Cy Banovsky Ed 2.44 Scott Hartlieb FS p Ray Durbin WG 3.30 Brendon Steele CM d Kurt Jones JM 11-1 Quarterfinals Letters Sha p Kyle Dowler Pkb 1.32 Blane Mayle EF p Matt Warton OG .25 Kirk Main McG p Scott Hartlieb FS 3.37 Brendon Steele CM d Nikolas Rubesich How 11-1 Semifinals Letters Sha p Mayle EF 1.33 Main McG d Steele 13-7 Final Taylor Letters Sha d Kirk Main McG 5-2 |
145 Consolation Scott Hartlieb FS p Adam Speece Brk 2.05 Cy Banovsky Ed d Nikolas Rubeshch How 4-1 Ray Durbin WG p Kyle Dowler Pkb 4.45 Matt Warthon OG d Kurt Jones JM 8-1 Consolation quarterfinals Banovsky Ed d Hartlieb FS 2-1 Warton OG d Durbin WG 10-0 Consolation semifinals Mayle EF p Banovsky Ed 1.19 Steele CM d Warton OG 10-4 Consolation Final Blane Mayle EF p Brendon Steele CM 3.56 |
Weight 152First RoundDerek George JM P Dana Davis Brk 3.06 Lou Massimiani Sha d Gavin Jones FS 7-0 Zack Maier CM d Brian Thompson Brd 14-6 Tim Cashdollar OG p Frankie Triveri WP 2.34 Chris Hellam How d Steve Potkrajac Ed 7-2 Quarterfinals Gerorge JM p Tyler Hughes WG .39 Massimiani Sha d Derek Hoover McG 3-2 Maier CM d Cashdollar 9-5 Aaron Futten EF d Hellam How 10-2 Semifinals George JM d Massimiani Sha 10-4 Maier CM d Futten EF 12-10 Final George JM d Maier CM 19-10 |
152 Consolations Brian Thompson Brd p Frankie Triveri WP .46 Tim Cashdollar OG d Dana Davis Brk 12-3 Chris Hellam How over Gavin Jones FS via forfeit Brian Thompson Brd p Tyler Hughes WG 2.58 Derek Hoover McG d Steve Potkrajac Ed 11-2 Consolation quarterfinals chris Hellam How over Cashdollar OG Thompson Brd d Hoover McG 8-4 Consolation semifinals Massimiana Sha tf Hellam How Futten EF d Thompson Brd 5-0 Consolation Final Futten EF d Massimiani Sha 3-2 |
Weight 160Stephen Breese McG p Mark Smith WG .55Mickey Moran Sha p Bill Sofnosky Brd 5.54 Brandon Alexander How d Chuck Filby JM 4-2 Albert Miles CM d Nate Ruffin Moon 10-7 Quarterfinals Breese McG d Patrick Vulgamore OG 6-4 Moran Sha d Ben Geary EF 4-1 John Prokapakis Ed d Brandon Alexander How 10-5 Albert Miles CM d Anthony Delligatti FS 5-4 Semifinals Moran Sha d Breese McG 7-3 Miles CM d Prokapakis Ed 14-5 Final Moran Sha d Miles CM 2-1 |
160 Consolation Brandon Alexander How p Mark Smith WG 2.07 Anthony Deliigatti FS p Bill Sofnesky Brd 1.27 Chuck Filby JM d Patrick Vulgamore OG 12-3 Ben Geary EF d Nate Ruffing Moon 2-1 Consolation quarterfinals Delligatti FS d Alexander How 6-5 Ben Geary EF d Filby JM 5-3 Consolation semifinals Stephen Breese McG d Delligatti FS 3-0 Propapakis Ed d Ben Geary EF 14-3 Consolation Final Prokapakis Ed d Breese McG 5-1 |
Weight 171Joe Piszcor McG d Kirk Naternicola FS 13-2Pat Maffio CM d Matt Zakrajsek How 8-3 Cody Tominack WP p Nathan Loughran Brk 1.25 Charlie Henry Ed p Chris Santora Sha 3.31 Chris Daggett Pkb p Andrew Miller Moon 17-2 Quarterfinals Piszczor McG p Maffio CM 5.30 Brandon Geary EF p Tominack WP 3.41 Derrick Stickles OG p Henry Ed 1.47 Daggett Pkb p Dan Theodore Brd 2.46 Semifinals Piszczor Mcg d Geary EF 8-1 Stickles OG d Daggett 5-2 Final Stickles OG d Pisczor McG 5-2 |
171 Consolations Kirk Naternicola FS d Matt Zakrajsek How 9-8 Naternicola FS d Charlie Henry Ed 4-3 Nathan Loughran Brk p Dan Theodore Brd 1.14 Pat Maffio CM p Chris Santora Sha 1.27 Cody Tominack WP d Andrew Miller Moon 3-0 Consolation quarterfinals Naternicola FS p Loughran Brk 2.44 Tominack WP d Maffio CM 6-4 Consolation semifinals Brandon Geary EF d Naternicola FS 5-0 Chris Daggett Pkb p Tominack WP .19 Consolation final Daggett Pkb via default over Geary EF |
Weight 189First RoundNate Santelli CM p Josh Coleman Brk .32 Jesse Courtwrighkt WG p Chris Taylor JM 1.26 Jeff Courtney FS p Pat Hull Brd 1.09 George Fetchko How p Bill Asburn Moon 2.37 Josh Boyd WP d Bryan Gust Sha 7-6 Quarterfinals Santelli CM TF Eric Rodeheaver EF Chris Taylor JM d Ronnie Hebrock OG 8-3 Jeff Courtney FS d Nick Rawlins McG 7-0 George Fetchko How p Josh Boyd WP 1.18 Semifinals Chris Taylor JM d Nate Santelli CM 7-3 Courtney FS tf Fetchko How Final Courtney FS d Taylor JM 3-2 |
189 Consolations Bryan Gust Sha p Bill Asburn Moon 1.38 Nick Rawlins McG p Josh Coleman Brk 2.31 Josh Boyd WP p Jesse Courtwright WG .22 Erich Redeheaver EF p Pat Hull Brd .51 Ronnie Hebrock OG d Bryan Gust Sha 12-4 Consolation quarterfinals Rawlins McG d Boyd WP 4-2 Hebrock OG d Rodeheaver EF 15-3 Consolation semifinals Nate Santelli CM d Rawlins McG 5-3 Hebrock OG d George Fetchke How 13-1 Consolation final Hebrock OG d Santelli CM 3-1 |
Weight 215John Wells JM p Greg Boyan CM 1.21B.J. Cook WP p John Smith Moon 1.00 Matt Delligatti FS d Weswley Mounts McG 9-3 Quarterfinals Wells JM d Jason Mechling Brd 3-0 Billy Whitehill OG d Craig Fisher Sha 4-2 Cook WP p Steve Ingram EF 3.49 Delligatti FS d Brandon Smith How 8-1 Semifinals Wells JM d Whitehill OG 7-3 Delligatti FS d Cook WP 15-8 Final Matt Delligatti FS d John Wells JM 5-3 |
215 Consolation Steve Ingram EF d Greg Boyan CM 8-4 Jason Mdchling Brd p John Smith Moon .11 Craig Fisher Sha d Wesley Mounts McG 9-1 Consolation quarterfinals Smith How p Ingram EF 1.55 Mechling Brd p Fisher Sha 1.23 Consolation semifinals Billy Whitehiss OG d Smith How 2-1 Mechling Brd p BJ Cook WP 4.29 Consolaton final Whitehill OG d Mechling Brd 2-1 |
Weight 275Jay Singleton FS p Derrick Molnar Brk 1.37Mike Powell CM d Neils Madsen Shal 7-0 Troy Allenby WP d Ryan McClung Pkb 6-0 Quarterfinals Chris Satterfield EF p Matt Burns How .48 Eugene Henry JM p Jay Singleton FS 3.27 Joey Caughey OG p Mike Powell CM .47 Steve Valles Brd p Troy Allenby WP 2.27 Semifinals Satterfield EF p Henry JM 5.56 Vallos Brd p Caughey OG 2.38 Final Vallos Brd p Satterfield EF 3.39 |
275 Consolations Troy Allenby WP p Derrick Molnar Brk .53 Neils Madsen Sha d Matt Burns How 6-3 Jay Singleton FS d Ryan McClung Pkb 10-2 Consolation quarterfinals Mike Powell CM p Troy Allenby WP 4.20 Singleton FS d Neils Madsen Sha 3-1 Consolation semifinals Powell CM d Eugene Henry JM 5-3 Jeoy Caughy OG p Jay Singleton FS 2.39 Consolation Final Caughey OG p Powell CM 3.38 |
103 Championship: 1st Jon Howard (John Marshall) 2nd Rocky Stoneking(Canon Mcmillan)
112 Championship: 1st Brandon Rader (Parkersburg) 2nd Brandon Lucas (Howland)
119 Championship: 1st Brennon Chambers(Oak Glen) 2nd Mike Catalano(Canon Mcmillan)
125 Championship: 1st Jeff Breese(Mcguffey) 6-2 2nd Braden Shaw (Brooke)
130 Championship: 1st Jared Mowl (Moon) 10-6 2nd Seth Allum (McGuffey)
135 Championship: 1st Dave Durbin (Brooke) pin: 5:09 2nd Bill Crothers (Canon Mcmillan)
140 Championship: 1st Phil Bliss (Brooke) 6-3 2nd Steve Flowers(Oak Glen)
145 Championship: 1st Taylor Letters(Shaler) 5-2 2nd Kirk Main(McGuffey)
152 Championship: 1st Derek George(John Marshall) 19-11 2nd Zach Maier(Canon McMillan)
160 Championship: 1st Mickey Moran(Shaler) 2-1 2nd Albert Miles(Canon Mcmillan)
171 Championship: 1st Derek Stickles (Oak Glen) 5-2 2nd Joe Pisczor (McGuffey)
189 Championship: 1st Jeff Courtney (Fairmont Senior) Chris Taylor (John Marshall)
215 Championship: 1st Matt Delligatti(Fairmont Senior)5-3 John Wells(John Marshall)
275 Championship: 1st Steve Vallos(Boardman) Chris Satterfield(East Fairmont)
103 Third Place: 3rd Robert Shyver(Parkersburg) 4th Stewie Guthrie(West Green)
112 Third Place: 3rd Chad Maggi(Canon McMillan) 4th Willie Rosa(Boardman)
119 Third Place: 3rd Chance Litton(Parkersburg) 4th Tony Stellato(Boardman)
125 Third Place: 3rd Derrick Knapp(Parkersburg) 4th Mike Fausoletos(John Marshall)
130 Third Place: 3rd Anthony Provenac (Boardman) 4th Dylan Dluhos(Shaler)
135 Third Place: 3rd Jason Mounts(Washington) 4th Rudy Vaughn(West Green)
140 Third Place: 3rd Brian Cook (Shaler) 4th Kyle Deliere (Canon McMillan)
145 Third Place: 3rd Blane Mayle (East Fairmont) 4th Brandon Steele( Canon McMillan)
152 Third Place: 3rd Aaron Futten (East Fairmont) 4th Lou Massimiani (Shaler)
160 Third Place: 3rd John Prokopakis(Edison) 4th Stephen Breese(McGuffey)
171 Third Place: 3rd Chris Daggett(Parkersburg) 4th Brandon Geary(East Fairmont)
189 Third Place: 3rd Ron Hebrock (Oak Glen)
215 Third Place: 3rd Billy Whitehill (Oak Glen) 4th Jason Mechling(Boardman)
275 Third Place: 3rd Joey Caughey(Oak Glen) 4th Mike Powell (Canon McMillan)