Berkeley Springs Max Horz Invitational
12/15/2001
Berkeley Springs High School
Team Scores
1. |
DeMatha |
219.50 |
2. |
Sherando |
153.50 |
3. |
Independence |
142.50 |
4. |
Nitro |
140.50 |
5. |
James Wood |
138.50 |
6. |
Clark County |
126.50 |
7. |
Wirt |
107.00 |
8. |
Berkeley Springs |
98.00 |
9. |
Cameron |
97.00 |
10. |
Greensburg Central |
83.00 |
11. |
Hedgesville |
82.50 |
12. |
Frankfort |
81.00 |
13. |
Northern Garrett |
68.50 |
14. |
Musselman |
56.50 |
15. |
Southern Garrett |
51.00 |
16. |
RC Byrd |
40.00 |
Place Winners
Weight: 103
1st: Anthony Easter NIT 4- 0- 0
2nd: Mike Rowe DEM 3- 1- 0
3rd: Erica Dye WRT 3- 1- 0
4th: Brett Childs CLK 4- 2- 0
5th: Bryan Snuffer IND 3- 2- 0
6th: Shaun Snoberger FRA 2- 3- 0
Weight: 112
1st: Cameron Watkins DEM 4- 0- 0
2nd: Louis Sweet JW 2- 1- 0
3rd: Kevin Ballam HED 3- 1- 0
4th: Matt Tomblin CLK 3- 2- 0
5th: Daniel Allen WRT 4- 2- 0
6th: Jimmy Huffman SHR 3- 3- 0
Weight: 119
1st: Jacob Frerichs NIT 4- 0- 0
2nd: Kyle Artusio JW 3- 1- 0
3rd: Brandon Clark BKS 5- 1- 0
4th: Drew Lloyd CLK 3- 2- 0
5th: Erik Fullmer SHR 3- 2- 0
6th: Bryan Sanders DEM 3- 3- 0
Weight: 125
1st: Matt Easter NIT 4- 0- 0
2nd: Rudy Rueda DEM 2- 1- 0
3rd: Brian Scott JW 4- 1- 0
4th: Kyle VanSice CLK 4- 2- 0
5th: Pete Stein NOR 3- 2- 0
6th: Justin Jones MUS 3- 3- 0
Weight: 130
1st: Drew Myers FRA 4- 0- 0
2nd: Steve Sexton IND 3- 1- 0
3rd: Blase Caranese GCC 5- 1- 0
4th: Danny Artusio JW 4- 2- 0
5th: Michael Madia RCB 3- 2- 0
6th: Seth Boyd SHR 2- 3- 0
Weight: 135
1st: Casey Hughes CAM 4- 0- 0
2nd: Brandon Dye WRT 3- 1- 0
3rd: Keith Lichliter CLK 5- 1- 0
4th: Scott Wildesen SOU 4- 2- 0
5th: Dan Ganoe NOR 3- 2- 0
Weight: 140
1st: Erik Fawcett DEM 4- 0- 0
2nd: Neal Wright FRA 3- 1- 0
3rd: Frank Gregg BKS 4- 1- 0
4th: Jason Cordial GCC 4- 2- 0
5th: Chris Hayhurst SOU 4- 2- 0
6th: Billy Franklin SHR 2- 3- 0
Weight: 145
1st: Deacon Smolleck GCC 4- 0- 0
2nd: Ben Wood IND 3- 1- 0
3rd: Danny Lord HED 4- 1- 0
4th: Robbie Ripley NIT 3- 2- 0
5th: Justin Dennis WRT 4- 2- 0
6th: Danny Kimmel JW 3- 3- 0
Weight: 152
1st: Mitch Casto NIT 4- 0- 0
2nd: John Cortese GCC 3- 1- 0
3rd: Robert Dickerson JW 5- 1- 0
4th: Tucker Brown CAM 3- 2- 0
5th: Chris Miller WRT 3- 2- 0
6th: Dan Haney CLK 3- 3- 0
Weight: 160
1st: Roger Kupfer CAM 4- 0- 0
2nd: Jason Barr SHR 3- 1- 0
3rd: Jamie Moore BKS 5- 1- 0
4th: Harry Rhodes IND 4- 2- 0
5th: Cory Evans DEM 3- 2- 0
Weight: 171
1st: Gary Stewart DEM 4- 0- 0
2nd: Andrew Kenney SHR 3- 1- 0
3rd: Robert Ward IND 4- 1- 0
4th: Ryan Webber WRT 4- 2- 0
5th: Kory Campbell JW 3- 2- 0
6th: Marshall Zinn RCB 3- 3- 0
Weight: 189
1st: Aaron Barnette IND 4- 0- 0
2nd: Josh Clark BKS 3- 1- 0
3rd: Steve Lichliter SHR 4- 1- 0
4th: Sean Sullivan DEM 3- 2- 0
5th: Dustin Bosley FRA 4- 2- 0
6th: Jacob Hawkins JW 3- 3- 0
Weight: 215
1st: Matt Bovich DEM 3- 0- 0
2nd: Trey Brenneman NOR 3- 1- 0
3rd: Chuck Files HED 4- 1- 0
4th: Stu McGee SHR 2- 2- 0
5th: Ethan Nesselrodt JW 3- 2- 0
6th: Jamie Gonzalez RCB 3- 3- 0
Weight: 275
1st: Mac DeHaven SHR 4- 0- 0
2nd: C.J. Munno DEM 3- 1- 0
3rd: B.J. Pruitt MUS 5- 1- 0
4th: John Sanders(RB BKS 4- 2- 0
5th: Tom Ross(SHB NIT 3- 2- 0
6th: Anthony Oliverio SOU 2- 3- 0
Outstanding Wrestler
125lb Matt Easter of Nitro
Championship
Wt: 103 Anthony Easter NIT def Mike Rowe DEM Decision 7-3
Wt: 112 Cameron Watkins DEM def Louis Sweet JW Major Decision 10-2
Wt: 119 Jacob Frerichs NIT def Kyle Artusio JW Decision 15-8
Wt: 125 Matt Easter NIT def Rudy Rueda DEM Decision 12-9
Wt: 130 Drew Myers FRA def Steve Sexton IND Major Decision 11-3
Wt: 135 Casey Hughes CAM def Brandon Dye WRT Major Decision 16-4
Wt: 140 Erik Fawcett DEM def Neal Wright FRA Major Decision 14-4
Wt: 145 Deacon Smolleck GCC def Ben Wood IND Decision 9-4
Wt: 152 Mitch Casto NIT def John Cortese GCC Decision 3-1
Wt: 160 Roger Kupfer CAM def Jason Barr SHR Major Decision 9-1
Wt: 171 Gary Stewart DEM def Andrew Kenney SHR Decision 10-5
Wt: 189 Aaron Barnette IND def Josh Clark BKS Decision 5-1
Wt: 215 Matt Bovich DEM def Trey Brenneman NOR Decision 6-3
Wt: 275 Mac DeHaven SHR def C.J. Munno DEM Decision 3-2
Consolation
Wt: 103 Erica Dye WRT def Brett Childs CLK Decision 5-3
Wt: 112 Kevin Ballam HED def Matt Tomblin CLK Major Decision 12-1
Wt: 119 Brandon Clark BKS def Drew Lloyd CLK Decision 8-2
Wt: 125 Brian Scott JW def Kyle VanSice CLK Decision 7-1
Wt: 130 Blase Caranese GCC def Danny Artusio JW Decision 15-12
Wt: 135 Keith Lichliter CLK def Scott Wildesen SOU Major Decision 11-2
Wt: 140 Frank Gregg BKS def Jason Cordial GCC Decision 10-9
Wt: 145 Danny Lord HED def Robbie Ripley NIT Decision 4-1
Wt: 152 Robert Dickerson JW def Tucker Brown CAM Decision 4-2
Wt: 160 Jamie Moore BKS def Harry Rhodes IND Fall 347
Wt: 171 Robert Ward IND def Ryan Webber WRT Decision 10-4
Wt: 189 Steve Lichliter SHR def Sean Sullivan DEM Forfeit inj
Wt: 215 Chuck Files HED def Stu McGee SHR Fall 122
Wt: 275 B.J. Pruitt MUS def John Sanders(RB BKS Fall 344
Match Results
Match: 2 Wt: 103 Thomas Bennett SHR def Daniel Rioux JW by Decision 8-7 Pts: 2.0
Match: 3 Wt: 103 Brett Childs CLK def Justin Zimmerman HED by Fall 132 Pts: 4.0
Match: 4 Wt: 103 Mike Rowe DEM def Jonathan Rich(BSB) RCB by Fall 152 Pts: 4.0
Match: 5 Wt: 103 Anthony Easter NIT def Ricky Kump BKS by Fall 328 Pts: 4.0
Match: 7 Wt: 103 Timmy Cumpston CAM def Randall Frantz NOR by Fall 127 Pts: 4.0
Match: 8 Wt: 103 Bryan Snuffer IND def Luke Gore(SHB) GCC by Fall 108 Pts: 4.0
Match: 9 Wt: 112 Matt Tomblin CLK def Ricky Shaffer FRA by Fall 013 Pts: 4.0
Match: 11 Wt: 112 Jeff Clark MUS def Jeff Gregory(SB GCC by Fall 010 Pts: 4.0
Match: 13 Wt: 112 Daniel Allen WRT def Jimmy Huffman SHR by Decision 4-2 Pts: 2.0
Match: 14 Wt: 112 Cameron Watkins DEM def Nick Blake IND by Fall 049 Pts: 4.0
Match: 15 Wt: 112 Pete Allen NIT def Justin Gregory SOU by MajorDec 19-7 Pts: 3.0
Match: 17 Wt: 119 Jacob Frerichs NIT def Drew Damico GCC by Fall 102 Pts: 4.0
Match: 18 Wt: 119 Timmy McCoy WRT def Josh Grim HED by Decision 14-12 Pts: 2.0
Match: 19 Wt: 119 Bryan Sanders DEM def Brandon Antill CAM by Fall 345 Pts: 4.0
Match: 20 Wt: 119 Erik Fullmer SHR def Mike Steyer SOU by MajorDec 12-1 Pts: 3.0
Match: 21 Wt: 119 Brandon Clark BKS def Jim Davis IND by Fall 142 Pts: 4.0
Match: 22 Wt: 119 Kyle Artusio JW def Eric Garlitz NOR by Decision 7-2 Pts: 2.0
Match: 23 Wt: 119 Cody Shirey FRA def Brian McCann(BKB RCB by Fall 245 Pts: 4.0
Match: 24 Wt: 119 Drew Lloyd CLK def Bryan Alley MUS by Fall 304 Pts: 4.0
Match: 25 Wt: 125 Matt Easter NIT def Adam Zottola GCC by Fall 145 Pts: 4.0
Match: 26 Wt: 125 Justin Kotson CAM def Brian Mills IND by Decision 9-3 Pts: 2.0
Match: 27 Wt: 125 Brian Scott JW def Randy Swiger RCB by TechFall 15-0 Pts: 3.5
Match: 28 Wt: 125 Kyle VanSice CLK def Joe Ashby SOU by TechFall 16-0 Pts: 3.5
Match: 29 Wt: 125 Pete Stein NOR def Nathan Sines(SGB) SHR by Fall 051 Pts: 4.0
Match: 31 Wt: 125 Justin Jones MUS def Ed Pifer HED by Fall 108 Pts: 4.0
Match: 33 Wt: 130 Steve Sexton IND def Jordan Bott MUS by Fall 058 Pts: 4.0
Match: 34 Wt: 130 Danny Artusio JW def Mike Wolf NOR by MajorDec 14-4 Pts: 3.0
Match: 35 Wt: 130 Seth Boyd SHR def Shawn Fullerton CAM by Fall 011 Pts: 4.0
Match: 36 Wt: 130 John Evans NIT def Blase Caranese GCC by Decision 9-3 Pts: 2.0
Match: 37 Wt: 130 Drew Myers FRA def Coby Foster HED by Fall 006 Pts: 4.0
Match: 38 Wt: 130 Zach Jones DEM def Jeremy Smith WRT by Decision 6-2 Pts: 2.0
Match: 39 Wt: 130 Michael Madia RCB def Joe Williams SOU by Fall 252 Pts: 4.0
Match: 40 Wt: 130 Brian Bennett CLK def Kenny Michael BKS by Fall 311 Pts: 4.0
Match: 41 Wt: 135 Casey Hughes CAM def Jacob Whitehouse JW by MajorDec 11-0 Pts: 3.0
Match: 43 Wt: 135 Matt Gabriel GCC def Jeremy Bryant HED by MajorDec 12-0 Pts: 3.0
Match: 44 Wt: 135 Dan Ganoe NOR def Barry Hodges IND by Fall 253 Pts: 4.0
Match: 45 Wt: 135 Brandon Dye WRT def Scott Wildesen SOU by Fall 313 Pts: 4.0
Match: 46 Wt: 135 William Haddix FRA def Nick Garner DEM by MajorDec 12-4 Pts: 3.0
Match: 47 Wt: 135 Chris Moore BKS def Brad Bowden RCB by Decision 9-2 Pts: 2.0
Match: 48 Wt: 135 Keith Lichliter CLK def Mike Felicio MUS by Decision 9-4 Pts: 2.0
Match: 49 Wt: 140 Chris Hayhurst SOU def D.J. Christakos CLK by Fall 247 Pts: 4.0
Match: 50 Wt: 140 Billy Franklin SHR def Erik Otto WRT by MajorDec 17-6 Pts: 3.0
Match: 51 Wt: 140 Josh Whipkey CAM def Mitchell Guard NOR by Fall 145 Pts: 4.0
Match: 52 Wt: 140 Erik Fawcett DEM def Kendal Hudson MUS by TechFall 20-6 Pts: 3.5
Match: 53 Wt: 140 Neal Wright FRA def Brian Combs JW by Fall 059 Pts: 4.0
Match: 54 Wt: 140 Jason Cordial GCC def Ben Young NIT by Fall 442 Pts: 4.0
Match: 55 Wt: 140 Dewayne Rhodes IND def Derrick Young HED by Decision 10-3 Pts: 2.0
Match: 56 Wt: 140 Frank Gregg BKS def Dustin Miller(WiB RCB by Fall 107 Pts: 4.0
Match: 57 Wt: 145 Robbie Ripley NIT def Randy Waugh BKS by TechFall 21-3 Pts: 3.5
Match: 58 Wt: 145 Darric Kamp NOR def John Cheek DEM by Decision 10-3 Pts: 2.0
Match: 59 Wt: 145 Justin Dennis WRT def Ryan Gatterdam CLK by Fall 553 Pts: 4.0
Match: 60 Wt: 145 Deacon Smolleck GCC def Loren BranardWB RCB by Fall 024 Pts: 4.0
Match: 61 Wt: 145 Ben Wood IND def Jason Weeks SOU by Fall 128 Pts: 4.0
Match: 62 Wt: 145 Issac Stewart CAM def Mike Murray SHR by Decision 12-7 Pts: 2.0
Match: 63 Wt: 145 Danny Kimmel JW def Devin Bosley FRA by Fall 256 Pts: 4.0
Match: 64 Wt: 145 Danny Lord HED def Jimmy Weatherhol MUS by TechFall 17-2 Pts: 3.5
Match: 65 Wt: 152 Tucker Brown CAM def Greg Carlo FRA by Fall 042 Pts: 4.0
Match: 66 Wt: 152 Jordan Brenneman NOR def Nick Rush SOU by Fall 420 Pts: 4.0
Match: 67 Wt: 152 John Cortese GCC def Keven Tillman(JB MUS by Fall 334 Pts: 4.0
Match: 68 Wt: 152 Robert Dickerson JW def Troy Foltz HED by Fall 100 Pts: 4.0
Match: 69 Wt: 152 Dan Haney CLK def Matt Mason BKS by MajorDec 8-0 Pts: 3.0
Match: 70 Wt: 152 Mitch Casto NIT def Bobby Prairie RCB by Fall 220 Pts: 4.0
Match: 71 Wt: 152 Rich Oasley DEM def Matt Gilson IND by Decision 10-5 Pts: 2.0
Match: 72 Wt: 152 Chris Miller WRT def Jeff Jerome SHR by Decision 9-5 Pts: 2.0
Match: 73 Wt: 160 Roger Kupfer CAM def Scott Mayer RCB by Fall 039 Pts: 4.0
Match: 74 Wt: 160 Kris Knox NOR def Josh Boggess NIT by TechFall 18-2 Pts: 3.5
Match: 75 Wt: 160 Jamie Moore BKS def Chad Welker FRA by Fall 029 Pts: 4.0
Match: 76 Wt: 160 Justin Snyder HED def Eugene Kibler MUS by Fall 316 Pts: 4.0
Match: 77 Wt: 160 Harry Rhodes IND def Geoff Tressler SOU by Fall 354 Pts: 4.0
Match: 78 Wt: 160 Cory Evans DEM def Jeremy Lott WRT by Fall 117 Pts: 4.0
Match: 79 Wt: 160 Lee Schober GCC def Anton Shrout JW by Decision 8-1 Pts: 2.0
Match: 80 Wt: 160 Jason Barr SHR def Zack VanSice CLK by Fall 324 Pts: 4.0
Match: 81 Wt: 171 Andrew Kenney SHR def Nathan Gloyd(BKB CAM by Fall 043 Pts: 4.0
Match: 82 Wt: 171 Erik Ollom NIT def Tony Henderson GCC by Decision 10-9 Pts: 2.0
Match: 83 Wt: 171 Ryan Webber WRT def Marshall Zinn RCB by Decision 11-8 Pts: 2.0
Match: 84 Wt: 171 Robert Ward IND def Eli Parsell BKS by MajorDec 14-0 Pts: 3.0
Match: 85 Wt: 171 Joey Bott MUS def Lee Yoder NOR by Fall 355 Pts: 4.0
Match: 86 Wt: 171 Kory Campbell JW def Riff Browning SOU by Fall 421 Pts: 4.0
Match: 87 Wt: 171 Drew Loy CLK def Phillip Peer FRA by MajorDec 14-0 Pts: 3.0
Match: 88 Wt: 171 Gary Stewart DEM def Mike McKinney HED by Fall 045 Pts: 4.0
Match: 89 Wt: 189 Aaron Barnette IND def Shawn Martin(WB SOU by Fall 058 Pts: 4.0
Match: 90 Wt: 189 David Lowey CLK def Brad Wright MUS by Decision 12-11 Pts: 2.0
Match: 91 Wt: 189 Steve Lichliter SHR def Terry Venzin GCC by Fall 358 Pts: 4.0
Match: 92 Wt: 189 Dustin Bosley FRA def John Beachy NOR by MajorDec 13-3 Pts: 3.0
Match: 93 Wt: 189 Curt Meyer CAM def Matt Bartgis(HB NIT by Fall 118 Pts: 4.0
Match: 94 Wt: 189 Sean Sullivan DEM def Jeff Nelson RCB by Fall 258 Pts: 4.0
Match: 95 Wt: 189 Jacob Hawkins JW def Phil Files HED by Fall 126 Pts: 4.0
Match: 96 Wt: 189 Josh Clark BKS def Jeremy Patterson WRT by Fall 027 Pts: 4.0
Match: 97 Wt: 215 Trey Brenneman NOR def James Flinn WRT by Fall 014 Pts: 4.0
Match: 99 Wt: 215 Jimmy Ferrell CLK def Greg Foley FRA by Fall 023 Pts: 4.0
Match: 101 Wt: 215 Chuck Files HED def Bobby Vorous(SHB NIT by Decision 9-2 Pts: 2.0
Match: 102 Wt: 215 Jamie Gonzalez RCB def Donnie Stotler BKS by Decision 6-4 Pts: 2.0
Match: 103 Wt: 215 Alex Williams IND def Jason Skal MUS by Fall 114 Pts: 4.0
Match: 105 Wt: 275 B.J. Pruitt MUS def John Sanders(RB BKS by MajorDec 11-1 Pts: 3.0
Match: 106 Wt: 275 Mac DeHaven SHR def C.J. Manning CAM by Fall 533 Pts: 4.0
Match: 107 Wt: 275 Justin Whitlock IND def Colby Simpson FRA by Fall 224 Pts: 4.0
Match: 108 Wt: 275 Anthony Oliverio SOU def John Jozwiack GCC by Fall 056 Pts: 4.0
Match: 109 Wt: 275 Tom Ross(SHB NIT def Jacob Lowe WRT by Fall 159 Pts: 4.0
Match: 110 Wt: 275 John Cox CLK def Mike Deem NOR by Fall 530 Pts: 4.0
Match: 111 Wt: 275 Travis Saunders RCB def Josh Jones HED by Fall 149 Pts: 4.0
Match: 112 Wt: 275 C.J. Munno DEM def Sterling Scott JW by Fall 159.5 Pts: 4.0
Match: 114 Wt: 103 Jonathan Rich(BSB) RCB def Justin Zimmerman HED by Decision 14-12 Pts: 1.0
Match: 116 Wt: 103 Luke Gore(SHB) GCC def Randall Frantz NOR by Fall 027 Pts: 3.0
Match: 119 Wt: 112 Jimmy Huffman SHR def Nick Blake IND by Fall 252 Pts: 3.0
Match: 121 Wt: 119 Josh Grim HED def Drew Damico GCC by Fall 051 Pts: 3.0
Match: 122 Wt: 119 Mike Steyer SOU def Brandon Antill CAM by Decision 5-4 Pts: 1.0
Match: 123 Wt: 119 Eric Garlitz NOR def Jim Davis IND by Decision 12-10 Pts: 1.0
Match: 124 Wt: 119 Bryan Alley MUS def Brian McCann(BKB RCB by Fall 512 Pts: 3.0
Match: 125 Wt: 125 Brian Mills IND def Adam Zottola GCC by Fall 042 Pts: 3.0
Match: 126 Wt: 125 Joe Ashby SOU def Randy Swiger RCB by Fall 321 Pts: 3.0
Match: 129 Wt: 130 Jordan Bott MUS def Mike Wolf NOR by Decision 12-5 Pts: 1.0
Match: 130 Wt: 130 Blase Caranese GCC def Shawn Fullerton CAM by Decision 8-1 Pts: 1.0
Match: 131 Wt: 130 Jeremy Smith WRT def Coby Foster HED by Fall 325 Pts: 3.0
Match: 132 Wt: 130 Joe Williams SOU def Kenny Michael BKS by Decision 11-6 Pts: 1.0
Match: 134 Wt: 135 Jeremy Bryant HED def Barry Hodges IND by Decision 4-0 Pts: 1.0
Match: 135 Wt: 135 Scott Wildesen SOU def Nick Garner DEM by Fall 132 Pts: 3.0
Match: 136 Wt: 135 Brad Bowden RCB def Mike Felicio MUS by Default inj de Pts: 3.0
Match: 137 Wt: 140 Erik Otto WRT def D.J. Christakos CLK by Fall 445 Pts: 3.0
Match: 138 Wt: 140 Kendal Hudson MUS def Mitchell Guard NOR by Decision 11-4 Pts: 1.0
Match: 139 Wt: 140 Ben Young NIT def Brian Combs JW by Decision 11-10 Pts: 1.0
Match: 140 Wt: 140 Derrick Young HED def Dustin Miller(WiB RCB by Fall 255 Pts: 3.0
Match: 141 Wt: 145 John Cheek DEM def Randy Waugh BKS by Fall 327 Pts: 3.0
Match: 142 Wt: 145 Ryan Gatterdam CLK def Loren BranardWB RCB by Fall 222 Pts: 3.0
Match: 143 Wt: 145 Mike Murray SHR def Jason Weeks SOU by Decision 12-7 Pts: 1.0
Match: 144 Wt: 145 Devin Bosley FRA def Jimmy Weatherhol MUS by MajorDec 15-5 Pts: 2.0
Match: 145 Wt: 152 Nick Rush SOU def Greg Carlo FRA by Fall 259 Pts: 3.0
Match: 146 Wt: 152 Troy Foltz HED def Keven Tillman(JB MUS by Decision 9-3 Pts: 1.0
Match: 147 Wt: 152 Matt Mason BKS def Bobby Prairie RCB by Default inj Pts: 3.0
Match: 148 Wt: 152 Jeff Jerome SHR def Matt Gilson IND by Decision 11-6 Pts: 1.0
Match: 149 Wt: 160 Josh Boggess NIT def Scott Mayer RCB by Fall 149 Pts: 3.0
Match: 150 Wt: 160 Eugene Kibler MUS def Chad Welker FRA by Fall 135 Pts: 3.0
Match: 151 Wt: 160 Geoff Tressler SOU def Jeremy Lott WRT by Decision 9-5 Pts: 1.0
Match: 152 Wt: 160 Zack VanSice CLK def Anton Shrout JW by Fall 023 Pts: 3.0
Match: 153 Wt: 171 Tony Henderson GCC def Nathan Gloyd(BKB CAM by Decision 5-3 Pts: 1.0
Match: 154 Wt: 171 Marshall Zinn RCB def Eli Parsell BKS by Fall 528 Pts: 3.0
Match: 155 Wt: 171 Lee Yoder NOR def Riff Browning SOU by Fall 058 Pts: 3.0
Match: 156 Wt: 171 Mike McKinney HED def Phillip Peer FRA by Fall 201 Pts: 3.0
Match: 157 Wt: 189 Brad Wright MUS def Shawn Martin(WB SOU by Fall 031 Pts: 3.0
Match: 158 Wt: 189 Terry Venzin GCC def John Beachy NOR by Decision 10-9 Pts: 1.0
Match: 159 Wt: 189 Matt Bartgis(HB NIT def Jeff Nelson RCB by Fall 307 Pts: 3.0
Match: 160 Wt: 189 Phil Files HED def Jeremy Patterson WRT by Fall 059 Pts: 3.0
Match: 163 Wt: 215 Donnie Stotler BKS def Bobby Vorous(SHB NIT by Fall 342 Pts: 3.0
Match: 165 Wt: 275 John Sanders(RB BKS def C.J. Manning CAM by Fall 326 Pts: 3.0
Match: 166 Wt: 275 Colby Simpson FRA def John Jozwiack GCC by Fall 050 Pts: 3.0
Match: 167 Wt: 275 Jacob Lowe WRT def Mike Deem NOR by Fall 221 Pts: 3.0
Match: 168 Wt: 275 Josh Jones HED def Sterling Scott JW by Fall 214 Pts: 3.0
Match: 169 Wt: 103 Erica Dye WRT def Thomas Bennett SHR by Fall 306 Pts: 9.0
Match: 170 Wt: 103 Mike Rowe DEM def Brett Childs CLK by TechFall 17-1 Pts: 6.5
Match: 171 Wt: 103 Anthony Easter NIT def Shaun Snoberger FRA by Fall 337 Pts: 7.0
Match: 172 Wt: 103 Bryan Snuffer IND def Timmy Cumpston CAM by Fall 328 Pts: 7.0
Match: 173 Wt: 112 Matt Tomblin CLK def Noah O'Neil CAM by Fall 039 Pts: 7.0
Match: 174 Wt: 112 Louis Sweet JW def Jeff Clark MUS by MajorDec 12-4 Pts: 8.0
Match: 175 Wt: 112 Cameron Watkins DEM def Daniel Allen WRT by MajorDec 13-0 Pts: 6.0
Match: 176 Wt: 112 Kevin Ballam HED def Pete Allen NIT by Fall 454 Pts: 9.0
Match: 177 Wt: 119 Jacob Frerichs NIT def Timmy McCoy WRT by Fall 155 Pts: 7.0
Match: 178 Wt: 119 Erik Fullmer SHR def Bryan Sanders DEM by Decision 9-7 Pts: 5.0
Match: 179 Wt: 119 Kyle Artusio JW def Brandon Clark BKS by Decision 13-11 Pts: 5.0
Match: 180 Wt: 119 Drew Lloyd CLK def Cody Shirey FRA by Decision 7-2 Pts: 5.0
Match: 181 Wt: 125 Matt Easter NIT def Justin Kotson CAM by Fall 337 Pts: 7.0
Match: 182 Wt: 125 Brian Scott JW def Kyle VanSice CLK by Decision 6-2 Pts: 5.0
Match: 183 Wt: 125 Pete Stein NOR def Dutch Rizer FRA by Fall 026 Pts: 7.0
Match: 184 Wt: 125 Rudy Rueda DEM def Justin Jones MUS by MajorDec 10-1 Pts: 8.0
Match: 185 Wt: 130 Steve Sexton IND def Danny Artusio JW by Fall 057 Pts: 7.0
Match: 186 Wt: 130 Seth Boyd SHR def John Evans NIT by Decision 13-9 Pts: 5.0
Match: 187 Wt: 130 Drew Myers FRA def Zach Jones DEM by Fall 143 Pts: 7.0
Match: 188 Wt: 130 Michael Madia RCB def Brian Bennett CLK by Decision 9-5 Pts: 5.0
Match: 189 Wt: 135 Casey Hughes CAM def Holden Eads NIT by Decision 6-3 Pts: 5.0
Match: 190 Wt: 135 Dan Ganoe NOR def Matt Gabriel GCC by Decision 7-3 Pts: 5.0
Match: 191 Wt: 135 Brandon Dye WRT def William Haddix FRA by Fall 106 Pts: 7.0
Match: 192 Wt: 135 Chris Moore BKS def Keith Lichliter CLK by Fall 340 Pts: 7.0
Match: 193 Wt: 140 Billy Franklin SHR def Chris Hayhurst SOU by Decision 10-8 Pts: 5.0
Match: 194 Wt: 140 Erik Fawcett DEM def Josh Whipkey CAM by Fall 342 Pts: 7.0
Match: 195 Wt: 140 Neal Wright FRA def Jason Cordial GCC by Decision 5-1 Pts: 5.0
Match: 196 Wt: 140 Frank Gregg BKS def Dewayne Rhodes IND by Fall 220 Pts: 7.0
Match: 197 Wt: 145 Robbie Ripley NIT def Darric Kamp NOR by MajorDec 11-3 Pts: 6.0
Match: 198 Wt: 145 Deacon Smolleck GCC def Justin Dennis WRT by Decision 10-6 Pts: 5.0
Match: 199 Wt: 145 Ben Wood IND def Issac Stewart CAM by Default inj Pts: 7.0
Match: 200 Wt: 145 Danny Lord HED def Danny Kimmel JW by Decision 4-1 Pts: 5.0
Match: 201 Wt: 152 Tucker Brown CAM def Jordan Brenneman NOR by MajorDec 13-0 Pts: 6.0
Match: 202 Wt: 152 John Cortese GCC def Robert Dickerson JW by Decision 3-2 Pts: 5.0
Match: 203 Wt: 152 Mitch Casto NIT def Dan Haney CLK by Decision 13-8 Pts: 5.0
Match: 204 Wt: 152 Chris Miller WRT def Rich Oasley DEM by Fall 146 Pts: 7.0
Match: 205 Wt: 160 Roger Kupfer CAM def Kris Knox NOR by Fall 428 Pts: 7.0
Match: 206 Wt: 160 Justin Snyder HED def Jamie Moore BKS by Decision 3-2 Pts: 5.0
Match: 207 Wt: 160 Cory Evans DEM def Harry Rhodes IND by Decision 14-7 Pts: 5.0
Match: 208 Wt: 160 Jason Barr SHR def Lee Schober GCC by Decision 8-2 Pts: 5.0
Match: 209 Wt: 171 Andrew Kenney SHR def Erik Ollom NIT by Fall 143 Pts: 7.0
Match: 210 Wt: 171 Robert Ward IND def Ryan Webber WRT by Fall 150 Pts: 7.0
Match: 211 Wt: 171 Kory Campbell JW def Joey Bott MUS by Fall 350 Pts: 7.0
Match: 212 Wt: 171 Gary Stewart DEM def Drew Loy CLK by Fall 053 Pts: 7.0
Match: 213 Wt: 189 Aaron Barnette IND def David Lowey CLK by TechFall 18-2 Pts: 6.5
Match: 214 Wt: 189 Steve Lichliter SHR def Dustin Bosley FRA by Decision 8-5 Pts: 5.0
Match: 215 Wt: 189 Sean Sullivan DEM def Curt Meyer CAM by Decision 11-4 Pts: 5.0
Match: 216 Wt: 189 Josh Clark BKS def Jacob Hawkins JW by Fall 138 Pts: 7.0
Match: 217 Wt: 215 Trey Brenneman NOR def Ethan Nesselrodt JW by Fall 229 Pts: 7.0
Match: 218 Wt: 215 Stu McGee SHR def Jimmy Ferrell CLK by Fall 140 Pts: 9.0
Match: 219 Wt: 215 Chuck Files HED def Jamie Gonzalez RCB by Fall 055 Pts: 7.0
Match: 220 Wt: 215 Matt Bovich DEM def Alex Williams IND by Fall 054 Pts: 9.0
Match: 221 Wt: 275 Mac DeHaven SHR def B.J. Pruitt MUS by Decision 5-3 Pts: 5.0
Match: 222 Wt: 275 Anthony Oliverio SOU def Justin Whitlock IND by Fall 345 Pts: 7.0
Match: 223 Wt: 275 Tom Ross(SHB NIT def John Cox CLK by Fall 036 Pts: 7.0
Match: 224 Wt: 275 C.J. Munno DEM def Travis Saunders RCB by Fall 054 Pts: 7.0
Match: 225 Wt: 103 Timmy Cumpston CAM def Daniel Rioux JW by Fall 358 Pts: 3.0
Match: 226 Wt: 103 Shaun Snoberger FRA def Jonathan Rich(BSB) RCB by Fall 042 Pts: 3.0
Match: 227 Wt: 103 Brett Childs CLK def Ricky Kump BKS by Fall 435 Pts: 3.0
Match: 228 Wt: 103 Thomas Bennett SHR def Luke Gore(SHB) GCC by Decision 0-4 Pts: 1.0
Match: 229 Wt: 112 Pete Allen NIT def Ricky Shaffer FRA by Fall 208 Pts: 3.0
Match: 230 Wt: 112 Daniel Allen WRT def Jeff Gregory(SB GCC by Fall 243 Pts: 3.0
Match: 231 Wt: 112 Jimmy Huffman SHR def Jeff Clark MUS by Fall 353 Pts: 3.0
Match: 232 Wt: 112 Noah O'Neil CAM def Justin Gregory SOU by Decision 4-0 Pts: 1.0
Match: 233 Wt: 119 Cody Shirey FRA def Josh Grim HED by Decision 6-3 Pts: 1.0
Match: 234 Wt: 119 Brandon Clark BKS def Mike Steyer SOU by Fall 208 Pts: 3.0
Match: 235 Wt: 119 Bryan Sanders DEM def Eric Garlitz NOR by Fall 358 Pts: 3.0
Match: 236 Wt: 119 Bryan Alley MUS def Timmy McCoy WRT by Decision 5-0 Pts: 1.0
Match: 237 Wt: 125 Justin Jones MUS def Brian Mills IND by Fall 353 Pts: 3.0
Match: 238 Wt: 125 Joe Ashby SOU def Dutch Rizer FRA by Default injury Pts: 3.0
Match: 239 Wt: 125 Kyle VanSice CLK def Nathan Sines(SGB) SHR by Fall 023 Pts: 3.0
Match: 240 Wt: 125 Justin Kotson CAM def Ed Pifer HED by Fall 049 Pts: 3.0
Match: 241 Wt: 130 Jordan Bott MUS def Brian Bennett CLK by Fall 308 Pts: 3.0
Match: 242 Wt: 130 Blase Caranese GCC def Zach Jones DEM by MajorDec 15-5 Pts: 2.0
Match: 243 Wt: 130 John Evans NIT def Jeremy Smith WRT by Decision 5-4 Pts: 1.0
Match: 244 Wt: 130 Danny Artusio JW def Joe Williams SOU by Fall 050 Pts: 3.0
Match: 245 Wt: 135 Keith Lichliter CLK def Jacob Whitehouse JW by Decision 4-1 Pts: 1.0
Match: 246 Wt: 135 Jeremy Bryant HED def William Haddix FRA by Decision 9-6 Pts: 1.0
Match: 247 Wt: 135 Scott Wildesen SOU def Matt Gabriel GCC by Decision 6-2 Pts: 1.0
Match: 248 Wt: 135 Holden Eads NIT def Brad Bowden RCB by Fall 320 Pts: 3.0
Match: 249 Wt: 140 Erik Otto WRT def Dewayne Rhodes IND by Fall 210 Pts: 3.0
Match: 250 Wt: 140 Jason Cordial GCC def Kendal Hudson MUS by Default Pts: 3.0
Match: 251 Wt: 140 Josh Whipkey CAM def Ben Young NIT by Fall 236 Pts: 3.0
Match: 252 Wt: 140 Chris Hayhurst SOU def Derrick Young HED by Decision 10-9 Pts: 1.0
Match: 253 Wt: 145 Danny Kimmel JW def John Cheek DEM by MajorDec 14-4 Pts: 2.0
Match: 254 Wt: 145 Ryan Gatterdam CLK def Issac Stewart CAM by Default injury Pts: 3.0
Match: 255 Wt: 145 Justin Dennis WRT def Mike Murray SHR by Decision 4-1 Pts: 1.0
Match: 256 Wt: 145 Darric Kamp NOR def Devin Bosley FRA by MajorDec 10-2 Pts: 2.0
Match: 257 Wt: 152 Rich Oasley DEM def Nick Rush SOU by Decision 12-8 Pts: 1.0
Match: 258 Wt: 152 Dan Haney CLK def Troy Foltz HED by Decision 5-0 Pts: 1.0
Match: 259 Wt: 152 Robert Dickerson JW def Matt Mason BKS by Fall 048 Pts: 3.0
Match: 260 Wt: 152 Jeff Jerome SHR def Jordan Brenneman NOR by MajorDec 11-2 Pts: 2.0
Match: 261 Wt: 160 Josh Boggess NIT def Lee Schober GCC by Decision 8-7 Pts: 1.0
Match: 262 Wt: 160 Harry Rhodes IND def Eugene Kibler MUS by Fall 146 Pts: 3.0
Match: 263 Wt: 160 Jamie Moore BKS def Geoff Tressler SOU by MajorDec 14-3 Pts: 2.0
Match: 264 Wt: 160 Kris Knox NOR def Zack VanSice CLK by Fall 235 Pts: 3.0
Match: 265 Wt: 171 Drew Loy CLK def Tony Henderson GCC by Decision 5-3 Pts: 1.0
Match: 266 Wt: 171 Marshall Zinn RCB def Joey Bott MUS by Default i 205 Pts: 3.0
Match: 267 Wt: 171 Ryan Webber WRT def Lee Yoder NOR by Fall 207 Pts: 3.0
Match: 268 Wt: 171 Mike McKinney HED def Erik Ollom NIT by Fall 235 Pts: 3.0
Match: 269 Wt: 189 Jacob Hawkins JW def Brad Wright MUS by Fall 056 Pts: 3.0
Match: 270 Wt: 189 Curt Meyer CAM def Terry Venzin GCC by Fall 210 Pts: 3.0
Match: 271 Wt: 189 Dustin Bosley FRA def Matt Bartgis(HB NIT by Fall 243 Pts: 3.0
Match: 272 Wt: 189 Phil Files HED def David Lowey CLK by MajorDec 11-3 Pts: 2.0
Match: 273 Wt: 215 Alex Williams IND def James Flinn WRT by Fall 013 Pts: 3.0
Match: 274 Wt: 215 Jamie Gonzalez RCB def Greg Foley FRA by Fall 209 Pts: 3.0
Match: 275 Wt: 215 Jimmy Ferrell CLK def Donnie Stotler BKS by Fall 030 Pts: 3.0
Match: 276 Wt: 215 Ethan Nesselrodt JW def Jason Skal MUS by Fall 008 Pts: 3.0
Match: 277 Wt: 275 John Sanders(RB BKS def Travis Saunders RCB by Fall 159 Pts: 3.0
Match: 278 Wt: 275 John Cox CLK def Colby Simpson FRA by Default injury Pts: 3.0
Match: 279 Wt: 275 Justin Whitlock IND def Jacob Lowe WRT by Forfeit for Pts: 3.0
Match: 280 Wt: 275 B.J. Pruitt MUS def Josh Jones HED by Fall 404 Pts: 3.0
Match: 281 Wt: 103 Mike Rowe DEM def Erica Dye WRT by Fall 142 Pts: 13.0
Match: 282 Wt: 103 Anthony Easter NIT def Bryan Snuffer IND by Fall 506 Pts: 13.0
Match: 283 Wt: 112 Louis Sweet JW def Matt Tomblin CLK by Decision 7-4 Pts: 11.0
Match: 284 Wt: 112 Cameron Watkins DEM def Kevin Ballam HED by Decision 8-5 Pts: 11.0
Match: 285 Wt: 119 Jacob Frerichs NIT def Erik Fullmer SHR by Fall 244 Pts: 13.0
Match: 286 Wt: 119 Kyle Artusio JW def Drew Lloyd CLK by Fall 324 Pts: 13.0
Match: 287 Wt: 125 Matt Easter NIT def Brian Scott JW by MajorDec 17-7 Pts: 12.0
Match: 288 Wt: 125 Rudy Rueda DEM def Pete Stein NOR by Decision 6-2 Pts: 11.0
Match: 289 Wt: 130 Steve Sexton IND def Seth Boyd SHR by Fall 215 Pts: 13.0
Match: 290 Wt: 130 Drew Myers FRA def Michael Madia RCB by Decision 7-4 Pts: 11.0
Match: 291 Wt: 135 Casey Hughes CAM def Dan Ganoe NOR by Decision 5-2 Pts: 11.0
Match: 292 Wt: 135 Brandon Dye WRT def Chris Moore BKS by Fall 542 Pts: 13.0
Match: 293 Wt: 140 Erik Fawcett DEM def Billy Franklin SHR by MajorDec 12-2 Pts: 12.0
Match: 294 Wt: 140 Neal Wright FRA def Frank Gregg BKS by Decision 5-2 Pts: 11.0
Match: 295 Wt: 145 Deacon Smolleck GCC def Robbie Ripley NIT by Decision 8-5 Pts: 11.0
Match: 296 Wt: 145 Ben Wood IND def Danny Lord HED by Decision 6-5 Pts: 11.0
Match: 297 Wt: 152 John Cortese GCC def Tucker Brown CAM by Decision 7-6 Pts: 11.0
Match: 298 Wt: 152 Mitch Casto NIT def Chris Miller WRT by Decision 12-5 Pts: 11.0
Match: 299 Wt: 160 Roger Kupfer CAM def Justin Snyder HED by Forfeit inj Pts: 13.0
Match: 300 Wt: 160 Jason Barr SHR def Cory Evans DEM by Decision 17-9 Pts: 11.0
Match: 301 Wt: 171 Andrew Kenney SHR def Robert Ward IND by Fall 122 Pts: 13.0
Match: 302 Wt: 171 Gary Stewart DEM def Kory Campbell JW by Fall 029 Pts: 13.0
Match: 303 Wt: 189 Aaron Barnette IND def Steve Lichliter SHR by Decision 7-1 Pts: 11.0
Match: 304 Wt: 189 Josh Clark BKS def Sean Sullivan DEM by Decision 8-1 Pts: 11.0
Match: 305 Wt: 215 Trey Brenneman NOR def Stu McGee SHR by MajorDec 21-9 Pts: 12.0
Match: 306 Wt: 215 Matt Bovich DEM def Chuck Files HED by Fall 212 Pts: 13.0
Match: 307 Wt: 275 Mac DeHaven SHR def Anthony Oliverio SOU by Fall 451 Pts: 13.0
Match: 308 Wt: 275 C.J. Munno DEM def Tom Ross(SHB NIT by TechFall 18-3 Pts: 12.5
Match: 309 Wt: 103 Shaun Snoberger FRA def Timmy Cumpston CAM by Decision 10-6 Pts: 4.0
Match: 310 Wt: 103 Brett Childs CLK def Thomas Bennett SHR by Decision 3-0 Pts: 4.0
Match: 311 Wt: 112 Daniel Allen WRT def Pete Allen NIT by MajorDec 16-5 Pts: 5.0
Match: 312 Wt: 112 Jimmy Huffman SHR def Noah O'Neil CAM by Fall 158 Pts: 6.0
Match: 313 Wt: 119 Brandon Clark BKS def Cody Shirey FRA by Decision 8-4 Pts: 4.0
Match: 314 Wt: 119 Bryan Sanders DEM def Bryan Alley MUS by Decision 2-1 Pts: 4.0
Match: 315 Wt: 125 Justin Jones MUS def Joe Ashby SOU by TechFall 15-0 Pts: 5.5
Match: 316 Wt: 125 Kyle VanSice CLK def Justin Kotson CAM by Decision 10-9 Pts: 4.0
Match: 317 Wt: 130 Blase Caranese GCC def Jordan Bott MUS by Fall 139 Pts: 6.0
Match: 318 Wt: 130 Danny Artusio JW def John Evans NIT by Decision 5-1 Pts: 4.0
Match: 319 Wt: 135 Keith Lichliter CLK def Jeremy Bryant HED by MajorDec 11-1 Pts: 5.0
Match: 320 Wt: 135 Scott Wildesen SOU def Holden Eads NIT by Decision 9-3 Pts: 4.0
Match: 321 Wt: 140 Jason Cordial GCC def Erik Otto WRT by Fall 125 Pts: 6.0
Match: 322 Wt: 140 Chris Hayhurst SOU def Josh Whipkey CAM by Default inj Pts: 6.0
Match: 323 Wt: 145 Danny Kimmel JW def Ryan Gatterdam CLK by Fall 323 Pts: 6.0
Match: 324 Wt: 145 Justin Dennis WRT def Darric Kamp NOR by MajorDec 10-2 Pts: 5.0
Match: 325 Wt: 152 Dan Haney CLK def Rich Oasley DEM by Fall 314 Pts: 6.0
Match: 326 Wt: 152 Robert Dickerson JW def Jeff Jerome SHR by Fall 055 Pts: 6.0
Match: 327 Wt: 160 Harry Rhodes IND def Josh Boggess NIT by Fall 136 Pts: 6.0
Match: 328 Wt: 160 Jamie Moore BKS def Kris Knox NOR by Fall 029 Pts: 6.0
Match: 329 Wt: 171 Marshall Zinn RCB def Drew Loy CLK by MajorDec 13-3 Pts: 5.0
Match: 330 Wt: 171 Ryan Webber WRT def Mike McKinney HED by Fall 446 Pts: 6.0
Match: 331 Wt: 189 Jacob Hawkins JW def Curt Meyer CAM by Decision 7-6 Pts: 4.0
Match: 332 Wt: 189 Dustin Bosley FRA def Phil Files HED by Decision 13-7 Pts: 4.0
Match: 333 Wt: 215 Jamie Gonzalez RCB def Alex Williams IND by Decision 7-6 Pts: 4.0
Match: 334 Wt: 215 Ethan Nesselrodt JW def Jimmy Ferrell CLK by Decision 3-0 Pts: 4.0
Match: 335 Wt: 275 John Sanders(RB BKS def John Cox CLK by Fall 116 Pts: 6.0
Match: 336 Wt: 275 B.J. Pruitt MUS def Justin Whitlock IND by Fall 104 Pts: 6.0
Match: 337 Wt: 103 Erica Dye WRT def Shaun Snoberger FRA by Fall 210 Pts: 7.0
Match: 338 Wt: 103 Brett Childs CLK def Bryan Snuffer IND by Fall 432 Pts: 7.0
Match: 339 Wt: 112 Matt Tomblin CLK def Daniel Allen WRT by Decision 9-8 Pts: 5.0
Match: 340 Wt: 112 Kevin Ballam HED def Jimmy Huffman SHR by Decision 7-0 Pts: 5.0
Match: 341 Wt: 119 Brandon Clark BKS def Erik Fullmer SHR by Fall 026 Pts: 7.0
Match: 342 Wt: 119 Drew Lloyd CLK def Bryan Sanders DEM by Default inj Pts: 7.0
Match: 343 Wt: 125 Brian Scott JW def Justin Jones MUS by MajorDec 8-1 Pts: 6.0
Match: 344 Wt: 125 Kyle VanSice CLK def Pete Stein NOR by Decision 3-2 Pts: 5.0
Match: 345 Wt: 130 Blase Caranese GCC def Seth Boyd SHR by Decision 4-0 Pts: 5.0
Match: 346 Wt: 130 Danny Artusio JW def Michael Madia RCB by Decision 10-9 Pts: 5.0
Match: 347 Wt: 135 Keith Lichliter CLK def Dan Ganoe NOR by Default inj Pts: 7.0
Match: 348 Wt: 135 Scott Wildesen SOU def Chris Moore BKS by Forfeit inj Pts: 7.0
Match: 349 Wt: 140 Jason Cordial GCC def Billy Franklin SHR by Decision 5-3 Pts: 5.0
Match: 350 Wt: 140 Frank Gregg BKS def Chris Hayhurst SOU by MajorDec 16-7 Pts: 6.0
Match: 351 Wt: 145 Robbie Ripley NIT def Danny Kimmel JW by Decision 9-5 Pts: 5.0
Match: 352 Wt: 145 Danny Lord HED def Justin Dennis WRT by Decision 9-2 Pts: 5.0
Match: 353 Wt: 152 Tucker Brown CAM def Dan Haney CLK by Decision 8-5 Pts: 5.0
Match: 354 Wt: 152 Robert Dickerson JW def Chris Miller WRT by Decision 7-1 Pts: 5.0
Match: 355 Wt: 160 Harry Rhodes IND def Forfeit by Forfeit Pts: 7.0
Match: 356 Wt: 160 Jamie Moore BKS def Cory Evans DEM by MajorDec 15-4 Pts: 6.0
Match: 357 Wt: 171 Robert Ward IND def Marshall Zinn RCB by Decision 11-5 Pts: 5.0
Match: 358 Wt: 171 Ryan Webber WRT def Kory Campbell JW by Decision 5-4 Pts: 5.0
Match: 359 Wt: 189 Steve Lichliter SHR def Jacob Hawkins JW by TechFall 16-0 Pts: 6.5
Match: 360 Wt: 189 Sean Sullivan DEM def Dustin Bosley FRA by Decision 5-4 Pts: 5.0
Match: 361 Wt: 215 Stu McGee SHR def Jamie Gonzalez RCB by Fall 034 Pts: 7.0
Match: 362 Wt: 215 Chuck Files HED def Ethan Nesselrodt JW by MajorDec 8-0 Pts: 6.0
Match: 363 Wt: 275 John Sanders(RB BKS def Anthony Oliverio SOU by Fall 226 Pts: 7.0
Match: 364 Wt: 275 B.J. Pruitt MUS def Tom Ross(SHB NIT by Decision 8-2 Pts: 5.0
Match: 366 Wt: 103 Bryan Snuffer IND def Shaun Snoberger FRA by Fall 505 Pts: 4.0
Match: 367 Wt: 103 Erica Dye WRT def Brett Childs CLK by Decision 5-3 Pts: 2.0
Match: 368 Wt: 103 Anthony Easter NIT def Mike Rowe DEM by Decision 7-3 Pts: 4.0
Match: 370 Wt: 112 Daniel Allen WRT def Jimmy Huffman SHR by Decision 4-2 Pts: 2.0
Match: 371 Wt: 112 Kevin Ballam HED def Matt Tomblin CLK by MajorDec 12-1 Pts: 3.0
Match: 372 Wt: 112 Cameron Watkins DEM def Louis Sweet JW by MajorDec 10-2 Pts: 5.0
Match: 374 Wt: 119 Erik Fullmer SHR def Bryan Sanders DEM by Forfeit inj Pts: 4.0
Match: 375 Wt: 119 Brandon Clark BKS def Drew Lloyd CLK by Decision 8-2 Pts: 2.0
Match: 376 Wt: 119 Jacob Frerichs NIT def Kyle Artusio JW by Decision 15-8 Pts: 4.0
Match: 378 Wt: 125 Pete Stein NOR def Justin Jones MUS by MajorDec 12-1 Pts: 3.0
Match: 379 Wt: 125 Brian Scott JW def Kyle VanSice CLK by Decision 7-1 Pts: 2.0
Match: 380 Wt: 125 Matt Easter NIT def Rudy Rueda DEM by Decision 12-9 Pts: 4.0
Match: 382 Wt: 130 Michael Madia RCB def Seth Boyd SHR by Fall 357.5 Pts: 4.0
Match: 383 Wt: 130 Blase Caranese GCC def Danny Artusio JW by Decision 15-12 Pts: 2.0
Match: 384 Wt: 130 Drew Myers FRA def Steve Sexton IND by MajorDec 11-3 Pts: 5.0
Match: 386 Wt: 135 Dan Ganoe NOR def Forfeit by Forfeit Pts: 4.0
Match: 387 Wt: 135 Keith Lichliter CLK def Scott Wildesen SOU by MajorDec 11-2 Pts: 3.0
Match: 388 Wt: 135 Casey Hughes CAM def Brandon Dye WRT by MajorDec 16-4 Pts: 5.0
Match: 390 Wt: 140 Chris Hayhurst SOU def Billy Franklin SHR by Decision 6-5 Pts: 2.0
Match: 391 Wt: 140 Frank Gregg BKS def Jason Cordial GCC by Decision 10-9 Pts: 2.0
Match: 392 Wt: 140 Erik Fawcett DEM def Neal Wright FRA by MajorDec 14-4 Pts: 5.0
Match: 394 Wt: 145 Justin Dennis WRT def Danny Kimmel JW by Decision 5-4 Pts: 2.0
Match: 395 Wt: 145 Danny Lord HED def Robbie Ripley NIT by Decision 4-1 Pts: 2.0
Match: 396 Wt: 145 Deacon Smolleck GCC def Ben Wood IND by Decision 9-4 Pts: 4.0
Match: 398 Wt: 152 Chris Miller WRT def Dan Haney CLK by Decision 7-6 Pts: 2.0
Match: 399 Wt: 152 Robert Dickerson JW def Tucker Brown CAM by Decision 4-2 Pts: 2.0
Match: 400 Wt: 152 Mitch Casto NIT def John Cortese GCC by Decision 3-1 Pts: 4.0
Match: 402 Wt: 160 Cory Evans DEM def Forfeit by Forfeit Pts: 4.0
Match: 403 Wt: 160 Jamie Moore BKS def Harry Rhodes IND by Fall 347 Pts: 4.0
Match: 404 Wt: 160 Roger Kupfer CAM def Jason Barr SHR by MajorDec 9-1 Pts: 5.0
Match: 406 Wt: 171 Kory Campbell JW def Marshall Zinn RCB by Fall 359 Pts: 4.0
Match: 407 Wt: 171 Robert Ward IND def Ryan Webber WRT by Decision 10-4 Pts: 2.0
Match: 408 Wt: 171 Gary Stewart DEM def Andrew Kenney SHR by Decision 10-5 Pts: 4.0
Match: 410 Wt: 189 Dustin Bosley FRA def Jacob Hawkins JW by Fall 553 Pts: 4.0
Match: 411 Wt: 189 Steve Lichliter SHR def Sean Sullivan DEM by Forfeit inj Pts: 4.0
Match: 412 Wt: 189 Aaron Barnette IND def Josh Clark BKS by Decision 5-1 Pts: 4.0
Match: 414 Wt: 215 Ethan Nesselrodt JW def Jamie Gonzalez RCB by Fall 352 Pts: 4.0
Match: 415 Wt: 215 Chuck Files HED def Stu McGee SHR by Fall 122 Pts: 4.0
Match: 416 Wt: 215 Matt Bovich DEM def Trey Brenneman NOR by Decision 6-3 Pts: 4.0
Match: 418 Wt: 275 Tom Ross(SHB NIT def Anthony Oliverio SOU by Fall 210 Pts: 4.0
Match: 419 Wt: 275 B.J. Pruitt MUS def John Sanders(RB BKS by Fall 344 Pts: 4.0
Match: 420 Wt: 275 Mac DeHaven SHR def C.J. Munno DEM by Decision 3-2 Pts: 4.0
Thanks to Bruce Short
Return to the Scores Index Page
Return to the WV-Mat front page