Team Scores East Fairmont 203.5 Huntington 192 Calhoun Co. 159 Nitro 144.5 Sheldon Clark 131.5 North Marion 129 Buckhannon Upshur 128 Shady Spring 100.5 Point Pleasant 96 Cabell Midland 81 Nicholas Co. 70 Woodrow Wilson 63.5 Wirt Co. 58.5 Winfield 41 Riverside 36.5 Lewis Co. 28 Hurricane 25 Spring Valley 23 George Washington 21 Robert C. Byrd 21 Sissonville 21 Logan 14 |
Individual Placewinners
|
Champ 1st round Easter N p DeBoard CM 1st Ward BU over Rogers Wirt Hayrylak Win over Chaney GW Greynolds EF p Hastings Riv 1st Efaw NM d Lester SS 7-6 Fraley Hunt over Godfrey Log Gungle Cal over Willis NC Champ Quarterfinals Easter N over Smailes LC Ward BU over Hawrylak Win Greynolds EF md Efaw NM 16-5 Fraley Hunt over Gungle Cal Champ Semi Easter N over Ward BU Greynolds EF over Fraley 4-3 Champ Final Easter N over Greynolds EF |
Consolations Con 1 Lester SS over Hastings RIV Con 2 Godfrey Log over Hawlrak Win Lester SS over Smales LC Gungle Cal over Efaw NM over DeBoard Cm Con quarter Lester SS over Godfrey Log 7-0 Efaw NM over Gungle Cal 15-12 Con semi Fraley Hunt over Lester SS Ward BU over Efaw NM Con final Ward BU over Fraley Hunt via fall |
Champ 1st Riner Hund over Sampson Cal Moffatt Win over Baker NC Champ 2nd Riner Hunt over Kozat Wirt Tenney LC over Carter Riv Pumphrey PP over Hartley fall 3rd Shumate NM p Wilson CM 3rd Neal SS over Smith SC Leithead Siss over Evans N Bostic WW over Knight GW Moffatt Win over Duke BU Champ quarter Riner Hunt over Tenney LC Shumate NM over Pumphrey PP fall 1st Neal SS over Leithead Siss Bostic WW over Moffatt Win Champ semi Riner Hunt over Shumate 5-3 Neal SS over Bostic WW Champ final Neal SS over Riner Hunt6-1 |
112 Consolations Con 1 Sampson Cal over Duke BU Con 2 Sampson Cal over Knight GW Evans N over Smith SC Wilson CM over Hartley EF fall 1st Con 3 Pumphrey PP over Sampson Cal Evans N over Tenney LC Moffatt Win over Wilson CM Leithead Siss over Cons quarter Evans N over Pumphrey PP fall Moffatt Win over Leithead 8-3 Con semi Bostic WW over Evans N Shumate NM over Moffatt Win Con final Shumate over Bostic |
Champ 1st Lodge NM p Lester SS 1st Cullen PP bye Kesecker NC over Snodgrass Riv Cummings Cal over Mundell EF Glasser BU over Marks Wirt Allen N bye Meade WW over Satterfield RCB Dixon Hunt over Creamer SV Champ quarter Lodge NM over Cullen PP Cummings Cal over Kesecker NC Glasser BU over Allen N Dixon Hunt over Meade WW Champ semi Lodge p Cummings Cal Glasser BU over Dixon Hunt 16-10 Champ final Lodge NM p Glasser BU |
Consolation Con 1 Satterfield RCB over Creamer SV Con 2 Kesecker NC over Satterfield RCB Cullen PP over Marks Wirt Meade WW Allen N over Lester SS Con quarter Desecker NC over Cullen 10-0 Allen N over Meade WW 13-5 Con semi Dixon Huntover Kesecker NC Cummings C over Allen N 13-5 Con final Cummings Cal over Dixon Hunt |
Champ round one Ashley Cal over Setliff CM Jenkins SV over Ward WW Perry SC over Casto NC Harvey SS d Haddix EF 12-5 Ward BU over Grubb GW McCarty PP bye Hetzer Hunt d McHenry NM 7-0 Allen Wirt over Casto N Champ quarter Ashley Cal over Jenkins SV Harvey SS over Perry SC Ward BU over McCarty PP Hetzer Hut d Allen Wirt 4-2ot Champ semi Ashley Cal d Harvey SS 6-4 Ward BU md Hetzer Hunt 13-1 Champ final Ashley Cal over Ward BU |
Consolation 1 McHenry NM over Casto N Grubb bye Haddix EF over Casto NC Ward WW over Setliff CM Consolation 2 Perry SC over McHenry NM Grubb GW over Jenkins SV Haddix EF over Allen Wirg McCarty PP over Ward WW Consolation quarter Perry SC over Hetzer Grubb GW Haddix EF over McCarty PP Consolation semi Perry SC over Hetzer Hunt Harvey SS over Haddix EF Cons final Harvey SS over Perry SC |
Champ 1st Easter N over Hartman Hurr Kinser Riv over Mayer RCB McCarty LC over Wharton WW Shephard EF over Taylor CM Griffin NC over Smallridge BU Mahon SC over Ramsey Cal Kelly Hunt over McCoy PP Scarbro SS over Smith Wirt Champ quarter Easter N over Kinser Riv McCarty LC over Shephard EF Griffin NC over Mahon SC Scarbro SS over Kelly Hunt Champ semi Easter N over McCarty LC Scarbro SS over Griffin NC 6-5 Champ final Easter N over Scarbro SS |
Consolation Con 1 McCoy PP over Smith Wirt Smallridge BU over Ramsey Cal Wharton WW over Taylor CM Mayer RCB overHartman Hur Con 2 McCoy PP over Shephard Ef Kinser Riv over Smallridge Bu 9-2 Kelly Hunt over Wharton WW Mahon SC over Mayer RCB Cons quarter McCoy PP over Kinser fall Kelly Hunt over Mahon SC Cons semi McCoy PP over Griffin NC Kelly Hunt over McCarty LC Cons final Kelly Hunt over McCoy PP |
Champ round 1 Nelson Hunt p Morgan EF 3rd Russell PP p Slack Riv Hawrylak Win over Newsome SC Champ round 2 Nelson Hunt over Ratliff CM Chapman SS over Stephenson NC Price Cal over Bailey Sis McCoy Wirt over Morris NM Russell PP over Neece Log Evans N over King Hur McQuillan WW over Demastes BU Hawrylak Win over Bowden RCB Champ quarter Chapman SS over Nelson Hunt McCoy Wirt over Price Cal Evans Nit over Russell PP Hawrylak Win over McQuillan WW Champ semi Chapman SS over McCoy 4-2 Evans Nit over Hawrylak Win 19-10 Champ final Evans Nit over Chapman SS |
Consolation Con 1 Morgan EF over Bowden RCB Slack Riv over Morris NM Con 2 Morgan EF over Demastes BU Neece Log over King Hur Slack Riv over Bailey Sis Stephenson NC over Ratliff CM Con 3 Price Cal over Morgan EF Nelson Hunt over Neece Log McQuillin WW over Slcack Riv Russell PP over Stephenson NC Con quarter Nelson Hunt over Price Cal Russell PP over McQuillin WW Con semi Nelson Hunt over Hawrylak Win Russell PP over McCoy Wirt Con final Russell PP over Nelson Hunt |
Champ round 1 Raky Hunt over Sis Wilson WW over Thompson SC Duncan PP over Slate Win Champ round 2 Ray Hunt over Watson NM fal 1st Madia RCB over Demastes 7-1 Goodrich Cal over Beckelhimer CM Dye Wirt over Myers N 8-3 Wilson WW over Morton Nc Lowrey Riv over Woolwine SV Moore EF over Shea Hur Duncan PP over Roohollahia GW Champ quarter Ray Hunt over Madia RCB Dye Wirt over Goodrich Cal Lowrey Riv over Wilson WW Duncan PP over Moore EF Champ semi Dye Wirt over Ray Hunt Duncan PP over Lowry Riv Champ final Dye Wirt over Duncan PP |
Consolations Con 1 Hicks Sis over Roohallahia GW Thompson SC over Myers N Watson NM over Slate Win Con 2 Hicks Sis over Shea Hur Morton NC over Woolrine SV Thompson SC over Beckelhimer CM Demastes BU over Watson NM Con 3 Goodrich Cal over Hicksw 16-0 Madia RCB over Morton NC Moore EF over Thompson SC Wilson WW over Demastes BU Con quarter Goodrich Cal over Madia Moore EF over Wilson WW Con semi Goodrich Cal over Lowry Riv Moore EF over Ray Hunt Con final Moore EF over Goodrich Cal |
Champ 1st Hays NM over Lugall Log Measows SS over Caotz Riv Barnes EF over Nott PP Thompson SC over allen SV Waldeck Hunt over Rhodes BU Miller Wirt over Cavender Sis Midkiff N over Groves Win Metz Cal over Sobona CM Champ quarter Hays NM over Meadows SS 3-0 Thompson SC over Barnes EF 19-6 Waldeck Hunt over :Miller Wirt Metz Cal over Midkiff N Champ semi Hays NMo ver Thompson SC 4-3 Metz Cal over Waldeck Hunt Champ final Hays NM over Metz Cal 6-3 |
Consolation Con 1 Sobona CM over Lugall Log Con 2 Sebona CM over Groves Win Rhodes Bu over Cavender Sis Nott PP over Allen SV Trache WW over Coutz Riv Con 3 Barnes EF over Sebona CM 4-0 Meadows SS over Rhodes 17-7 Nott PP over Midkiff N Miller Wirt over Trache WW Con quarter Barnes EF over Measows SS Miller Wirt over Nott PP Con semi Barnes EF over Waldeck Hunt Thompson SC over Miller Wirt Con final Thompson SC over Barnes EF |
Champ 1st Evans WW over Lattea Toth RCB over Menas NM Myers Hunt over Bucks NC Ticker bye Morris Cal over Hamrick EF Boncutter PP bye Rexroad BU over Brainard Wirt Muncy SC over Young N Champ quarter Evans WW over Toth RCB Myers Hunt over Tucker Riv Mooris Cal over Bonecutter PP Muncy over Rexroad BU Champ semi Myers Hunt over Evans WW Morris Cal over Muncy SC Champ final Morris Cal over Myers Hunt |
Consolation Con 1 Young N over Brainard Wirt Menas NM over Lattea LC Con 2 Young N over Tucker Riv Hamrick EF over Toth RCB Rexrode BU over Bucks NC Menas NM over Boncutter PP Con quarter Hamrick EF over Young N Rexrode BU over Menas NM Con semi Muncey SC over Hamrick EF Rexrode BU over Evans, WW Con final Muncey SC over Rexrode BU |
Champ round 1 Gibbs CM over Sheppard, Log Casto N over Shaffer Hurr Champ round 2 Gibbs CM over Hickok WW Merola Cal over Hoyland NM Patrtick Hunt over Hanlin RCB Post LC over Langsdorf Win Keiper NC over Knapp PP Bickel BU over Damron SC Ray EF over Shaffer Sis Casto N over Jones SS Champ quarter Gibbs CM over Merola Cal Post LC over Patrick Hunt Keiper Nic over Bickel BU Casto Nit over Ray EF Champ semi Gibbs CM over Post LC Casto N over Keiper NC Champ final Casto N over Gibbs CM 7-4 |
Consolations Con 1 SHaffer Hurr over Hickok WW Con 2 Shaffer Sis over ? Knapp PP over Damron SC Langsdorf WW over Hanlin RCB Shaffer Hurr over Hoyland NM Con 3 Patrick Hunt over Shaffer Sis Merola Cal over Kanpp PP Ray EF over Langsdorf Win Shaffer Hurr over Bickel BU Con quarter Patrick Hunt over Merola Cal Ray EF ofer Shaffer Hurr Con Semi Patrick Hunt over Keiper Nic Ray EF over Post LC Con final Patrick Hunt over Ray EF |
Champ round 1 Burge Cal over Rollins Win Champ round 2 Burge Cal over Mayer RCB Warner Hur over Lovejoy GW Cremenas CM over Boggess N Manning SC over Spriggs WW Carr PP over Jenkins LC Miller Wirt over Corbitt NC Runyon Hunt over Thompson SS Mayle EF over Efay NM Champ quarter Burge Cal over Warner Hur Manning SC over Cremeans CM Miller Wirt over Carr PP Mayle EF over Runyon Hunt Champ semi Burge Cal over Manning SC Mayle EF over Miller Wirt Champ final Mayle EF over Burge Cal 4-3 |
Consolations Con 1 Rollins Win over Efaw NM Con 2 Thompson SS over Rollins Win Corbitt NC over Jenkins LC Boggess N over Spriggs WW Mayer RCB over Lovejoy GW Con 3 Cremeans CM over Thompson SS Corbitt NC over Warner Hur Runyon Hunt over Boggess N Carr PP over Mayer RCB Con quarter Cremeans CM over Corbitt NC Carr PP over Runyon Hunt Con semi Miller Wirt over Cremeans CM Manning SC over Carr PP Con final Manning SC over Miller Wirt |
Champ round 1 Starsick NM over Carver SS Nelson Hunt over Moore Riv Geary EF over Roles LC Champ round 2 Starsick NM over McCartney PP Liado WW over Nelson RCB Radar NC over Ollom Nit Sparks SC over Carpenter Cal Nelson Hunt over Lane BU Liville Hurr over Smith SV Sparks CM over Watkins Win Grary EF over Lott Wirt Champ quarter Starsick NM over Liado WW Sparks SC over Radar NC Nelson Hunt over Linville Hurr Geary EF over Sparks CM Champ semi Starsick NM over Sparks SC Geary EF over Nelson Hunt Champ Final Starsick NM over Geary EF |
Consolation Con 1 Lott Wirt over Carver SS Moore Riv vs Carper ? Con 2 Lott Wirt over Watkins Win Smith SC over Lane BU Ollom N over ? Nelson RCB over ? Con 3 Radar NC over Lott Wirt Liado WW over Smith SC Ollon N over Sparks CM Nelson RCB over Linville Hurr Con quarter Radar NC over Liado WW Ollom N over Nelson RCB Con semi Nelson Hunt over Radar NC Sprks SC over Ollon N Con final Sparks SC over Nelson Hunt |
Champ round 1 Geary EF over Moody Win Hutchinson Hunt over Shreves RCB Champ 2 Geary EF over Hess Riv Bridgette Sis over Tench PP Lucas SV over Heater LC Halstead Hurr over Roberts Cal Bryant NC over Terry WW Eastman SC over Lanham N Everson CM over Watkns NM Hutchinson Hunt over Edwards Wirt Champ quarter Geary EF over Bridgett Sis Lucas SV over Halstead Hurr Bryant NC over Eastman SC Hutchinson Hunt over Everson CM Champ semi Geary EF over Lucas SV Hutchinson Hunt over Basdryant NC Champ final Geary EF over Hutchinson Hunt |
Consolations Con 1 Edwards Wirt over Moody Win Shreves RCB vs Hess Riv Con 2 Watkins NM over Edwards Wirt Terry WW over Lanham N Heater LC over Roberts Cal Tench PP over ? Con 3 Halstead Hurr over Watkins NM Bridgett Sis over Terry WW Emerson CM over Heater LC Eastman SC over Tench PP Con quarter Bridgett Sis over Halstead Hur Emerson CM over Eastman SC Con semi Bryant NC over Bridgett Sis Emerson CM over Lucal SV Con final Bryant NC over Emerson CM |
Champ round 1 Dilworth BU over Michael NM Valentine EF over Olds GW Champ round 2 Dilworth BU over McMillan SS Richards Riv over Cook Hunt Shirley PP over Meeks Win Howard SV over Hurst RCB Freda LC over Rogers WW Wiley SC over Rester Log Lowe Wirt over Richards CM Valentine EF over Hamilton N Champ quarter Dilworth BU over Richards BU HowardSV over Shirley PP Freda LC over Wiley SC Valentine EF over Lowe Wirt Champ Semi Dilworth BU over Howard SV Valentine EF over Freda LC Champ Final Dilworth BU over Valentine EF |
Consolations Con 1 Michael NM over Hamilton N Olds GW over McMillian SS Con 2 Richardson CM overMichael NM Resler Log over Rogers WW Hurst RCB vs Meeks Win Cook Hunt over McMillian SS Con 3 Richardson CM over Shirley PP Richards Riv over Resler Log Lowe Wirt over ? Wiley SC over Cook Hunt Con quarter Richardson CM over Richards Riv Wiley SC over Lowe Wirt Con Semi Richardson CM over Freda LC Wiley SC over Howard SV Con Final Wiley SC over Richardson CM |