West Virginia Wrestling

WILLIAMSTOWN ODD YEAR TOURNAMENT

January 8, 2005
at Williamstown High School
275 Entries. Finish time- 2:30 pm

5 and Under
35 lbs
1. Caleb Moore- Roane County
2. Tyler Bragg- Shady Springs
3. Logan Lilly- Shady Springs
4. Trenton Richards- Patriots

40 lbs
1. Alex Lyons- Shady Springs
2. Isaac Tullius- Belpre
3. Clayton Hupp- Marietta
4. Evan Cline- Patriots

45 lbs
1. J.T. Lambiotte- Patriots
2. Logan Surbaugh- Lubeck
3. Cole Smith- Pleasants County
4. Noah Farnsworth- Vienna

50 lbs
1. Garrett Blankenship- Mason County
2. T.J. Lambiotte- Patriots
3. Darin Hastings- Williamstown
4. Noah Farnsworth- Vienna

Unl
1. Brock Buskirk- WWC
2. Brydon Ott- Vienna


6 and 7
40 lbs
1. Cole Moore- Roane County
2. Zaqari Mott- Independent

45 lbs
1. Tyler Warner- Twin City
2. Cole Moore- Roane County
3. Dalton Wood- Cameron
4. Cam Moore- Roane County

50 lbs
1. Michael Hamilton- Vienna
2. Boston Evans- Wirt County
3. Gage Buskirk- Mason County
4. Nich McCutcheon- Ravenswood

55 lbs
1. H. Frailey- Young Guns
2. C. Mowder- Little Monarchs
3. D. Law- Belpre
4. Z. Stapleton- Mason County

60 lbs
1. Daniel Law- Belpre
2. Matt Toney- Wirt County
3. Caleb Winnell- Wirt County
4. John Peterson- Mason County

65 lbs
1. Cole Wigal- WWC
2. Matt Payton- Dupont
3. Arnold Lambert- Shady Springs
4. Zach Mather- Patriots

Unl
1. Clay Whitney- Nitro
2. Seth Delancy- Patriots
3. Tyler Clement- Nelsonville York
4. Genni Fields- Ripley


8 and 9
50 lbs
1. Dustin Varner- Twin City
2. Ritchie Miller- Young Guns
3. Cody Bennett- North Parkersburg
4. Brye Mullinex- Williamstown

55 lbs
1. Dustin Yocum- Young Guns
2. Sam Modesett- Wirt County
3. Lance Hill- Patriots
4. Manny Tullius- Belpre

60 lbs
1. N. Searls- Mason County
2. B. McKenzie- Roane County
3. Dalton George- Williamstown
4. C. Ward- Young Guns

65 lbs
1. J. Linville- Wirt County
2. T. McCoy- South Parkersburg
3. D. Colton- South Parkersburg
4. J. Butcher-Cougars

70 lbs
1. Jordan Baniff- Wirt County
2. Jake Smith- Hoover
3. Jake Tracewell- Williamstown
4. J. Calarik- St Clairsville OH

75 lbs
1. J.T. Stephens- Wirt County
2. Derek Davis- Belpre
3. Nathan Grim- Vienna
4. David Hastings- Williamstown

80 lbs
1. Drake Mills- Lubeck
2. Christian Hall-Williamstown
3. Tim Bower- North Parkersburg
4. Dakota McDaniel- Belpre

Unl
1. T. Davis- Pleasants County
2. C. McCoy- Vienna
3. R. J. Smith- Vienna
4. S. McCoy- Mason County


10 and 11
60 lbs
1. Preston Harris- Patriots
2. Steven Porter- Mason County
3. Cody Isner- WWC
4. Adam Wood- Williamstown

65 lbs
1. Ray Farnsworth- North Carolina Wrestling
2. Bobby Leitwein- Nelsonville York
3. Chris Burdette- Twin City
4. Joel Swisher- Williamstown

70 lbs
1. Ray Farnsworth- North Carolina Wrestling
2. Darren Warner- Twin City
3. Dakota VanBibber- Independent
4. Jacob Whitehead- Wirt County

75 lbs
1. Kyle Warner- Twin City
2. Barrett Evans- Wirt County
3. Cohl Fulk- North Carolina Wrestling
4. Alex Wriston- Young Guns

80 lbs
1. Anthony Darst- Mason County
2. Sam Walker- Belpre
3. Dominic Prezzia- St Clairsville
4. Cody Everett- Pleasants County

85 lbs
1. Daniel Rohr- WWC
2. Sam Lawson- Roane County
3. Brett Leach- Williamstown
4. Michael Pitts- Shady Springs

90 lbs
1. David Schleiper- Cameron
2. Jacob Hupp- Marietta
3. Tyler Davis-Pleasants County
4. Johnathan Everett- Pleasants County

95 lbs
1. Justin Hasley- Marietta
2. Jeffrey Lyons- Shady Springs
3. Christopher Nelson- Young Guns

105 lbs
1. Justin Rohr- WWC
2. Cory Sampson- WWC
3. Donovan Powell- Mason County
4. Dalton Nolte- St Clairsville OH

Unl
1. Keifer Johnson- Marietta
2. Dustin Harlow- WWC
3. Trent Johnson- Marietta
4. Braden McCune- Nelsonville York


12 and 14
75 lbs
1. Derek Wilson- Pleasants County
2. Cohl Fulk- North Carolina Wrestling
3. Alex Wriston- Young Guns

80 lbs
1. Cody Shearer- Wirt County
2. Seth Callarik- Independent
3. Tonmy Burdette-South Parkersburg

85 lbs
1. Zach Davis- Pleasants County
2. Josh Hereford- Mason County
3. Dean Miller- WWC
4. Brandon Davis- South Parkersburg

90 lbs
1. Justin Knopp- Williamstown
2. Michael Yockey- St Clairsville OH
3. Kelsey Gossett- Marietta

100 lbs
1. Brandon Stoops- Williamstown
2. Chris Kincaid- Williamstown

110 lbs
1. Brandon Stoops- Williamstown
2. Kyle Williams- Williamstown
3. Josh Goodwin-Williamstown

120 lbs
1. Joe Palm- Williamstown
2. Josh Radabaugh- Williamstown
3. John Wright- South Parkersburg
4. Brandon Bryan- Williamstown

130 lbs
1. C.D. Cox- Pleasants County
2. Terrin Nestor- Williamstown
3. Cole Myers- Twin City
4. Nathan Radabaugh- Williamstown

140 lbs
1. Eddie Casto- Ravenswood
2. Phillip Wiggers- Belpre
3. Ethan Ogdon- Vienn

Unl
1. Frank Settle- North Parkersburg
2. Chris Francis- New Martinsburg


Return to the Scores Index Page
Return to the WV-Mat front page