Fairmont, West Virginia
2005 Winner's Choice / Rotary Wrestling Tournament
Team Scores
January 14-15, 2005

1. Parkersburg 256.50
2. Albert Gallatin 173.50
3. University 155.00
4. Fairmont Senior 137.00
5. North Marion 133.50
6. East Fairmont 126.00
7. Hyndman 122.00
8. Hedgesville 118.00
9. Ripley 116.00
10. Lewis County 92.00
11. Point Pleasant 89.50
12. Williamstown 88.50
13. Nitro 88.00
14. Jefferson 79.00
15. Morgantown 75.00
16. Bridgeport 74.00
17. Berkeley Springs 72.00
18. Martinsburg 71.00
19. Musselman 69.00
20. Buckhannon 66.50
21. Woodrow Wilson 64.00
22. Robert C. Byrd 55.00
23. Liberty 52.00
24. Myersdale 44.00
25. Preston 37.50
26. Ravenswood 37.00
27. Philip Barbour 32.00
28. Lincoln 29.00
29. Ritchie County 28.50
30. South Harrison 15.00
31. Fairmont Senior JV 7.00
32. Fairmont Senior JV2 0.00

Finals

 Championship

103 Colton Gustines, Jefferson M-Dec Tyler Bloss, University, 16-3
112 Dustin Haislip, Musselman Dec Jobey Knapton, East Fairmont, 8-2
119 Anthony Easter, Nitro M-Dec Seth Phalen, Ripley, 17-5
125 Ike Ward, Buckhannon Dec Billy Barrett, Musselman, 2-0
130 Seth Easter, Nitro Dec Josh Neal, Parkersburg, 10-8
135 Brandon Rader, Parkersburg M-Dec Justin Lodge, North Marion, 12-2
140 Mitch Smith, Ripley T-Fall Ben Waldron, University, 22-7
145 Micah Gerasimovich, Morgantown Dec Ryan Ewing, Parkersburg, 7-0
152 Henry Miller, University Dec J. J. Mayer, Robert C. Byrd, 7-1
160 Andy Thomas, Parkersburg Dec Chris Conner, Martinsburg, 6-1
171 Chance Litton, Parkersburg Fall Robert Conner, Martinsburg, 1.19
189 Derrick Young, Hedgesville Dec Billy Ray, East Fairmont, 3-1
215 Joey Lindamood, Parkersburg Dec Daniel Hill, Bridgeport, 10-3
275 Gannon Bunner, East Fairmont Dec Ben Anderson, Ripley, 2-1

 Consolation

103 David Dennis, Ravenswood Dec Tyrell Mason, North Marion, 4-3
112 Scott Chapman, Jefferson Dec Shane Bartolo, University, 9-4
119 Joe Shetler, Hedgesville Dec Kyle McPeek, Parkersburg, 6-2
125 Josh Snyder, Hyndman Dec Brad Zitney, Albert Gallatin, 4-1
130 Jake Snyder, Hyndman Fall Mike Michalski, Fairmont Senior, 4.26
135 Jeremy McCarty, Lewis County Dec Brent Willison, Hyndman, 8-5
140 Josh Bailey, Parkersburg Fall Patrick Smith, Myersdale, 2.29
145 Dave Bryson, Albert Gallatin M-Dec Erick Hinerman, North Marion, 11-2
152 Lance Bryson, Albert Gallatin Dec Wesley Byard, North Marion, 4-0
160 Mark Brown, Albert Gallatin Fall Brent Hereford, Point Pleasant, 4.31
171 Charlie Belch, Albert Gallatin Fall Tony Charnoplosky, Philip Barbour, 2.33
189 John Jasper, Fairmont Senior Fall Jacob Antoine, Woodrow Wilson, 1.36
215 Rob Blosser, Albert Gallatin Dec Cody Clites, Hyndman, 4-3
275 Allen Myers, Albert Gallatin Dec Matt Bosley, Fairmont Senior, 6-4

 5th Place

103 Danny Armstrong, Hedgesville M-Dec Travis Newbrough, Morgantown, 13-0
112 Ryan FLowers, Williamstown M-Dec Chuck Richards, Ritchie County, 9-1
119 Craig Johnson, Williamstown Dec Heath Haws, Bridgeport, 5-3
125 Britt Wasmer, Parkersburg Dec Anthony Ferrari, Bridgeport, 5-1
130 Sean Meade, Woodrow Wilson Dec Chris Marshall, University, 3-2
135 Mark Sappington, University Dec Jeremy Dixon, Preston, 7-2
140 Levi Holler, Hyndman Dec Spencer Ford, Fairmont Senior, 2-1 RIDEOUT
145 James Casto, Point Pleasant Dec Matt Earle, University, 4-3
152 Scooter Myers, Parkersburg Dec Morgan Murphy, East Fairmont, 7-2
160 Josh Gribble, Preston Dec Cody Johnson, Lewis County, 10-6
171 Mike Abrams, North Marion M-Dec Justin Everhart, Hedgesville, 10-2
189 Steve Malutich, Liberty M-Dec Eric Ollom, Nitro, 10-1
215 Jeff Nelson, Robert C. Byrd Dflt Drew Mauck, Fairmont Senior, INJ
275 Seth Miller, Buckhannon Fall Heath Shirley, Point Pleasant, 34

 7th Place

103 Matt Dickinson, Woodrow Wilson M-Dec Cam Satterfield, Fairmont Senior, 13-3
112 Jake Hall, Morgantown Dec Brittany Woodall, Buckhannon, 3-0
119 Zach Morton, East Fairmont M-Dec Garrick Skubon, Jefferson, 13-2
125 Andrew Troche, Woodrow Wilson Fall Cody MacIver, Williamstown, 1.22
130 Mike Grilli, Liberty Dec Anthony Jeffers, Point Pleasant, 6-5
135 Justin Schardt, Myersdale Dec Justin Cullen, Point Pleasant, 5-2
140 Judd Billings, Ravenswood Dec Derek Thayer, Martinsburg, 8-4
145 Aaron Dunlap, Nitro Dec Dustin Foltz, Hedgesville, 7-3
152 Tyson Bennett, Berkeley Springs Dec Drew Retton, Fairmont Senior, 2-1
160 Dustin McClanahan, Ripley Dec Cody Reed, Berkeley Springs, 2-1
171 Daniel Latten, Lewis County Fall Steven Lewis, Bridgeport, 4.45
189 Kevin Bella, Albert Gallatin M-Dec Sean Chichester, Parkersburg, 12-2
215 Russell Talkington, Philip Barbour DQ D. J. Barberio, Liberty, DQ
275 Scott Warnick, Morgantown Dflt Josh Foster, Lewis County, INJ

Round by Round

 Championship - 1st round

Weight: 103

Criag Baker, East Fairmont Fall Jeremy Sidebottom, Preston, 1:12

Weight: 112

Bubby Caputo, Fairmont Senior Dec Brittany Woodall, Buckhannon, 16-11
Chuck Richards, Ritchie County Fall Chris Prelaz, Woodrow Wilson, 1:13
Brooks Emerick, Hyndman Fall Codie Atkinson, Point Pleasant, 2:46
Ryan FLowers, Williamstown Fall Jeremy Messinger, Preston, :31

Weight: 119

Shawn Bistline, Hyndman Fall Ryan Murray, Myersdale, 5:18
Joe Viani, Fairmont Senior Fall Luca Ziems, Buckhannon, 1:08
Krissy Barrett, Musselman Dec Brian White, Robert C. Byrd, 8-5
Zach Morton, East Fairmont M-Dec Robbie Tenney, Lewis County, 11-1
Aaron Hinzman, Ritchie County Fall Ricky Grimm, Albert Gallatin, 2:29
Patrick Pikulski, Morgantown Fall Linnert Kershner, Ravenswood, 1.40
Heath Haws, Bridgeport Fall Erik Conners, South Harrison, 1:34

Weight: 125

Josh Snyder, Hyndman Fall Charles Cline, Preston, :53
Nick Greco, Lincoln Fall Cody Moore, Fairmont Senior, 1:33
Josh Liggett, North Marion Fall Robbie Bostic, Ripley, 4:51
Cody MacIver, Williamstown Fall Daniel Loudermilk, East Fairmont, 2.57
Ike Ward, Buckhannon Fall Jamie James, Martinsburg, 1.24
Britt Wasmer, Parkersburg Fall David Mendez, South Harrison, 1:27
Mike Sprouse, Lewis County Fall Ian Frist, Morgantown, 1:16
Andrew Troche, Woodrow Wilson Fall Steve LaRue, Myersdale, 1:19
Stephen Miller, Hedgesville Fall Todd Brown, Liberty, 30
Anthony Ferrari, Bridgeport Fall Adam Congdon, Ritchie County, :43

Weight: 130

Seth Easter, Nitro Fall Andrew Peeler, Martinsburg, 1.33
Chris Marshall, University Fall Josh Mundell, East Fairmont, 1.43
Billy Thompson, Myersdale Dec Derek Satterfield, Robert C. Byrd, 8-7
Anthony Jeffers, Point Pleasant Fall Jeremy Kisner, Buckhannon, .52
Sean Meade, Woodrow Wilson Fall Chris Dierolf, Ravenswood, 1.07
Preston Jamison, Berkeley Springs Fall Bart Johnston, Morgantown, 3:44
Brandon Baylor, Williamstown Fall Rick Mendez, South Harrison, :41
Mike Grilli, Liberty Fall Zane Carrell, Jefferson, 2.56
Mike Michalski, Fairmont Senior T-Fall Jonathan White, Ripley, 21-5
Chuck Lawrence, Albert Gallatin Fall Aaron Lyttle, Musselman, 3:28
Jake Snyder, Hyndman Fall Chad Dorsey, Lincoln, :06

Weight: 135

Justin Stewart, Williamstown Fall Doug Myers, Ripley, 1:`14
Justin Schardt, Myersdale Fall Joe Grambling, Woodrow Wilson, 1.25
Brent Willison, Hyndman Fall Brett Blair, Lincoln, .57
Thomas Long, Fairmont Senior Fall Zach Piscattelli, East Fairmont, 39
Jeremy McCarty, Lewis County Fall Justin Loring, Albert Gallatin, 1.14
Justin Cullen, Point Pleasant Dec Ben Drake, Martinsburg, 10-3
Andrew Richardson, Hedgesville Dec Bryan Ring, Ritchie County, 6-0
Jerimaih Shore, Musselman Fall Justin Solley, Morgantown, 1.08

Weight: 140

Zach Eakle, East Fairmont Fall Brandon Day, Buckhannon, 1:31
Josh Page, Nitro T-Fall Tom Gates, Albert Gallatin, 19-4
Levi Holler, Hyndman Fall Jeff Mayne, Preston, 2.45
Garrett Hickman, North Marion Fall Blaine Thomas, Jefferson, 1.31
Judd Billings, Ravenswood Fall Chad Swiger, Lincoln, .35
Ben Waldron, University Fall Rob Pennington, Ritchie County, 3.17
Nic Burner, Philip Barbour Fall Justin Hall, Morgantown, 3:44
Spencer Ford, Fairmont Senior T-Fall Andrew Shaffer, Hedgesville, 5:21
Russ Palm, Williamstown Fall Andy Elder, South Harrison, .37
Josh Nott, Point Pleasant Fall Zach Wright, Bridgeport, 1.10

Weight: 145

Micah Gerasimovich, Morgantown Fall Zane Wright, Bridgeport, 2.24
Darin McCrobie, Preston Fall Zack Bennett, South Harrison, 2:25
Patrick Murphy, East Fairmont Fall Jake Cordova, Musselman, :50
Matt Earle, University Fall Eric Moore, Fairmont Senior JV, 1:31
Kyle Reed, Ravenswood Fall Bryan Poindexter, Lincoln, :30
Brad Montgomery, Williamstown Dec Bryan Loudin, Buckhannon, 7-5
Dave Bryson, Albert Gallatin T-Fall Nathan Parrish, Fairmont Senior JV2, 20-3
J C Quinn, Martinsburg Dec Chris Jenkins, Ripley, 15-12
Shawn Clark, Lewis County Fall Bill Harris, Philip Barbour, .23
Dustin Foltz, Hedgesville Fall Chase Hyde, Ritchie County, 1:40
Ryan Ewing, Parkersburg Fall Mitchell Pederson, Jefferson, 1.20
Stephen Mick, Fairmont Senior Dec Brian McCann, Berkeley Springs, 7-4
James Casto, Point Pleasant Fall Michael Dickinson, Woodrow Wilson, 1.12

Weight: 152

Tyson Bennett, Berkeley Springs Fall Josh Bosely, Philip Barbour, 53
Justin Rollins, South Harrison Dec Zach Redmer, Martinsburg, 11-6
Bart Rhodes, Buckhannon Dec Vance Cox, Lincoln, 5-0
Drew Retton, Fairmont Senior Fall Robbie Phillips, Bridgeport, 1:48
Henry Miller, University Fall Charile French, Ritchie County, 1.50

Weight: 160

Dustin McClanahan, Ripley Dec Dave Green, Hyndman, 4-0
Cam Clutter, Liberty Fall Richard Phillips, Philip Barbour, 3:28
Cody Johnson, Lewis County Fall Evan Wright, Ravenswood, 1:48
Travis Price, University Dec Jeremy Parker, East Fairmont, 11-10
Gary Winter, Hedgesville Fall Doug Jenkins, Robert C. Byrd, 6-0
Josh Gribble, Preston T-Fall Justin Ammons, Fairmont Senior, 15-0
Andy Thomas, Parkersburg Fall James Farley, Bridgeport, 1.23

Weight: 171

Chance Litton, Parkersburg Dec Brandon Ullom, Williamstown, :46
Corey Blon, University Fall Tyler Killingsworth, Lincoln, :49
Nick Morris, Morgantown Fall Greg Britton, Ritchie County, 3:42
Michael Williams, Berkeley Springs Fall Brandon Vintroux, Ripley, 1:38
Mike Abrams, North Marion Fall Pat Johnson, Liberty, :52
Daniel Latten, Lewis County Fall Brian McCormick, Point Pleasant, 1.21
Curtis Adams, Woodrow Wilson Dec Ross Corbin, Ravenswood, 8-4
Robert Conner, Martinsburg Fall Caz Holyfield, Robert C. Byrd, 1:35

Weight: 189

Billy Ray, East Fairmont Fall John Maxson, Williamstown, 1.13
Anthony Anderson, Ripley T-Fall Rob Pickett, North Marion, 15-0
Jacob Antoine, Woodrow Wilson Fall Dominick Claudio, University, 1.29
John Jasper, Fairmont Senior Fall Martin Devericks, Ritchie County, 2.26
Micky Davis, South Harrison Dec Brandon Lane, Buckhannon, 15-8
Sean Chichester, Parkersburg Fall Ryan Bateman, Jefferson, 1.00
Steve Malutich, Liberty Fall Dennis Wilson, Fairmont Senior JV, .33
Randy Waugh, Berkeley Springs Fall Stefen Vincent, Bridgeport, .32
Duane Hetz, Myersdale Fall Josh Salyer, Lewis County, 3.28
Eric Ollom, Nitro Fall Pat Hoop, Martinsburg, 2.53
Scott Mayer, Robert C. Byrd Fall Drew Bates, Lincoln, 1.37
C C McConihay, Point Pleasant Fall David Parsons, Musselman, .49
Derrick Young, Hedgesville Fall Chiedo Imegi, Morgantown, .32

Weight: 215

Joe Jenkins, Lewis County Fall Jeremy Faidley, Myersdale, 5.44
Josh Simmons, Lincoln Fall T J Strader, Buckhannon, 2.35
Rob Blosser, Albert Gallatin Fall Kenny Tyree, Nitro, .57
Brandon Lamb, South Harrison Fall Nathan Moore, Preston, 3.53
Trevorr Ashworth, Ripley Dec Lance Trittelli, Musselman, 14-7
Drew Mauck, Fairmont Senior Fall Jeff Kniceley, Fairmont Senior JV, 1.52
Brandon Bennett, East Fairmont DQ Carl Spriggs, Woodrow Wilson

Weight: 275

Trey McQuaid, Lincoln Fall Derek Kyle, Philip Barbour, .37
Shane Michael, North Marion Fall Joe Satterfield, Fairmont Senior JV, 3.40
Joe Delph, Berkeley Springs Fall Rusty Carey, Jefferson, 3.30
Matt Bosley, Fairmont Senior Fall Lee Hall, South Harrison, .48
Josh Foster, Lewis County Fall Woody Hendricks, Robert C. Byrd, .34
Gannon Bunner, East Fairmont Fall Craig Evans, Hyndman, 1.25
 Championship - 2nd round

Weight: 103

Colton Gustines, Jefferson Fall Cam Satterfield, Fairmont Senior, 46
Travis Newbrough, Morgantown Fall Tyler Logsdon, Hyndman, .51
Matt Dickinson, Woodrow Wilson Dec Matt McConihay, Point Pleasant, 6-2
David Dennis, Ravenswood Dec Zach Smailes, Lewis County, 7-0
Tyrell Mason, North Marion Fall Cody French, Ritchie County, 1.37
Junior Villafana, Ripley Fall Criag Baker, East Fairmont, 2.35
Tyler Bloss, University Fall Nick Sellas, Bridgeport, .40
Danny Armstrong, Hedgesville Dec Jared Loudin, Buckhannon, 1.18

Weight: 112

Dustin Haislip, Musselman Fall Alex Thompson, Fairmont Senior JV, 1.20
Scott Chapman, Jefferson Fall Bubby Caputo, Fairmont Senior, 1.46
Chuck Richards, Ritchie County T-Fall Sahwn Wine, Lewis County, 17-2
Jonathan Daft, North Marion Dec Jake Hall, Morgantown, 9-8
Jobey Knapton, East Fairmont Dec Brooks Emerick, Hyndman, 4-2
Shane Bartolo, University Fall Will Brunswick, Bridgeport, 1.14
A J Blankenship, Berkeley Springs Dec Rickie Stutler, Ripley, 19-12
Ryan FLowers, Williamstown Fall Dusti Akers, Lincoln, .13

Weight: 119

Anthony Easter, Nitro Fall Shawn Bistline, Hyndman, 1.56
Garrick Skubon, Jefferson Dec Joe Viani, Fairmont Senior, 5-4
Kyle McPeek, Parkersburg M-Dec Krissy Barrett, Musselman, 11-2
Jon Waldron, University Dec Zach Morton, East Fairmont, 4-1
Craig Johnson, Williamstown Dec Aaron Hinzman, Ritchie County, 12-7
Joe Shetler, Hedgesville M-Dec Tre Pyles, Point Pleasant, 13-1
Chaz Barker, North Marion M-Dec Patrick Pikulski, Morgantown, 9-0
Seth Phalen, Ripley Fall Heath Haws, Bridgeport, .48

Weight: 125

Josh Snyder, Hyndman Fall Frank Amaya, Jefferson, 1.11
Brad Zitney, Albert Gallatin T-Fall Nick Greco, Lincoln, 16-1
Josh Liggett, North Marion Dec Josh Woods, Point Pleasant, 5-3
Ike Ward, Buckhannon Fall Cody MacIver, Williamstown, .27
Britt Wasmer, Parkersburg Fall Mike Kerrigan, University, .37
Billy Barrett, Musselman Fall Mike Sprouse, Lewis County, .57
Lucas Andrews, Berkeley Springs Fall Andrew Troche, Woodrow Wilson, 55
Anthony Ferrari, Bridgeport Fall Stephen Miller, Hedgesville, 1.42

Weight: 130

Seth Easter, Nitro Fall Eric Efaw, North Marion, 1.45
Chris Marshall, University Dec Billy Thompson, Myersdale, 11-4
Anthony Jeffers, Point Pleasant Fall Brandon Smith, Bridgeport, 3:58
Sean Meade, Woodrow Wilson Fall Adam Alton, Lewis County, 1.31
Josh Neal, Parkersburg Fall Preston Jamison, Berkeley Springs, .17
Mike Grilli, Liberty Fall Brandon Baylor, Williamstown, 3.23
Mike Michalski, Fairmont Senior Dec Josh Grimm, Hedgesville, 3-2 DBL OT
Jake Snyder, Hyndman Fall Chuck Lawrence, Albert Gallatin, .24

Weight: 135

Brandon Rader, Parkersburg Fall Justin Stewart, Williamstown, .13
Justin Schardt, Myersdale Fall Cruz McIntyre, Liberty, 3.22
Brent Willison, Hyndman Fall Ben McClain, Bridgeport, 1.54
Jeremy McCarty, Lewis County Fall Thomas Long, Fairmont Senior, .30
Jeremy Dixon, Preston M-Dec Eli Tice, Jefferson, 13-0
Justin Cullen, Point Pleasant T-Fall Jeremy Gater, Berkeley Springs, 18-2
Mark Sappington, University M-Dec Andrew Richardson, Hedgesville, 10-1
Justin Lodge, North Marion Fall Jerimaih Shore, Musselman, 1.56

Weight: 140

Mitch Smith, Ripley Fall Zach Eakle, East Fairmont, 3.08
Levi Holler, Hyndman Dec Josh Page, Nitro, 8-6
Patrick Smith, Myersdale Dec Garrett Hickman, North Marion, 10-3
Derek Thayer, Martinsburg Dec Judd Billings, Ravenswood, 5-4
Ben Waldron, University Fall Eric Fultineer, Lewis County, 1.32
Spencer Ford, Fairmont Senior Fall Nic Burner, Philip Barbour, 1.50
Josh Bailey, Parkersburg Fall Russ Palm, Williamstown, 1.41
Eric Robey, Liberty Fall Josh Nott, Point Pleasant, 2.59

Weight: 145

Micah Gerasimovich, Morgantown Fall Darin McCrobie, Preston, 1.03
Matt Earle, University Dec Patrick Murphy, East Fairmont, 8-7
Aaron Dunlap, Nitro T-Fall Kyle Reed, Ravenswood, 18-2
Dave Bryson, Albert Gallatin Fall Brad Montgomery, Williamstown, 1.09
Erick Hinerman, North Marion Fall J C Quinn, Martinsburg, 1.13
Dustin Foltz, Hedgesville Fall Shawn Clark, Lewis County, 5.32
Ryan Ewing, Parkersburg Dec Randy Allison, Hyndman, 6-2
James Casto, Point Pleasant Dec Stephen Mick, Fairmont Senior, 5-0

Weight: 152

Tyson Bennett, Berkeley Springs Fall Alex Dunn, Williamstown, 4.36
J. J. Mayer, Robert C. Byrd Fall Justin Rollins, South Harrison, 1.18
Wesley Byard, North Marion Dec Jared Sella, Hedgesville, 5-0
Scooter Myers, Parkersburg Fall Brandon Warner, Point Pleasant, 1.11
Lance Bryson, Albert Gallatin T-Fall Bart Rhodes, Buckhannon, 19-4
Morgan Murphy, East Fairmont Fall John Shaffer, Preston, 3.25
Drew Retton, Fairmont Senior Fall Kyle Pickens, Lewis County, 5.48
Henry Miller, University Fall Andrew Weaver, Ripley, .57

Weight: 160

Chris Conner, Martinsburg Fall Straten Schemel, Ritchie County, 1.23
Dustin McClanahan, Ripley Fall Matt Mabery, Woodrow Wilson, 1.44
Brent Hereford, Point Pleasant M-Dec Cam Clutter, Liberty, 12-3
Cody Johnson, Lewis County Dec Waylon Miller, North Marion, 10-3
Mark Brown, Albert Gallatin Fall Travis Price, University, 2.45
Cody Reed, Berkeley Springs Fall Gary Winter, Hedgesville, 5:10
Josh Gribble, Preston Fall Elijah Paugh, Lincoln, 1.41
Andy Thomas, Parkersburg Fall L. B. Wingrove, Williamstown, .35

Weight: 171

Chance Litton, Parkersburg Fall Corey Blon, University, .27
Nick Morris, Morgantown Fall Robbie Sheets, Preston, .38
Perrin Carter, Jefferson Fall Trent Mauck, Fairmont Senior, .50
Charlie Belch, Albert Gallatin Fall Michael Williams, Berkeley Springs, :42
Justin Everhart, Hedgesville Fall Matt Talerico, East Fairmont, 3.25
Tony Charnoplosky, Philip Barbour Dec Mike Abrams, North Marion, 12-6
Daniel Latten, Lewis County Dec Steven Lewis, Bridgeport, 7-6
Robert Conner, Martinsburg Fall Curtis Adams, Woodrow Wilson, .52

Weight: 189

Billy Ray, East Fairmont Fall Anthony Anderson, Ripley, .50
John Jasper, Fairmont Senior Fall Jacob Antoine, Woodrow Wilson, 2.13
Sean Chichester, Parkersburg Fall Micky Davis, South Harrison, 5.40
Steve Malutich, Liberty Dec Kevin Bella, Albert Gallatin, 4-1
Randy Waugh, Berkeley Springs M-Dec Duane Hetz, Myersdale, 14-0
Eric Ollom, Nitro Dec Josh Dennis, Ravenswood, 3-2
Scott Mayer, Robert C. Byrd Dec C C McConihay, Point Pleasant, 9-5
Derrick Young, Hedgesville Fall Matt Mabie, Preston, .50

Weight: 215

Joey Lindamood, Parkersburg Fall Joe Jenkins, Lewis County, :42
Josh Simmons, Lincoln Fall Chip Schrader, North Marion, 5.44
Rob Blosser, Albert Gallatin Fall Greg Lyman, Hedgesville, 4.51
Cody Clites, Hyndman Fall Brandon Lamb, South Harrison, .40
Jeff Nelson, Robert C. Byrd Fall Trevorr Ashworth, Ripley, 1.44
Drew Mauck, Fairmont Senior Fall Russell Talkington, Philip Barbour, 2.18
D. J. Barberio, Liberty M-Dec Brandon Bennett, East Fairmont, 13-1
Daniel Hill, Bridgeport Fall Evan Landers, Williamstown, 2.15

Weight: 275

Seth Miller, Buckhannon Fall Trey McQuaid, Lincoln, .43
Shane Michael, North Marion Fall Allen Myers, Albert Gallatin, 1.16
Ben Anderson, Ripley Fall Joe Delph, Berkeley Springs, 1.16
Scott Warnick, Morgantown Dec Adam Queen, Bridgeport, 5-1
Matt Bosley, Fairmont Senior Fall Heath Shirley, Point Pleasant, 4.27
Zach Nolan, Parkersburg Forf Tyler McGraw, Woodrow Wilson
Josh Foster, Lewis County Fall Charlie Kopp, Hedgesville, .56
Gannon Bunner, East Fairmont Fall Zach Maynard, Musselman, 1.23
 Consolation - 1st round

Weight: 103

Weight: 112

Weight: 119

Weight: 125

Jamie James, Martinsburg Dec Daniel Loudermilk, East Fairmont, 9-7
Todd Brown, Liberty Dec Adam Congdon, Ritchie County, 14-7

Weight: 130

Derek Satterfield, Robert C. Byrd Dec Josh Mundell, East Fairmont, 10-3
Zane Carrell, Jefferson Fall Rick Mendez, South Harrison, 1.24
Aaron Lyttle, Musselman Fall Chad Dorsey, Lincoln, 3.13

Weight: 135

Justin Loring, Albert Gallatin Fall Zach Piscattelli, East Fairmont, 4.49

Weight: 140

Jeff Mayne, Preston Forf Tom Gates, Albert Gallatin
Andrew Shaffer, Hedgesville M-Dec Justin Hall, Morgantown, 12-1

Weight: 145

Zack Bennett, South Harrison Fall Zane Wright, Bridgeport, 2.52
Eric Moore, Fairmont Senior JV Fall Jake Cordova, Musselman, 4.21
Bryan Loudin, Buckhannon Fall Nathan Parrish, Fairmont Senior JV2, 3.23
Chase Hyde, Ritchie County T-Fall Bill Harris, Philip Barbour, 15-0
Brian McCann, Berkeley Springs Fall Michael Dickinson, Woodrow Wilson, 2.03

Weight: 152

Weight: 160

Weight: 171

Brandon Ullom, Williamstown Fall Tyler Killingsworth, Lincoln, .50
Caz Holyfield, Robert C. Byrd Fall Ross Corbin, Ravenswood, .35

Weight: 189

Rob Pickett, North Marion Dec John Maxson, Williamstown, 7-1
Martin Devericks, Ritchie County Fall Dominick Claudio, University, 3.12
Brandon Lane, Buckhannon Fall Ryan Bateman, Jefferson, 3.38
Josh Salyer, Lewis County Fall Stefen Vincent, Bridgeport, .38
Drew Bates, Lincoln Fall David Parsons, Musselman, .37

Weight: 215

Weight: 275

 Consolation - 2nd round

Weight: 103

Matt McConihay, Point Pleasant Fall Jeremy Sidebottom, Preston, 1.53

Weight: 112

Brittany Woodall, Buckhannon Dec Rickie Stutler, Ripley, 4-3
Will Brunswick, Bridgeport M-Dec Chris Prelaz, Woodrow Wilson, 12-1
Jake Hall, Morgantown Dec Codie Atkinson, Point Pleasant, 10-3
Alex Thompson, Fairmont Senior JV Fall Jeremy Messinger, Preston, 1.23

Weight: 119

Heath Haws, Bridgeport Fall Ryan Murray, Myersdale, 3.26
Patrick Pikulski, Morgantown Dec Luca Ziems, Buckhannon, 7-0
Tre Pyles, Point Pleasant Fall Brian White, Robert C. Byrd, 1.30
Robbie Tenney, Lewis County Dec Aaron Hinzman, Ritchie County, 4-0
Zach Morton, East Fairmont Fall Ricky Grimm, Albert Gallatin, 1.26
Joe Viani, Fairmont Senior Fall Linnert Kershner, Ravenswood, 1.50
Shawn Bistline, Hyndman Fall Erik Conners, South Harrison, 2.29

Weight: 125

Stephen Miller, Hedgesville Fall Charles Cline, Preston, 3.42
Andrew Troche, Woodrow Wilson Fall Cody Moore, Fairmont Senior, 1.15
Robbie Bostic, Ripley Dec Mike Sprouse, Lewis County, 5-2
Mike Kerrigan, University Fall Jamie James, Martinsburg, .41
Cody MacIver, Williamstown Fall David Mendez, South Harrison, 1.44
Josh Woods, Point Pleasant Fall Ian Frist, Morgantown, 2.26
Nick Greco, Lincoln Fall Steve LaRue, Myersdale, .57
Frank Amaya, Jefferson Dec Todd Brown, Liberty, 8-6

Weight: 130

Chuck Lawrence, Albert Gallatin Fall Andrew Peeler, Martinsburg, 2.26
Josh Grimm, Hedgesville Dec Derek Satterfield, Robert C. Byrd, 2-1
Brandon Baylor, Williamstown Fall Jeremy Kisner, Buckhannon, 1.12
Preston Jamison, Berkeley Springs Fall Chris Dierolf, Ravenswood, 4.28
Adam Alton, Lewis County Fall Bart Johnston, Morgantown, 2.29
Zane Carrell, Jefferson Dec Brandon Smith, Bridgeport, 10-6
Billy Thompson, Myersdale Fall Jonathan White, Ripley, 2.26
Eric Efaw, North Marion Fall Aaron Lyttle, Musselman, 1.34

Weight: 135

Doug Myers, Ripley Dec Jerimaih Shore, Musselman, 4-3
Andrew Richardson, Hedgesville Fall Joe Grambling, Woodrow Wilson, 2.36
Jeremy Gater, Berkeley Springs Fall Brett Blair, Lincoln, 1.46
Eli Tice, Jefferson Fall Justin Loring, Albert Gallatin, 2.22
Ben Drake, Martinsburg Fall Ben McClain, Bridgeport, .25
Cruz McIntyre, Liberty Dec Bryan Ring, Ritchie County, 8-1
Justin Stewart, Williamstown Fall Justin Solley, Morgantown, 2.30

Weight: 140

Brandon Day, Buckhannon Fall Josh Nott, Point Pleasant, .44
Russ Palm, Williamstown Fall Jeff Mayne, Preston, 1.49
Nic Burner, Philip Barbour Fall Blaine Thomas, Jefferson, .57
Chad Swiger, Lincoln Fall Eric Fultineer, Lewis County, 3.35
Judd Billings, Ravenswood Fall Rob Pennington, Ritchie County, .33
Garrett Hickman, North Marion Fall Andrew Shaffer, Hedgesville, .13
Josh Page, Nitro Fall Andy Elder, South Harrison, .41
Zach Eakle, East Fairmont Fall Zach Wright, Bridgeport, .59

Weight: 145

Stephen Mick, Fairmont Senior Fall Zack Bennett, South Harrison, .43
Randy Allison, Hyndman Fall Eric Moore, Fairmont Senior JV, 1.28
Shawn Clark, Lewis County Fall Bryan Poindexter, Lincoln, .30
J C Quinn, Martinsburg Fall Bryan Loudin, Buckhannon, .55
Chris Jenkins, Ripley M-Dec Brad Montgomery, Williamstown, 12-2
Chase Hyde, Ritchie County Dec Kyle Reed, Ravenswood, 4-0
Patrick Murphy, East Fairmont Dec Mitchell Pederson, Jefferson, 5-3
Brian McCann, Berkeley Springs T-Fall Darin McCrobie, Preston, 17-1

Weight: 152

Andrew Weaver, Ripley Fall Josh Bosely, Philip Barbour, 1.50
Kyle Pickens, Lewis County Dec Zach Redmer, Martinsburg, 6-0
Brandon Warner, Point Pleasant M-Dec Vance Cox, Lincoln, 12-3
Robbie Phillips, Bridgeport Dec Justin Rollins, South Harrison, 4-3
Alex Dunn, Williamstown Fall Charile French, Ritchie County, 2.47

Weight: 160

Elijah Paugh, Lincoln Fall Dave Green, Hyndman, 2.51
Gary Winter, Hedgesville M-Dec Richard Phillips, Philip Barbour, 9-0
Travis Price, University Fall Evan Wright, Ravenswood, .50
Waylon Miller, North Marion Fall Jeremy Parker, East Fairmont, 4.29
Cam Clutter, Liberty Fall Doug Jenkins, Robert C. Byrd, 3.20
Justin Ammons, Fairmont Senior Fall Matt Mabery, Woodrow Wilson, 2.04
Straten Schemel, Ritchie County Fall James Farley, Bridgeport, 1.12

Weight: 171

Brandon Ullom, Williamstown Fall Curtis Adams, Woodrow Wilson, 2.03
Steven Lewis, Bridgeport Fall Greg Britton, Ritchie County, .41
Brandon Vintroux, Ripley Fall Matt Talerico, East Fairmont, 2.14
Pat Johnson, Liberty Fall Trent Mauck, Fairmont Senior, 3.43
Brian McCormick, Point Pleasant Fall Robbie Sheets, Preston, 3.45
Caz Holyfield, Robert C. Byrd Fall Corey Blon, University, .50

Weight: 189

Rob Pickett, North Marion Fall Matt Mabie, Preston, 2.11
C C McConihay, Point Pleasant Fall Martin Devericks, Ritchie County, 27
Josh Dennis, Ravenswood M-Dec Brandon Lane, Buckhannon, 12-2
Duane Hetz, Myersdale Fall Dennis Wilson, Fairmont Senior JV, 3.17
Kevin Bella, Albert Gallatin Fall Josh Salyer, Lewis County, 1.41
Micky Davis, South Harrison Dec Pat Hoop, Martinsburg, 11-4
Jacob Antoine, Woodrow Wilson Fall Drew Bates, Lincoln, 1.50
Chiedo Imegi, Morgantown Dec Anthony Anderson, Ripley, 4-2

Weight: 215

Evan Landers, Williamstown Fall Jeremy Faidley, Myersdale, 2.48
Brandon Bennett, East Fairmont Dec T J Strader, Buckhannon, 8-4
Russell Talkington, Philip Barbour Fall Kenny Tyree, Nitro, .48
Nathan Moore, Preston Fall Trevorr Ashworth, Ripley, 2-0
Brandon Lamb, South Harrison Fall Lance Trittelli, Musselman, .45
Greg Lyman, Hedgesville Fall Jeff Kniceley, Fairmont Senior JV, .32
Chip Schrader, North Marion Dec Carl Spriggs, Woodrow Wilson, 4-2

Weight: 275

Zach Maynard, Musselman Fall Derek Kyle, Philip Barbour, .51
Joe Satterfield, Fairmont Senior JV Dec Charlie Kopp, Hedgesville, 5-4
Rusty Carey, Jefferson Forf Tyler McGraw, Woodrow Wilson
Adam Queen, Bridgeport Fall Lee Hall, South Harrison, 1.28
Allen Myers, Albert Gallatin Fall Woody Hendricks, Robert C. Byrd, 1.47
Craig Evans, Hyndman Fall Trey McQuaid, Lincoln, 3.55
 Championship - Quarterfinals

Weight: 103

Colton Gustines, Jefferson Fall Travis Newbrough, Morgantown, 1.20
David Dennis, Ravenswood Fall Matt Dickinson, Woodrow Wilson, 3.38
Tyrell Mason, North Marion Dec Junior Villafana, Ripley, 8-6
Tyler Bloss, University Dec Danny Armstrong, Hedgesville, 4-2

Weight: 112

Dustin Haislip, Musselman Fall Scott Chapman, Jefferson, 3.03
Chuck Richards, Ritchie County T-Fall Jonathan Daft, North Marion, 18-1
Jobey Knapton, East Fairmont Dec Shane Bartolo, University, 10-5
Ryan FLowers, Williamstown T-Fall A J Blankenship, Berkeley Springs, 15-0

Weight: 119

Anthony Easter, Nitro Fall Garrick Skubon, Jefferson, 3.45
Kyle McPeek, Parkersburg Dec Jon Waldron, University, 7-4
Joe Shetler, Hedgesville M-Dec Craig Johnson, Williamstown, 9-1
Seth Phalen, Ripley Fall Chaz Barker, North Marion, 2.53

Weight: 125

Josh Snyder, Hyndman Fall Brad Zitney, Albert Gallatin, .49
Ike Ward, Buckhannon Fall Josh Liggett, North Marion, 3.05
Billy Barrett, Musselman Dec Britt Wasmer, Parkersburg, 5-0
Anthony Ferrari, Bridgeport Fall Lucas Andrews, Berkeley Springs, 1.22

Weight: 130

Seth Easter, Nitro Dec Chris Marshall, University, 5-2
Sean Meade, Woodrow Wilson Dec Anthony Jeffers, Point Pleasant, 7-4
Josh Neal, Parkersburg Fall Mike Grilli, Liberty, 2.09
Jake Snyder, Hyndman M-Dec Mike Michalski, Fairmont Senior, 10-2

Weight: 135

Brandon Rader, Parkersburg Fall Justin Schardt, Myersdale, .27
Brent Willison, Hyndman M-Dec Jeremy McCarty, Lewis County, 13-3
Jeremy Dixon, Preston Dec Justin Cullen, Point Pleasant, 7-4
Justin Lodge, North Marion M-Dec Mark Sappington, University, 10-0

Weight: 140

Mitch Smith, Ripley Fall Levi Holler, Hyndman, 3:15
Patrick Smith, Myersdale Fall Derek Thayer, Martinsburg, .56
Ben Waldron, University Fall Spencer Ford, Fairmont Senior, 2.39
Josh Bailey, Parkersburg Fall Eric Robey, Liberty, 5.20

Weight: 145

Micah Gerasimovich, Morgantown M-Dec Matt Earle, University, 9-1
Dave Bryson, Albert Gallatin Dec Aaron Dunlap, Nitro, 6-3
Erick Hinerman, North Marion T-Fall Dustin Foltz, Hedgesville, 19-2
Ryan Ewing, Parkersburg Dec James Casto, Point Pleasant, 5-1

Weight: 152

J. J. Mayer, Robert C. Byrd Dec Tyson Bennett, Berkeley Springs, 5-3
Wesley Byard, North Marion Dec Scooter Myers, Parkersburg, 4-3
Lance Bryson, Albert Gallatin M-Dec Morgan Murphy, East Fairmont, 9-0
Henry Miller, University Dec Drew Retton, Fairmont Senior, 3-2

Weight: 160

Chris Conner, Martinsburg Fall Dustin McClanahan, Ripley, 1.26
Brent Hereford, Point Pleasant Dec Cody Johnson, Lewis County, 7-1
Mark Brown, Albert Gallatin Fall Cody Reed, Berkeley Springs, 5.57
Andy Thomas, Parkersburg T-Fall Josh Gribble, Preston, 15-0

Weight: 171

Chance Litton, Parkersburg Fall Nick Morris, Morgantown, 1.51
Charlie Belch, Albert Gallatin Fall Perrin Carter, Jefferson, 1.59
Tony Charnoplosky, Philip Barbour Dec Justin Everhart, Hedgesville, 3-2
Robert Conner, Martinsburg Fall Daniel Latten, Lewis County, 3.11

Weight: 189

Billy Ray, East Fairmont Fall John Jasper, Fairmont Senior, 5.30
Steve Malutich, Liberty Fall Sean Chichester, Parkersburg, 1.30
Eric Ollom, Nitro Dec Randy Waugh, Berkeley Springs, 5-4
Derrick Young, Hedgesville Fall Scott Mayer, Robert C. Byrd, 5.53

Weight: 215

Joey Lindamood, Parkersburg Fall Josh Simmons, Lincoln, 1.10
Rob Blosser, Albert Gallatin Dec Cody Clites, Hyndman, 6-4
Drew Mauck, Fairmont Senior Dec Jeff Nelson, Robert C. Byrd, 10-4
Daniel Hill, Bridgeport Fall D. J. Barberio, Liberty, 2.32

Weight: 275

Seth Miller, Buckhannon Dec Shane Michael, North Marion, 3-1
Ben Anderson, Ripley Fall Scott Warnick, Morgantown, 3.17
Matt Bosley, Fairmont Senior Dec Zach Nolan, Parkersburg, 6-2
Gannon Bunner, East Fairmont Fall Josh Foster, Lewis County, 3.27
 Consolation - 3rd round

Weight: 103

Nick Sellas, Bridgeport Dec Jared Loudin, Buckhannon, 8-6
Criag Baker, East Fairmont Fall Cody French, Ritchie County, 2.14
Zach Smailes, Lewis County M-Dec Matt McConihay, Point Pleasant, 11-1
Cam Satterfield, Fairmont Senior Fall Tyler Logsdon, Hyndman, 1.29

Weight: 112

Brittany Woodall, Buckhannon Fall Dusti Akers, Lincoln, .15
Brooks Emerick, Hyndman Fall Will Brunswick, Bridgeport, .20
Jake Hall, Morgantown Fall Sahwn Wine, Lewis County, 3.58
Bubby Caputo, Fairmont Senior Dec Alex Thompson, Fairmont Senior JV, 5-1

Weight: 119

Heath Haws, Bridgeport Fall Patrick Pikulski, Morgantown, 3.38
Robbie Tenney, Lewis County Dec Tre Pyles, Point Pleasant, 6-2
Zach Morton, East Fairmont Dec Krissy Barrett, Musselman, 3-2
Joe Viani, Fairmont Senior Fall Shawn Bistline, Hyndman, .59

Weight: 125

Andrew Troche, Woodrow Wilson Fall Stephen Miller, Hedgesville, 1.33
Mike Kerrigan, University Fall Robbie Bostic, Ripley, 2.10
Cody MacIver, Williamstown Dec Josh Woods, Point Pleasant, 3-2
Frank Amaya, Jefferson Dec Nick Greco, Lincoln, 10-4

Weight: 130

Josh Grimm, Hedgesville Dec Chuck Lawrence, Albert Gallatin, 8-3
Brandon Baylor, Williamstown Fall Preston Jamison, Berkeley Springs, 31
Zane Carrell, Jefferson Fall Adam Alton, Lewis County, .44
Billy Thompson, Myersdale Fall Eric Efaw, North Marion, .58

Weight: 135

Andrew Richardson, Hedgesville Dec Doug Myers, Ripley, 6-0
Eli Tice, Jefferson Fall Jeremy Gater, Berkeley Springs, 2.28
Thomas Long, Fairmont Senior Dec Ben Drake, Martinsburg, 4-3
Cruz McIntyre, Liberty Fall Justin Stewart, Williamstown, 1.55

Weight: 140

Russ Palm, Williamstown Fall Brandon Day, Buckhannon, 1.36
Nic Burner, Philip Barbour Dec Chad Swiger, Lincoln, 5-3
Judd Billings, Ravenswood Dec Garrett Hickman, North Marion, 10-5
Josh Page, Nitro Fall Zach Eakle, East Fairmont, 5.30

Weight: 145

Stephen Mick, Fairmont Senior Dec Randy Allison, Hyndman, 2-1
J C Quinn, Martinsburg Fall Shawn Clark, Lewis County, 1.23
Chase Hyde, Ritchie County Dec Chris Jenkins, Ripley, 4-0
Brian McCann, Berkeley Springs Dec Patrick Murphy, East Fairmont, 14-10

Weight: 152

Kyle Pickens, Lewis County Dec Andrew Weaver, Ripley, 3-2
Bart Rhodes, Buckhannon T-Fall John Shaffer, Preston, 15-0
Jared Sella, Hedgesville Dec Brandon Warner, Point Pleasant, 5-3
Alex Dunn, Williamstown Fall Robbie Phillips, Bridgeport, .57

Weight: 160

L. B. Wingrove, Williamstown Fall Elijah Paugh, Lincoln, 4.29
Travis Price, University Fall Gary Winter, Hedgesville, 2.32
Cam Clutter, Liberty M-Dec Waylon Miller, North Marion, 13-4
Justin Ammons, Fairmont Senior Fall Straten Schemel, Ritchie County, 1.28

Weight: 171

Steven Lewis, Bridgeport Fall Brandon Ullom, Williamstown, 2.58
Mike Abrams, North Marion Fall Brandon Vintroux, Ripley, 2.22
Michael Williams, Berkeley Springs Fall Pat Johnson, Liberty, 2.16
Brian McCormick, Point Pleasant Fall Caz Holyfield, Robert C. Byrd, 2.03

Weight: 189

C C McConihay, Point Pleasant Fall Rob Pickett, North Marion, 1.48
Josh Dennis, Ravenswood M-Dec Duane Hetz, Myersdale, 16-7
Kevin Bella, Albert Gallatin Fall Micky Davis, South Harrison, 2.31
Jacob Antoine, Woodrow Wilson Fall Chiedo Imegi, Morgantown, 1.30

Weight: 215

Brandon Bennett, East Fairmont Dec Evan Landers, Williamstown, 3-0
Russell Talkington, Philip Barbour Dec Nathan Moore, Preston, 1-0
Greg Lyman, Hedgesville Fall Brandon Lamb, South Harrison, 4.10
Joe Jenkins, Lewis County Dec Chip Schrader, North Marion, 4-3

Weight: 275

Zach Maynard, Musselman Fall Joe Satterfield, Fairmont Senior JV, 1.38
Heath Shirley, Point Pleasant Dec Rusty Carey, Jefferson, 10-4
Joe Delph, Berkeley Springs Fall Adam Queen, Bridgeport, 1.32
Allen Myers, Albert Gallatin Fall Craig Evans, Hyndman, 2.06
 Consolation - 4th round

Weight: 103

Matt Dickinson, Woodrow Wilson Fall Nick Sellas, Bridgeport, 2.46
Travis Newbrough, Morgantown Fall Criag Baker, East Fairmont, 4.20
Danny Armstrong, Hedgesville M-Dec Zach Smailes, Lewis County, 11-3
Cam Satterfield, Fairmont Senior Def Junior Villafana, Ripley, DEFAULT

Weight: 112

Brittany Woodall, Buckhannon Dec Jonathan Daft, North Marion, 3-0
Scott Chapman, Jefferson M-Dec Brooks Emerick, Hyndman, 14-0
Jake Hall, Morgantown Dec A J Blankenship, Berkeley Springs, 9-6
Shane Bartolo, University Fall Bubby Caputo, Fairmont Senior, 4.34

Weight: 119

Heath Haws, Bridgeport Dec Jon Waldron, University, 7-4
Garrick Skubon, Jefferson Dec Robbie Tenney, Lewis County, 5-2
Zach Morton, East Fairmont Dec Chaz Barker, North Marion, 2-0
Craig Johnson, Williamstown Dec Joe Viani, Fairmont Senior, 5-0

Weight: 125

Andrew Troche, Woodrow Wilson Fall Josh Liggett, North Marion, 4.39
Brad Zitney, Albert Gallatin Fall Mike Kerrigan, University, .46
Cody MacIver, Williamstown Fall Lucas Andrews, Berkeley Springs, 3.50
Britt Wasmer, Parkersburg Fall Frank Amaya, Jefferson, .42

Weight: 130

Anthony Jeffers, Point Pleasant Dec Josh Grimm, Hedgesville, 2-1
Chris Marshall, University Dec Brandon Baylor, Williamstown, 7-1
Mike Michalski, Fairmont Senior Fall Zane Carrell, Jefferson, 3.45
Mike Grilli, Liberty Fall Billy Thompson, Myersdale, 1.58

Weight: 135

Jeremy McCarty, Lewis County Fall Andrew Richardson, Hedgesville, 35
Justin Schardt, Myersdale Fall Eli Tice, Jefferson, .32
Mark Sappington, University Dec Thomas Long, Fairmont Senior, 9-2
Justin Cullen, Point Pleasant Fall Cruz McIntyre, Liberty, 4.15

Weight: 140

Derek Thayer, Martinsburg Fall Russ Palm, Williamstown, 2.39
Levi Holler, Hyndman Dec Nic Burner, Philip Barbour, 4-3
Judd Billings, Ravenswood Dec Eric Robey, Liberty, 6-2
Spencer Ford, Fairmont Senior Dec Josh Page, Nitro, 4-1

Weight: 145

Aaron Dunlap, Nitro Dec Stephen Mick, Fairmont Senior, 6-0
Matt Earle, University Dec J C Quinn, Martinsburg, 7-6
James Casto, Point Pleasant Fall Chase Hyde, Ritchie County, 3.51
Dustin Foltz, Hedgesville M-Dec Brian McCann, Berkeley Springs, 12-2

Weight: 152

Scooter Myers, Parkersburg Fall Kyle Pickens, Lewis County, 1.30
Tyson Bennett, Berkeley Springs Fall Bart Rhodes, Buckhannon, 3.29
Drew Retton, Fairmont Senior Dec Jared Sella, Hedgesville, 4-3
Morgan Murphy, East Fairmont Fall Alex Dunn, Williamstown, 4.21

Weight: 160

Cody Johnson, Lewis County M-Dec L. B. Wingrove, Williamstown, 14-6
Dustin McClanahan, Ripley Fall Travis Price, University, 1.51
Josh Gribble, Preston Fall Cam Clutter, Liberty, 2.03
Cody Reed, Berkeley Springs T-Fall Justin Ammons, Fairmont Senior, 16-0 6.00

Weight: 171

Steven Lewis, Bridgeport Fall Perrin Carter, Jefferson, .50
Mike Abrams, North Marion Fall Nick Morris, Morgantown, 2.58
Daniel Latten, Lewis County Fall Michael Williams, Berkeley Springs, 3.56
Justin Everhart, Hedgesville M-Dec Brian McCormick, Point Pleasant, 14-6

Weight: 189

Sean Chichester, Parkersburg Fall C C McConihay, Point Pleasant, 4.25
John Jasper, Fairmont Senior Fall Josh Dennis, Ravenswood, 3.47
Kevin Bella, Albert Gallatin Fall Scott Mayer, Robert C. Byrd, 2.50
Jacob Antoine, Woodrow Wilson Dec Randy Waugh, Berkeley Springs, 8-3

Weight: 215

Cody Clites, Hyndman Fall Brandon Bennett, East Fairmont, 1.27
Russell Talkington, Philip Barbour M-Dec Josh Simmons, Lincoln, 12-4
D. J. Barberio, Liberty Dec Greg Lyman, Hedgesville, 4-3
Jeff Nelson, Robert C. Byrd Fall Joe Jenkins, Lewis County, 1.47

Weight: 275

Scott Warnick, Morgantown Fall Zach Maynard, Musselman, 4.55
Heath Shirley, Point Pleasant Dec Shane Michael, North Marion, 3-1
Josh Foster, Lewis County Fall Joe Delph, Berkeley Springs, .39
Allen Myers, Albert Gallatin Fall Zach Nolan, Parkersburg, 2.58
 Championship - Semifinals

Weight: 103

Colton Gustines, Jefferson M-Dec David Dennis, Ravenswood, 11-0
Tyler Bloss, University Dec Tyrell Mason, North Marion, 6-3

Weight: 112

Dustin Haislip, Musselman Fall Chuck Richards, Ritchie County, 1.46
Jobey Knapton, East Fairmont Dec Ryan FLowers, Williamstown, 7-4

Weight: 119

Anthony Easter, Nitro Fall Kyle McPeek, Parkersburg, 4.10
Seth Phalen, Ripley Fall Joe Shetler, Hedgesville, 5.24

Weight: 125

Ike Ward, Buckhannon Dec Josh Snyder, Hyndman, 9-4
Billy Barrett, Musselman Fall Anthony Ferrari, Bridgeport, 5.51

Weight: 130

Seth Easter, Nitro Fall Sean Meade, Woodrow Wilson, 2.29
Josh Neal, Parkersburg Dec Jake Snyder, Hyndman, 9-2

Weight: 135

Brandon Rader, Parkersburg M-Dec Brent Willison, Hyndman, 14-5
Justin Lodge, North Marion Fall Jeremy Dixon, Preston, 1.58

Weight: 140

Mitch Smith, Ripley Fall Patrick Smith, Myersdale, 3.03
Ben Waldron, University Dec Josh Bailey, Parkersburg, 6-4 OT

Weight: 145

Micah Gerasimovich, Morgantown Dec Dave Bryson, Albert Gallatin, 5-1
Ryan Ewing, Parkersburg Fall Erick Hinerman, North Marion, 2.29

Weight: 152

J. J. Mayer, Robert C. Byrd M-Dec Wesley Byard, North Marion, 12-0
Henry Miller, University Dec Lance Bryson, Albert Gallatin, 8-5

Weight: 160

Chris Conner, Martinsburg Dec Brent Hereford, Point Pleasant, 7-0
Andy Thomas, Parkersburg Dec Mark Brown, Albert Gallatin, 7-4

Weight: 171

Chance Litton, Parkersburg Dec Charlie Belch, Albert Gallatin, 14-9
Robert Conner, Martinsburg Fall Tony Charnoplosky, Philip Barbour, 2.24

Weight: 189

Billy Ray, East Fairmont Dec Steve Malutich, Liberty, 5-4
Derrick Young, Hedgesville Fall Eric Ollom, Nitro, 1.40

Weight: 215

Joey Lindamood, Parkersburg Dec Rob Blosser, Albert Gallatin, 6-1
Daniel Hill, Bridgeport Dec Drew Mauck, Fairmont Senior, 7-5 OT

Weight: 275

Ben Anderson, Ripley Dec Seth Miller, Buckhannon, 7-1
Gannon Bunner, East Fairmont Dec Matt Bosley, Fairmont Senior, 4-2 DBL OT
 Consolation - 5th round

Weight: 103

Travis Newbrough, Morgantown Dec Matt Dickinson, Woodrow Wilson, 7-1
Danny Armstrong, Hedgesville Dec Cam Satterfield, Fairmont Senior, 5-2

Weight: 112

Scott Chapman, Jefferson Dec Brittany Woodall, Buckhannon, 10-3
Shane Bartolo, University Fall Jake Hall, Morgantown, 4.28

Weight: 119

Heath Haws, Bridgeport Fall Garrick Skubon, Jefferson, 4.55
Craig Johnson, Williamstown Dec Zach Morton, East Fairmont, 8-4

Weight: 125

Brad Zitney, Albert Gallatin Fall Andrew Troche, Woodrow Wilson, 2.26
Britt Wasmer, Parkersburg Fall Cody MacIver, Williamstown, 1.54

Weight: 130

Chris Marshall, University Dec Anthony Jeffers, Point Pleasant, 9-5
Mike Michalski, Fairmont Senior Dec Mike Grilli, Liberty, 9-4

Weight: 135

Jeremy McCarty, Lewis County Fall Justin Schardt, Myersdale, 2.46
Mark Sappington, University M-Dec Justin Cullen, Point Pleasant, 14-6

Weight: 140

Levi Holler, Hyndman Dec Derek Thayer, Martinsburg, 2-1
Spencer Ford, Fairmont Senior Dec Judd Billings, Ravenswood, 2-1 RIDEOUT

Weight: 145

Matt Earle, University Dec Aaron Dunlap, Nitro, 4-3
James Casto, Point Pleasant Dec Dustin Foltz, Hedgesville, 7-2

Weight: 152

Scooter Myers, Parkersburg M-Dec Tyson Bennett, Berkeley Springs, 11-3
Morgan Murphy, East Fairmont Dec Drew Retton, Fairmont Senior, 9-7

Weight: 160

Cody Johnson, Lewis County Dec Dustin McClanahan, Ripley, 6-3
Josh Gribble, Preston M-Dec Cody Reed, Berkeley Springs, 9-1

Weight: 171

Mike Abrams, North Marion Dec Steven Lewis, Bridgeport, 5-2
Justin Everhart, Hedgesville Dec Daniel Latten, Lewis County, 12-5

Weight: 189

John Jasper, Fairmont Senior Fall Sean Chichester, Parkersburg, 1.40
Jacob Antoine, Woodrow Wilson Dec Kevin Bella, Albert Gallatin, 9-6

Weight: 215

Cody Clites, Hyndman Dec Russell Talkington, Philip Barbour, 2-1
Jeff Nelson, Robert C. Byrd Fall D. J. Barberio, Liberty, 3.17

Weight: 275

Heath Shirley, Point Pleasant Fall Scott Warnick, Morgantown, 2.07
Allen Myers, Albert Gallatin Fall Josh Foster, Lewis County, 2.12
 Consolation - Semifinals

Weight: 103

Tyrell Mason, North Marion Dec Travis Newbrough, Morgantown, 7-1
David Dennis, Ravenswood Dec Danny Armstrong, Hedgesville, 3-2

Weight: 112

Scott Chapman, Jefferson Dec Ryan FLowers, Williamstown, 5-2
Shane Bartolo, University Fall Chuck Richards, Ritchie County, 3.54

Weight: 119

Joe Shetler, Hedgesville M-Dec Heath Haws, Bridgeport, 13-4
Kyle McPeek, Parkersburg Dec Craig Johnson, Williamstown, 8-4

Weight: 125

Brad Zitney, Albert Gallatin M-Dec Anthony Ferrari, Bridgeport, 13-2
Josh Snyder, Hyndman Dec Britt Wasmer, Parkersburg, 2-0

Weight: 130

Jake Snyder, Hyndman Fall Chris Marshall, University, 4.34
Mike Michalski, Fairmont Senior Dec Sean Meade, Woodrow Wilson, 9-6

Weight: 135

Jeremy McCarty, Lewis County M-Dec Jeremy Dixon, Preston, 14-0
Brent Willison, Hyndman Fall Mark Sappington, University, 4.37

Weight: 140

Josh Bailey, Parkersburg M-Dec Levi Holler, Hyndman, 13-0
Patrick Smith, Myersdale Dec Spencer Ford, Fairmont Senior, 3-0

Weight: 145

Erick Hinerman, North Marion M-Dec Matt Earle, University, 13-4
Dave Bryson, Albert Gallatin Dec James Casto, Point Pleasant, 7-2

Weight: 152

Lance Bryson, Albert Gallatin Fall Scooter Myers, Parkersburg, 4.18
Wesley Byard, North Marion M-Dec Morgan Murphy, East Fairmont, 12-4

Weight: 160

Mark Brown, Albert Gallatin Fall Cody Johnson, Lewis County, 3.24
Brent Hereford, Point Pleasant Dec Josh Gribble, Preston, 6-4

Weight: 171

Tony Charnoplosky, Philip Barbour Dec Mike Abrams, North Marion, 7-3
Charlie Belch, Albert Gallatin Fall Justin Everhart, Hedgesville, 40

Weight: 189

John Jasper, Fairmont Senior Dec Eric Ollom, Nitro, 5-3
Jacob Antoine, Woodrow Wilson Dec Steve Malutich, Liberty, 5-0

Weight: 215

Cody Clites, Hyndman Def Drew Mauck, Fairmont Senior, INJ
Rob Blosser, Albert Gallatin Dec Jeff Nelson, Robert C. Byrd, 3-1

Weight: 275

Matt Bosley, Fairmont Senior Dec Heath Shirley, Point Pleasant, 3-2
Allen Myers, Albert Gallatin Dec Seth Miller, Buckhannon, 5-1
 Finals

Weight: 103

Matt Dickinson, Woodrow Wilson M-Dec Cam Satterfield, Fairmont Senior, 13-3
Danny Armstrong, Hedgesville M-Dec Travis Newbrough, Morgantown, 13-0
David Dennis, Ravenswood Dec Tyrell Mason, North Marion, 4-3
Colton Gustines, Jefferson M-Dec Tyler Bloss, University, 16-3

Weight: 112

Jake Hall, Morgantown Dec Brittany Woodall, Buckhannon, 3-0
Ryan FLowers, Williamstown M-Dec Chuck Richards, Ritchie County, 9-1
Scott Chapman, Jefferson Dec Shane Bartolo, University, 9-4
Dustin Haislip, Musselman Dec Jobey Knapton, East Fairmont, 8-2

Weight: 119

Zach Morton, East Fairmont M-Dec Garrick Skubon, Jefferson, 13-2
Craig Johnson, Williamstown Dec Heath Haws, Bridgeport, 5-3
Joe Shetler, Hedgesville Dec Kyle McPeek, Parkersburg, 6-2
Anthony Easter, Nitro M-Dec Seth Phalen, Ripley, 17-5

Weight: 125

Andrew Troche, Woodrow Wilson Fall Cody MacIver, Williamstown, 1.22
Britt Wasmer, Parkersburg Dec Anthony Ferrari, Bridgeport, 5-1
Josh Snyder, Hyndman Dec Brad Zitney, Albert Gallatin, 4-1
Ike Ward, Buckhannon Dec Billy Barrett, Musselman, 2-0

Weight: 130

Mike Grilli, Liberty Dec Anthony Jeffers, Point Pleasant, 6-5
Sean Meade, Woodrow Wilson Dec Chris Marshall, University, 3-2
Jake Snyder, Hyndman Fall Mike Michalski, Fairmont Senior, 4.26
Seth Easter, Nitro Dec Josh Neal, Parkersburg, 10-8

Weight: 135

Justin Schardt, Myersdale Dec Justin Cullen, Point Pleasant, 5-2
Mark Sappington, University Dec Jeremy Dixon, Preston, 7-2
Jeremy McCarty, Lewis County Dec Brent Willison, Hyndman, 8-5
Brandon Rader, Parkersburg M-Dec Justin Lodge, North Marion, 12-2

Weight: 140

Judd Billings, Ravenswood Dec Derek Thayer, Martinsburg, 8-4
Levi Holler, Hyndman Dec Spencer Ford, Fairmont Senior, 2-1 RIDEOUT
Josh Bailey, Parkersburg Fall Patrick Smith, Myersdale, 2.29
Mitch Smith, Ripley T-Fall Ben Waldron, University, 22-7

Weight: 145

Aaron Dunlap, Nitro Dec Dustin Foltz, Hedgesville, 7-3
James Casto, Point Pleasant Dec Matt Earle, University, 4-3
Dave Bryson, Albert Gallatin M-Dec Erick Hinerman, North Marion, 11-2
Micah Gerasimovich, Morgantown Dec Ryan Ewing, Parkersburg, 7-0

Weight: 152

Tyson Bennett, Berkeley Springs Dec Drew Retton, Fairmont Senior, 2-1
Scooter Myers, Parkersburg Dec Morgan Murphy, East Fairmont, 7-2
Lance Bryson, Albert Gallatin Dec Wesley Byard, North Marion, 4-0
Henry Miller, University Dec J. J. Mayer, Robert C. Byrd, 7-1

Weight: 160

Dustin McClanahan, Ripley Dec Cody Reed, Berkeley Springs, 2-1
Josh Gribble, Preston Dec Cody Johnson, Lewis County, 10-6
Mark Brown, Albert Gallatin Fall Brent Hereford, Point Pleasant, 4.31
Andy Thomas, Parkersburg Dec Chris Conner, Martinsburg, 6-1

Weight: 171

Daniel Latten, Lewis County Fall Steven Lewis, Bridgeport, 4.45
Mike Abrams, North Marion M-Dec Justin Everhart, Hedgesville, 10-2
Charlie Belch, Albert Gallatin Fall Tony Charnoplosky, Philip Barbour, 2.33
Chance Litton, Parkersburg Fall Robert Conner, Martinsburg, 1.19

Weight: 189

Kevin Bella, Albert Gallatin M-Dec Sean Chichester, Parkersburg, 12-2
Steve Malutich, Liberty M-Dec Eric Ollom, Nitro, 10-1
John Jasper, Fairmont Senior Fall Jacob Antoine, Woodrow Wilson, 1.36
Derrick Young, Hedgesville Dec Billy Ray, East Fairmont, 3-1

Weight: 215

Russell Talkington, Philip Barbour DQ D. J. Barberio, Liberty, DQ
Jeff Nelson, Robert C. Byrd Def Drew Mauck, Fairmont Senior, INJ
Rob Blosser, Albert Gallatin Dec Cody Clites, Hyndman, 4-3
Joey Lindamood, Parkersburg Dec Daniel Hill, Bridgeport, 10-3

Weight: 275

Scott Warnick, Morgantown Def Josh Foster, Lewis County, INJ
Seth Miller, Buckhannon Fall Heath Shirley, Point Pleasant, .34
Allen Myers, Albert Gallatin Dec Matt Bosley, Fairmont Senior, 6-4
Gannon Bunner, East Fairmont Dec Ben Anderson, Ripley, 2-1


Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

2001 - All rights reserved