West Virginia Wrestling

Keyser Youth Wrestling Tournament Results

January 16, 2005

282 Wrestlers
32 Teams representing (WV, MD, VA, & PA)
Team Results

1st Keyser, WV
2nd Southern Garrett, MD
3rd Hyndman, PA

6U 40 (2)
1st S. Loar (Wpt)
2nd J. Metheny (TA)

6U 45 (8)
1st D. Wilt (Key)
2nd B. Byers (Wpt)
3rd A. Horner (SG)
4th Parandhamaia (SG)

6U 50 (7)
1st D. Femi (MMC)
2nd C. Horner (SG)
3rd C. Messick (F)
4th C. Secrist (Pbrg)

6U 55 (6)
1st D. Brett (Hyn)
2nd S. Turner (N)
3rd L. Henderson (Wnbrg)
4th L. Yommer (N)

6U 60 (1)
1st R. McGahee (SG)

6U 65 (8)
1st R. McGahee (SG)
2nd B. Griese (Hynd)
3rd A. Cross (JJWA)
4th B. Lickliter (F)

6U 80 (1)
1st Z. Beeman (Key)

6U Unl (3)
1st D. Miller (TA)
2nd L. Walker (Key)
3rd Z. Beeman (Key)

7-8 45 (3)
1st A. Shaffer (SG)
2nd E. Whitlock (Key)
3rd J. Robertson (Key)

7-8 50 (5)
1st B. DeRito (JJWA)
2nd D. Wilt (Key)
3rd J. Opel (N)
4th G. Crites (Key)

7-8 55 (11)
1st D. Brown (Wpt)
2nd J.T. Thomas (MMC)
3rd J. Ashby (SG)
4th E. White (Key)

7-8 60 (6)
1st Cuetnick (SG)
2nd D. Troupe (Key)
3rd A. Cuppett (Key)
4th G. Clise (MMC)

7-8 65 (8)
1st K. Robinette (F)
2nd T. Massey (SG)
3rd D. Pickrel (N)
4th D. Cooper (SG)

7-8 70 (7)
1st J. Woznak (WW)
2nd D. Lucas (Key)
3rd R. Breland (Hag/PAL)
4th C. Rodehaver (Key)

7-8 75 (5)
1st G. Shaffer (F)
2nd M. Shaffer (SG)
3rd A. Ridings (Key)
4th T. Evix (A)

7-8 90 (6)
1st M. Dayton (Pbrg)
2nd J. Dowrey (WW)
3rd A. Christner (Hynd)
4th B. Monohan (N)

7-8 Unl (4)
1st J. Bennett (Hynd)
2nd D. Hinebaugh (SG)
3rd M. Layton (TA)
4th E. Magahee (SG)

9-10 55 (5)
1st M. Pezzanite (Key)
2nd J. Ashby (SG)
3rd G. Crites (Key)
4th N. Cummings (Key)

9-10 60 (7)
1st R. Diehl (BS)
2nd S. McKenzie (Mey)
3rd Logsdon (Hynd)
4th L. McKee (BS)

9-10 65 (9)
1st T. Brett (Hynd)
2nd A. Loar (Wpt)
3rd G. Murphy (SG)
4th T. Hoover (Mey)

9-10 70 (7)
1st T. Cross (JJWA)
2nd Reed (BS)
3rd Snyder (Hynd)
4th N. Strosnyder (WW)

9-10 75 (7)
1st J. Crawford (WW)
2nd B. Minnich (N)
3rd B. Webb (Wpt)
4th M. Brett (Hynd)

9-10 80 (9)
1st D. Dean (WW)
2nd T. Cutter (F)
3rd D. Morgan (F)
4th J. Logsdon (MMC)

9-10 85 (7)
1st C. White (Key)
2nd J. Pezzanite (Key)
3rd S. Cooper (Key)
4th B. Parrish (Pbrg)

9-10 90 (4)
1st B. Parrish (Key)
2nd N. Meneghini (F)
3rd T. Imler (Hynd)
4th C. Greise (Hynd)

9-10 100 (7)
1st C. Spink s (SB)
2nd D. Wilt (Key)
3rd D. Bennett (SG)
4th J. Watson (TA)

9-10 Unl (4)
1st M. Mallow (Key)
2nd J. Walker (Key)
3rd J. Bennett (Hynd)
4th S. Catlett (Prest)

11-12 65 (9)
1st R. Deihl (BS)
2nd T. Sine (WW)
3rd C. Kiggins (Key)
4th C. Parker (Key)

11-12 70 (6)
1st R. Williams (Conn)
2nd B. Fletcher (WW)
3rd G. Swartz (WW)
4th K. Durr (Key)

11-12 75 (3)
1st T. Lowery (LUYAA)
2nd R. Marshall (BS)
3rd T. Brant (MMC)

11-12 80 (6)
1st L. Deihl (Hynd)
2nd D. Agee (Hag/PAL
3rd J. McCommus (SG)
4th B. Harris (F)

11-12 85 (4)
1st K. Major (LUYAA)
2nd B. Brown (Ind)
3rd T. Biser (Key)
4th J. Pezzanite (Key)

11-12 90 (6)
1st S. McKenzie (Mey)
2nd B. Parrish (Key)
3rd L. Beavers (WW)
4th M. Thomas (N)

11-12 95 (6)
1st D. Capper (BS)
2nd M. Semi (LYUAA)
3rd M. Brown (ind)
4th A. Shiffler (WW)

11-12 100 (6)
1st R. Statler (Ind)
2nd B. Shaffer (SG0
3rd C. Spinks (BS)
4th D. Wilt (Key)

11-12 110 (8)
1st S. Pelfrey (Hunt)
2nd L. Hossler (Hynd)
3rd Z. Maust (PV)
4th T. Bennett (BS)

11-12 135 (7)
1st D. Dowry (WW)
2nd J. Opel (N)
3rd C. Bolyard (SG)
4th T. Showmaker (Key)

11-12 UNL (3)
1st A. Nelson (Key)
2nd C. Harper (Pbrg)
3rd A. Fadley (A)

13-15 75 (3)
1st C. Kiggins (Key)
2nd K. Durr (Key)
3rd N. Dennison (A)

13-15 90 (5)
1st D. Cook (PV)
2nd DJ Brown (ind)
3rd D. Hovermale (BS)
4th J. McComas (SG)

13-15 102 (7)
1st B. Reed (BS)
2nd D. Agee (Mary)
3rd J. WarnicK (Ind)
4th N. Wilson (F)

13-15 110 (6)
1st A. Peer (F)
2nd M. Thomas (WW)
3rd J. Tunison (WW)
4th M. Robinson (Hynd)

13-15 116 (6)
1st L. Sheldon (Hynd)
2nd C. Lichvar (PV)
3rd J. Crawford (WW)
4th N. Brandt (SG)

13-15 123 (7)
1st T. Wakefield (PV)
2nd J. Logsdon (Hynd)
3rd G. Livingood (A)
4th C. Nazelrodt (Pbrg)

13-15 128 (4)
1st D. Mongold (OJR)
2nd J. Shaffer (WW)
3rd Sweitzer (SG)
4th Z. Logsdon (Hynd)

13-15 135 (6)
1st M. Walterbeek (Ind)
2nd K. Gillum (NG)
3rd D. Sweitzer (SG)
4th J. Croston (Hynd)

13-15 155 (3)
1st K. Merkle (Hynd)
2nd D. Stough (N)
3rd C. Troupe (Key)

13-15 170 (5)
1st J. Weatherholtz (SB)
2nd C. Butterbaugh (PV)
3rd C. Shippey (PV)
4th J. Corbin (Hynd)

13-15 190 (6)
1st N. Beegle (PV)
2nd J. Rogers (Bpt)
3rd M. Browell (PV)
4th J. Mellott (Key)

13-15 UNL (3)
1st C. Kesecker (Key)
2nd Z. Riggins (Chic)
3rd K. Warner (Pbrg)


Return to the Scores Index Page
Return to the WV-Mat front page