West Virginia Wrestling
12th ANNUAL MINERAL WELLS INVITATIONAL
January 29, 2005
Team Results: 1st Jr. Patriots
2nd Mineral Wells
3rd TNT  Dayton,OH
4&U 35# 4&U 40# 4&U  45#
1st    J. Stover  (Hoover) 1st   D. Mcdaniel   (Dupont) 1st  H. Life   (Lubeck)
2nd   S. Carter (Vienna) 2nd   H. Moore      (Wirt) 2nd  E. Shumaker  (Oak Hill)
3rd    T. Richards (Jr. Pat) 3rd   T.  Huffman    (Lubeck) 3rd   B.  Amor   (Jr. Pat)
4th    R. Jackson  (Jr. Pat) 4th   K. Knopp       (Jr. Pat) 4th   A. Clark   (Raliegh West)
5&6 40# 5&6 45# 5&6 50#
1st  C. Stover   (Hoover) 1st  J. Mclain  (MW) 1st  G. Blankenship  (Mason)
2nd  C. Moore   (Roane) 2nd  D. Evans  (Vienna) 2nd  E. Watson  (St.  Albans)
3rd  L. Martin   (S. Park.) 3rd  J. McCutheon  (N. Park) 3rd   E. Airhart  (PKBG Cougars)
4th  Z. Collins   (Jr. Pat) 4th  C. Smith   (PKBG Cougars) 4th  A.  Carder  (MW)
5&6  55# 5&6  UNL 7&8  45#
1st  D. Stapleton  (Milton) 1st  M. Toney  (Wirt) 1st  P. Knopp  (Hoover)
2nd  A. Booth  (Raliegh West) 2nd  J. Sloan  (MW) 2nd  C.  Marks  (MW)
3rd  C.  Parson  (Warn. OH) 3rd  M.  Peyton (Dupont) 3rd  Cole  Moore  (Roane)
4th  H. Delong  (Jr. Pat) 4th  T. McGhee  (St. Albans) 4th  Cam Moore  (Roane)
7&8  50# 7&8 55# 7&8  60#
1st  M. Hamilton  (Vienna) 1st  L. Grass  (Milton) 1st   C. Kelley  (TNT  Dayton,OH)
2nd  T. McCoy  (Hoove) 2nd  J. Allen  (Nitro) 2nd  D. Miller   (Oak Hill)
3rd  R.  Miller  (Young Guns) 3rd  S. Modesitt  (Wirt) 3rd  C.  Roberts  (Milton)
4th  H. Cline  (LubecK) 4th  H. Fraley  (Raliegh West) 4th  C. Dornick  (Warn. OH)
7&8  65# 7&8  70# 7&8 75#
1st  V. Long  (TNT  Dayton, OH) 1st   D.  Harris  (Dupont) 1st  C. Ferguson  (Wirt)
2nd  C. Stewart  (Raleigh West) 2nd  M. Winkie  (Bridgeport) 2nd  B. Reyman  (Mason)
3rd  N. Williams  (Oak Hill) 3rd  J. Montgomery  (S. Pkbg) 3rd  D. Flint  (Nitro)
4th  S. McCutcheon  (N. Pkbg) 4th  Z.  Mather  (Jr.  Pat) 4th  D. Casey  (Milton)
7&8   80# 7&8  85 & 90# 7&8  95#
1st  T. Bower  (N. Pkbg) 1st  R.J. Smith  (Vienna) 1st  D. Mills  (Lubeck)
2nd  M. Dixon  (Jr. Pat) 2nd  D. Slack  (Wirt) 2nd  L. Dilliner  (MW)
3rd  S. Delaney  (Jr. Pat) 3rd  C.  Whitney  (Nitro) 3rd  H. Skeens  (Nitro)
4th  T.  Underwood  (Oak Hill) 4th   ------------- 4th   -------------------
7&8 UNL 9&10 55# 9&10 60#
1st   B. Gainer (Jr. Pat) 1st   S. Porter (Mason)
2nd  T. Barker (MW) 2nd  J. Barker (MW)
3rd  L. Hill (Jr. Pat) 3rd  N. Searls (Mason)
4th  T. Lamb (S. Pkbg) 4th  C. Ward (Young Guns)
9&10 65# 9&10 70# 9&10 75#
1st   J. Linville (Wirt) 1st   D. Cottrell (Jr. Pat) 1st   T. Karcher (S. Pkbg)
2nd  M. Winkie (Bridgeport) 2nd  D.J. Murdock (TJ) 2nd  B. Johnson (MW)
3rd  N. Dunlap (Stonewall Jack.) 3rd  J. Smith (Hoover) 3rd  T. Kimbill (TNT)
4th  D. Carpenter (Roane) 4th  W. Schmidt (Lubeck) 4th  Z. Wilcoxen (MW)
9&10 80# 9&10 85# 9&10 90#
1st   J. Quiocho (MW) 1st   S. Lewis (St. Albans) 1st   J. Hupp (Marietta)
2nd  J. Alexander (S. Pkbg) 2nd  C. Suggs (Lub) 2nd  C. Ayers (Raleigh West)
3rd  J. Roberts (Vienna) 3rd  A.J. Covert (St. Albans) 3rd  D. Kirby (St. Albans)
4th  D. Mills (Lubeck) 4th  B. Lilly (Young Guns) 4th  C. McCoy (Vienna)
9&10 95# 9&10 100# 9&10 UNL
1st   G. Conner (TNT) 1st   T. Fields (Hoover) 1st   J. Gleeson (Mason)
2nd  T. Davis (Pl. Co.) 2nd  S. McCoy (Mason) 2nd  E. Sams (N. Psbg)
3rd  C. Smith (Lubeck) 3rd  T. Winter (St. Albans) 3rd  Z. Colmbs (TNT)
4th  R. Kirby (Wirt) 4th  L. Dilliner (MW) 4th  J. Walton (St. Albans)
11&12 65# 11&12 70# 11&12 75#
1st   D. Jeffrey (Jr. Pat) 1st   J. Fisher (Jr. Pat) 1st   C. Cayton (No. Carolina)
2nd  A. Tilley (TNT) 2nd  J. Grigg (No. Carolina) 2nd  C. Norman (MW)
3rd  T. Efaw (Pl. Co) 3rd  D. Hiltibran (TNT) 3rd  J. Grigg (No. Carolina)
4th  P. Harris (Jr. Pat) 4th  J. Whitehead (Wirt) 4th  J. Stevens (TNT)
11&12  80# 11&12 85# 11&12 90#
1st   C. Cayton (No. Carolina) 1st   D. Miller (Warren) 1st   S. Brogle (S. Psbg)
2nd  T. Brunswick (Bridgeport) 2nd  Z. Davis (Pl. Co) 2nd  G. Conner (TNT)
3rd  J. Edwards (Young Guns) 3rd  J. Hereford (Mason) 3rd  A. Buckley (Dupont)
4th  J. Lambert (Bridgeport) 4th  J. Schmidt (Lubeck) 4th  C. Ayers (Raleigh West)
11&12 95# 11&12 100# 11&12 110#
1st   J. Hasley (Marietta) 1st   K. McIntyre (Cinncinatti) 1st   T. Fordyce (MW)
2nd  J. Sage (TNT) 2nd  B. Reeves (Cinncinatti) 2nd  S. Forshey (S. Pkbg)
3rd  H. Hilty (Nitro) 3rd  R. Gandee (Mason) 3rd  J. Rohr (Warren)
4th  E. Lockhart (Jr. Pat) 4th  C. Brothers (Independent) 4th  J. Mason (MW)
11&12 120# 11&12 UNL# 13-15 90#
1st   T. Collins (Pkbg Coug) 1st   C. Smith (Jr. Pat) 1st   J. Fisher (Jr Pat)
2nd  T.J. Hupp (Lubeck) 2nd  F. Settle (N. Psbg) 2nd  D. Miller (Warren)
3rd  D. Harlow (Warren) 3rd  M. Mullins (Stonewall Jack) 3rd  J. Searls (Mason)
4th  K. Grummell (Nitro) 4th  R. Wrath (Mason) 4th S. Brogle (S Pkbg)
13-15 95# 13-15 100-105# 13-15 125#
1st   C. Sodosky (Ind) 1st   R. Bailey (Raleigh West) 1st   S. Haverty (Vienna)
2nd  B. Davis (S Pkbg) 2nd  S. Waldron (Virginia) 2nd  D. Rogers (Mason)
3rd  T. Buck (Jr Pat) 3rd  C.D. Cox (Pl. Co)
4th  C. Pinion (Stonewall Jack) 4th  R. Farmer (Stonewall Jack)
13-15 135# 13-15  145# 13-15  UNL
1st  A. Packard (Vienna) 1st  J. Malone  (MW) 1st  J. Hundley  (St. Albans)
2nd  D. Rogers  (Mason)
3rd  M. Thompson  (Mason)
4th  J. Wright  (S. Pkbg)

Return to the Scores Index Page
Return to the WV-Mat front page