42nd Wood County Rec Championship
Team Standings Report

Plc   Score   School Name   1     2     3     4  

1 289.5    South Parkersburg 4 4 6 3
2 280.5    Mineral Wells 3 8 1 6
3 201.0    Wirt County 4 2 2 2
4 165.5    Lubeck 1 4 3 2
5 146.0    Ripley 3 0 4 2
6 114.0    North Parkersburg 2 1 1 2
7 102.0    Vienna 2 0 2 2
8 76.0    Williamstown 1 1 1 1
     
OW - Caleb Norman, Mineral Wells
COY - JD Karcher, South Parkersburg

Place Winners

WT 41
1  #2 Brady Ohrn (Wirt County) D 4-3
2  #1 Cody Marks (Mineral Wells)
3  #3 Luke Martin (South Parkersburg) F 1:30
4  #5 Levi Life (Lubeck)

WT 44
1  #1 Gavin Stalnaker (North Parkersburg) F 0:58
2  #2 Jenna McLain (Mineral Wells)
3  #3 Austin Lamb (South Parkersburg) F 0:13
4  #4 Noah Farnsworth (Vienna)

WT 47
1  #3 Lucas Simpkins (Ripley) D 4-0
2  #1 Chad Miller (South Parkersburg)
3  #7 Hunter Cline (Lubeck) D 8-3
4  #2 Anthony Bibbs (Mineral Wells)

WT 50
1  #1 Jake Martin (Ripley) D 4-3
2  #3 Dylan Alexander (South Parkersburg)
3  #2 Michael Hamilton (Vienna) F 0:57
4  #4 Austin McVey (Wirt County)

WT 53
1  #1 Sam Modisett (Wirt County) F 2:25
2  #2 Tyler Lamb (South Parkersburg)
3  #3 Tyler Windland (Mineral Wells) F 0:53
4  #4 Colby Bennett (North Parkersburg)

WT 56
1  #3 D. George (Williamstown) D 8-5
2  #4 Jacob Fordyce (Mineral Wells)
3  #1 Jon Cain (Wirt County) M 14-0
4  #5 Derek Cottrill (South Parkersburg)

WT 59
1  #2 Jarred Simpkins (Ripley) D 6-1
2  #1 Todd Barker (Mineral Wells)
3  #3 Aaron Workman (South Parkersburg) D 4-3
4  #4 Tyler Francis (Wirt County)

WT 62
1  #1 Jake Linville (Wirt County) D 4-0
2  #2 Jarod Barker (Mineral Wells)
3  #3 Danny Cotton (South Parkersburg) D 8-4
4  #5 S. McCutcheon (North Parkersburg)

WT 65
1  #3 Drew Smith (Wirt County) M 11-0
2  #4 Brent Wilson (North Parkersburg)
3  #1 Jarred Burdette (Ripley) D 10-3
4  #2 Tony Bibbs (Mineral Wells)

WT 68
1  #2 Briar Shively (South Parkersburg) F 0:59
2  #1 Aaron Patton (Lubeck)
3  #4 Tyler Anthony (Ripley) D 6-1
4  #3 Jake Tracewell (Williamstown)

WT 71
1  #1 Braxton Johnson (Mineral Wells) M 18-5
2  #2 Jordan Braniff (Wirt County)
3  #3 Cody Kelley (Williamstown) F 0:42
4  #4 Jack Sayre (Ripley)

WT 75
1  #3 Caleb Norman (Mineral Wells) M 8-0
2  #1 Tyler Karcher (South Parkersburg)
3  #6 Keith Cullers (Ripley) F 1:19
4  #2 Josh Caplinger (Lubeck)

WT 80
1  #1 Jordon Quiocho (Mineral Wells) D 13-11
2  #3 Drake Mills (Lubeck)
3  #2 John Roberts (Vienna) D 5-3
4  #4 Jake Alexander (South Parkersburg)

WT 85
1  #1 Brandon Davis (South Parkersburg) D 11-10
2  #2 Cody Shearer (Wirt County)
3  #3 Jarod Schmidt (Lubeck) D 8-3
4  #6 Tyler Richards (Mineral Wells)

WT 90
1  #2 Cameron McCoy (Vienna) D 8-2
2  #1 Clayton Suggs (Lubeck)
3  #3 Tyler Parr (South Parkersburg) D 12-10
4  #5 Josh Malone (Mineral Wells)

WT 95
1  #2 Steven Brogle (South Parkersburg) F 0:57
2  #1 Tyler Huffman (Lubeck)
3  #3 Joey Gandee (Ripley) F 0:35
4  #4 Logan Dilliner (Mineral Wells)

WT 105
1  #2 Joel St. Clair (Lubeck) M 14-2
2  #1 Travis Fordyce (Mineral Wells)
3  #3 Sam Forshey (South Parkersburg) F 0:35
4  #4 Justin Broffman (Vienna)

WT 120
1  #1 Jon Wright (South Parkersburg) F 2:09
2  #2 Brandon Bryan (Williamstown)
3  #3 Andy Hudson (North Parkersburg) F 2:58
4  #7 Jake Mason (Mineral Wells)

WT 135
1  #2 Chance Pierce (Vienna) D 4-2
2  #4 Hunter Barton (Mineral Wells)
3  #1 Adam Smith (Wirt County) F 2:28
4  #3 Andrew Mosser (South Parkersburg)

WT 170
1  #1 Frank Settle (North Parkersburg) F 0:36
2  #2 Joey Malone (Mineral Wells)
3  #5 Brandon Tallhammer (Lubeck) D 4-0
4  #4 Ryan Ballard (Ripley)


Bout-By-Bout Report



Championship First Round
41 1 #1 Cody Marks (Mineral Wells) WBF DQ (North Parkersburg) F FOR
41 2 #5 Levi Life (Lubeck) WBF #4 DQ (Ripley) F FOR
41 3 #3 Luke Martin (South Parkersburg) WBF #6 Stephen Carter (Vienna) F 0:59
41 4 #2 Brady Ohrn (Wirt County) WBF For Feit (Williamstown) F FOR
44 5 #1 Gavin Stalnaker (North Parkersburg) WBF For Feit (Ripley) F FOR
44 6 #4 Noah Farnsworth (Vienna) DEC #5 Logan Surbaugh (Lubeck) D 4-1
44 7 #3 Austin Lamb (South Parkersburg) WBF #6 Braden Mullenex (Williamstown) F 0:59
44 8 #2 Jenna McLain (Mineral Wells) WBF #7 Cole Francis (Wirt County) F 0:59
47 9 #1 Chad Miller (South Parkersburg) WBF #8 Darren Hastings (Williamstown) F 0:59
47 10 #4 Devin Butcher (Wirt County) WBTF #5 Jordan McCutchen (North Parkersburg) T 16-1
47 11 #3 Lucas Simpkins (Ripley) WBF #6 Dalton Evans (Vienna) F 1:30
47 12 #2 Anthony Bibbs (Mineral Wells) WBF #7 Hunter Cline (Lubeck) F 0:59
50 13 #1 Jake Martin (Ripley) WBF #8 Travis Huffman (Lubeck) F 0:43
50 14 #4 Austin McVey (Wirt County) DEC #5 Brye Mullenex (Williamstown) M 10-0
50 15 #3 Dylan Alexander (South Parkersburg) WBF #6 Chase Dilliner (Mineral Wells) F 0:59
50 16 #2 Michael Hamilton (Vienna) WBF #7 for feit (North Parkersburg) F FOR
53 17 #1 Sam Modisett (Wirt County) DEC #8 D. Smith (Williamstown) M 13-1
53 18 #4 Colby Bennett (North Parkersburg) WBF #5 Tyler Steele (Lubeck) F 0:12
53 19 #3 Tyler Windland (Mineral Wells) WBTF #6 Chance Ranson (Ripley) T 16-1
53 20 #2 Tyler Lamb (South Parkersburg) WBF #7 Chandler Butcher (Vienna) F 1:15
56 21 #1 Jon Cain (Wirt County) WBF For Feit (Vienna) F FOR
56 22 #4 Jacob Fordyce (Mineral Wells) WBF #5 Derek Cottrill (South Parkersburg) F 0:59
56 23 #3 D. George (Williamstown) WBF #6 Wyatt McKimmie (Lubeck) F 0:57
56 24 #2 Zac Parsons (Ripley) DEC #7 J. Duvall (North Parkersburg) D 5-4
59 25 #1 Todd Barker (Mineral Wells) WBF For Feit (Lubeck) F FOR
59 26 #4 Tyler Francis (Wirt County) DEC #5 L. Lyndsy (Williamstown) D 4-0
59 27 #3 Aaron Workman (South Parkersburg) WBF #6 Narrissa Grim (Vienna) F 0:26
59 28 #2 Jarred Simpkins (Ripley) WBF #7 J. Loncala (North Parkersburg) F 0:20
62 29 #1 Jake Linville (Wirt County) WBF For feit (Vienna) F FOR
62 30 #5 S. McCutcheon (North Parkersburg) DEC #4 Cody Huggins (Williamstown) D 8-4
62 31 #3 Danny Cotton (South Parkersburg) WBF #6 Travis Barton (Lubeck) F 1:08
62 32 #2 Jarod Barker (Mineral Wells) WBF #7 Austin Ritchie (Ripley) F 0:59
65 33 #1 Jarred Burdette (Ripley) WBF #8 Thomas Martin (Vienna) F 0:27
65 34 #4 Brent Wilson (North Parkersburg) WBF #5 Andrew Suggs (Lubeck) F 0:49
65 35 #3 Drew Smith (Wirt County) WBF #6 Trent McCoy (South Parkersburg) F 1:18
65 36 #2 Tony Bibbs (Mineral Wells) WBF #7 Joel Swisher (Williamstown) F 0:37
68 37 #1 Aaron Patton (Lubeck) WBF #8 Dillon Richards (Vienna) F 0:34
68 38 #4 Tyler Anthony (Ripley) DEC #5 Jake Whitehead (Wirt County) D 4-0
68 39 #3 Jake Tracewell (Williamstown) WBF #6 Ian Gates (North Parkersburg) F 0:30
68 40 #2 Briar Shively (South Parkersburg) WBF #7 Brandon DeCicco (Mineral Wells) F 0:55
71 41 #1 Braxton Johnson (Mineral Wells) WBF #8 Austin Bennett (North Parkersburg) F 0:36
71 42 #4 Jack Sayre (Ripley) WBF #5 Wesley Schmidt (Lubeck) F 0:59
71 43 #3 Cody Kelley (Williamstown) DEC #6 Stewart Morris (South Parkersburg) D 4-0
71 44 #2 Jordan Braniff (Wirt County) WBF #7 John Montgomery (Vienna) F 0:50
75 45 #1 Tyler Karcher (South Parkersburg) WBF #8 for feit (North Parkersburg) F FOR
75 46 #4 JT Stevens (Wirt County) DEC #5 Nathan Grim (Vienna) M 11-3
75 47 #3 Caleb Norman (Mineral Wells) WBF #6 Keith Cullers (Ripley) F 0:54
75 48 #2 Josh Caplinger (Lubeck) WBF #7 Aaron Sandy (Williamstown) F 0:49
80 49 #1 Jordon Quiocho (Mineral Wells) WBF #8 for feit (Ripley) F FOR
80 50 #4 Jake Alexander (South Parkersburg) DEC #5 Barret Evans (Wirt County) M 17-3
80 51 #3 Drake Mills (Lubeck) WBF #6 Drew Settle (North Parkersburg) F 1:20
80 52 #2 John Roberts (Vienna) WBF #7 C. Hall (Williamstown) F 0:52
85 53 #1 Brandon Davis (South Parkersburg) WBF #8 Jacob Kay (Ripley) F 1:55
85 54 #5 RJ Smith (Vienna) DEC #4 Z. Zide (Williamstown) D 2-0
85 55 #3 Jarod Schmidt (Lubeck) WBF #6 Tyler Richards (Mineral Wells) F 0:25
85 56 #2 Cody Shearer (Wirt County) WBF #7 Tim Bower (North Parkersburg) F 2:53
90 57 #1 Clayton Suggs (Lubeck) WBF #8 for feit (Ripley) F FOR
90 58 #5 Josh Malone (Mineral Wells) WBF #4 Dylan Slack (Wirt County) F 1:24
90 59 #3 Tyler Parr (South Parkersburg) WBF #6 Brett Leach (Williamstown) F 4:15
90 60 #2 Cameron McCoy (Vienna) WBF #7 Ryan Brunson (North Parkersburg) F 0:53
95 61 #1 Tyler Huffman (Lubeck) WBF DQ (Wirt County) F FOR
95 62 #4 Logan Dilliner (Mineral Wells) WBF DQ (Vienna) F FOR
95 63 #3 Joey Gandee (Ripley) WBF DQ (North Parkersburg) F FOR
95 64 #2 Steven Brogle (South Parkersburg) WBF DQ (Williamstown) F FOR
105 65 #1 Travis Fordyce (Mineral Wells) WBF For feit (Ripley) F FOR
105 66 #4 Justin Broffman (Vienna) WBF #5 Zack Milhoan (North Parkersburg) F 1:23
105 67 #3 Sam Forshey (South Parkersburg) WBF #6 Talbot Sands (Williamstown) F 0:33
105 68 #2 Joel St. Clair (Lubeck) WBF #7 Ronald Kirby (Wirt County) F 0:27
120 69 #1 Jon Wright (South Parkersburg) WBF #8 TJ Hupp (Lubeck) F 0:50
120 70 #4 Dalton Brindo (Wirt County) WBF for feit (Ripley) F FOR
120 71 #3 Andy Hudson (North Parkersburg) WBF #6 Chase Evans (Vienna) F 0:21
120 72 #2 Brandon Bryan (Williamstown) WBF #7 Jake Mason (Mineral Wells) F 0:20
135 73 #1 Adam Smith (Wirt County) WBF DQ (North Parkersburg) F FOR
135 74 #4 Hunter Barton (Mineral Wells) WBF DQ (Ripley) F FOR
135 75 #3 Andrew Mosser (South Parkersburg) WBF DQ (Williamstown) F FOR
135 76 #2 Chance Pierce (Vienna) WBF DQ (Lubeck) F FOR
170 77 #1 Frank Settle (North Parkersburg) WBF For feit (Wirt County) F FOR
170 78 #5 Brandon Tallhammer (Lubeck) WBF #4 Ryan Ballard (Ripley) F 2:01
170 79 #3 Alex Williams (South Parkersburg) WBF #6 Ethan Ogden (Vienna) F 0:26
170 80 #2 Joey Malone (Mineral Wells) WBF #7 for feit (Williamstown) F FOR


Championship Semi-Finals
41 81 #1 Cody Marks (Mineral Wells) WBF #5 Levi Life (Lubeck) F 0:08
41 82 #2 Brady Ohrn (Wirt County) WBF #3 Luke Martin (South Parkersburg) F 0:39
44 85 #1 Gavin Stalnaker (North Parkersburg) WBF #4 Noah Farnsworth (Vienna) F 1:42
44 86 #2 Jenna McLain (Mineral Wells) DEC #3 Austin Lamb (South Parkersburg) M 13-0
47 89 #1 Chad Miller (South Parkersburg) DEC #4 Devin Butcher (Wirt County) M 15-3
47 90 #3 Lucas Simpkins (Ripley) DEC #2 Anthony Bibbs (Mineral Wells) M 14-1
50 93 #1 Jake Martin (Ripley) WBF #4 Austin McVey (Wirt County) F 0:51
50 94 #3 Dylan Alexander (South Parkersburg) DEC #2 Michael Hamilton (Vienna) D 10-6
53 97 #1 Sam Modisett (Wirt County) WBF #4 Colby Bennett (North Parkersburg) F 1:15
53 98 #2 Tyler Lamb (South Parkersburg) WBF #3 Tyler Windland (Mineral Wells) F 2:30
56 101 #4 Jacob Fordyce (Mineral Wells) DEC #1 Jon Cain (Wirt County) D 10-7
56 102 #3 D. George (Williamstown) WBF #2 Zac Parsons (Ripley) F 2:33
59 105 #1 Todd Barker (Mineral Wells) DEC #4 Tyler Francis (Wirt County) D 7-3
59 106 #2 Jarred Simpkins (Ripley) DEC #3 Aaron Workman (South Parkersburg) M 9-1
62 109 #1 Jake Linville (Wirt County) WBTF #5 S. McCutcheon (North Parkersburg) T 16-0
62 110 #2 Jarod Barker (Mineral Wells) WBF #3 Danny Cotton (South Parkersburg) F 3:42
65 113 #4 Brent Wilson (North Parkersburg) DEC #1 Jarred Burdette (Ripley) M 19-9
65 114 #3 Drew Smith (Wirt County) WBF #2 Tony Bibbs (Mineral Wells) F 4:00
68 117 #1 Aaron Patton (Lubeck) DEC #4 Tyler Anthony (Ripley) D 5-2
68 118 #2 Briar Shively (South Parkersburg) WBF #3 Jake Tracewell (Williamstown) F 2:27
71 121 #1 Braxton Johnson (Mineral Wells) WBF #4 Jack Sayre (Ripley) F 0:32
71 122 #2 Jordan Braniff (Wirt County) WBF #3 Cody Kelley (Williamstown) F 1:30
75 125 #1 Tyler Karcher (South Parkersburg) WBF #4 JT Stevens (Wirt County) F 0:28
75 126 #3 Caleb Norman (Mineral Wells) WBF #2 Josh Caplinger (Lubeck) F 2:47
80 129 #1 Jordon Quiocho (Mineral Wells) DEC #4 Jake Alexander (South Parkersburg) D 6-1
80 130 #3 Drake Mills (Lubeck) DEC #2 John Roberts (Vienna) D 7-2
85 133 #1 Brandon Davis (South Parkersburg) WBF #5 RJ Smith (Vienna) F 0:30
85 134 #2 Cody Shearer (Wirt County) WBF #3 Jarod Schmidt (Lubeck) F 2:21
90 137 #1 Clayton Suggs (Lubeck) WBF #5 Josh Malone (Mineral Wells) F 2:27
90 138 #2 Cameron McCoy (Vienna) DEC #3 Tyler Parr (South Parkersburg) D 10-8
95 141 #1 Tyler Huffman (Lubeck) WBF #4 Logan Dilliner (Mineral Wells) F 1:23
95 142 #2 Steven Brogle (South Parkersburg) WBF #3 Joey Gandee (Ripley) F 2:47
105 145 #1 Travis Fordyce (Mineral Wells) WBF #4 Justin Broffman (Vienna) F 1:04
105 146 #2 Joel St. Clair (Lubeck) WBF #3 Sam Forshey (South Parkersburg) F 1:49
120 149 #1 Jon Wright (South Parkersburg) WBF #4 Dalton Brindo (Wirt County) F 0:35
120 150 #2 Brandon Bryan (Williamstown) WBF #3 Andy Hudson (North Parkersburg) F 0:56
135 153 #4 Hunter Barton (Mineral Wells) WBF #1 Adam Smith (Wirt County) F 0:48
135 154 #2 Chance Pierce (Vienna) WBF #3 Andrew Mosser (South Parkersburg) F 0:49
170 157 #1 Frank Settle (North Parkersburg) WBF #5 Brandon Tallhammer (Lubeck) F 1:04
170 158 #2 Joey Malone (Mineral Wells) WBF #3 Alex Williams (South Parkersburg) F 0:47


Wrestleback First Round
41 83 #4 DQ (Ripley) WBF DQ (North Parkersburg) F FOR
41 84 #6 Stephen Carter (Vienna) WBF For Feit (Williamstown) F FOR
44 87 #5 Logan Surbaugh (Lubeck) WBF For Feit (Ripley) F FOR
44 88 #7 Cole Francis (Wirt County) WBF #6 Braden Mullenex (Williamstown) F 0:52
47 91 #5 Jordan McCutchen (North Parkersburg) WBF #8 Darren Hastings (Williamstown) F 2:58
47 92 #7 Hunter Cline (Lubeck) WBTF #6 Dalton Evans (Vienna) T 15-0
50 95 #5 Brye Mullenex (Williamstown) WBF #8 Travis Huffman (Lubeck) F 0:48
50 96 #6 Chase Dilliner (Mineral Wells) WBF #7 for feit (North Parkersburg) F FOR
53 99 #5 Tyler Steele (Lubeck) DEC #8 D. Smith (Williamstown) M 11-2
53 100 #6 Chance Ranson (Ripley) DEC #7 Chandler Butcher (Vienna) M 14-1
56 103 #5 Derek Cottrill (South Parkersburg) WBF For Feit (Vienna) F FOR
56 104 #7 J. Duvall (North Parkersburg) WBF #6 Wyatt McKimmie (Lubeck) F 0:18
59 107 #5 L. Lyndsy (Williamstown) WBF For Feit (Lubeck) F FOR
59 108 #7 J. Loncala (North Parkersburg) DEC #6 Narrissa Grim (Vienna) D 9-2
62 111 #4 Cody Huggins (Williamstown) WBF For feit (Vienna) F FOR
62 112 #6 Travis Barton (Lubeck) DEC #7 Austin Ritchie (Ripley) D 8-2
65 115 #5 Andrew Suggs (Lubeck) WBF #8 Thomas Martin (Vienna) F 2:05
65 116 #6 Trent McCoy (South Parkersburg) WBF #7 Joel Swisher (Williamstown) F 3:23
68 119 #5 Jake Whitehead (Wirt County) WBF #8 Dillon Richards (Vienna) F 1:40
68 120 #6 Ian Gates (North Parkersburg) WBF #7 Brandon DeCicco (Mineral Wells) F 2:44
71 123 #8 Austin Bennett (North Parkersburg) DEC #5 Wesley Schmidt (Lubeck) D 9-8
71 124 #6 Stewart Morris (South Parkersburg) DEC #7 John Montgomery (Vienna) M 12-4
75 127 #5 Nathan Grim (Vienna) WBF #8 for feit (North Parkersburg) F FOR
75 128 #6 Keith Cullers (Ripley) WBF #7 Aaron Sandy (Williamstown) F 3:11
80 131 #5 Barret Evans (Wirt County) WBF #8 for feit (Ripley) F FOR
80 132 #6 Drew Settle (North Parkersburg) WBF #7 C. Hall (Williamstown) F 2:13
85 135 #4 Z. Zide (Williamstown) WBF #8 Jacob Kay (Ripley) F 1:40
85 136 #6 Tyler Richards (Mineral Wells) DEC #7 Tim Bower (North Parkersburg) D 6-0
90 139 #4 Dylan Slack (Wirt County) WBF #8 for feit (Ripley) F FOR
90 140 #6 Brett Leach (Williamstown) DEC #7 Ryan Brunson (North Parkersburg) D 4-0
105 147 #5 Zack Milhoan (North Parkersburg) WBF For feit (Ripley) F FOR
105 148 #7 Ronald Kirby (Wirt County) WBF #6 Talbot Sands (Williamstown) F 0:49
120 151 #8 TJ Hupp (Lubeck) WBF for feit (Ripley) F FOR
120 152 #7 Jake Mason (Mineral Wells) WBF #6 Chase Evans (Vienna) F 0:44
170 159 #4 Ryan Ballard (Ripley) WBF For feit (Wirt County) F FOR
170 160 #6 Ethan Ogden (Vienna) WBF #7 for feit (Williamstown) F FOR


Wrestleback Semi-Finals
41 161 #3 Luke Martin (South Parkersburg) WBF #4 DQ (Ripley) F FOR
41 162 #5 Levi Life (Lubeck) WBF #6 Stephen Carter (Vienna) F 3:01
44 163 #3 Austin Lamb (South Parkersburg) WBF #5 Logan Surbaugh (Lubeck) F 2:48
44 164 #4 Noah Farnsworth (Vienna) DEC #7 Cole Francis (Wirt County) M 13-1
47 165 #2 Anthony Bibbs (Mineral Wells) WBF #5 Jordan McCutchen (North Parkersburg) F 0:26
47 166 #7 Hunter Cline (Lubeck) WBF #4 Devin Butcher (Wirt County) F 1:31
50 167 #2 Michael Hamilton (Vienna) WBF #5 Brye Mullenex (Williamstown) F 1:40
50 168 #4 Austin McVey (Wirt County) WBF #6 Chase Dilliner (Mineral Wells) F 0:23
53 169 #3 Tyler Windland (Mineral Wells) WBF #5 Tyler Steele (Lubeck) F 0:55
53 170 #4 Colby Bennett (North Parkersburg) DEC #6 Chance Ranson (Ripley) D 6-4
56 171 #5 Derek Cottrill (South Parkersburg) DEC #2 Zac Parsons (Ripley) M 12-0
56 172 #1 Jon Cain (Wirt County) WBF #7 J. Duvall (North Parkersburg) F 0:27
59 173 #3 Aaron Workman (South Parkersburg) WBF #5 L. Lyndsy (Williamstown) F 1:29
59 174 #4 Tyler Francis (Wirt County) WBF #7 J. Loncala (North Parkersburg) F 0:40
62 175 #3 Danny Cotton (South Parkersburg) DEC #4 Cody Huggins (Williamstown) D 16-9
62 176 #5 S. McCutcheon (North Parkersburg) WBF #6 Travis Barton (Lubeck) F 1:59
65 177 #2 Tony Bibbs (Mineral Wells) WBF #5 Andrew Suggs (Lubeck) F 1:50
65 178 #1 Jarred Burdette (Ripley) WBF #6 Trent McCoy (South Parkersburg) F 0:40
68 179 #3 Jake Tracewell (Williamstown) DEC #5 Jake Whitehead (Wirt County) D 7-2
68 180 #4 Tyler Anthony (Ripley) WBF #6 Ian Gates (North Parkersburg) F 1:01
71 181 #3 Cody Kelley (Williamstown) WBF #8 Austin Bennett (North Parkersburg) F 0:50
71 182 #4 Jack Sayre (Ripley) WBF #6 Stewart Morris (South Parkersburg) F 2:39
75 183 #2 Josh Caplinger (Lubeck) WBF #5 Nathan Grim (Vienna) F 2:36
75 184 #6 Keith Cullers (Ripley) WBF #4 JT Stevens (Wirt County) F 2:45
80 185 #2 John Roberts (Vienna) WBF #5 Barret Evans (Wirt County) F 0:32
80 186 #4 Jake Alexander (South Parkersburg) WBTF #6 Drew Settle (North Parkersburg) T 16-1
85 187 #3 Jarod Schmidt (Lubeck) WBF #4 Z. Zide (Williamstown) F 2:35
85 188 #6 Tyler Richards (Mineral Wells) DEC #5 RJ Smith (Vienna) D 2-1
90 189 #3 Tyler Parr (South Parkersburg) WBF #4 Dylan Slack (Wirt County) F 1:31
90 190 #5 Josh Malone (Mineral Wells) DEC #6 Brett Leach (Williamstown) M 9-1
95 191 #3 Joey Gandee (Ripley) WBF F FOR
95 192 #4 Logan Dilliner (Mineral Wells) WBF F FOR
105 193 #3 Sam Forshey (South Parkersburg) WBF #5 Zack Milhoan (North Parkersburg) F 0:30
105 194 #4 Justin Broffman (Vienna) WBF #7 Ronald Kirby (Wirt County) F 1:31
120 195 #3 Andy Hudson (North Parkersburg) DEC #8 TJ Hupp (Lubeck) D 11-9
120 196 #7 Jake Mason (Mineral Wells) DEC #4 Dalton Brindo (Wirt County) D 7-1
135 197 #3 Andrew Mosser (South Parkersburg) WBF F FOR
135 198 #1 Adam Smith (Wirt County) WBF FOR
170 199 #4 Ryan Ballard (Ripley) WBF #3 Alex Williams (South Parkersburg) F 2:47
170 200 #5 Brandon Tallhammer (Lubeck) WBF #6 Ethan Ogden (Vienna) F 0:40


Finals - First Place
41 201 #2 Brady Ohrn (Wirt County) DEC #1 Cody Marks (Mineral Wells) D 4-3
44 203 #1 Gavin Stalnaker (North Parkersburg) WBF #2 Jenna McLain (Mineral Wells) F 0:58
47 205 #3 Lucas Simpkins (Ripley) DEC #1 Chad Miller (South Parkersburg) D 4-0
50 207 #1 Jake Martin (Ripley) DEC #3 Dylan Alexander (South Parkersburg) D 4-3
53 209 #1 Sam Modisett (Wirt County) WBF #2 Tyler Lamb (South Parkersburg) F 2:25
56 211 #3 D. George (Williamstown) DEC #4 Jacob Fordyce (Mineral Wells) D 8-5
59 213 #2 Jarred Simpkins (Ripley) DEC #1 Todd Barker (Mineral Wells) D 6-1
62 215 #1 Jake Linville (Wirt County) DEC #2 Jarod Barker (Mineral Wells) D 4-0
65 217 #3 Drew Smith (Wirt County) DEC #4 Brent Wilson (North Parkersburg) M 11-0
68 219 #2 Briar Shively (South Parkersburg) WBF #1 Aaron Patton (Lubeck) F 0:59
71 221 #1 Braxton Johnson (Mineral Wells) DEC #2 Jordan Braniff (Wirt County) M 18-5
75 223 #3 Caleb Norman (Mineral Wells) DEC #1 Tyler Karcher (South Parkersburg) M 8-0
80 225 #1 Jordon Quiocho (Mineral Wells) DEC #3 Drake Mills (Lubeck) D 13-11
85 227 #1 Brandon Davis (South Parkersburg) DEC #2 Cody Shearer (Wirt County) D 11-10
90 229 #2 Cameron McCoy (Vienna) DEC #1 Clayton Suggs (Lubeck) D 8-2
95 231 #2 Steven Brogle (South Parkersburg) WBF #1 Tyler Huffman (Lubeck) F 0:57
105 233 #2 Joel St. Clair (Lubeck) DEC #1 Travis Fordyce (Mineral Wells) M 14-2
120 235 #1 Jon Wright (South Parkersburg) WBF #2 Brandon Bryan (Williamstown) F 2:09
135 237 #2 Chance Pierce (Vienna) DEC #4 Hunter Barton (Mineral Wells) D 4-2
170 239 #1 Frank Settle (North Parkersburg) WBF #2 Joey Malone (Mineral Wells) F 0:36


Finals - Third Place
41 202 #3 Luke Martin (South Parkersburg) WBF #5 Levi Life (Lubeck) F 1:30
44 204 #3 Austin Lamb (South Parkersburg) WBF #4 Noah Farnsworth (Vienna) F 0:13
47 206 #7 Hunter Cline (Lubeck) DEC #2 Anthony Bibbs (Mineral Wells) D 8-3
50 208 #2 Michael Hamilton (Vienna) WBF #4 Austin McVey (Wirt County) F 0:57
53 210 #3 Tyler Windland (Mineral Wells) WBF #4 Colby Bennett (North Parkersburg) F 0:53
56 212 #1 Jon Cain (Wirt County) DEC #5 Derek Cottrill (South Parkersburg) M 14-0
59 214 #3 Aaron Workman (South Parkersburg) DEC #4 Tyler Francis (Wirt County) D 4-3
62 216 #3 Danny Cotton (South Parkersburg) DEC #5 S. McCutcheon (North Parkersburg) D 8-4
65 218 #1 Jarred Burdette (Ripley) DEC #2 Tony Bibbs (Mineral Wells) D 10-3
68 220 #4 Tyler Anthony (Ripley) DEC #3 Jake Tracewell (Williamstown) D 6-1
71 222 #3 Cody Kelley (Williamstown) WBF #4 Jack Sayre (Ripley) F 0:42
75 224 #6 Keith Cullers (Ripley) WBF #2 Josh Caplinger (Lubeck) F 1:19
80 226 #2 John Roberts (Vienna) DEC #4 Jake Alexander (South Parkersburg) D 5-3
85 228 #3 Jarod Schmidt (Lubeck) DEC #6 Tyler Richards (Mineral Wells) D 8-3
90 230 #3 Tyler Parr (South Parkersburg) DEC #5 Josh Malone (Mineral Wells) D 12-10
95 232 #3 Joey Gandee (Ripley) WBF #4 Logan Dilliner (Mineral Wells) F 0:35
105 234 #3 Sam Forshey (South Parkersburg) WBF #4 Justin Broffman (Vienna) F 0:35
120 236 #3 Andy Hudson (North Parkersburg) WBF #7 Jake Mason (Mineral Wells) F 2:58
135 238 #1 Adam Smith (Wirt County) WBF #3 Andrew Mosser (South Parkersburg) F 2:28
170 240 #5 Brandon Tallhammer (Lubeck) DEC #4 Ryan Ballard (Ripley) D 4-0


Kreider PC Tournaments, LLC - InTournament
Official Bracketing System of the NWCA