West Virginia Wrestling

Pleasants County Pioneer Shootout

November 27, 2004
St Marys High School

TEAM AWARDS
1st south parkersburg
2nd pleasants county
3rd mineral wells
4th cameron

4-under
35
1st luke martin sp
2nd hunter burdett rip
3rd tristen boley pcp
4th trenton richards pat

40
1st brice eagle mw
2nd zane hinzman ritchie
3rd rory mcgowen west
4th logan harris pat

50
1st tucker dalrymple pcp

UNL
1st colby brown cam
2nd tucker dalrymple pcp

5-6

40
1st brady ohrn wirt
2nd cody marks mw
3rd justin criswell cam
4th jeremy bird ritchie

45
1st jenna mcclain mw
2nd cole smith pcp
3rd joe efaw nma
4th jarod donahue mar

50
1st cameron efaw pcp
2nd tyler branon wirt
3rd chance ranson rip
4th riley white roane

55
1st ryan arnett nma
2nd michael starcher cam
3rd casey parsons wwc
4th hunter delong pat

UNL
1st brian cambell wh
2nd braden barnhart pcp
3rd caleb winnell wirt
4th john sloan mw

7-8

45
1st lucas simkin rip
2nd dalton wood cam
3rd austin lamb sp
4th joey moore will

50
1st dylan alexander sp
2nd brendan fitzgerald mir
3rd austin mcvey wirt
4th tyler winland mw

55
1st chandler tennant nma
2nd casey mowden md
3rd brendan fitzgerald mir
4th austin harris pat

60
1st dalton george will
2nd danny cotton sp
3rd mitch mender pcp
4th codi doenick wwc

65
1st mark williams oak
2nd trent mccoy sp
3rd cody barrows coug
4th ryan efaw wwc

70
1st hunter yoders cam
2nd mark freeland ritchie
3rd ryan jolliffe nma
4th zack mather pat

75
1st eddie wise pcp
2nd zack clegg wwc

80
1st sam atkinson sp
2nd tyler arnett nma
3rd seth delancey sp
4th trae hill sp

UNL
1st trey hess ind
2nd logan dilliner mw
3rd hayden lowe bel
4th mathew dixon pat

9-10

55
1st jarred simkins rip
2nd bryce gainer pat
3rd lance hill pat
4th damion riley mt

60
1st bobby smith mir
2nd jake fordyce mw
3rd christopher varner nma
4th brandon mckinzie roane

65
1st dylan cottrill r
2nd jacob linville wirt

70
1st jordan braniff wirt
2nd skyler terrell coug
3rd jake minder pcp
4th stewart morris sp

75
1st tyler cartcher sp
2nd braxton johnson mw
3rd devin burge cam
4th nick spurr mar

80
1st jordan quiocho mw
2nd daniel rohr wwc
3rd jake alexander sp
4th derek davis belpre

90
1st jacob hupp mar
2nd steven brogle sp
3rd hannah summerville mw
4th tyler davis pcp

UNL
1st travis fordyce
2nd jared efaw pcp
3rd tyler davis pcp
4th toby hughes cam

11-12

65
1st b.shively sp
2nd travis efaw wwc

70
1st josh fisher roane
2nd derek wilson pcp
3rd jesse fickisen sp

80
1st cody everett pcp
2nd eddie haislop coug
3rd tom burdette sp

85
1st tyler george will
2nd tommy lott pat
3rd kyle sheerin aaw
4th dean miller wwc

90
1st nate hupp mar
2nd david sclieper cam

95
1st justin hasley mar
2nd david sclieper cam
3rd ethan lockhart pat
4th brandy waller cald

105
1st tanner white cam
2nd sam forshey sp
3rd ryan mckenzie roane
4th grant throckmorton new

115
1st tom collins coug
2nd johnny lott pat
3rd taylor neely

UNL
1st chris smith sp
2nd frank settle sp
3rd c.d cox pcp
4th john wright sp

13-15

80
1st brian scritchfield jm
2nd cody shcarar wirt
3rd derek wilson pcp
4th cody everett pcp

85
1st brian scritchfield jm
2nd dean miller wwc
3rd zack davis pcp

90
1st justin fisher roane
2nd nate hupp mar
3rd adam metz mw

100
1st justin fisher roane
2nd derek anderson new
120
1st robby farmer sj
2nd john wright sp

130
1st craig johnson jm
2nd c.d cox pcp

140
1st craig johnson jm
2nd martin whiteman new
3rd megan miller ind

UNL
1st tyler mallo sj
2nd matt ice roane
3rd braden hastings sj


Return to the Scores Index Page
Return to the WV-Mat front page