West Virginia Wrestling

4TH ANNUAL WAR EAGLE CLASSIC

12/18/2004

Robert C. Byrd High School, Clarksburg WV

 

 

4 AND UNDER

35 LBS.

1ST       J. STOVER                  (HOOVER)

2ND       J. EFAW                      (PLEASANTS)

3RD       D. TOMS                    (LEWIS CO)

4TH       T. BOLEY                   (PLEASANTS)

 

4 AND UNDER

40 LBS.

1ST       T. BENDER                 (LEWIS CO)

2ND       K. KNOPP                  (Jr. PATRIOTS)

3RD       A. CUNNINGHAM    (BUCKHANNON)

4TH       J. RIFFLE                    (BUCKHANNON)

 

4 AND UNDER

45 LBS.

1ST       J. ROMERO                (ELKINS)

2ND       C. MCLAIN                (M. WELLS)

3RD       B. AMOS                    (JR. PATRIOTS)

4TH       G. JACKSON             (JR. PATRIOTS)

 

4 AND UNDER

50 LBS.

1ST       T. DARYMPLE           (PLEASANTS)

 

 

5&6

35 LBS.

1ST       C. MOORE                 (ROANE)

2ND       C. FRANCES              (WIRT)

 

5&6

40 LBS.

1ST       B. OHRN                    (WIRT)

2ND       C. MARKS                 (M. WELLS)

3RD       C. STORVER              (HOOVER)

4TH       B. PEARSON              (BUCKHANNON)

 

5&6

45 LBS.

1ST       D. WILT                      (KEYSER)

2ND       W. WISE                     (PLEASANTS)

3RD       J. MCLAIN                 (M. WELLS)

4TH       C. SMITH                   (PLEASANTS)

 

 

5&6

50 LBS.

1ST       R. WHITE                   (ROANE)

2ND       C. PAYNE                  (BUCKHANNON)

3RD       N. MCCUTCHEON   (RAVENSWOOD)

4TH       B. WEAVER               (CLARKSBURG)

 

5&6

55 LBS.

1ST       T. BRANNON            (WIRT)

2ND       B. CORLEY                (LEWIS CO)

3RD       C. EFAW                    PLEASANTS)

4TH       KOONTZ                    (TAYLOR CO)

 

5&6

60 LBS.

1ST       C. WINNELL              (WIRT)

2ND       A. HUGHES                (LEWIS CO)

3RD       M. TONEY                 (WIRT)

4TH       K. PEASLEE               (BRUCETON)

 

5&6

65 LBS.

1ST       M. PEYTON               (DUPONT)

2ND       C. TENNY                  (CLARKSBURG)

 

5&6

75 LBS.

1ST       S. MALLOW              (ELKINS)

2ND       K. JONES                   (CLARKSBURG)

3RD       C. ANDERSON          (CLARKSBURG)

 

5&6

UNL

1ST       J. SLONE                    (M. WELLS)

2ND       L. WALKER               (KEYSER)

 

7&8

45 LBS.

1ST       P. KNOPP                  (HOOVER)

2ND       C. MOORE                 (ROANE)

3RD       COLE MOORE           (ROANE)

4TH       A. LAYAM                 (S. PARK)

 

7&8

50 LBS.

1ST       J. SHREVES                (BUCKHANNON)

2ND       T. TOMS                     (LEWIS CO.)

3RD       T. MCCOY                 (HOOVER)

4TH       Z. MILLER                  (TAYLOR CO.)

 

7&8

60 LBS.

1ST       C. GOFF                     (TAYLOR CO.)

2ND       D. COTTON               (S. PARK)

3RD       A. MODESIFF            (WIRT)

4TH       T. NEWTON              (SOUTHERN MAT)

 

7&8

65 LBS.

1ST       T. MCCOY                 (S. PARK)

2ND       K. ROGERS                (LEWIS CO.)

3RD       C. HENSLEY              (ROANE)

4TH       T. MASSY                 (SOUTHERN MAT)

 

7&8

70 LBS.

1ST       F. WISE                      (PLEASANTS)

2ND       S. CARLTON             (LEWIS CO.)

3RD       L. ROBEY                   (CLARKSBURG)

4TH       T. DEFAZIO               (LAUREL HIGH)

 

7&8

75 LBS.

1ST       C. FERGUSON           (WIRT)

2ND       M. SHAFFER             (SOUTHERN MAT)

3RD       A. TENNY                  (CLARKSBURG)

                       

7&8

UNL

1ST       H. COLEMAN            (NICHOLAS CO.)

2ND       D. MILLS                    (LUBECK)

3RD       D. SLACK                  (WIRT)

4TH       T. HARDAGER           (WIRT)

 

 

9&10

55 LBS.

1ST       J. CAIN                       (WIRT)

2ND       R. HARDY                  (CLARKSBURG)

3RD       C. KYPFERER            (MINERAL W.)

 

 

 

 

 

9&10

60 LBS.

1ST       T. FRANCIS               (WIRT)

2ND       M. PEZZANITE          (KEYSER)

3RD       T. BARKER                (MINERAL W.)

4TH       FORDYCE                  (MINERAL W.)

 

9&10

65 LBS.

1ST       HYPES                        (WIRT)

2ND       BARKER                     (MINERAL W.)

3RD       J. LINVILLE               (WIRT)

4TH       C. MURRAY               (CHRIST VA.)

 

9&10

70 LBS.

1ST       D. COTTRELL            (ROANE)

2ND       T. MOORE                  (BUCKHANNON)

3RD       BRANIFF                    (WIRT)

4TH       A. COTTRELL            (WIRT)

 

9&10

75 LBS.

1ST       N. SPURR                   (MARIETTA)

2ND       S. STEPHENS (WIRT)

3RD       B. CARSON               (LEWIS CO.)

4TH       T. DODD                     (CLARKSBURG)

 

9&10

80 LBS.

1ST       D. MILLS                    (LUBECK)

2ND       M. METZ                    (ELKINS)

3RD       MARTIN                     (KEYSER)

4TH       D. GANDEE                (MINERAL W.)

 

9&10

85 LBS.

1ST       J. PEZZANITE            (KEYSER)

2ND       C. WHITE                   (KEYSER)

3RD       C. GAWTHROPE       (TAYLOR CO.)

4TH       I. KENT                      (BRUCETON)

 

9&10

90 LBS.

1ST       B. PARRISH               (KEYSER)

2ND       A. WEAVER               (CLARKSBURG)

 

 

 

 

 

 

9&10

95 LBS.

1ST       L. BOSLEY                 (CHRIST VA.)

2ND       S. BROGLE                 (S. PARK)

3RD       H. STEWART             (MOUNTAIN SW.)

4TH       T. SHIFFLETT            (ELKINS)

 

9&10

105 LBS.

1ST       D. WILT                      (KEYSER)

2ND       T. FIELDS                  

 

9&10  

UNL

1ST       T. FORDYCE              (MINERAL W.)

2ND       D. BRINDO                (WIRT)

3RD       J EFAW                       (PLEASANTS)

4TH       WALKER                    (KEYSER)

 

 

11&12

70 LBS.

1st        J. FISHER                   (ROANE)

2ND       K. BENDER                (BUCKHANNON)

3RD       J. WHITEHEAD          (WIRT)

4TH       T. BIBBS                     (MINERAL W.)

 

11&12

75 LBS.

1ST       R. RIPLEY                  (NITRO)

2ND       C. WIEDLICK            (TAYLOR CO.)

3RD       B. ROSE                      (BRIDGEPORT)

4TH       B. EVANS                   (WIRT)

 

11&12

80 LBS.

1ST       T. BRUNSWICK        (BRIDGEPORT)

2ND       C. WENKE                 (BRIDGEPORT)

3RD       N. SPENCER              (NICHOLAS CO)

4TH       J. MCCAMMIS          (SOUTHERN MC)

 

11&12

90 LBS.

1ST       J. SCHEFFEL              (SOUTHERN MC)

2ND       E. HULL                      (LEWIS CO.)

3RD       T. FARRELL               (NICHOLAS CO)

4TH       S. WHITE                    (ELKINS)

 

13-15

275 LBS

1ST       J. MALLOW               (ELKINS)

 

11&12

100 LBS.

1ST       J. HAISLEY                (MARIETTA)

2ND       BROGEL                     (S. PARK)

3RD       R. HILTY                    (NITRO)

4TH       B. SHAFFER               (SOUTHERN MC)

 

11&12

105 LBS.

1ST       L. HOSKINSON        (BRIDGEPORT)

2ND       B. KAISER                  (KEYSER)

3RD       T. GREGORY             (SOUTHERN MC)

4TH       C. BOATWRIGHT      (ELKINS)

 

11&12

130 LBS.

1ST       T. COLLINS               (COUGARS)

2ND       C.D. COX                   (PLEASANTS)

3RD       C. BOLYARD (SOUTHERN MC)

4TH       T. SHOEMAKER        (KEYSER)

 

11&12

UNL

1ST       C. SMITH                   (JR. PATRIOTS)

2ND       R. SIMPSON              (LEWIS CO.)

3RD       NELSON                    (KEYSER)

 

 

13-15

90 LBS.

1ST       B. SCHEFFEL (SOUTHERN MC)

2ND       B. DAVIS                    (S. PARK)

3RD       T. SIMPSON              (LEWIS CO.)

 

13-15

110 LBS.

1ST       B. COLEMAN            (ELKINS)

2ND       J. ARNOLD                (SOUTHERN MC)

3RD       J. SKIPPER                 (SOUTHERN MC)

4TH       G. LEGGETT               (NICHOLAS CO)

 

13-15

135 LBS.

1ST       D. SWEITZER (SOUTHERN MC)

2ND       E. SHAFFER               (BRUCETON)

3RD       C. TROUP                   (KEYSER)

 

13-15

145 LBS.

1ST       J. MALONE                (MINERAL W.)