West Virginia Wrestling

Damascus Invitational (Jefferson)

December 29-30, 2004

Team Scores
1) 273 Damascus (Dam)
2) 163 Glenelg (Gln)
3) 151 Sherwood (She)
4) 142.5 Liberty (Lib)
5) 135.5 Severna Park (SP)
6) 123.5 Urbana (Urb)
7) 114 Landon (Lan)
8) 112 Franklin (Fra)
9) 96 Williamsport (Wil)
9) 96 Chopticon (Cho)

and

BCC (BCC)
Jefferson County, WV. (JC)
Sidwell Friends, DC (SF)
Blair (Bla)
Poolesville (Poo)

OW 145 Michael Cannon (Chopticon)

103
1) Lowy (She) wd 7-0 Gustines (JC)
3) D. Bichner (Gln) wm 10-0 Druskin (BCC)
5) Neville (Wil) wm 12-0 E. Obendorfer (Dam)
Semi: Lowy (She) wm 8-0 D. Bichner (Gln)
Semi: Gustines (JC) wm 11-0 Neville (Wil)

112
1) Stinnett (Gln) p3:37 Chapman (JC)
3) Voytek (Lib) wd 4-0 Boyd (Dam)
5) Gosnell (Lan) p1:54 Bell (Cho)
Semi: Stinnett (Gln) t5:50 Gosnell (Lan)
Semi: Chapman (JC) wm 11-2 Voytek (Lib)

119
1) Beattie (She) wd 6-3 Silberman (Fra)
3) K. Obendorfer (Dam) wd 3-2 Herzberg (SP)
5) McNelis (Lib) for Gross (Urb)
Semi: Beattie (She) wd 4-1 Gross (Urb)
Semi: Silberman (Fra) wd 10-3 McNelis (Lib)

125
1) Krop (Urb) p0:28 Pedigo (Lib)
3) Weiss (Lan) wd 7-2 Miller (Gln)
5) Henninghausen (BCC) p2:52 Trumpower (Wil)
Semi: Krop (Urb) wm 8-0 Henninghausen (BCC)
Semi: Pedigo (Lib) wd 8-6 Miller (Gln)

130
1) Moures (BCC) wm 12-0 Wieder (Dam)
3) Grant (SF) p3:52 Nyczaj (SP)
5) Frank (Lan) wd 13-11 Judd (Wil)
Semi: Moures (BCC) wd 9-3 Frank (Lan)
Semi: Wieder (Dam) p4:43 Grant (SF)

135
1) Jennings (Lib) t5:17 Fiorita (Wil)
3) Mate (Dam) p1:48 Black (Gln)
5) Schreiber (SF) wd 3-2 Fishbein (Fra)
Semi: Fiorita (Wil) p4:27 Schreiber (SF)
Semi: Jennings (Lib) wm 11-2 Black (Gln)

140
1) Carey (She) p3:18 Moury (SP)
3) Loss (Cho) for Stout (Poo)
5) Turner (Dam) p4:47 Conway (Gln)
Semi: Moury (SP) p2:57 Stout (Poo)
Semi: Carey (She) wd 4-2 Loss (Cho)

145
1) Cannon (Cho) wd 7-3 McGill (Wil)
3) Caudle (Urb) for Torres (Poo)
5) Stephenson (Dam) for Meehan (She)
Semi: McGill (Wil) p2:31 Meehan (She)
Semi: Cannon (Cho) wd 7-0 Torres (Poo)

152
1) Leahey (Dam) wd 6-2 Collins (Gln)
3) Zelefsky (Fra) wd 5-2 Rhoads (Lan)
5) Slick (Cho) wd 13-11 Greco (SP)
Semi: Leahey (Dam) p1:28 Slick (Cho)
Semi: Collins (Gln) wm 12-3 Greco (SP)

160
1) Duvall (Dam) wd 14-8 Spadaro (SP)
3) M. Bichner (Gln) p3:53 Harvey (Urb) (Bichner lost 8-6 to Cox in the quarters)
5) Bernstein (SF) for Cox (Cho)
Semi: Spadaro (SP) p3:17 Cox (Cho)
Semi: Duvall (Dam) wm 10-1 Bernstein (SF)

171
1) Sachon (Urb) t5:46 Fenn (Lib)
3) Barron (SP) w Lewis (She)
5) Creegan (Dam) p2:53 Snyder (Fra)
Semi: Fenn (Lib) wm 12-4 Creegan (Dam)
Semi: Sachon (Urb) wm 10-0 Lewis (She)

189
1) Gervie (Lib) wm 16-8 Cross (Dam)
3) Levy (She) p4:46 Headley (Fra)
5) Cassidy (Lan) wd 8-4 Wallis (Bla)
Semi: Gervie (Lib) p3:48 Levy (She)
Semi: Cross (Dam) t1:55 Headley (Fra)

215
1) Anderson (Dam) wd 9-5 Garza (She)
3) Copsey (Cho) wd 7-3 Lapoint (Gln)
5) Smith (Lan) p2:37 Scherr (Fra)
Semi: Garza (She) wm 12-3 Lapoint (Gln)
Semi: Anderson (Dam) wd 9-3 Copsey (Cho)

275
1) Barberi (Dam) p1:24 McNeill (BCC)
3) Loomis (Lan) p0:27 Pittinger (Fra)
5) Middleton (Cho) wd 4-1 Kane (SP)
Semi: McNeill (BCC) p0:41 Loomis (Lan)
Semi: Barberi (Dam) wm 8-0 Pittinger (Fra)


Return to the Scores Index Page
Return to the WV-Mat front page