Lewis County High School
AAA Region III Wrestling 2005
Home
February 19, 2005

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Place Team Score
1. Buckhannon Upshur 206.00
2. Lewis County 201.50
3. Bridgeport 171.00
4. Robert C. Byrd 149.00
5. Greenbrier East 135.00
6. Woodrow Wilson 121.50
7. Nicholas County 95.50
8. Elkins 49.00


103


Place Wrestler Year School Record
1st Matt Dickinson 9 Woodrow Wilson 37- 8
2nd Zack Smailes 11 Lewis County 16- 9
3rd Nick Sellas 9 Bridgeport 11- 10
4th Marcus Evans 9 Nicholas County 27- 12
5th Caroline Stout 11 Greenbrier East 31- 12
6th Jared Loudin 10 Buckhannon Upshur 15- 29


112


Place Wrestler Year School Record
1st Brittany Woodall 10 Buckhannon Upshur 35- 22
2nd Shawn Wine 10 Lewis County 19- 8
3rd Will Brunswick 9 Bridgeport 11- 10
4th Chris Prelaz 9 Woodrow Wilson 10- 26
5th Elizabeth Elza 10 Elkins 27- 22


119


Place Wrestler Year School Record
1st Heath Haws 10 Bridgeport 27- 10
2nd Josh Fox 11 Greenbrier East 35- 7
3rd Robbie Tenney 10 Lewis County 23- 11
4th Brian White 10 Robert C. Byrd 18- 18
5th Lucas Ziems 11 Buckhannon Upshur 7- 31


125


Place Wrestler Year School Record
1st Ike Ward 12 Buckhannon Upshur 46- 5
2nd Anthony Ferrari 12 Bridgeport 35- 5
3rd Andrew Troche 10 Woodrow Wilson 27- 11
4th Mike Tallamy 11 Nicholas County 33- 18
5th Billy Owens 11 Greenbrier East 13- 14
6th Garrett Jackson 9 Robert C. Byrd 1- 12


130


Place Wrestler Year School Record
1st Sean Meade 12 Woodrow Wilson 40- 7
2nd Jeff Kesecker 12 Nicholas County 40- 6
3rd Drew Smallridge 12 Buckhannon Upshur 21- 6
4th Derek Satterfield 11 Robert C. Byrd 34- 10
5th Adam Alton 10 Lewis County 11- 11
6th Deric Nelan 12 Elkins 19- 20


135


Place Wrestler Year School Record
1st Jeremy McCarty 11 Lewis County 36- 3
2nd George Lavis 9 Buckhannon Upshur 34- 17
3rd Jeremy Willis 12 Nicholas County 28- 13
4th Delton Webb 9 Greenbrier East 25- 14
5th Ben McClain 11 Bridgeport 7- 20
6th Chris Elza 11 Elkins 10- 21


140


Place Wrestler Year School Record
1st Wes Hood 10 Robert C. Byrd 14- 13
2nd Lester Huffman 12 Greenbrier East 25- 13
3rd McKenzie Ditty 10 Elkins 20- 14
4th Zach Wright 10 Bridgeport 1- 18
5th Dustin Poling 9 Lewis County 6- 10


145


Place Wrestler Year School Record
1st Brandon Demastes 12 Buckhannon Upshur 8- 2
2nd Shawn Clark 10 Lewis County 21- 9
3rd James Hefner 10 Greenbrier East 12- 17
4th Zane Wright 12 Bridgeport 8- 27


152


Place Wrestler Year School Record
1st J.J. Mayer 11 Robert C. Byrd 32- 5
2nd Kyle Pickens 9 Lewis County 21- 8
3rd Dexter Johnson 10 Greenbrier East 25- 10
4th Bryan Loudin 12 Buckhannon Upshur 11- 35
5th Michael Keeble 10 Bridgeport 1- 2
6th Josh Whitby 10 Elkins 1- 33


160


Place Wrestler Year School Record
1st Cody Johnson 11 Lewis County 33- 8
2nd Bart Rhodes 12 Buckhannon Upshur 23- 24
3rd Matt Mabery 9 Woodrow Wilson 22- 16
4th Doug Jenkins 10 Robert C. Byrd 16- 20
5th Josh Reed 12 Greenbrier East 12- 20
6th James Farley 9 Bridgeport 2- 31


171


Place Wrestler Year School Record
1st John Rexroad 12 Buckhannon Upshur 26- 2
2nd Daniel Lattea 12 Lewis County 27- 13
3rd Steven Lewis 12 Bridgeport 25- 16
4th Caz Holyfield 11 Robert C. Byrd 21- 21
5th Nathan Patton 11 Greenbrier East 21- 22
6th Curtis Adams 9 Woodrow Wilson 4- 26


189

Place Wrestler Year School Record
1st Jacob Antoine 11 Woodrow Wilson 39- 8
2nd Scott Mayer 12 Robert C. Byrd 18- 8
3rd Brandon Lane 12 Buckhannon Upshur 18- 25
4th Greg Woods 12 Greenbrier East 16- 12
5th Josh Salyer 10 Lewis County 18- 15
6th J.D. Keiffer 11 Nicholas County 7- 20


215


Place Wrestler Year School Record
1st Jeff Nelson 12 Robert C. Byrd 28- 5
2nd Daniel Hill 11 Bridgeport 27- 3
3rd Wayne Taylor 10 Nicholas County 10- 8
4th Carl Spriggs 12 Woodrow Wilson 20- 20
5th T.J. Strader 9 Buckhannon Upshur 10- 30
6th Richard Detamore 10 Lewis County 9- 13


275


Place Wrestler Year School Record
1st Charlie McCloud Elkins 41- 7
2nd Adam Queen 10 Bridgeport 21- 12
3rd Josh Foster 12 Lewis County 29- 14
4th Carl Johnson 11 Nicholas County 32- 16
5th Josh Smith 10 Greenbrier East 11- 21
6th Woody Hendricks 12 Robert C. Byrd 13- 22


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved