MEMORIAL FIELD HOUSE
WSAZ HIGH SCHOOL 2005
Home
1-21 & 22,2005

[Home] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Photos]

Place Team Score
1. Parkersburg South 329.00
2. Cabell Midland 190.00
3. Shady Spring 178.50
4. Huntington 171.00
5. Nitro 118.50
6. Dobyns-Bennett 112.00
7. St Marys 110.00
8. Independence 108.00
9. Williamstown 104.50
10. Point Pleasant 101.50
11. Gallipolis 92.50
12. Buckhannon Upsher 84.00
13. Ripley 80.00
14. River Valley 70.50
15. Riverside 67.50
16. Johnson Central 62.00
17. Lawrence 60.50
18. Ravenswood 59.00
19. Liberty 51.00
20. Chesepeake 49.00
21. Oak Hill 46.00
(tie) Nicholas 46.00
23. St Albans 43.50
24. Fairland 42.00
25. George Washington 40.00
26. Sheldon Clark 39.00
27. Logan 38.50
28. Woodrow Wilson 38.00
(tie) Spring Valley 38.00
30. Hurricane 32.50
31. Parkersburg South 2 29.50
32. Bethal-Tate 25.00
33. Huntington 2 21.00
34. Ripley 2 16.00
(tie) Man 16.00
36. Gilbert 13.00
37. Shady Spring 2 9.00
(tie) Point Pleasant 2 9.00
39. Meigs 8.00
40. Cabell Midland 2 6.00
41. River Valley 2 4.00
(tie) Johnson Central 2 4.00
43. No School 2.00
44. East Fairmont 0.00
(tie) Wirt 0.00
(tie) Herbert Hoover 0.00
(tie) Winfield 0.00
(tie) Poca 0.00
(tie) Riverside 2 0.00
(tie) Wahama 0.00
(tie) Independece 2 0.00
(tie) Ashland 0.00
(tie) Herbert Hoover 2 0.00
(tie) Prestonsburg 0.00
(tie) Meigs 2 0.00
(tie) George Washington 2 0.00
(tie) St Marys 2 0.00
(tie) Oak Hill 2 0.00
(tie) Buckhannon Upsher 2 0.00
(tie) Gallipolis 2 0.00
(tie) Sheldon Clark 2 0.00
(tie) Williamstown 2 0.00
(tie) Nitro 2 0.00
(tie) Fairland 2 0.00
(tie) East Fairmont 2 0.00
(tie) Hurricane 2 0.00
(tie) Liberty 2 0.00
(tie) St Albans 2 0.00


Placewinners

103
1st Wilson St Marys 4- 0
2nd Matheny Parkersburg South 4- 1
3rd Denis Ravenswood 4- 1
4th Sexton Independence 3- 2
5th McCoy Man 5- 2
6th Spencer Johnson Central 4- 3
7th Simmons Cabell Midland 4- 2
8th Busch Parkersburg South 2 3- 3

112
1st Fraley Huntington 4- 0
2nd Rash Independence 3- 1
3rd Kellar Parkersburg South 4- 1
4th Flowers Williamstown 3- 2
5th Little St Marys 4- 2
6th Wilson Cabell Midland 3- 3
7th Webb Dobyns-Bennett 3- 2
8th King St Albans 2- 3

119
1st Easter Nitro 5- 0
2nd Townsend Parkersburg South 4- 1
3rd Phalen Ripley 5- 1
4th Trimble Johnson Central 5- 2
5th Johnson Williamstown 5- 2
6th Taylor Shady Spring 3- 3
7th Godfrey Logan 4- 2
8th Larigan Bethal-Tate 3- 3

125
1st Ward Buckhannon Upsher 5- 0
2nd Dixon Huntington 3- 1
3rd McCray Parkersburg South 5- 1
4th Hall Riverside 5- 2
5th Scarbro Shady Spring 3- 2
6th Wilson Cabell Midland 4- 3
7th Miller St Marys 4- 2
8th Fought Parkersburg South 2 3- 3

130
1st Murton Lawrence 5- 0
2nd Easter Nitro 4- 1
3rd Dunn Parkersburg South 5- 1
4th Harvey Shady Spring 5- 2
5th Kesecker Nicholas 5- 2
6th Anderson River Valley 3- 3
7th Meade Woodrow Wilson 4- 2
8th Jeffers Point Pleasant 3- 3

135
1st Billings Ravenswood 5- 0
2nd Smith Spring Valley 4- 1
3rd Miles Cabell Midland 6- 1
4th Lester Shady Spring 4- 2
5th Laris Buckhannon Upsher 6- 2
6th Howard Sheldon Clark 3- 0
7th McCoy Gilbert 4- 2
8th Cronin St Marys 3- 3

140
1st Smith Ripley 5- 0
2nd Murton Lawrence 4- 1
3rd Chapman Shady Spring 5- 1
4th Worland Huntington 4- 2
5th Williamson Dobyns-Bennett 5- 2
6th Schaeffer Hurricane 4- 2
7th Alton Parkersburg South 4- 2
8th Courtney Williamstown 3- 3

145
1st Dunlap Nitro 5- 0
2nd Smith Parkersburg South 4- 1
3rd Casto Point Pleasant 5- 1
4th Ramsey Cabell Midland 5- 2
5th Litton George Washington 5- 2
6th Caudill River Valley 3- 3
7th Hall Shady Spring 4- 2
8th Horton Huntington 2 3- 3

152
1st Porter Parkersburg South 4- 0
2nd Nelson Huntington 3- 1
3rd Layne Fairland 5- 1
4th McMackin Dobyns-Bennett 3- 2
5th Warner Point Pleasant 5- 2
6th Smith Liberty 4- 3
7th Davis Gallipolis 4- 2
8th Robinson St Marys 3- 3

160
1st Runyon Huntington 5- 0
2nd Hereford Point Pleasant 4- 1
3rd Hylton Liberty 5- 1
4th Lowery Riverside 5- 2
5th Sheppard Logan 4- 2
6th Wentz Chesepeake 4- 3
7th Ward Independence 4- 2
8th Wingrove Williamstown 4- 3

171
1st Teeter Parkersburg South 5- 0
2nd Thompson Shady Spring 4- 1
3rd Moye Cabell Midland 5- 1
4th Smith River Valley 5- 2
5th Saunders Gallipolis 4- 2
6th Fell Oak Hill 4- 3
7th Jarrell Huntington 4- 2
8th Eldred Chesepeake 3- 3

189
1st Norman Parkersburg South 5- 0
2nd Bose Gallipolis 4- 1
3rd O'Neill Dobyns-Bennett 6- 1
4th Ollom Nitro 4- 2
5th Sparks Cabell Midland 4- 2
6th Antoine Woodrow Wilson 4- 3
7th Treadway Oak Hill 4- 2
8th McConihay Point Pleasant 3- 3

215
1st Cremeans Cabell Midland 4- 0
2nd Davis Parkersburg South 3- 1
3rd Winters Gallipolis 6- 1
4th Barnhart St Marys 4- 2
5th Jones Shady Spring 4- 2
6th Bryant Riverside 4- 3
7th Linville Hurricane 4- 2
8th Davis Dobyns-Bennett 3- 3

275
1st Dorton Parkersburg South 4- 0
2nd Webb Johnson Central 3- 1
3rd Neal Cabell Midland 5- 1
4th Barnette Independence 5- 2
5th Wells Sheldon Clark 4- 2
6th Miller Buckhannon Upsher 4- 3
7th Calhoun Bethal-Tate 4- 2
8th Hall Shady Spring 3- 3

[Home] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved