Union Local Schools | ||||
Ohio Valley Championships | ||||
Home | ||||
January 27 & 28, 2006 | ||||
Place | Team | Score | |
1. | EAST LIVERPOOL | 183.50 | |
2. | Beaver Local | 172.00 | |
3. | Harrison Central | 160.50 | |
4. | St. Clairsville | 158.50 | |
5. | Cambridge | 152.50 | |
6. | Martins Ferry | 141.00 | |
7. | Caldwell | 120.50 | |
8. | Oak Glen | 116.00 | |
9. | Bellaire | 115.50 | |
10. | Buckeye Local | 107.00 | |
11. | Indian Creek | 100.00 | |
12. | Weirton Madonna | 93.00 | |
13. | Barnesville | 92.00 | |
14. | Harding | 91.00 | |
15. | Moundsville | 89.00 | |
16. | Warwood | 65.00 | |
(tie) | Wheeling Middle School | 65.00 | |
18. | Woodsfield | 59.00 | |
19. | Meadowbrook | 56.00 | |
20. | Follansbee | 55.50 | |
21. | Weir | 52.00 | |
22. | Springfield | 47.00 | |
23. | Wellsville | 46.50 | |
24. | Beallsville | 38.00 | |
25. | Shadyside | 36.50 | |
26. | Wellsburg | 35.00 | |
27. | Bellaire St. John | 33.50 | |
28. | Stanton | 32.00 | |
29. | Shenandoah | 31.00 | |
30. | Wheeling Central | 22.00 | |
31. | Union Local | 18.50 | |
32. | River | 8.00 |
80 Bracket Here 1st Sam Faykus Bellaire 5- 0 2nd Eddie Nogay Weirton Madonna 4- 1 3rd Kyle Bowers Wheeling Central 5- 1 4th John Mc Comas Beaver Local 4- 2 5th Domnic Burchette Oak Glen 5- 2 6th Chris Tingler Harding 4- 3 7th Forfeit 4- 3 8th Forfeit 4- 3 |
86 Bracket Here 1st Jacob Border Caldwell 3- 0 2nd Cameron Miller Beaver Local 3- 1 3rd Clay Johnson Bellaire 4- 1 4th Billy Shilot Wellsville 4- 2 5th Brandon Stanley Warwood 3- 2 6th Cody Compton Meadowbrook 2- 3 7th Forfeit 2- 3 8th Forfeit 2- 3 |
92 Bracket Here 1st Arizona Miller Beaver Local 5- 0 2nd Don Prezzia St. Clairsville 4- 1 3rd Andrew Bertubin Cambridge 5- 1 4th Cody Wiltshire Buckeye Local 4- 2 5th Justin Goode Moundsville 5- 2 6th Vince Ours EAST LIVERPOOL 4- 3 7th Forfeit 4- 3 8th Forfeit 4- 3 |
98 Bracket Here 1st Dillion Van Dyne Cambridge 5- 0 2nd Matt Flanigan Wellsville 4- 1 3rd Zane Mc Swords Martins Ferry 5- 1 4th Seth Gianessi Weir 4- 2 5th Michael Yockey St. Clairsville 4- 2 6th Shawn Pate Harrison Central 4- 3 7th Forfeit 4- 3 8th Forfeit 4- 3 |
104 Bracket Here 1st Clint Boyd Caldwell 5- 0 2nd Danny Costa Stanton 4- 1 3rd Dillon Nolte St. Clairsville 5- 1 4th Michael Dodd Shenandoah 4- 2 5th Preston Foster EAST LIVERPOOL 5- 2 6th Andrew Crook Bellaire St. John 4- 3 7th Forfeit 4- 3 8th Forfeit 4- 3 |
110 Bracket Here 1st Joel Paolon Oak Glen 5- 0 2nd Dylan Ice EAST LIVERPOOL 4- 1 3rd Codey Dow Moundsville 5- 1 4th Ian Graham Martins Ferry 4- 2 5th Sunny Beavers Wellsburg 5- 2 6th Aaron Scurry Follansbee 3- 3 7th Forfeit 3- 3 8th Forfeit 3- 3 |
116 Bracket Here 1st Brandon Staudacher Indian Creek 5- 0 2nd Brandon Bartrug Buckeye Local 4- 1 3rd Ryan Hotlosz Martins Ferry 5- 1 4th Jacob Martin EAST LIVERPOOL 4- 2 5th Ryan Fry Bellaire 5- 2 6th Chad Hunt Harding 3- 3 7th Forfeit 3- 3 8th Forfeit 3- 3 |
122 Bracket Here 1st Max Nogay Weirton Madonna 5- 0 2nd Jesse Dobson Bellaire 4- 1 3rd Jamey Devaul Harding 5- 1 4th Tyler Curtin Bellaire St. John 6- 2 5th Mitchell Friede Union Local 5- 2 6th Cole Mc Coy Beaver Local 2- 3 7th Forfeit 2- 3 8th Forfeit 2- 3 |
128 Bracket Here 1st Kurtis Jeffries Barnesville 5- 0 2nd Marcus George Wheeling Middle School 3- 1 3rd Matt Robinson Weir 6- 1 4th Anthony Shane Springfield 4- 2 5th Trevor Coffman Harrison Central 4- 2 6th Chris Eloi Weirton Madonna 2- 3 7th Forfeit 2- 3 8th Forfeit 2- 3 |
134 Bracket Here 1st Scott Kaiser Martins Ferry 5- 0 2nd John Coleman Cambridge 3- 1 3rd Anthony Cornell Oak Glen 5- 1 4th Matt Taylor Woodsfield 4- 2 5th Andrew Gerdau Meadowbrook 4- 2 6th Jon Horton Buckeye Local 3- 3 7th Forfeit 3- 3 8th Forfeit 3- 3 |
142 Bracket Here 1st Rylan Pyciak Buckeye Local 5- 0 2nd Kenny Nickerson St. Clairsville 4- 1 3rd Coleton Lindamood Woodsfield 5- 1 4th Mike Nendwick Beaver Local 4- 2 5th Joey Dotson Harrison Central 5- 2 6th Dustin Armstrong Wheeling Middle School 3- 3 7th Forfeit 3- 3 8th Forfeit 3- 3 |
150 Bracket Here 1st Seth Todd Caldwell 5- 0 2nd Cody Kaiser Harrison Central 4- 1 3rd Brandon Barnicki St. Clairsville 6- 1 4th Dylan Jones EAST LIVERPOOL 4- 2 5th Tyler Settle Warwood 4- 2 6th Matt Cowser Indian Creek 3- 3 7th Forfeit 3- 3 8th Forfeit 3- 3 |
160 Bracket Here 1st Jacob Henderson Beaver Local 5- 0 2nd Josh Lough Warwood 4- 1 3rd Tyler Hardesty Cambridge 5- 1 4th Dalton Leach Martins Ferry 4- 2 5th Andrew Barker Indian Creek 5- 2 6th Ryan Milan EAST LIVERPOOL 3- 3 7th Forfeit 3- 3 8th Forfeit 3- 3 |
172 Bracket Here 1st Justin Greathouse Oak Glen 5- 0 2nd Bobby Mc Dole EAST LIVERPOOL 4- 1 3rd Jon Homard St. Clairsville 5- 1 4th Chris Bilyeu Beallsville 5- 2 5th Doug Henderson Harrison Central 4- 2 6th Damion Roberts Cambridge 2- 3 7th Forfeit 2- 3 8th Forfeit 2- 3 |
230 Bracket Here 1st Zac Wojciechowski Cambridge 5- 0 2nd Cody Temple Barnesville 4- 1 3rd Jake Mallernee Harrison Central 5- 1 4th Corey Mc Garry St. Clairsville 4- 2 5th Robbie Rowe EAST LIVERPOOL 5- 2 6th JJ Intorre Beaver Local 4- 3 7th Forfeit 4- 3 8th Forfeit 4- 3 |
Tourney Contact Wade Smoliar Union Local Mat Parents Belmont OH 43718 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|