Hedgesville, WV
2006 AAA Region II Wrestling Tournament
Team Scores
February 18, 2006

1. East Fairmont 215.00
2. Hedgesville 196.50
3. North Marion 192.50
4. Fairmont Senior 183.00
5. Musselman 134.00
6. Jefferson 94.50
7. Preston 90.50
8. Martinsburg 47.50

BRACKETS AT THIS LINK


Placewinners

 Weight: 103

1st: Danny Armstrong, Hedgesville 12th 46- 7
2nd: Chris Ho, Jefferson 11th 26- 14
3rd: Joe Shaw, Fairmont Senior 9th 24- 14
4th: Josh Fahey, East Fairmont 9th 30- 19
5th: Zack Dixon, Preston 9th 20- 14
6th: Justin Cornwell, Musselman 9th 11- 29
 Weight: 112

1st: Colton Gustines, Jefferson 11th 33- 1
2nd: Drew Jenkins, East Fairmont 9th 41- 7
3rd: Jon Kriss, Hedgesville 10th 27- 24
4th: Jamie Messenger, Preston 10th 13- 14
5th: Trey Tossone, Fairmont Senior 9th 5- 9
6th: Steven Jennings, Martinsburg 11th 10- 20
 Weight: 119

1st: Eric Morris, East Fairmont 9th 43- 10
2nd: Garrick Skubon, Jefferson 10th 21- 12
3rd: Bubby Caputo, Fairmont Senior 11th 25- 11
4th: Jere Woolcock, Hedgesville 11th 23- 24
5th: Storm Barker, North Marion 9th 17- 17
6th: Nick Allen, Martinsburg 9th 8- 25
 Weight: 125

1st: Dustin Haislip, Musselman 11th 37- 1
2nd: Zach Morton, East Fairmont 11th 34- 14
3rd: Dustin Carter, Jefferson 10th 17- 13
4th: Thomas Moore, North Marion 11th 23- 24
5th: Charlie Cline, Preston 11th 7- 22
6th: Cam Satterfield, Fairmont Senior 10th 8- 13
 Weight: 130

1st: Mason Bailey, East Fairmont 9th 43- 9
2nd: Billy Barrett, Musselman 11th 17- 5
3rd: Joe Shetler, Hedgesville 12th 42- 13
4th: Nathan Parrish, Fairmont Senior 11th 18- 18
5th: Eric Efaw, North Marion 11th 14- 26
6th: Dylan Tryon, Martinsburg 9th 10- 25
 Weight: 135

1st: Mike Michalski, Fairmont Senior 12th 22- 4
2nd: Jobey Knapton, East Fairmont 11th 35- 15
3rd: Josh Anderson, Musselman 11th 33- 14
4th: Chaz Barker, North Marion 11th 18- 12
5th: Josh Zimmerman, Hedgesville 12th 20- 20
6th: Elias Becker, Jefferson 9th 3- 4
 Weight: 140

1st: Garrett Hickman, North Marion 11th 31- 13
2nd: Thomas Long, Fairmont Senior 11th 26- 14
3rd: Andrew Shaffer, Hedgesville 10th 21- 19
4th: Steven Robe, East Fairmont 9th 12- 6
5th: Jeremiah Shore, Musselman 11th 20- 16
6th: Michael Desmond, Jefferson 9th 3- 10
 Weight: 145

1st: Steve Mick, Fairmont Senior 12th 30- 9
2nd: Luke Dawson, Musselman 10th 29- 14
3rd: Shawn Flynn, Hedgesville 10th 29- 20
4th: Matt Tennant, North Marion 9th 3- 11
5th: Jeff Mayne, Preston 11th 14- 19
6th: Zach Piscatelli, East Fairmont 10th 6- 22
 Weight: 152

1st: Erick Hinerman, North Marion 10th 36- 8
2nd: Drew Retton, Fairmont Senior 11th 36- 8
3rd: Billy Forquer, Hedgesville 9th 40- 15
4th: Pat Murphy, East Fairmont 10th 34- 18
5th: Darin McCrobie, Preston 10th 21- 14
6th: Jordan Fields, Martinsburg 9th 11- 25
 Weight: 160

1st: Wesley Byard, North Marion 11th 40- 1
2nd: Josh Gribble, Preston 11th 30- 7
3rd: Dustin Foltz, Hedgesville 12th 38- 14
4th: Perrin Carter, Jefferson 12th 25- 12
5th: Zach Redmer, Martinsburg 12th 16- 19
6th: James Mascaro, East Fairmont 9th 9- 17
 Weight: 171

1st: Matt Watson, North Marion 12th 32- 6
2nd: Jared Weatherholtz, Musselman 9th 31- 7
3rd: Justin Ammons, Fairmont Senior 12th 17- 20
4th: Jeremy Pyles, Preston 10th 23- 11
5th: Jordan Golden, Hedgesville 9th 25- 21
6th: Blake Debord, Martinsburg 9th 5- 19
 Weight: 189

1st: Morgan Murphy, East Fairmont 10th 42- 9
2nd: Mike Abrams, North Marion 12th 33- 9
3rd: Justin Everhart, Hedgesville 12th 42- 10
4th: Matt Maybie, Preston 11th 16- 14
5th: David Parsons, Musselman 12th 9- 12
6th: Matt Jackson, Fairmont Senior 9th 7- 19
 Weight: 215

1st: Jenson Valentine, East Fairmont 11th 35- 11
2nd: Greg Lyman, Hedgesville 10th 37- 9
3rd: Chip Schrader, North Marion 12th 21- 17
4th: Pat Hoop, Martinsburg 12th 33- 11
5th: Shon Jackson, Musselman 11th 21- 12
6th: Trey Wilson, Fairmont Senior 12th 7- 23
 Weight: 275

1st: Gaynon Bunner, East Fairmont 12th 38- 5
2nd: Matt Bosley, Fairmont Senior 12th 29- 10
3rd: Shane Michael, North Marion 12th 31- 9
4th: Kyle Haase, Musselman 12th 13- 17
5th: Charlie Kopp, Hedgesville 10th 28- 19
6th: Hetzel Kerns, Martinsburg 10th 6- 12

Round by Round

 Championship - 1st Round

Weight: 103

Danny Armstrong (12th), Hedgesville Fall Zach Jennings (9th), Martinsburg, .32
Josh Fahey (9th), East Fairmont Dec Zack Dixon (9th), Preston, 6-4
Joe Shaw (9th), Fairmont Senior Fall Trent Fancher (9th), North Marion, 1.18
Chris Ho (11th), Jefferson M-Dec Justin Cornwell (9th), Musselman, 11-3

Weight: 112

Jamie Messenger (10th), Preston Fall Steven Jennings (11th), Martinsburg, 3.20
Jon Kriss (10th), Hedgesville Fall Trey Tossone (9th), Fairmont Senior, 3.27
Colton Gustines (11th), Jefferson Fall Joey Parks (9th), Musselman, 2.24

Weight: 119

Jere Woolcock (11th), Hedgesville Fall Storm Barker (9th), North Marion, 5.18
Bubby Caputo (11th), Fairmont Senior Fall Nick Allen (9th), Martinsburg, .32

Weight: 125

Dustin Carter (10th), Jefferson Fall Cam Satterfield (10th), Fairmont Senior, 1.46
Thomas Moore (11th), North Marion M-Dec Mitch Gordon (10th), Hedgesville, 14-1
Zach Morton (11th), East Fairmont Fall Charlie Cline (11th), Preston, 1.00

Weight: 130

Mason Bailey (9th), East Fairmont Dec Jacob Blue (10th), Jefferson
Nathan Parrish (11th), Fairmont Senior Fall Eric Efaw (11th), North Marion, 3.05
Joe Shetler (12th), Hedgesville Fall Dylan Tryon (9th), Martinsburg, 2.19
Billy Barrett (11th), Musselman Fall Kevin Dunaway (11th), Preston, 1.00

Weight: 135

Chaz Barker (11th), North Marion T-Fall Elias Becker (9th), Jefferson, 15-0
Josh Anderson (11th), Musselman Dec Josh Zimmerman (12th), Hedgesville, 9-3
Jobey Knapton (11th), East Fairmont Fall Andrew Peeler (11th), Martinsburg, 1.17

Weight: 140

Andrew Shaffer (10th), Hedgesville Fall Jeremiah Shore (11th), Musselman, 5.12
Steven Robe (9th), East Fairmont Fall Michael Desmond (9th), Jefferson, .58
Thomas Long (11th), Fairmont Senior Fall Eli Reyes (10th), Martinsburg, 1.28

Weight: 145

Jeff Mayne (11th), Preston M-Dec Zach Piscatelli (10th), East Fairmont, 11-1
Shawn Flynn (10th), Hedgesville Fall Matt Tennant (9th), North Marion, 1.02

Weight: 152

Drew Retton (11th), Fairmont Senior Fall Ed Piatek (9th), Musselman, .21
Pat Murphy (10th), East Fairmont Fall Darin McCrobie (10th), Preston, 5.57
Billy Forquer (9th), Hedgesville Fall Jordan Fields (9th), Martinsburg, 1.27
Erick Hinerman (10th), North Marion Fall Bryan Milburn (9th), Jefferson, .34

Weight: 160

Perrin Carter (12th), Jefferson Dec Zach Redmer (12th), Martinsburg, 13-8
Dustin Foltz (12th), Hedgesville Fall James Mascaro (9th), East Fairmont, 4.32
Josh Gribble (11th), Preston Fall Trent Mauck (11th), Fairmont Senior, 1.20

Weight: 171

Justin Ammons (12th), Fairmont Senior Dec Jordan Golden (9th), Hedgesville, 8-7
Jeremy Pyles (10th), Preston T-Fall Blake Debord (9th), Martinsburg, 17-2
Matt Watson (12th), North Marion Fall James Desmond (12th), Jefferson, .52

Weight: 189

Matt Maybie (11th), Preston Fall David Parsons (12th), Musselman, 1.09
Mike Abrams (12th), North Marion Fall Matt Jackson (9th), Fairmont Senior, .34

Weight: 215

Chip Schrader (12th), North Marion Fall Pat Hoop (12th), Martinsburg, 2.34
Jenson Valentine (11th), East Fairmont Fall Trey Wilson (12th), Fairmont Senior, 2.51
Shon Jackson (11th), Musselman Fall Jorge Torres (10th), Jefferson, 1.30

Weight: 275

Kyle Haase (12th), Musselman Fall Charlie Kopp (10th), Hedgesville, 4.49
Shane Michael (12th), North Marion Fall Hetzel Kerns (10th), Martinsburg, 1.29
Matt Bosley (12th), Fairmont Senior Fall Josh Sims (10th), Preston, 1.27
 Championship - Semifinals

Weight: 103

Danny Armstrong (12th), Hedgesville Fall Josh Fahey (9th), East Fairmont, 4.53
Chris Ho (11th), Jefferson M-Dec Joe Shaw (9th), Fairmont Senior, 10-1

Weight: 112

Drew Jenkins (9th), East Fairmont Fall Jamie Messenger (10th), Preston, .19
Colton Gustines (11th), Jefferson Fall Jon Kriss (10th), Hedgesville, 1.56

Weight: 119

Eric Morris (9th), East Fairmont Fall Jere Woolcock (11th), Hedgesville, 3.04
Garrick Skubon (10th), Jefferson M-Dec Bubby Caputo (11th), Fairmont Senior, 15-2

Weight: 125

Dustin Haislip (11th), Musselman Fall Dustin Carter (10th), Jefferson, 2.45
Zach Morton (11th), East Fairmont Fall Thomas Moore (11th), North Marion, 3.52

Weight: 130

Mason Bailey (9th), East Fairmont M-Dec Nathan Parrish (11th), Fairmont Senior, 13-0
Billy Barrett (11th), Musselman Dec Joe Shetler (12th), Hedgesville, 9-5

Weight: 135

Mike Michalski (12th), Fairmont Senior Fall Chaz Barker (11th), North Marion, 3.31
Jobey Knapton (11th), East Fairmont Dec Josh Anderson (11th), Musselman, 5-1

Weight: 140

Garrett Hickman (11th), North Marion Fall Andrew Shaffer (10th), Hedgesville, .30
Thomas Long (11th), Fairmont Senior Dec Steven Robe (9th), East Fairmont, 10-3

Weight: 145

Steve Mick (12th), Fairmont Senior Fall Jeff Mayne (11th), Preston, .29
Luke Dawson (10th), Musselman Fall Shawn Flynn (10th), Hedgesville, 4.33

Weight: 152

Drew Retton (11th), Fairmont Senior Dec Pat Murphy (10th), East Fairmont, 4-3
Erick Hinerman (10th), North Marion Dec Billy Forquer (9th), Hedgesville, 15-9

Weight: 160

Wesley Byard (11th), North Marion Fall Perrin Carter (12th), Jefferson, 1.54
Josh Gribble (11th), Preston Dec Dustin Foltz (12th), Hedgesville, 5-3

Weight: 171

Jared Weatherholtz (9th), Musselman Fall Justin Ammons (12th), Fairmont Senior, 1.57
Matt Watson (12th), North Marion M-Dec Jeremy Pyles (10th), Preston, 9-0

Weight: 189

Morgan Murphy (10th), East Fairmont Fall Matt Maybie (11th), Preston, 3.28
Mike Abrams (12th), North Marion Dec Justin Everhart (12th), Hedgesville, 3-2

Weight: 215

Greg Lyman (10th), Hedgesville Fall Chip Schrader (12th), North Marion, 1.14
Jenson Valentine (11th), East Fairmont Fall Shon Jackson (11th), Musselman, 2.58

Weight: 275

Gaynon Bunner (12th), East Fairmont Fall Kyle Haase (12th), Musselman, 1.52
Matt Bosley (12th), Fairmont Senior Fall Shane Michael (12th), North Marion, 2.39
 Consolation - 1st Round

Weight: 103

Zack Dixon (9th), Preston Fall Zach Jennings (9th), Martinsburg, 2.25
Justin Cornwell (9th), Musselman Fall Trent Fancher (9th), North Marion, 1.40

Weight: 112

Trey Tossone (9th), Fairmont Senior Fall Joey Parks (9th), Musselman, 1.59

Weight: 119

Weight: 125

Charlie Cline (11th), Preston M-Dec Mitch Gordon (10th), Hedgesville, 8-0

Weight: 130

Eric Efaw (11th), North Marion Fall Jacob Blue (10th), Jefferson, 2.58
Dylan Tryon (9th), Martinsburg Fall Kevin Dunaway (11th), Preston, 2.41

Weight: 135

Josh Zimmerman (12th), Hedgesville Fall Andrew Peeler (11th), Martinsburg, 2.07

Weight: 140

Michael Desmond (9th), Jefferson T-Fall Eli Reyes (10th), Martinsburg, 18-2

Weight: 145

Weight: 152

Darin McCrobie (10th), Preston M-Dec Ed Piatek (9th), Musselman, 10-2
Jordan Fields (9th), Martinsburg Fall Bryan Milburn (9th), Jefferson, 2.02

Weight: 160

James Mascaro (9th), East Fairmont Fall Trent Mauck (11th), Fairmont Senior, .57

Weight: 171

Blake Debord (9th), Martinsburg Fall James Desmond (12th), Jefferson, 2.07

Weight: 189

Weight: 215

Trey Wilson (12th), Fairmont Senior Fall Jorge Torres (10th), Jefferson, 1.20

Weight: 275

Hetzel Kerns (10th), Martinsburg Fall Josh Sims (10th), Preston, 4.04
 Consolation - Semifinals

Weight: 103

Joe Shaw (9th), Fairmont Senior Fall Zack Dixon (9th), Preston, 1.25
Josh Fahey (9th), East Fairmont Fall Justin Cornwell (9th), Musselman, 3.26

Weight: 112

Jon Kriss (10th), Hedgesville Fall Steven Jennings (11th), Martinsburg, 4.22
Jamie Messenger (10th), Preston Dec Trey Tossone (9th), Fairmont Senior, 10-3

Weight: 119

Bubby Caputo (11th), Fairmont Senior Dec Storm Barker (9th), North Marion, 4-2 OT
Jere Woolcock (11th), Hedgesville Fall Nick Allen (9th), Martinsburg, 1.42

Weight: 125

Thomas Moore (11th), North Marion Dec Cam Satterfield (10th), Fairmont Senior, 10-6
Dustin Carter (10th), Jefferson Dec Charlie Cline (11th), Preston, 7-0

Weight: 130

Joe Shetler (12th), Hedgesville Fall Eric Efaw (11th), North Marion, 1.23
Nathan Parrish (11th), Fairmont Senior Fall Dylan Tryon (9th), Martinsburg, 1.41

Weight: 135

Josh Anderson (11th), Musselman Fall Elias Becker (9th), Jefferson, .59
Chaz Barker (11th), North Marion Dec Josh Zimmerman (12th), Hedgesville, 4-2

Weight: 140

Steven Robe (9th), East Fairmont Dec Jeremiah Shore (11th), Musselman, 7-1
Andrew Shaffer (10th), Hedgesville Fall Michael Desmond (9th), Jefferson, 2.59

Weight: 145

Shawn Flynn (10th), Hedgesville Fall Zach Piscatelli (10th), East Fairmont, .31
Matt Tennant (9th), North Marion Fall Jeff Mayne (11th), Preston, 4.03

Weight: 152

Billy Forquer (9th), Hedgesville Fall Darin McCrobie (10th), Preston, 1.35
Pat Murphy (10th), East Fairmont Fall Jordan Fields (9th), Martinsburg, 2.34

Weight: 160

Dustin Foltz (12th), Hedgesville Dec Zach Redmer (12th), Martinsburg, 7-0
Perrin Carter (12th), Jefferson M-Dec James Mascaro (9th), East Fairmont, 12-1

Weight: 171

Jeremy Pyles (10th), Preston Dec Jordan Golden (9th), Hedgesville, 11-5
Justin Ammons (12th), Fairmont Senior Fall Blake Debord (9th), Martinsburg, .48

Weight: 189

Justin Everhart (12th), Hedgesville Fall David Parsons (12th), Musselman, .33
Matt Maybie (11th), Preston Fall Matt Jackson (9th), Fairmont Senior, 2.25

Weight: 215

Pat Hoop (12th), Martinsburg T-Fall Shon Jackson (11th), Musselman, 16-1
Chip Schrader (12th), North Marion Fall Trey Wilson (12th), Fairmont Senior, ,46

Weight: 275

Shane Michael (12th), North Marion Dec Charlie Kopp (10th), Hedgesville, 3-1
Kyle Haase (12th), Musselman Dec Hetzel Kerns (10th), Martinsburg, 4-0
 Final Round

Weight: 103

Zack Dixon (9th), Preston Fall Justin Cornwell (9th), Musselman, 4.00
Joe Shaw (9th), Fairmont Senior Dec Josh Fahey (9th), East Fairmont, 14-7
Danny Armstrong (12th), Hedgesville T-Fall Chris Ho (11th), Jefferson, 15-0

Weight: 112

Trey Tossone (9th), Fairmont Senior Fall Steven Jennings (11th), Martinsburg, 1.36
Jon Kriss (10th), Hedgesville Fall Jamie Messenger (10th), Preston, 2.16
Colton Gustines (11th), Jefferson Dec Drew Jenkins (9th), East Fairmont, 6-1

Weight: 119

Storm Barker (9th), North Marion Fall Nick Allen (9th), Martinsburg, .47
Bubby Caputo (11th), Fairmont Senior M-Dec Jere Woolcock (11th), Hedgesville, 9-1
Eric Morris (9th), East Fairmont Dec Garrick Skubon (10th), Jefferson, 6-5

Weight: 125

Charlie Cline (11th), Preston Dec Cam Satterfield (10th), Fairmont Senior, 6-5
Dustin Carter (10th), Jefferson Fall Thomas Moore (11th), North Marion, 4.15
Dustin Haislip (11th), Musselman Fall Zach Morton (11th), East Fairmont, 1.11

Weight: 130

Eric Efaw (11th), North Marion Fall Dylan Tryon (9th), Martinsburg, 2.29
Joe Shetler (12th), Hedgesville Fall Nathan Parrish (11th), Fairmont Senior, 1.45
Mason Bailey (9th), East Fairmont Dec Billy Barrett (11th), Musselman, 4-3 DBL OT

Weight: 135

Josh Zimmerman (12th), Hedgesville M-Dec Elias Becker (9th), Jefferson, 9-1
Josh Anderson (11th), Musselman M-Dec Chaz Barker (11th), North Marion, 12-2
Mike Michalski (12th), Fairmont Senior Dec Jobey Knapton (11th), East Fairmont, 3-0

Weight: 140

Jeremiah Shore (11th), Musselman Fall Michael Desmond (9th), Jefferson, 1.29
Andrew Shaffer (10th), Hedgesville Fall Steven Robe (9th), East Fairmont, 2.59
Garrett Hickman (11th), North Marion Dec Thomas Long (11th), Fairmont Senior, 8-1

Weight: 145

Jeff Mayne (11th), Preston Fall Zach Piscatelli (10th), East Fairmont, 2:03
Shawn Flynn (10th), Hedgesville Fall Matt Tennant (9th), North Marion, :55
Steve Mick (12th), Fairmont Senior Fall Luke Dawson (10th), Musselman, .36

Weight: 152

Darin McCrobie (10th), Preston M-Dec Jordan Fields (9th), Martinsburg, 10-2
Billy Forquer (9th), Hedgesville Dec Pat Murphy (10th), East Fairmont, 8-1
Erick Hinerman (10th), North Marion Dec Drew Retton (11th), Fairmont Senior, 2-1 RIDEOUT

Weight: 160

Zach Redmer (12th), Martinsburg Fall James Mascaro (9th), East Fairmont, 2.25
Dustin Foltz (12th), Hedgesville Dec Perrin Carter (12th), Jefferson, 3-2
Wesley Byard (11th), North Marion Fall Josh Gribble (11th), Preston, 4:39

Weight: 171

Jordan Golden (9th), Hedgesville Fall Blake Debord (9th), Martinsburg, 3.54
Justin Ammons (12th), Fairmont Senior Dec Jeremy Pyles (10th), Preston, 9-2
Matt Watson (12th), North Marion Dec Jared Weatherholtz (9th), Musselman, 6-4 OT

Weight: 189

David Parsons (12th), Musselman Dec Matt Jackson (9th), Fairmont Senior, .11
Justin Everhart (12th), Hedgesville Fall Matt Maybie (11th), Preston, .59
Morgan Murphy (10th), East Fairmont M-Dec Mike Abrams (12th), North Marion, 14-6

Weight: 215

Shon Jackson (11th), Musselman Fall Trey Wilson (12th), Fairmont Senior, 2.23
Chip Schrader (12th), North Marion Fall Pat Hoop (12th), Martinsburg, 1.44
Jenson Valentine (11th), East Fairmont Dec Greg Lyman (10th), Hedgesville, 9-3

Weight: 275

Charlie Kopp (10th), Hedgesville Fall Hetzel Kerns (10th), Martinsburg, .18
Shane Michael (12th), North Marion Fall Kyle Haase (12th), Musselman, .57
Gaynon Bunner (12th), East Fairmont Dec Matt Bosley (12th), Fairmont Senior, 2-1 DBL OT

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

2001 - All rights reserved