West Virginia Wrestling

MAPLETOWN WRESTLING

Open Tournament February 25, 2007

6 & Under Open

40
1. A. Black Ind.
2. J. Agnew J.H.
3. L. Grubbs PTW
4. D. Staten Ind.

45
1. S. Shubert Map.
2. T. Weinell D
3. K Skaggs TC
4. B. Nicklow AG

50-55
1. S. Shubert Map

2. M. Humpfee PMC
3. N. Grubbs PTW
4. A. Moore NM

60
1. J. Visokey Map.
2. I. Dean JM
3. S. Angle AG
4. C. Maine WG

7 & 8 Open

45
1. N. Hixon Map.
2. B. Brady Map.
3. A. Black Ind.
4. A. Spears PB

50
1. N. Hixon Map.
2. T. Blackburn W
3. A. Spears PB
4. B. Brady Map.

55
1. B. Corley LC
2. H. Neely BW
3. R. Byer BC
4. A Haden Ind.

60
1. D. Kriebel BC
2. C. Dewitt Map.
3. D. Koonte TC
4. H. Shriner BC

65
1. B Bowlen Car.
2. C. Dewitt Map.
3. D. Koonte TC
4. T Kniha JM

70
1. Z. Friend AG
2. D. Michaels EF
3. S. Merante PT
4. C. Peslee PMC

75 - 80
1. M. Rush JM
2. JC. Tennant Wbg.
3. S. Merante PT
4. C. Peslee PMC

Unl.
1. M. Ament PT
2. D. Maine WG
3. D. Martin NM

9&10 Open

55
1. J. Harrison WM
2. L. Blackburn W
3. D. Riley Map.
4. C. Lavery Map.

60
1. J. Demaske JM
2. M. McClure PT
3. L. Blackburn W
4. D. Riley Map.

65
1. J. Demaske JM
2. J. Miller JM.
3. T Buckiso PT
4. B. Bowlen Car.

70
1. A. Alvaro WF
2. D. Mulvilhill WM
3. D. Evanovich Q
4. B. Bowlen Car.

75
1. C. Murray HE
2. E Harman EF
3. D. Tazikow NH
4. T. Byler BG

80 - 85
1. M. Simonetti Map.
2. R. Friend AG
3. L Zellie BC
4. M. Folan Map.

90
1. R. Carson LC
2. D. Waller EF
3. M. Simonetti Map.
4. M. Folan Map.

95
1. M. Lucia PT
2. T. Kerner
3. A. Martin NM

125
1. S. Devey WM
2. A. Zitelli WM
3. M. Fortunato PT

11 & 12 Open

65 - 70
1. J. Polacek W
2. C. Varner NM
3. A. Stanley NM
4. A. Patterson WF

75
1. J. Polacek W
2. L. Michael EF
3. D. Evanovich Q
4. M. Backiso P

80
1. D. Evanovich EF
2. C. Weinell D
3. T. Haines Ind.
4. T. Kushner W

85
1. A. Plobi BP
2. C. Dulaney HE
3. G Dowdey HE
4. B. Harman EF

90
1. J. Lynkous HE
2. L. Bosley HE
3. Z. McGinnis Wbg.
4. M. George AG

95
1. B. Lesko T
2. B. Barker WM
3. T. Patton W
4. A. Carr JM

100
1. E. Hall` LC
2. TJ Harkins Map.
3. J. Keys WM
4. C. Calcek BC

105
1. D. Conti JM
2. K. Cline BW
3.

115
1. M. Friend AG
2. B. Taylor HE
3. R. Mayfield Car.
4. D. Nolte S

125
1. J. Phillips JM
2. J. James WM
3. C. Nice PMC

135
1. J. Phillips JM
2. R. Devey WM
3. J. Schmidt WM
4. J. Manchez JM

Unl.
1. T. Williams HE
2. Z. Baird AG
3. W. McClure PT

13-15 Open

80
1. A. Weinell D
85--- 2. R. Leckemby AG
3. S. Laprevic BW
4. C. Dulaney

90 - 95
1. D. Prezzia S
2. B. Bumar GL

100
1. E. Hall LC
2. R. Rowe Map
3. TJ Harkins Map

105
1. C. Fine ELF
2. D. Nolte S
3. B. Perry BV
4. Milligen AG

115
1. L. Wheatley LC
2. B. Berdine BW
3. J. Newberry JM
4. Q. Hathaway Car.

125
1. B. Barlett TC
2. N. Camponizzi SA
3. N. Elkins JM
4. J. Thomas AG

130-135
1. D Plopi BP
2. B Perry BV
3. J Ellis WBG
4. N Elkins JM

145
1. R James WM
2. K Nickerson S
3. A Gaglard BV
4. C Minnick Map

155
1. TJ Tasser BV
2. T Cline BW
3. D King WB

170
1. B Burkett TJ
2. J Visokey Ind

190
1. T Perkins JM
2. R Cline BW
3. D. Dowdy HE
4. J Brown HE

First/Second Year Tournament

February 26, 2006

6 & UNDER 1 & 2 YEAR
40
1. S Jenkins U
2. C Kutek U
3. C Rush WBG
4. J Marunjak U

45-A
1. C Gardener WSH
2. J Mathews CONN
3. R. Braun WBG
4. D. Budd LH

45-B
1. S Shurbert MAP
2. A. Gardener WSH
3. A Novak U
4. N Powley BC

50
1. S Shurbert MAP
2. C. Morris WBG
3. T Wallace LH
4. A Stopperich PT

55
1. L Mary PT
2. D Evans AG
3. I Edenfield LH
4. A Mathias JM

60
1. H Porter MC
2. S Angle AG
3. J Visokey MAP
4. I Dean JM

UNL
1. H Porter MC
2. M Mitchell F
3. L. Petrosky BV
4. G Fugozotto LH

7&8 1 & 2 YEAR

45
1.A Spears PB
2. A Black IND
3. B Brady MAP
4. Z Smith PX

50
1. C Nicholson CON
2. B Brady MAP
3.A Spears PB
4. J Smith FF

55-A
1.P Mary PT
2. M Tighe EMC.
3.A Haden Ind
4. H Newcomer B

55-B
1. J McConn MG
2. L William TC
3. D Harper H
4. D Franks B

60
1. F Jezioro PT
2. J Yohman LH
3. D Briggs CH
4. H Pierno LH

65
1. C Hamprey SS
2. T Kniha JM
3. H Patterson BV
4. E Hannan BV

70-75
1. M Rush JM
2. M Kobaly BV
3. Z Uhazie LH
4. A Knopsnizer CON

UNL
1. A Demarco CON
2. O Maine WG
3. R Rossler EL

9&10 1&2 YEAR

. 55
1. M Tighe EL
2. A Farris CON

60
1. J Berry U
2. W Smith FF
3.J Lindsay AG
4. S Smith P

65
1. C Humphrey SS
2. B Swaney U
3. N Cattingham R
4. B Hasson BV

70
1. B Newan U
2. C Skiles AG
3. J Yantko BV
4. S Vernon AG

75
1. S Diyanne BV
2. B Dice AG
3. J Carter Car.
4. L Maurer CT

85
1. B Shipley Ind.

90
2. D Wildman WG
3. H Hough Ind.
4. P Kelly Bv

95
1. C McCoy MC
2. N Ashley H
3. G. Iverson BV

125
1. S Devey WM
2. M Kriston BV
3. T Cavalier AG


Return to the Scores Index Page
Return to the WV-Mat front page