West Virginia Wrestling

2006 NHSCA West Virginia State Qualifier Results

April 22nd, 2006 at University High School

Elementary Division
65 LBS
1. R. DIEHL
2. P. HARRIS
3. B. CHARLTON
4. A. SAVAGE

70 LBS
1. J. CHISHKO
2. D. PREZZIA
3. A. QUINN
4. S. MONCHECK

75 LBS
1. S. PIPER
2. J. RIVERA

80 LBS
1. D. JEFFREY
2. M. SIMONETTI

85 LBS
1. M FOLAN
2. T. NEWHART

90 LBS
1. T WOODSON

95 LBS
1. C. RATLIFF
2. J. MAYFIELD

100 LBS
1. C.WIERCIOCH
2. D. LEWIS
3. J. KEYS
4. D. BENNETT

105 LBS
1. J. LUX
2. D. CONTI
3. B. SIWIAK

115 LBS
1. T. BENNETT
2. J. MARTZ
3. C. RICARD
4. R. MAYFIELD

125 LBS.
1. A. KNEPSHIELD

145 LBS.
1. M. SHURINA



Middle School Division
80 LBS
1. J. FISHER
2. B BURTRAG

85 LBS
1. D. MINZLER

90 LBS
I. THOM

95 LBS
1. Z. CULP
2. D. NELSON
3. D. HOVERMALE

100 LBS
1. C. WILTSHIRE
2. J. WHITE
3. T. NOLAN
4. S. CALLERIK

105 LBS
1. C. MILLIGAN
2. D. CAPPER

115 LBS
1. L. PARSONS
2. T. BUCK
3. J. FITZGERALD

125 LBS
1. C. AMMONS
2. E. GENTILE
3. R. BAKER
4. C. MALOY

135 LBS
1. V. CAMPS
2. A. MORANDUZZO
3. J. STUART

145 LBS
1. S. KAISER

155 LBS
1. M. CUNNINGHAM
2. J. RIZZO
3. R. PYCIAK

170 LBS
1. I. HOWELL
2. K. BERRY
3. D. MCCOY

220 LBS
J. ASKINS



High School Division
103 LBS
1. D. BAUER
2. C. SAVAGE
3. B. SCRITCHFIELD
4. J. SHAW

112 LBS
1. C. GUSTINES
2. M. KENDJORSKY
3. J. PREZZIA
4. N. PENNESI

119 LBS
1. S. SHERLOCK (MIDDLE SCHOOL)
2. J. PREZZIA
3. J. MORT
4. P. GOVIN

125 LBS
1. A. JENKINS
2. S. ROBE
3. R. TAYLOR
4. V. PANICO

130 LBS
1. M. GRANT
2. Z. MORTON
3. D. KARPENCY

135 LBS
1. N. GARBER
2. Z. BASICH
3. E. MORRIS
4. J. WALDRON

140 LBS
1. M. BAILEY
2. I. KNEPSHIELD
3. C. MILLER
4. J. HIDEG

145 LBS
1. K. MELKO
2. D. HANNAH
3. J. FLEMMING
4. A. HAYDORN

152 LBS
1. B. WALDRON
2. N. SCHOAL
3. M. SAPPINGTON
4. C. MIRACLE

160 LBS
1. D. BRYSON
2. Z. BREAKIRON
3. PJ. TASSER
4. J. DEMPSEY

171 LBS
1. T. UNCAPHER
2. H. MILLER
3. L. BRYSON
4. W. BYARD

189 LBS
1. M. MURPHY
2. R. FELL
3. D. SWEENEY
4. J. MAIER

215 LBS
1. R. TOTTERDALE
2. J. MARTZ
3. J. SIMMONS
4. R. TYREE

275 LBS
1. G. BUNNER
2. S. MILLER
3. J. MCGHEE
4. J. MALLOW



College Division
141 LBS
1. C. GUSTINES
2. B. WALDRON
3. J. GEARY
4. J. GLASS

174/184 LBS
1. H. MILLER
2. J. SHAW
3. K. BEAUMARRAIGE
4. A. SPANDAFORE

285 LBS
1. T. GILES
2. R. MAIOLINI
3. D. CHAPMAN


Return to the Scores Index Page
Return to the WV-Mat front page