Independence High School | ||||
2006 Coalfield Conference Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Championship - 1st round | ||||
February 4, 2006 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
103 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
1 | Shawn Sexton | Independence | 43- 0 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
2 | Jake Arthur | Fayetteville | Fr | 1- 11 | ||
Bye | - | |||||
3 | Bye | - | ||||
Bye | - | |||||
4 | Travis Withrow | Greenbrier West | 9- 22 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
5 | Matt Hypes | Richwood | 24- 12 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
6 | J.R. Paugh | Webster County | 1- 17 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
7 | Bye | - | ||||
Bye | - | |||||
8 | Bye | - | ||||
Mikie Prince | Shady Spring | 29- 5 | ||||
112 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
9 | Robert Rash | Independence | 43- 0 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
10 | Dwight Shorter Jr. | Westside | 0- 2 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
11 | Bye | - | ||||
Bye | - | |||||
12 | Tristan Edenfield | Greenbrier West | 10- 16 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
13 | Anthony Shillingburg | Fayetteville | Fr | 23- 12 | ||
Bye | - | |||||
14 | Bye | - | ||||
Bye | - | |||||
15 | Michael Tanner | Webster County | 1- 9 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
16 | Bye | - | ||||
Jordan Lynch | Shady Spring | 24- 8 | ||||
119 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
17 | Jake Justice | Independence | 37- 5 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
18 | Bye | - | ||||
Bye | - | |||||
19 | Russell Bailey | Liberty | 19- 17 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
20 | Derek Yoakum | Greenbrier West | 17- 14 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
21 | Matt Dickinson | Shady Spring | 21- 10 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
22 | Bye | - | ||||
Bye | - | |||||
23 | Bye | - | ||||
Bye | - | |||||
24 | Bye | - | ||||
Robert Blind | Webster County | 24- 8 | ||||
125 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
25 | Randy Ferrill | Greenbrier West | 34- 2 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
26 | Bye | - | ||||
Bye | - | |||||
27 | Corey Patrick | Gilbert | 0- 2 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
28 | Mike Meadows | Shady Spring | 11- 14 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
29 | Josh Davis | Independence | 24- 14 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
30 | Chis Burrell | Liberty | 1- 11 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
31 | Gary Massy | Oak Hill | 6- 5 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
32 | Bye | - | ||||
Tommy Young | Webster County | 27- 5 | ||||
130 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
33 | Derek Richmond | Shady Spring | 30- 15 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
34 | Adam Horvath | Liberty | 11- 19 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
35 | Jesse Salisbury | Webster County | 14- 14 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
36 | Jay Toler | Gilbert | 1- 2 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
37 | David Hannah | Independence | 21- 12 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
38 | Jordan Dameron | Greenbrier West | 17- 18 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
39 | Dusty Richardson | Richwood | 11- 16 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
40 | Bye | - | ||||
Kris Tetrault | Oak Hill | 20- 10 | ||||
135 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
41 | Nick McCoy | Gilbert | 3- 0 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
42 | Aaron Shuemake | Oak Hill | 3- 1 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
43 | Patrick Toothman | Webster County | 10- 16 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
44 | Larry Martin | Meadow Bridge | 3- 4 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
45 | Brandon Bradley | Liberty | 15- 18 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
46 | Cory Rose | Westside | 0- 2 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
47 | John Davis | Greenbrier West | 2- 12 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
48 | Bye | - | ||||
Derek Jones | Independence | 22- 16 | ||||
140 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
49 | Andrew Lester | Shady Spring | 31- 6 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
50 | Bye | - | ||||
Bye | - | |||||
51 | David Martin | Greenbrier West | 19- 20 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
52 | Donald Adkins | Liberty | 18- 14 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
53 | Rusty Cogar | Webster County | 18- 5 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
54 | Philip Parlier | Oak Hill | 8- 24 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
55 | Bye | - | ||||
Bye | - | |||||
56 | Bye | - | ||||
John Meadows | Independence | 27- 9 | ||||
145 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
57 | Brian Gray | Greenbrier West | 9- 1 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
58 | Adam Hayhurst | Richwood | 12- 16 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
59 | Bye | - | ||||
Bye | - | |||||
60 | Cory Adkins | Webster County | 10- 18 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
61 | Mark Ward | Independence | 13- 3 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
62 | Charlie Scott | Liberty | 1- 2 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
63 | Bye | - | ||||
Bye | - | |||||
64 | Bye | - | ||||
Janson Hall | Shady Spring | 29- 6 | ||||
152 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
65 | Shaun Coleman | Fayetteville | Sr | 28- 2 | ||
Bye | - | |||||
66 | Brandon Burgess | Shady Spring | 0- 2 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
67 | Chad Way | Independence | 1- 2 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
68 | Raymond Abbott | Webster County | 17- 14 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
69 | John Myles | Greenbrier West | 18- 13 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
70 | Korey Sparks | Meadow Bridge | 2- 5 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
71 | AJ Honaker | Liberty | 5- 6 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
72 | Bye | - | ||||
Larry Dean | Oak Hill | 31- 9 | ||||
160 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
73 | Nick Hylton | Liberty | 40- 1 | |||
Ken Stonestreet | Fayetteville | Sr | 0- 6 | |||
74 | David Mullins | Oak Hill | 6- 10 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
75 | Jason Lough | Richwood | 12- 13 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
76 | Dusty Rhodes | Independence | 19- 19 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
77 | Mike Dickinson | Shady Spring | 29- 16 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
78 | Eddie Smith | Gilbert | 2- 2 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
79 | Gerald Smith | Webster County | 9- 19 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
80 | Robert Severt | Westside | 0- 2 | |||
Kenneth Holland | Greenbrier West | 28- 6 | ||||
171 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
81 | Trent Walker | Greenbrier West | 42- 0 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
82 | Travis Icenhour | Gilbert | 1- 2 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
83 | Travis Brunty | Westside | 0- 2 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
84 | Charles Green | Webster County | 2- 2 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
85 | Justin Ward | Independence | 25- 19 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
86 | Patrick Kincaid | Meadow Bridge | 2- 5 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
87 | Bye | - | ||||
Bye | - | |||||
88 | Bye | - | ||||
Ryan Fell | Oak Hill | 33- 4 | ||||
189 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
89 | Frankie Treadway | Oak Hill | 29- 7 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
90 | Rodney Mullins | Meadow Bridge | 3- 4 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
91 | Blake Mounts | Gilbert | 1- 2 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
92 | Todd Williams | Liberty | 19- 13 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
93 | Michael Tyler | Webster County | 22- 9 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
94 | Josh May | Independence | 11- 17 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
95 | Johnny New | Westside | 0- 2 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
96 | Bye | - | ||||
Jermey Hall | Shady Spring | 34- 10 | ||||
215 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
97 | Issac Tharp | Greenbrier West | 39- 1 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
98 | Bye | - | ||||
Bye | - | |||||
99 | Jamie Salisbury | Webster County | 17- 14 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
100 | Mike Carpenter | Liberty | 24- 10 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
101 | Matt Griffith | Oak Hill | 31- 10 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
102 | Brandon Scott Stacy | Westside | 1- 2 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
103 | Madison Brown | Gilbert | 0- 2 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
104 | Bye | - | ||||
Jacob Antoine | Independence | 35- 8 | ||||
275 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record |
105 | John Arthur | Oak Hill | 27- 10 | |
Bye | - | |||
106 | Tony Clay | Richwood | 0- 2 | |
Bye | - | |||
107 | James Smith | Gilbert | 1- 2 | |
Bye | - | |||
108 | Steven Pennington | Westside | 1- 2 | |
Bye | - | |||
109 | Rhondall Rhodes | Webster County | 27- 7 | |
Bye | - | |||
110 | Ryan Hensley | Independence | 12- 17 | |
Bye | - | |||
111 | Brandon Worley | Shady Spring | 4- 9 | |
Bye | - | |||
112 | Bye | - | ||
Eric Sorrells | Greenbrier West | 20- 19 | ||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|