Independence High School | ||||
2006 Coalfield Conference Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Webster County - 135.00 Points | ||||
February 4, 2006 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
103 J.R. Paugh Record: 1-17 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Matt Hypes | Richwood | Fall 1:02 |
Lost | Travis Withrow | Greenbrier West | Fall 4:04 |
112 Michael Tanner Record: 1- 9 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Jordan Lynch | Shady Spring | Fall 3:19 |
Lost | Tristan Edenfield | Greenbrier West | Fall 1:38 |
119 Robert Blind Record: 24- 8 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Matt Dickinson | Shady Spring | Dec 7-4 |
Lost | Jake Justice | Independence | Fall 1:30 |
125 Tommy Young Record: 27- 5 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Gary Massy | Oak Hill | Fall :30 |
Won | Josh Davis | Independence | Dec 8-6 |
Lost | Randy Ferrill | Greenbrier West | Fall 3:12 |
130 Jesse Salisbury Record: 14-14 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Jay Toler | Gilbert | Fall 5:31 |
Lost | Derek Richmond | Shady Spring | Fall 5:12 |
Lost | Dusty Richardson | Richwood | Fall 4:16 |
135 Patrick Toothman Record: 10-16 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Larry Martin | Meadow Bridge | Fall :38 |
Lost | Nick McCoy | Gilbert | Fall :46 |
Won | John Davis | Greenbrier West | M-Dec 14-3 |
Lost | Aaron Shuemake | Oak Hill | Fall 3:44 |
140 Rusty Cogar Record: 18- 5 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Philip Parlier | Oak Hill | M-Dec 13-2 |
Lost | John Meadows | Independence | T-Fall 17-2 |
Won | David Martin | Greenbrier West | Dec 6-1 |
Won | Donald Adkins | Liberty | Fall 4:10 |
145 Cory Adkins Record: 10-18 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Brian Gray | Greenbrier West | Fall 1:08 |
Lost | Charlie Scott | Liberty | Fall 3:59 |
152 Raymond Abbott Record: 17-14 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Chad Way | Independence | Fall 2:42 |
Lost | Shaun Coleman | Fayetteville | Fall 1:59 |
Won | AJ Honaker | Liberty | Fall 2:16 |
Lost | John Myles | Greenbrier West | Dec 0T 4-3 |
160 Gerald Smith Record: 9-19 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Kenneth Holland | Greenbrier West | Fall :50 |
Lost | Eddie Smith | Gilbert | M-Dec 13-5 |
171 Charles Green Record: 2- 2 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Travis Brunty | Westside | Dec 4-1 |
Lost | Trent Walker | Greenbrier West | Fall 3:14 |
Won | Patrick Kincaid | Meadow Bridge | Fall 4:00 |
Lost | Justin Ward | Independence | Fall 1:36 |
189 Michael Tyler Record: 22- 9 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Josh May | Independence | Dec 7-3 |
Lost | Jermey Hall | Shady Spring | Fall 5:56 |
Won | Blake Mounts | Gilbert | Dec 6-4 |
Won | Todd Williams | Liberty | Dec 5-3 |
215 Jamie Salisbury Record: 17-14 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Mike Carpenter | Liberty | T-Fall 18-3 |
Lost | Matt Griffith | Oak Hill | Dec 4-2 |
275 Rhondall Rhodes Record: 27- 7 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Ryan Hensley | Independence | Fall 2:54 |
Lost | Eric Sorrells | Greenbrier West | Dec 5-1 |
Won | Steven Pennington | Westside | Fall :34 |
Won | Ryan Hensley | Independence | Dec 2-1 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|