Independence High School | ||||
2006 Coalfield Conference Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Shady Spring - 150.00 Points | ||||
February 4, 2006 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
103 Mikie Prince Record: 29- 5 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Matt Hypes | Richwood | Fall 1:17 |
Lost | Shawn Sexton | Independence | Fall 1:04 |
112 Jordan Lynch Record: 24- 8 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Michael Tanner | Webster County | Fall 3:19 |
Lost | Anthony Shillingburg | Fayetteville | Dec 9-2 |
Won | Dwight Shorter Jr. | Westside | Fall 1:31 |
Lost | Tristan Edenfield | Greenbrier West | Dec 2-0 |
119 Matt Dickinson Record: 21-10 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Robert Blind | Webster County | Dec 7-4 |
Lost | Derek Yoakum | Greenbrier West | Dec 7-2 |
125 Mike Meadows Record: 11-14 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Corey Patrick | Gilbert | Fall :32 |
Lost | Randy Ferrill | Greenbrier West | Fall 2:30 |
Won | Gary Massy | Oak Hill | Dec 10-9 |
Lost | Josh Davis | Independence | Fall 1:47 |
130 Derek Richmond Record: 30-15 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Adam Horvath | Liberty | Fall 3:18 |
Won | Jesse Salisbury | Webster County | Fall 5:12 |
Lost | David Hannah | Independence | Dec 4-2 |
140 Andrew Lester Record: 31- 6 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Donald Adkins | Liberty | Fall 1:13 |
Won | John Meadows | Independence | Dec 12-5 |
145 Janson Hall Record: 29- 6 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Mark Ward | Independence | M-Dec 14-0 |
Won | Brian Gray | Greenbrier West | Dec 5-2 |
152 Brandon Burgess Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Shaun Coleman | Fayetteville | Fall :55 |
Lost | Chad Way | Independence | Fall 4:03 |
160 Mike Dickinson Record: 29-16 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Eddie Smith | Gilbert | Fall :58 |
Lost | Kenneth Holland | Greenbrier West | Fall :55 |
Won | David Mullins | Oak Hill | Fall 1:30 |
Won | Dusty Rhodes | Independence | Fall 1:59 |
189 Jermey Hall Record: 34-10 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Johnny New | Westside | Fall 1:56 |
Won | Michael Tyler | Webster County | Fall 5:56 |
Lost | Frankie Treadway | Oak Hill | M-Dec 16-8 |
275 Brandon Worley Record: 4- 9 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Eric Sorrells | Greenbrier West | Fall :27 |
Lost | Ryan Hensley | Independence | Fall 1:43 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|