Sissonville High School | ||||
2006 Kanawha County Middle School Wrestling Championships | ||||
Consolation - 1st round | ||||
February 2nd & 3rd, 2006 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Weight Class: 102 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Weight Class: 110 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Jacob Quick | Andrew Jackson Middle School 'C' | M-Dec | Cody James, (7th) | Elkview Middle School | 12-0 |
Steven Carrier | Elkview Middle School | Dec | Zack Cyrus, (8th) | Andrew Jackson D | 7-2 |
Evan Cameron | Andrew Jackson Middle School 'B' | M-Dec | Matt Sorrels, (6th) | John Adams Middle School | 9-0 |
Harley Johnson | Elkview Middle School "C" | Dec | Paul Cooley, (7th) | Elkview Middle School "B" | 4-2 |
Weight Class: 116 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Dusty Lanham | Stonewall Jackson Middle School | Dec | Billy Lanham, (6th) | Andrew Jackson Middle School 'B' | 11-9 |
Bruce Maccuskey | Hayes Middle School | Dec | John Hartleben, (6th) | Elkview Middle School "B" | 14-8 |
Chris Light | Mckinley Middle School | Dec | Zach Myers, (6th) | Horrace Mann Middle School "B" | 1-0 |
Weight Class: 123 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Weight Class: 128 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Weight Class: 135 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Weight Class: 145 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Weight Class: 155 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Weight Class: 171 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Eric Vaughan | John Adams Middle School | Fall | Dakota Smith, (7th) | Mckinley Middle School | :42 |
Weight Class: 190 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Weight Class: 275 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Weight Class: 78 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Pierce O'Daniel | DuPont Middle School "B" | Fall | Jordan Sayre, (6th) | Horrace Mann Middle School | :36 |
John Nistendirk | John Adams Middle School "C" | Def | Jacob Harper, (6th) | Elkview Middle School "B" | |
Dustin Conway | Andrew Jackson Middle School | Dec | Nathan Morgan, (6th) | Hayes Middle School | 7-2 |
Seth Griffith | Elkview Middle School "C" | Fall | Coty Slater, (6th) | John Adams Middle School "B" | 2:32 |
Weight Class: 84 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Weight Class: 90 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Weight Class: 95 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|