Sissonville High School | ||||
2006 Kanawha County Middle School Wrestling Championships | ||||
Consolation - Quarterfinals | ||||
February 2nd & 3rd, 2006 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Weight Class: 102 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Joe Mounts | John Adams Middle School "B" | Dec | Dan Hawkins, (8th) | Stonewall Jackson Middle School 'B' | 7-0 |
Baker Canterbury | Andrew Jackson Middle School 'C' | Fall | Hayden Martin, (6th) | Horrace Mann Middle School | 1:20 |
Weight Class: 110 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Steven Carrier | Elkview Middle School | Fall | Jacob Quick, (6th) | Andrew Jackson Middle School 'C' | 2:39 |
Evan Cameron | Andrew Jackson Middle School 'B' | Fall | Harley Johnson, (7th) | Elkview Middle School "C" | :43 |
Weight Class: 116 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Dylan Kay | Horrace Mann Middle School | Fall | Dusty Lanham, (7th) | Stonewall Jackson Middle School | 2:30 |
Bruce Maccuskey | Hayes Middle School | M-Dec | Chris Light, (7th) | Mckinley Middle School | 10-2 |
Weight Class: 123 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Chris Zent | Hayes Middle School "B" | Forf | Robert Isabell, (8th) | Mckinley Middle School | |
Grant Cokeley | John Adams Middle School | Dec | Nick Hunter, (8th) | DuPont Middle School | 7-2 |
Weight Class: 128 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Brandon Mullins | Elkview Middle School | M-Dec | Leland Johnson, (8th) | Andrew Jackson Middle School | 9-0 |
David Scohy | Stonewall Jackson Middle School | Dec | Daniel Burgess | John Adams Middle School | 8-2 |
Weight Class: 135 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Weight Class: 145 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Weight Class: 155 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Weight Class: 171 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Patric Lemaster | Hayes Middle School | Fall | Eric Vaughan, (7th) | John Adams Middle School | 2:15 |
Taylor Hurst | Horrace Mann Middle School "B" | Fall | Benton Moris, (8th) | Horrace Mann Middle School | 1:48 |
Weight Class: 190 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Weight Class: 275 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Weight Class: 78 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Pierce O'Daniel | DuPont Middle School "B" | T-Fall | John Nistendirk, (6th) | John Adams Middle School "C" | 3:00 |
Seth Griffith | Elkview Middle School "C" | Dec | Dustin Conway, (6th) | Andrew Jackson Middle School | 5-1 |
Weight Class: 84 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Hunter Douglas | DuPont Middle School | Dec | Reed Elder, (7th) | Mckinley Middle School | 6-3 |
Weight Class: 90 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Weight Class: 95 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|