Sissonville High School | ||||
2006 Kanawha County Middle School Wrestling Championships | ||||
John Adams Middle School - 121.00 Points | ||||
February 2nd & 3rd, 2006 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
78 Dakota VanBibber Record: 40- 4 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Jordan Sayre | Horrace Mann Middle School | Fall 2:20 |
Won | Austin Whittington | Elkview Middle School | M-Dec 11-3 |
Won | Ronnie Burdette | Sissonville Middle School | Dec 9-4 |
84 Collin Morris Record: 16-20 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Joe Bukhammer | Andrew Jackson Middle School 'B' | Fall 2:45 |
Lost | Matt Dunbar | Andrew Jackson Middle School | Fall 1:39 |
Won | Hunter Douglas | DuPont Middle School | Fall :47 |
Lost | Brandon Caldwell | Hayes Middle School | Dec 4-3 |
90 Jeremy Westfall Record: 30- 8 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Zach Sizemore | Andrew Jackson Middle School | Fall 2:30 |
Won | Cory Johnson | Elkview Middle School | Fall :28 |
95 Alex Levitan Record: 26- 4 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Danny Dickerson | Stonewall Jackson Middle School | Fall 1:28 |
Lost | Darryl Deliere | Elkview Middle School | Fall :19 |
102 Donald Mallory Record: 17-10 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Dan Hawkins | Stonewall Jackson Middle School 'B' | M-Dec 10-0 |
Won | Matt Price | Stonewall Jackson Middle School | Dec 6-0 |
Won | Michael Miller | Andrew Jackson Middle School | Fall 1:51 |
110 Matt Sorrels Record: 14-17 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Zack Cyrus | Andrew Jackson D | Fall 2:29 |
Lost | Chris Sayre | Horrace Mann Middle School | Fall 1:42 |
Lost | Evan Cameron | Andrew Jackson Middle School 'B' | M-Dec 9-0 |
116 Thomas Edens Record: 19-11 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Billy Lanham | Andrew Jackson Middle School 'B' | Fall :45 |
Won | Troy Huffmaster | Andrew Jackson Middle School | Dec 6-5, DBLE OT |
Lost | Brandon Hanning | DuPont Middle School | Fall 1:46 |
123 Grant Cokeley Record: 22-16 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Kyle Parrish | Sissonville Middle School | Fall 4:25 |
Won | Nick Hunter | DuPont Middle School | Dec 7-2 |
Lost | Nick Caldwell | Hayes Middle School | M-Dec 10-0 |
128 Daniel Burgess Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Josh Garnes | Sissonville Middle School | Fall :32 |
Lost | David Scohy | Stonewall Jackson Middle School | Dec 8-2 |
135 Frank Hoang Record: 5-17 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Calvin Bench | Hayes Middle School | Fall :11 |
Lost | Eric Cheng | Andrew Jackson Middle School 'B' | Dec 6-1 |
171 Eric Vaughan Record: 12-21 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | James Parsons | Andrew Jackson Middle School | Fall 4:02 |
Won | Dakota Smith | Mckinley Middle School | Fall :42 |
Lost | Patric Lemaster | Hayes Middle School | Fall 2:15 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|