Sissonville High School | ||||
2006 Kanawha County Middle School Wrestling Championships | ||||
Elkview Middle School - 156.00 Points | ||||
February 2nd & 3rd, 2006 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
78 Austin Whittingt Record: 29- 9 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Jacob Harper | Elkview Middle School "B" | Def |
Lost | Dakota VanBibber | John Adams Middle School | M-Dec 11-3 |
Won | Seth Griffith | Elkview Middle School "C" | Dec 6-0 |
Won | Paul Bryant | DuPont Middle School | Dec 4-1 |
84 Joseph Huffman Record: 2- 1 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Hunter Douglas | DuPont Middle School | Fall :07 |
Won | Brandon Caldwell | Hayes Middle School | Dec 8-7 |
Lost | Matt Dunbar | Andrew Jackson Middle School | T-Fall 2:24 |
90 Cory Johnson Record: 2- 1 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Joe Desrosiers | DuPont Middle School "B" | Dec 8-6 |
Won | Tyler Smith | DuPont Middle School | Dec |
Lost | Jeremy Westfall | John Adams Middle School | Fall :28 |
95 Darryl Deliere Record: 7- 1 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Emmanuel Summerbell | Andrew Jackson Middle School | Fall 1:43 |
Won | Justin McCarty | DuPont Middle School | Dec 7-5 |
Won | Alex Levitan | John Adams Middle School | Fall :19 |
110 Steven Carrier Record: 3- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Evan Cameron | Andrew Jackson Middle School 'B' | Fall 4:15 |
Lost | J.T. Flint | Andrew Jackson Middle School | Fall :32 |
Won | Zack Cyrus | Andrew Jackson D | Dec 7-2 |
Won | Jacob Quick | Andrew Jackson Middle School 'C' | Fall 2:39 |
Lost | Chris Sayre | Horrace Mann Middle School | Fall 2:24 |
110 Cody James Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Paul Cooley | Elkview Middle School "B" | Fall 2:33 |
Lost | Scotty Lucas | Sissonville Middle School | Fall :29 |
Lost | Jacob Quick | Andrew Jackson Middle School 'C' | M-Dec 12-0 |
116 Ronnie Harper Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | John Hartleben | Elkview Middle School "B" | Fall :59 |
Lost | Brandon Hanning | DuPont Middle School | Fall :30 |
Lost | Dylan Kay | Horrace Mann Middle School | Dec 5-3 OT |
123 Robbie Kidd Record: 24- 8 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Chris Zent | Hayes Middle School "B" | Fall :39 |
Won | Nick Caldwell | Hayes Middle School | Fall :18 |
Lost | Sam Dunbar | Andrew Jackson Middle School | T-Fall 4:45 |
128 Brandon Mullins Record: 3- 1 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Anthony Caldwell | Hayes Middle School | Fall 3:55 |
Won | Leland Johnson | Andrew Jackson Middle School | M-Dec 9-0 |
Won | Josh Garnes | Sissonville Middle School | Dec 8-2 |
Won | David Scohy | Stonewall Jackson Middle School | Dec 4-2 |
155 Sam McCoy Record: 1- 1 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Chuck Lynch | Sissonville Middle School | Fall 2:42 |
Lost | J.C. Morrison | Stonewall Jackson Middle School | Fall 1:51 |
171 Mason Boggess Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Taylor Hurst | Horrace Mann Middle School "B" | Fall 4:42 |
Lost | Corey Tucker | DuPont Middle School | Fall 2:10 |
Lost | Patric Lemaster | Hayes Middle School | Fall 2:54 |
190 Pat Nary Record: 32- 2 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Brian Wojo | DuPont Middle School | Fall :50 |
Won | Chris Moore | Mckinley Middle School | Fall :41 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|