Sissonville High School | ||||
2006 Kanawha County Middle School Wrestling Championships | ||||
Results: 78 | ||||
February 2nd & 3rd, 2006 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Championship - 1st Round |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Seth Griffith | Elkview Middle School "C" | Dec | Pierce O'Daniel, (6th) | DuPont Middle School "B" | 1-0 |
Nathan Morgan | Hayes Middle School | Fall | John Nistendirk, (6th) | John Adams Middle School "C" | 1:32 |
Jacob Harper | Elkview Middle School "B" | Dec | Dustin Conway, (6th) | Andrew Jackson Middle School | 4-2 OT |
Jordan Sayre | Horrace Mann Middle School | Fall | Coty Slater, (6th) | John Adams Middle School "B" | 3:00 |
Championship - Quarterfinals |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Ronnie Burdette | Sissonville Middle School | Fall | Seth Griffith, (6th) | Elkview Middle School "C" | 1:24 |
Paul Bryant | DuPont Middle School | Fall | Nathan Morgan, (6th) | Hayes Middle School | 3:56 |
Austin Whittington | Elkview Middle School | Def | Jacob Harper, (6th) | Elkview Middle School "B" | |
Dakota VanBibber | John Adams Middle School | Fall | Jordan Sayre, (6th) | Horrace Mann Middle School | 2:20 |
Consolation - 1st round |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Pierce O'Daniel | DuPont Middle School "B" | Fall | Jordan Sayre, (6th) | Horrace Mann Middle School | :36 |
John Nistendirk | John Adams Middle School "C" | Def | Jacob Harper, (6th) | Elkview Middle School "B" | |
Dustin Conway | Andrew Jackson Middle School | Dec | Nathan Morgan, (6th) | Hayes Middle School | 7-2 |
Seth Griffith | Elkview Middle School "C" | Fall | Coty Slater, (6th) | John Adams Middle School "B" | 2:32 |
Consolation - Quarterfinals |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Pierce O'Daniel | DuPont Middle School "B" | T-Fall | John Nistendirk, (6th) | John Adams Middle School "C" | 3:00 |
Seth Griffith | Elkview Middle School "C" | Dec | Dustin Conway, (6th) | Andrew Jackson Middle School | 5-1 |
Championship - Semifinals |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Ronnie Burdette | Sissonville Middle School | M-Dec | Paul Bryant, (7th) | DuPont Middle School | 9-0 |
Dakota VanBibber | John Adams Middle School | M-Dec | Austin Whittington, (7th) | Elkview Middle School | 11-3 |
Consolation - Semifinals |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Paul Bryant | DuPont Middle School | Dec | Pierce O'Daniel, (6th) | DuPont Middle School "B" | 4-0 |
Austin Whittington | Elkview Middle School | Dec | Seth Griffith, (6th) | Elkview Middle School "C" | 6-0 |
Finals |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Austin Whittington | Elkview Middle School | Dec | Paul Bryant, (7th) | DuPont Middle School | 4-1 |
Dakota VanBibber | John Adams Middle School | Dec | Ronnie Burdette, (8th) | Sissonville Middle School | 9-4 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|