Sissonville High School | ||||
2006 Kanawha County Middle School Wrestling Championships | ||||
Results: 110 | ||||
February 2nd & 3rd, 2006 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Championship - 1st Round |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Harley Johnson | Elkview Middle School "C" | M-Dec | Jacob Quick, (6th) | Andrew Jackson Middle School 'C' | 10-2 |
Matt Sorrels | John Adams Middle School | Fall | Zack Cyrus, (8th) | Andrew Jackson D | 2:29 |
Steven Carrier | Elkview Middle School | Fall | Evan Cameron, (7th) | Andrew Jackson Middle School 'B' | 4:15 |
Cody James | Elkview Middle School | Fall | Paul Cooley, (7th) | Elkview Middle School "B" | 2:33 |
Championship - Quarterfinals |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Alex Buckley | DuPont Middle School | Fall | Harley Johnson, (7th) | Elkview Middle School "C" | :27 |
Chris Sayre | Horrace Mann Middle School | Fall | Matt Sorrels, (6th) | John Adams Middle School | 1:42 |
J.T. Flint | Andrew Jackson Middle School | Fall | Steven Carrier, (6th) | Elkview Middle School | :32 |
Scotty Lucas | Sissonville Middle School | Fall | Cody James, (7th) | Elkview Middle School | :29 |
Consolation - 1st round |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Jacob Quick | Andrew Jackson Middle School 'C' | M-Dec | Cody James, (7th) | Elkview Middle School | 12-0 |
Steven Carrier | Elkview Middle School | Dec | Zack Cyrus, (8th) | Andrew Jackson D | 7-2 |
Evan Cameron | Andrew Jackson Middle School 'B' | M-Dec | Matt Sorrels, (6th) | John Adams Middle School | 9-0 |
Harley Johnson | Elkview Middle School "C" | Dec | Paul Cooley, (7th) | Elkview Middle School "B" | 4-2 |
Consolation - Quarterfinals |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Steven Carrier | Elkview Middle School | Fall | Jacob Quick, (6th) | Andrew Jackson Middle School 'C' | 2:39 |
Evan Cameron | Andrew Jackson Middle School 'B' | Fall | Harley Johnson, (7th) | Elkview Middle School "C" | :43 |
Championship - Semifinals |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Alex Buckley | DuPont Middle School | Fall | Chris Sayre, (8th) | Horrace Mann Middle School | 1:28 |
Scotty Lucas | Sissonville Middle School | Dec | J.T. Flint, (7th) | Andrew Jackson Middle School | 11-5 |
Consolation - Semifinals |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Chris Sayre | Horrace Mann Middle School | Fall | Steven Carrier, (6th) | Elkview Middle School | 2:24 |
J.T. Flint | Andrew Jackson Middle School | Fall | Evan Cameron, (7th) | Andrew Jackson Middle School 'B' | :56 |
Finals |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
J.T. Flint | Andrew Jackson Middle School | Fall | Chris Sayre, (8th) | Horrace Mann Middle School | :34 |
Alex Buckley | DuPont Middle School | Fall | Scotty Lucas, (8th) | Sissonville Middle School | 2:01 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|