BUCKHANNON WV | ||||
2006 NCAC TOURNAMENT (copy) | ||||
Buckhannon Upshur - 105.00 Points | ||||
February 4, 2006 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
103 Robbie Cogar Record: 13- 6 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Zach Dixon | Preston | Fall :50 |
Won | Joe Shaw | Fairmont Senior | Fall 3:40 |
112 Brittany Woodall Record: 22-10 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Nathan LaFata | Morgantown | Fall 2:51 |
Lost | Victor Panico | University | Dec 5-0 |
Won | Elizabeth Elza | Elkins | Fall 2:38 |
Won | Jamie Messenger | Preston | Fall 2:02 |
119 Lucas Ziems Record: 7-18 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Chris Swisher | Elkins | Fall 3:00 |
Lost | Zack Seamon | University | Dec 6-4 OT |
125 Levi Bender Record: 9-20 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Thomas Moore | North Marion | Def |
Lost | Ian Frist | Morgantown | Fall 4:45 |
130 Brock Hyre Record: 20-15 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Andrew Wu | Morgantown | Fall 1:20 |
Lost | Todd Berryann | University | Dec 8-7 |
Won | Nathan Parrish | Fairmont Senior | Dec 4-3 |
Won | Eric Efaw | North Marion | Fall 4:47 |
135 Marshall Newbrou Record: 4-21 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Jobey Knapton | East Fairmont | Fall 1:28 |
Won | Bart Johnston | Morgantown | Dec 9-2 |
Lost | Chaz Barker | North Marion | T-Fall 16-0 |
140 William King Record: 23-13 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Steven Robe | East Fairmont | Dec 11-5 |
Lost | Thomas Long | Fairmont Senior | Dec 4-3 |
145 George Lavis Record: 30- 5 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Jeff Mayne | Preston | Fall 1:37 |
Won | Steve Mick | Fairmont Senior | Dec 12-7 |
160 Brandon Day Record: 12-17 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | James Mascaro | East Fairmont | Fall 3:15 |
Lost | Josh Gribble | Preston | Fall :18 |
171 Jacob Mills Record: 5-22 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Mike Kerrigan | University | Fall 1:17 |
Lost | Jeremy Pyles | Preston | Fall :50 |
189 Daniel Dilworth Record: 12-20 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Kan Lin | Morgantown | Fall 5:59 |
Won | Matt Jackson | Fairmont Senior | Dec 4-2 |
Lost | Morgan Murphy | East Fairmont | M-Dec 13-1 |
215 TJ Strader Record: 11-24 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | R.W. Davis | Elkins | Fall 5:00 |
Lost | Jenson Valentine | East Fairmont | M-Dec 20-7 |
Won | Trey Wilson | Fairmont Senior | Fall 4:00 |
Won | R.W. Davis | Elkins | Fall 1:50 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|