BUCKHANNON WV | ||||
2006 NCAC TOURNAMENT (copy) | ||||
Fairmont Senior - 112.00 Points | ||||
February 4, 2006 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
103 Joe Shaw Record: 19-12 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Amy Haveron | Elkins | Fall :44 |
Won | Josh Fahey | East Fairmont | Dec 10-4 |
Lost | Robbie Cogar | Buckhannon Upshur | Fall 3:40 |
119 Bubby Caputo Record: 20- 9 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Zack Seamon | University | T-Fall 16-0 |
Won | Chris Swisher | Elkins | T-Fall 17-1 |
Lost | Eric Morris | East Fairmont | M-Dec 12-0 |
125 Cody Moore Record: 5-22 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Ian Frist | Morgantown | Fall 1:59 |
Lost | Charlie Cline | Preston | Fall 5:00 |
130 Nathan Parrish Record: 15-14 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Eric Efaw | North Marion | Dec 10-3 |
Won | Becky Arbogast | Elkins | Fall 1:09 |
Lost | Brock Hyre | Buckhannon Upshur | Dec 4-3 |
135 Jeremy Ammons Record: 8-14 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Chaz Barker | North Marion | Fall 1:15 |
Won | Steve Cress | Preston | Fall 5:04 |
Lost | Josh Masters | Elkins | Fall 1:30 |
140 Thomas Long Record: 21-13 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Clinton Hart | Elkins | Fall :47 |
Lost | Garrett Hickman | North Marion | Dec 6-3 |
Won | William King | Buckhannon Upshur | Dec 4-3 |
Won | Steven Robe | East Fairmont | Dec 6-0 |
145 Steve Mick Record: 26- 8 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Zack Breakiron | University | Fall 3:30 |
Lost | George Lavis | Buckhannon Upshur | Dec 12-7 |
152 Drew Retton Record: 31- 7 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Josh Whitby | Elkins | Fall 1:23 |
Lost | Erick Hinerman | North Marion | Dec 7-5 OT |
Won | Darin McCrobie | Preston | Fall 4:45 |
Won | Pat Murphy | East Fairmont | Dec 2-1 2OT |
171 Justin Ammons Record: 14-16 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Jeremy Pyles | Preston | Fall 3:52 |
Lost | Mike Kerrigan | University | Fall 2:05 |
189 Matt Jackson Record: 7-13 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Dale Childs | North Marion | Fall 5:38 |
Lost | Daniel Dilworth | Buckhannon Upshur | Dec 4-2 |
Lost | Charles France | University | Dec 5-3 |
215 Trey Wilson Record: 5-18 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Allen Stockett | University | Fall 1:30 |
Won | Jim Bob Abe | Preston | Fall 1:27 |
Lost | TJ Strader | Buckhannon Upshur | Fall 4:00 |
275 Matt Bosley Record: 25- 8 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Andrew Harper | University | Fall 1:08 |
Won | Shane Michel | North Marion | Def |
Won | Gaynon Bunner | East Fairmont | Frft |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|