Goucher College
Mount Mat Madness 2007
Home
1/12-13/2007

Place Team Score
1. McDonogh 200.00
2. Wyoming Seminary 151.50
3. Westmont-Hilltop 143.50
4. Mt St Joseph 130.50
5. Sussex Central 127.00
6. Caravel Academy 126.50
7. Cedar Cliff 103.00
8. Hodgson Vo-Tech 102.50
9. DeMatha Catholic 101.50
10. Forest Park 96.50
11. Mountain View 93.50
12. Archbishop Curley 93.00
13. Rising Sun 92.50
14. LaPlata 92.00
(tie) Old Mill 92.00
(tie) Wheeling Park 92.00
17. Spring Grove 87.50
18. Hammond 78.00
19. South Carroll 66.00
20. Robinson 62.00
21. Walt Whitman 58.00
22. Severna Park 46.00
23. Boys Latin 43.50
24. St Xavier 42.00
25. Walkersville 38.50
26. Herndon 32.50
27. Harford Tech 18.00



Wheeling Park Summary

 103 Brandon Stanley Record: 12-10

Result Opponent School How
Lost Dylan Gillett Hammond Fall 3.48
Won Sawyer Symington Walt Whitman Dec 3-1
Won Nick Farris Mountain View Dec 10-9
Lost Niko Manzari Boys Latin M-Dec 15-7

 112 Nick Taylor Record: 9- 5

Result Opponent School How
Won Jeff Oliver Caravel Academy Fall 0.33
Won Kevin Maenz Mountain View M-Dec 17-5
Lost Ilyass Elmsouri Cedar Cliff M-Dec 10-1
Lost Rion Reiter South Carroll Dec 5-2

 119 Travis Wesley Record: 8- 9

Result Opponent School How
Lost Connor McDonald Sussex Central Fall 2.29
Won Jon Frederick Boys Latin Dec 4-3
Lost CJ Cotterman Walkersville T-Fall 16-0

 125 Ronell Green Record: 15- 4

Result Opponent School How
Won Alex Lease Spring Grove Fall 3.09
Lost Kevin Brannon South Carroll Def
Lost Austin Glessner Rising Sun Def

 135 Stephen Jewell Record: 15-10

Result Opponent School How
Won Joel Collins Sussex Central Dec 4-1
Lost Scott Carter LaPlata Dec 4-0
Won Felix Rodriuez St Xavier T-Fall 16-1
Lost Reid Brown Robinson Dec 8-4

 140 Seth Bumgardner Record: 14-10

Result Opponent School How
Lost Tanner Shaffer LaPlata Dec 7-3
Won Greg Miller Robinson Fall 2.52
Lost Kevin Ortenzio Cedar Cliff Dec 11-4

 145 Marcus George Record: 7- 9

Result Opponent School How
Won Tate Moore-Jacobs Cedar Cliff Dec 12-7
Lost Cory Kress St Xavier Fall 3.46
Lost Eric Beverly Walt Whitman Fall 2.10

 152 Brenden Gibson Record: 11- 8

Result Opponent School How
Lost Marc Nielson Walkersville Dec 5-3
Won Manny Sanchez Severna Park Def
Lost Tim Wood Archbishop Curley Dec 3-2

 160 Shane Kandis Record: 22- 8 4th Place

Result Opponent School How
Lost Tom Heckman Cedar Cliff Fall 1.31
Won David George St Xavier Dec 4-2
Won Ed Jackson Mt St Joseph Dec 9-6
Won Ryan Jordan Boys Latin Def
Won James Yohe Spring Grove Fall 0.39
Won Mike Kulik Archbishop Curley Fall 4.48
Lost Tyler Mullen South Carroll T-Fall 17-2

 171 Dusty Hill Record: 19- 5

Result Opponent School How
Won Joe Foster Archbishop Curley Fall 1.02
Won Aaron Norris Walt Whitman M-Dec 13-3
Lost Jordan Walsh Walkersville Dec 6-1
Won Mike Aguggia DeMatha Catholic Fall 3.31
Lost Zach Pettis Cedar Cliff Fall 0.29

 189 Matt Hill Record: 18- 6

Result Opponent School How
Lost Jake Johnson Mountain View Dec 5-2
Won Nick Mulderig Hodgson Vo-Tech T-Fall 15-0
Won Tim Garrlington Walkersville Fall 0.38
Lost John Wyatt Forest Park Dec 2-1

 215 Allen Earnest Record: 17- 8

Result Opponent School How
Won Jeff Hatef DeMatha Catholic Fall 0.36
Lost Jerry Whitehouse Mountain View Dec 5-4
Won Wes Martens Robinson Dec 7-1
Won Pat Downey Severna Park Fall 4.31
Lost Ethan Brown Old Mill Dec 1-0

 285 Tom Kettlewell Record: 23- 4 3rd Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Dan Polenik Westmont-Hilltop Fall 0.15
Lost Andrew Hull Spring Grove Fall 4.37
Won Jamie Werner Walt Whitman Fall 4.36
Won Todd Reed Hodgson Vo-Tech Fall 4.38
Won Jim Leonard Mountain View Dec TOT:6-4
Won Andrew Hull Spring Grove Fall 2.28


Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

2001 - All rights reserved