West Virginia Wrestling

Bob Stover Classic

Date: January 27, 2007
Location: Clay County High School

Team Scores
1. Clay County 169.50
2. Braxton County 149.50
3. Sissonville 119.50
4. Oak Hill 110.00
5. Ritchie County 106.50
6. Hurricane 65.00
7. George Washington 64.00
8. Winfield 53.50
9. Webster County 53.00
10.Fayetteville 47.00
11.Poca 31.00
12.Richwood 22.00
13.Wahama 15.00

103 Championship: Justin McCourt (Clay) Dec Jermey Lilly (George Washington)
112 Championship: Chuck Richards (Ritchie) M-Dec Sean Grose (Clay)
119 Championship: Adam Dennison (Braxton) Dec Matt McCourt (Clay)
125 Championship: Jordan Adkins (Clay) Fall Anthony Shillenburg (Fayetteville)
130 Championship: Jesse Nida (Sissonville) M-Dec Charles Hamrick (Clay)
135 Championship: Aaron Hinzman (Ritchie) Dec Mike Cochrane (Hurricane)
140 Championship: Zack Daniels (Clay) T-Fall Kendrick Summers (Sissonville)
145 Championship: Sam Givens (Braxton) Dec Aaron Shumake (Oak Hill)
152 Championship: Hampton Cokely (George Washington) Fall Rob Pennington (Ritchie)
160 Championship: Kevin Tanner (Braxton) M-Dec John Jones (Oak Hill)
171 Championship: Jared Kleman (Clay) Fall Sean Sigmon (Winfield)
189 Championship: Frank Treadway (Oak Hill) Fall JB Bradley (Hurricane)
215 Championship: Ryan Fell (Oak Hill) Dec Jared Steiner (Braxton)
285 Championship: Ronnie Walls (Sissonville) Dec Jesse Sigmon (Winfield)

103 Third Place: Deanglo Castro (Oak Hill) M-Dec Dalton Duffield (Braxton)
112 Third Place: Matt Hypes (Richwood) Dec Justin Matheney (Sissonville)
119 Third Place: Scotty Lucas (Sissonville) T-Fall Adam Ingles (Wahama)
125 Third Place: Cody Grounds (Braxton) Dflt Ronnie Kirk (George Washington)
130 Third Place: Tommy Young (Webster) Dec Cody Hilty (Poca)
135 Third Place: Lance Culverhouse (Braxton) Dec Vernon Farrell (Fayetteville)
140 Third Place: Cody Boggs (Poca) Dec Brian Ring (Ritchie)
145 Third Place: Jacob Goff (Sissonville) Fall Patrick Toothman (Webster)
152 Third Place: JR Cochran (Winfield) M-Dec Ethan Backus (Braxton)
160 Third Place: Stephen Shaffer (Hurricane) Dec Chase Hyde (Ritchie)
171 Third Place: Tom McCune (Ritchie) Dec David Mullins (Oak Hill)
189 Third Place: Jerrith Witt (George Washington) Dec Nathan Stafford (Wahama)
215 Third Place: Jonsen Edens (Sissonville) Dec Jamie Salisbury (Webster)
285 Third Place: Dustin Martens (Fayetteville) Dec Donnie Sizemore (Clay)

Submitted by: Coach Collins

Return to the Scores Index Page
Return to the WV-Mat front page