Williamstown High School
2007 Bob Zide Wrestling Rumble
Team Results
January 27, 2007

 Calhoun County Points: 170.00

103 Nick Stevens Record: 22- 8 3rd Place

Defeated Mack Smith, St. Marys by Fall :50
Lost to Nate Hupp, Marietta by Fall 5:45
Defeated Jesse Harper, St. Albans by Fall 1:24
Defeated P.J. Lilly, Independence by Fall :40

112 Seth Jarvis Record: 26- 5 1st Place

Defeated James Hood, St. Albans JV by Fall :27
Defeated Noah Cech, Marietta by Fall :35
Defeated Ian Webster, St. Albans by Fall 3:40

119 Cody Clark Record: 28- 4 2nd Place

Defeated Matt Price, Capital by Fall 1:58
Defeated Tyler George, Williamstown by Dec 13-6
Lost to Shawn Sexton, Independence by Dec 14-8

125 Sean Gungle Record: 24- 9 1st Place

Defeated Andrew Supcoe, Capital by Fall :30
Defeated Ricky Campbell, St. Albans by Fall 4:40

130 Tyler Bain Record: 25- 3 2nd Place

Defeated Loren Cullum, Williamstown by Fall :21
Defeated David Schoey, Capital by Fall :45
Lost to Victor Panico, University by Dec 4-1

135 Eddie Burrows Record: 9- 5 4th Place

Defeated Adam Congdon, St. Marys by Dec 10-5
Lost to Jon Waldron, University by Fall 3:20
Defeated Justin Deis, Marietta by Fall 2:35
Lost to Brent Snodgrass, St. Albans by Frft

140 Derek Roberts Record: 19-14 4th Place

Defeated Anthony Caldwell, St. Albans by Fall 4:35
Lost to Ryan Flowers, Williamstown by Fall :27
Defeated Joe Palm, Williamstown JV by Fall 4:30
Lost to Sonny Hilson, University by Frft INJ

145 Jeff Goodrich Record: 19- 9 3rd Place

Defeated Nathan Radabaugh, Williamstown by Fall 1:10
Lost to Corey Cronin, St. Marys by Fall 5:15
Defeated Aaron White, Capital by Fall 3:50
Defeated Nathan Turner, University by Fall 3:47

152 Aaron Yoak Record: 21-16 3rd Place

Defeated Chad Way, Independence by Fall 1:28
Lost to Mark Sappington, University by Fall 2:26
Defeated Devin Dye, Wirt County by M-Dec 15-4
Defeated Jeremy Conley, Calhoun County JV by Fall 1:06

160 Caleb Hart Record: 10- 7 4th Place

Lost to Mark Ward, Independence by Dec 6-4
Defeated Shane Murphy, Capital by Fall :45
Lost to Stephen Hileman, University by Dec 9-3

171 Tim Sutro Record: 7-13

Lost to Tyler Mixer, St. Marys by Fall 2:40
Lost to Robbi Wigal, Williamstown by Fall 4:19

215 Zac Yeager Record: 28-12 3rd Place

Defeated Billy McGee, University by Fall 2:20
Lost to Josh Kay, Capital by Dec 3-1
Defeated Zeke Adams, St. Marys by Fall :50
Defeated Justin Hundley, St. Albans by Dec 3-1

275 Christian Cottre Record: 9-16

Defeated Josh Bruce, St. Albans by Dec 3-0
Lost to Nate Goddard, Marietta by Fall :30
Lost to Cody Keeney, St. Albans JV by Dec 2-1

 Calhoun County JV Points: 11.00

119 Austin Moore Record: 7-12

Lost to Shawn Sexton, Independence by Fall :19
Lost to Justin Cline, Wirt County by Dec 6-4

135 Will Abicht Record: 4- 8

Defeated Charlie Scott, Capital by Dec 9-2
Lost to Brent Snodgrass, St. Albans by Fall 1:40
Lost to Justin Deis, Marietta by Dec 10-6

152 Jeremy Conley Record: 11-17 4th Place

Defeated Devin Dye, Wirt County by Fall 1:40
Lost to Josh Radabaugh, Williamstown by Fall 1:20
Defeated Chad Way, Independence by Fall :17
Lost to Aaron Yoak, Calhoun County by Fall 1:06

160 Jacob Haught Record: 3-11

Lost to Mark Ward, Independence by Dec 8-7
Lost to Stephen Hileman, University by M-Dec 11-0

 Capital Points: 44.00

112 Heather Stone Record: 5-15

Lost to Cody Shearer, Wirt County by Fall 1:15
Lost to L.J. Lyons, University by Fall 1:20

119 Matt Price Record: 12-10

Lost to Cody Clark, Calhoun County by Fall 1:58
Lost to Chris Sayre, Capital JV by Dec 14-13

125 Andrew Supcoe Record: 9-10 4th Place

Defeated Wade Poling, St. Marys by Fall 5:45
Lost to Sean Gungle, Calhoun County by Fall :30
Defeated Derek Johnson, Marietta by Fall :20
Lost to Jacob Williams, Independence by M-Dec 12-4

130 David Schoey Record: 14-11 4th Place

Lost to Tyler Bain, Calhoun County by Fall :45
Defeated Blake Warden, St. Albans by Fall 4:45
Lost to Danny Palmateer, St. Marys by Fall 2:02

135 Charlie Scott Record: 8-11

Lost to Will Abicht, Calhoun County JV by Dec 9-2

140 J.T. Whitten Record: 5-16

Lost to Sonny Hilson, University by Fall :55
Lost to Joe Palm, Williamstown JV by Fall :35

145 Aaron White Record: 12- 9

Lost to Nathan Turner, University by Fall 2:50
Defeated Drew Hayes, Marietta JV by Fall 2:45
Lost to Jeff Goodrich, Calhoun County by Fall 3:50

160 Shane Murphy Record: 10-11

Lost to Stephen Hileman, University by Fall 2:50
Lost to Caleb Hart, Calhoun County by Fall :45

215 Josh Kay Record: 22- 5 1st Place

Defeated Chris Moore, St. Albans JV by Fall :57
Defeated Zac Yeager, Calhoun County by Dec 3-1
Defeated Dan Nicholson, Marietta by Dec 3-1 O T

275 Matt Mullens Record: 7- 5

Defeated Samual Dorsey, Wirt County by M-Dec 8-0
Lost to Brian Barnhart, St. Marys by Fall :30
Lost to Josh Bruce, St. Albans by Fall 3:01

 Capital JV Points: 1.00

119 Chris Sayre Record: 13-10

Lost to Tyler George, Williamstown by Fall 1:01
Defeated Matt Price, Capital by Dec 14-13
Lost to Stephen Sturm, Marietta by Fall :30

 Independence JV Points: 0.00 Adj: -#.##

152 Charles Bell Record: 0- 2

Lost to Josh Radabaugh, Williamstown by Fall 1:28
Lost to Devin Dye, Wirt County by Fall 1:48

275 Jon Cain Record: 0- 1

Lost to Cody Keeney, St. Albans JV by Fall 1:27

 Independence Points: 130.50 Adj: #.##

103 P.J. Lilly Record: 9-17 4th Place

Independence Points: 130.50 Adj: #.##

112 T. J. Thompson Record: 8-18

Lost to Noah Cech, Marietta by Fall 5:30
Lost to James Hood, St. Albans JV by Dec 12-8

119 Shawn Sexton Record: 34- 1 1st Place

Defeated Austin Moore, Calhoun County JV by Fall :19
Defeated Stephen Sturm, Marietta by M-Dec 9-1
Defeated Cody Clark, Calhoun County by Dec 14-8

125 Jacob Williams Record: 12-11 3rd Place


130 Rany Adkins Record: 7-18

Lost to Victor Panico, University by Fall 1:10
Lost to Blake Warden, St. Albans by Fall 2:15

140 Josh Davis Record: 33-10 2nd Place

Defeated Joe Palm, Williamstown JV by Fall 3:00
Defeated Sonny Hilson, University by M-Dec 15-4
Lost to Ryan Flowers, Williamstown by Fall 3:23

145 Jake Justice Record: 38- 2 1st Place

Defeated Drew Hayes, Marietta JV by Fall 1:27
Defeated Nathan Turner, University by Dec 9-4
Defeated Corey Cronin, St. Marys by Fall 1:45

152 Chad Way Record: 7- 5

Lost to Aaron Yoak, Calhoun County by Fall 1:28
Defeated Sean Martin, Williamstown JV by M-Dec 14-3
Lost to Jeremy Conley, Calhoun County JV by Fall :17

160 Mark Ward Record: 33-13 2nd Place

Defeated Jacob Haught, Calhoun County JV by Dec 8-7
Defeated Caleb Hart, Calhoun County by Dec 6-4
Lost to Russ Palm, Williamstown by M-Dec 11-3

171 Dusty Rhodes Record: 27-13 1st Place


189 Jeff Clifton Record: 20-19 4th Place

Defeated Christian Ullman, Marietta by Fall 1:09
Lost to Ryan Fickiesen, St. Marys by Fall 1:08
Defeated Ryan Wigal, Williamstown by Dec 9-6
Lost to Jon Tennant, University by Fall 2:39

275 Thomas Henderson Record: 3-11

Lost to Nate Goddard, Marietta by Fall :17
Lost to Josh Bruce, St. Albans by Fall 1:25

 Marietta Points: 77.50

103 Nate Hupp Record: 21- 6 1st Place

Defeated Nick Stevens, Calhoun County by Fall 5:45
Defeated Drew Smith, Wirt County by Fall 1:52

112 Noah Cech Record: 12-15 4th Place

Defeated T. J. Thompson, Independence by Fall 5:30
Lost to Seth Jarvis, Calhoun County by Fall :35
Defeated L.J. Lyons, University by M-Dec 10-0
Lost to Cody Shearer, Wirt County by Fall 3:45

119 Stephen Sturm Record: 22- 9 4th Place

Defeated Justin Cline, Wirt County by T-Fall 16-1
Lost to Shawn Sexton, Independence by M-Dec 9-1
Defeated Chris Sayre, Capital JV by Fall :30
Lost to Tyler George, Williamstown by Dec 1-0

125 Derek Johnson Record: 1-11

Lost to Jacob Williams, Independence by Fall :32
Lost to Andrew Supcoe, Capital by Fall :20

135 Justin Deis Record: 10-13

Lost to Cody MacIver, Williamstown by Fall 1:17
Defeated Will Abicht, Calhoun County JV by Dec 10-6
Lost to Eddie Burrows, Calhoun County by Fall 2:35

140 Chris Pierce Record: 1-19

Lost to Ryan Flowers, Williamstown by Fall 1:15
Lost to Anthony Caldwell, St. Albans by Dec 8-6

145 Mike Shields Record: 15-12

Lost to Corey Cronin, St. Marys by Dec 14-8
Lost to Nathan Radabaugh, Williamstown by Dec 9-8

189 Christian Ullman Record: 0- 2

Lost to Jeff Clifton, Independence by Fall 1:09
Lost to Jon Tennant, University by Fall 1:30

215 Dan Nicholson Record: 19- 9 2nd Place

Defeated Zeke Adams, St. Marys by Fall :22
Defeated Justin Hundley, St. Albans by Dec 2-1 O T
Lost to Josh Kay, Capital by Dec 3-1 O T

275 Nate Goddard Record: 19- 9 2nd Place

Defeated Thomas Henderson, Independence by Fall :17
Defeated Christian Cottrell, Calhoun County by Fall :30
Lost to Brian Barnhart, St. Marys by Fall 2:35

 Marietta JV Points: 0.00

145 Drew Hayes Record: 0- 2

Lost to Jake Justice, Independence by Fall 1:27
Lost to Aaron White, Capital by Fall 2:45

 St. Albans Points: 91.00

103 Jesse Harper Record: 9-21

Lost to P.J. Lilly, Independence by Fall 5:15
Lost to Nick Stevens, Calhoun County by Fall 1:24

112 Ian Webster Record: 22-12 2nd Place

Defeated L.J. Lyons, University by Fall 1:15
Defeated Cody Shearer, Wirt County by Fall 1:15
Lost to Seth Jarvis, Calhoun County by Fall 3:40

125 Ricky Campbell Record: 15-15 2nd Place

Defeated Jacob Williams, Independence by Fall 5:30
Lost to Sean Gungle, Calhoun County by Fall 4:40

130 Blake Warden Record: 5-11

Lost to Danny Palmateer, St. Marys by Fall 1:00
Defeated Rany Adkins, Independence by Fall 2:15
Lost to David Schoey, Capital by Fall 4:45

135 Brent Snodgrass Record: 35- 3 3rd Place

Defeated Will Abicht, Calhoun County JV by Fall 1:40
Lost to Cody MacIver, Williamstown by Dec 3-1
Defeated Adam Congdon, St. Marys by Dec :39
Defeated Eddie Burrows, Calhoun County by Frft

140 Anthony Caldwell Record: 16-15

Lost to Derek Roberts, Calhoun County by Fall 4:35
Defeated Chris Pierce, Marietta by Dec 8-6
Lost to Sonny Hilson, University by Fall 4:45

189 John Woodford Record: 32- 8 2nd Place

Defeated Eric Cheeseman, Wirt County by Fall :24
Defeated Jon Tennant, University by Fall 4:22
Lost to Ryan Fickiesen, St. Marys by Fall 1:42

215 Justin Hundley Record: 23-14 4th Place

Lost to Dan Nicholson, Marietta by Dec 2-1 O T
Defeated Billy McGee, University by M-Dec 13-4
Lost to Zac Yeager, Calhoun County by Dec 3-1

275 Josh Bruce Record: 16- 8 3rd Place

Lost to Christian Cottrell, Calhoun County by Dec 3-0
Defeated Thomas Henderson, Independence by Fall 1:25
Defeated Matt Mullens, Capital by Fall 3:01
Defeated Cody Keeney, St. Albans JV by Fall :56

 St. Albans JV Points: 11.00

112 James Hood Record: 6-16

Lost to Seth Jarvis, Calhoun County by Fall :27
Defeated T. J. Thompson, Independence by Dec 12-8
Lost to Cody Shearer, Wirt County by Fall :48

215 Chris Moore Record: 7-15

Lost to Josh Kay, Capital by Fall :57
Lost to Billy McGee, University by Fall 4:30

275 Cody Keeney Record: 12-12 4th Place

Defeated Jon Cain, Independence JV by Fall 1:27
Lost to Brian Barnhart, St. Marys by Fall 1:18
Defeated Samual Dorsey, Wirt County by Fall 2:15
Defeated Christian Cottrell, Calhoun County by Dec 2-1
Lost to Josh Bruce, St. Albans by Fall :56

 St. Marys Points: 93.00

103 Mack Smith Record: 3-10

Lost to Nick Stevens, Calhoun County by Fall :50
Lost to P.J. Lilly, Independence by T-Fall 16-1

125 Wade Poling Record: 5-17

Lost to Andrew Supcoe, Capital by Fall 5:45
Lost to Jacob Williams, Independence by Fall 3:40

130 Danny Palmateer Record: 28- 7 3rd Place

Defeated Blake Warden, St. Albans by Fall 1:00
Lost to Victor Panico, University by Fall 4:51
Defeated Loren Cullum, Williamstown by Fall :45
Defeated David Schoey, Capital by Fall 2:02

135 Adam Congdon Record: 9-15

Lost to Eddie Burrows, Calhoun County by Dec 10-5
Defeated Matt Looney, Williamstown JV by Dec 10-6
Lost to Brent Snodgrass, St. Albans by Dec :39

145 Corey Cronin Record: 26- 8 2nd Place

Defeated Mike Shields, Marietta by Dec 14-8
Defeated Jeff Goodrich, Calhoun County by Fall 5:15
Lost to Jake Justice, Independence by Fall 1:45

171 Tyler Mixer Record: 24-13 3rd Place

Defeated Tim Sutro, Calhoun County by Fall 2:40
Lost to Mike Kerrigan, University by Dec 4-1
Defeated Josh Toney, Wirt County by Fall 2:10
Defeated Robbi Wigal, Williamstown by Dec 4-3

189 Ryan Fickiesen Record: 28- 3 1st Place

Defeated Jeff Clifton, Independence by Fall 1:08
Defeated John Woodford, St. Albans by Fall 1:42

215 Zeke Adams Record: 0- 8

Lost to Dan Nicholson, Marietta by Fall :22
Lost to Zac Yeager, Calhoun County by Fall :50

275 Brian Barnhart Record: 30- 0 1st Place

Defeated Cody Keeney, St. Albans JV by Fall 1:18
Defeated Matt Mullens, Capital by Fall :30
Defeated Nate Goddard, Marietta by Fall 2:35

 Team 15 Points: 0.00

 Team 16 Points: 0.00

 University Points: 142.00

112 L.J. Lyons Record: 9-19

Lost to Ian Webster, St. Albans by Fall 1:15
Defeated Heather Stone, Capital by Fall 1:20
Lost to Noah Cech, Marietta by M-Dec 10-0

130 Victor Panico Record: 29- 6 1st Place

Defeated Rany Adkins, Independence by Fall 1:10
Defeated Danny Palmateer, St. Marys by Fall 4:51
Defeated Tyler Bain, Calhoun County by Dec 4-1

135 Jon Waldron Record: 31- 3 1st Place

Defeated Matt Looney, Williamstown JV by Fall :18
Defeated Eddie Burrows, Calhoun County by Fall 3:20
Defeated Cody MacIver, Williamstown by Fall :42

140 Sonny Hilson Record: 23-12 3rd Place

Defeated J.T. Whitten, Capital by Fall :55
Lost to Josh Davis, Independence by M-Dec 15-4
Defeated Anthony Caldwell, St. Albans by Fall 4:45
Defeated Derek Roberts, Calhoun County by Frft INJ

145 Nathan Turner Record: 25-11 4th Place

Defeated Aaron White, Capital by Fall 2:50
Lost to Jake Justice, Independence by Dec 9-4
Defeated Nathan Radabaugh, Williamstown by Dec 7-0
Lost to Jeff Goodrich, Calhoun County by Fall 3:47

152 Mark Sappington Record: 30- 5 1st Place

Defeated Sean Martin, Williamstown JV by Fall 3:15
Defeated Aaron Yoak, Calhoun County by Fall 2:26
Defeated Josh Radabaugh, Williamstown by Fall 1:50

160 Stephen Hileman Record: 22-14 3rd Place

Defeated Shane Murphy, Capital by Fall 2:50
Lost to Russ Palm, Williamstown by Dec 12-7
Defeated Jacob Haught, Calhoun County JV by M-Dec 11-0
Defeated Caleb Hart, Calhoun County by Dec 9-3

171 Mike Kerrigan Record: 25- 9 2nd Place

Defeated Tyler Mixer, St. Marys by Dec 4-1
Lost to Dusty Rhodes, Independence by Dec 5-3

189 Jon Tennant Record: 18-15 3rd Place

Defeated Ryan Wigal, Williamstown by Dec 8-6
Lost to John Woodford, St. Albans by Fall 4:22
Defeated Christian Ullman, Marietta by Fall 1:30
Defeated Jeff Clifton, Independence by Fall 2:39

215 Billy McGee Record: 1- 2

Lost to Zac Yeager, Calhoun County by Fall 2:20
Defeated Chris Moore, St. Albans JV by Fall 4:30
Lost to Justin Hundley, St. Albans by M-Dec 13-4

 Williamstown Points: 104.00

119 Tyler George Record: 32- 6 3rd Place

Defeated Chris Sayre, Capital JV by Fall 1:01
Lost to Cody Clark, Calhoun County by Dec 13-6
Defeated Justin Cline, Wirt County by Dec 6-0
Defeated Stephen Sturm, Marietta by Dec 1-0

130 Loren Cullum Record: 0- 7

Lost to Tyler Bain, Calhoun County by Fall :21
Lost to Danny Palmateer, St. Marys by Fall :45

135 Cody MacIver Record: 28-11 2nd Place

Defeated Justin Deis, Marietta by Fall 1:17
Defeated Brent Snodgrass, St. Albans by Dec 3-1
Lost to Jon Waldron, University by Fall :42

140 Ryan Flowers Record: 25- 3 1st Place

Defeated Chris Pierce, Marietta by Fall 1:15
Defeated Derek Roberts, Calhoun County by Fall :27
Defeated Josh Davis, Independence by Fall 3:23

145 Nathan Radabaugh Record: 10-11

Lost to Jeff Goodrich, Calhoun County by Fall 1:10
Defeated Mike Shields, Marietta by Dec 9-8
Lost to Nathan Turner, University by Dec 7-0

152 Josh Radabaugh Record: 13- 9 2nd Place

Defeated Charles Bell, Independence JV by Fall 1:28
Defeated Jeremy Conley, Calhoun County JV by Fall 1:20
Lost to Mark Sappington, University by Fall 1:50

160 Russ Palm Record: 15- 6 1st Place

Defeated Stephen Hileman, University by Dec 12-7
Defeated Mark Ward, Independence by M-Dec 11-3

171 Robbi Wigal Record: 11-11 4th Place

Defeated Josh Toney, Wirt County by Fall 1:39
Lost to Dusty Rhodes, Independence by Fall 5:08
Defeated Tim Sutro, Calhoun County by Fall 4:19
Lost to Tyler Mixer, St. Marys by Dec 4-3

189 Ryan Wigal Record: 3-25

Lost to Jon Tennant, University by Dec 8-6
Defeated Eric Cheeseman, Wirt County by Fall 1:00
Lost to Jeff Clifton, Independence by Dec 9-6

 Williamstown JV Points: 3.00

135 Matt Looney Record: 0- 2

Lost to Jon Waldron, University by Fall :18
Lost to Adam Congdon, St. Marys by Dec 10-6

140 Joe Palm Record: 5-14

Lost to Josh Davis, Independence by Fall 3:00
Defeated J.T. Whitten, Capital by Fall :35
Lost to Derek Roberts, Calhoun County by Fall 4:30

152 Sean Martin Record: 0- 2

Lost to Mark Sappington, University by Fall 3:15
Lost to Chad Way, Independence by M-Dec 14-3

 Wirt County Points: 36.00

103 Drew Smith Record: 27- 3 2nd Place

Defeated P.J. Lilly, Independence by Fall :56
Lost to Nate Hupp, Marietta by Fall 1:52

112 Cody Shearer Record: 25- 9 3rd Place

Defeated Heather Stone, Capital by Fall 1:15
Lost to Ian Webster, St. Albans by Fall 1:15
Defeated James Hood, St. Albans JV by Fall :48
Defeated Noah Cech, Marietta by Fall 3:45

119 Justin Cline Record: 18-11

Lost to Stephen Sturm, Marietta by T-Fall 16-1
Defeated Austin Moore, Calhoun County JV by Dec 6-4
Lost to Tyler George, Williamstown by Dec 6-0

152 Devin Dye Record: 15-11

Lost to Jeremy Conley, Calhoun County JV by Fall 1:40
Defeated Charles Bell, Independence JV by Fall 1:48
Lost to Aaron Yoak, Calhoun County by M-Dec 15-4

171 Josh Toney Record: 7-20

Lost to Robbi Wigal, Williamstown by Fall 1:39
Lost to Tyler Mixer, St. Marys by Fall 2:10

189 Eric Cheeseman Record: 5-19

Lost to John Woodford, St. Albans by Fall :24
Lost to Ryan Wigal, Williamstown by Fall 1:00

275 Samual Dorsey Record: 6-11

Lost to Matt Mullens, Capital by M-Dec 8-0
Lost to Cody Keeney, St. Albans JV by Fall 2:15

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2005 - All rights reserved