Independence High School | ||||
2007 Coalfield Conference Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Consolation - Semifinals | ||||
February 3, 2007 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Weight Class: 103 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Weight Class: 112 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Jordan Lynch | Shady Spring | Fall | Josh Selman | Webster County | :34 |
Jon Milam | Liberty | T-Fall | T.J. Thompson | Independence | 18-2 |
Weight Class: 119 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Weight Class: 125 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Anthony Shillingburg | Fayetteville | Fall | Randy Adkins | Independence | 2:20 |
Jacob Milam | Liberty | Fall | Philip Parlier | Oak Hill | 2:10 |
Weight Class: 130 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Gary Massey | Oak Hill | Fall | Jeremy Holder | Liberty | 1:18 |
Derek Yoakum | Greenbrier West | Fall | Corey Patrick | Gilbert | :56 |
Weight Class: 135 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Vernon Farrell | Fayetteville | Fall | Tristan Ederfield | Greenbrier West | 4:50 |
Russell Bailey | Liberty | Dec | Hayhurst | Richwood | 8-3 |
Weight Class: 140 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Patrick Toothman | Webster County | M-Dec | Chris Long | Oak Hill | 13-0 |
Mike Coughlin | Greenbrier West | Dec | Mike Meadows | Shady Spring | 4-2 |
Weight Class: 145 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Todd Sullivan | Richwood | Fall | Robby Peters | Greenbrier West | :40 |
Trent Bays | Liberty | Fall | Cory Adkins | Webster County | 1:49 |
Weight Class: 152 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Cody Rife | Independence | Fall | Cody Taylor | Webster County | :57 |
Donald Adkins | Liberty | Fall | Jarred Nutter, (12) | Meadow Bridge | 2:12 |
Weight Class: 160 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Korey Persinger | Meadow Bridge | Dec | Gerald Smith | Webster County | 8-4 |
Charlie Scott | Liberty | Fall | Caleb Lewis, (9) | Fayetteville | 4:01 |
Weight Class: 171 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Eddie Smith | Gilbert | Def | Joe Scott | Richwood | |
David Mullins | Oak Hill | Fall | Adam Green | Webster County | :55 |
Weight Class: 189 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Rodney Mullins | Meadow Bridge | Dec | Jeff Clifton | Independence | 11-10 |
Michael Tyler | Webster County | Fall | Ed Myles, (12) | Fayetteville | 4:15 |
Weight Class: 215 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Derek Cooper | Liberty | Fall | Travis Icenhour | Gilbert | 3:09 |
Jamie Salibury | Webster County | Fall | Cody Boone | Richwood | 3:58 |
Weight Class: 285 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Ty McDaniels | Webster County | Fall | Dustin Martens, (12) | Fayetteville | :55 |
Joe Tindal | Richwood | Fall | John Cain | Independence | :46 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|