Independence High School | ||||
2007 Coalfield Conference Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Liberty - 158.50 Points | ||||
February 3, 2007 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
112 Jon Milam Record: 21-14 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Josh Selman | Webster County | T-Fall 15-0 |
Lost | Matthew Hypes | Richwood | Fall 1:50 |
Won | T.J. Thompson | Independence | T-Fall 18-2 |
Lost | Jordan Lynch | Shady Spring | Fall :47 |
119 Chris Burrell Record: 21- 9 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Andy Cook | Wyoming East | Fall 1:22 |
Lost | Shawn Sexton | Independence | Fall :26 |
125 Jacob Milam Record: 32- 9 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Sonny Harrah | Shady Spring | Dec 5-2 |
Won | Philip Parlier | Oak Hill | Fall 2:10 |
Won | Anthony Shillingburg | Fayetteville | Dec 13-9 |
130 Jeremy Holder Record: 1- 3 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Derek Yoakum | Greenbrier West | Fall :32 |
Won | Heidi Richmond | Meadow Bridge | Fall 2:36 |
Lost | Gary Massey | Oak Hill | Fall 1:18 |
135 Russell Bailey Record: 29-13 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Tristan Ederfield | Greenbrier West | Fall 4:33 |
Lost | David Hannah | Independence | Dec 4-1 |
Won | Hayhurst | Richwood | Dec 8-3 |
Lost | Vernon Farrell | Fayetteville | M-Dec 17-7 |
140 Adam Horvath Record: 17-10 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Mike Coughlin | Greenbrier West | Fall 3:36 |
Lost | Josh Davis | Independence | Fall 3:04 |
145 Trent Bays Record: 12- 7 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Robby Peters | Greenbrier West | Fall 1:36 |
Lost | Janson Hall | Shady Spring | Fall :40 |
Won | Cory Adkins | Webster County | Fall 1:49 |
Won | Todd Sullivan | Richwood | Fall 3:33 |
152 Donald Adkins Record: 32- 8 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Cody Taylor | Webster County | Fall 2:28 |
Lost | Brian Gray | Greenbrier West | M-Dec 16-3 |
Won | Jarred Nutter | Meadow Bridge | Fall 2:12 |
Won | Cody Rife | Independence | Dec 14-7 |
160 Charlie Scott Record: 24-13 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Whitlock | Richwood | T-Fall 16-1 |
Lost | John Jones | Oak Hill | Dec 8-1 |
Won | Caleb Lewis | Fayetteville | Fall 4:01 |
Lost | Korey Persinger | Meadow Bridge | Fall 2:36 |
171 Nick Hylton Record: 39- 0 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Adam Green | Webster County | Fall 1:01 |
Won | Joe Scott | Richwood | Fall 3:14 |
Won | Jon Myles | Greenbrier West | Dec 3-2 |
215 Derek Cooper Record: 5- 4 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Cody Boone | Richwood | Fall 1:29 |
Lost | Trent Walker | Greenbrier West | Fall 1:28 |
Won | Travis Icenhour | Gilbert | Fall 3:09 |
Lost | Jamie Salibury | Webster County | Fall 2:08 |
285 Mike Carpenter Record: 33- 3 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | John Cain | Independence | Fall :27 |
Won | Dustin Martens | Fayetteville | Fall 2:49 |
Won | Jeremy Hall | Shady Spring | M-Dec 11-1 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|