Liberty (Raleigh) High School | ||||
2008 Coalfield Conference Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Shady Spring - 115.00 Points | ||||
February 2, 2008 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
112 Cody Wills Record: 19-22 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Perry Jarell | Fayetteville | Fall 3:22 |
Lost | Mike Prince | Independence | T-Fall 15-0 |
Won | Travis Green | Wyoming East | Fall :23 |
Lost | Matt Hype | Richwood | Fall 4:09 |
119 Chris Senopole Record: 21-17 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Nathan Alderson | Greenbrier West | M-Dec 14-5 |
Lost | DeAngelo Castro | Oak Hill | Dec 8-2 |
125 Andrew Wood Record: 2- 1 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Noah Ingram | Fayetteville | Fall 3:27 |
Won | Nathan Greene | Oak Hill | Fall 2:49 |
Lost | Randy Ferrill | Greenbrier West | Fall 2:42 |
130 Sonny Harrah Record: 30- 6 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Anthony Shillingburg | Fayetteville | Dec 8-2 |
Lost | Jacob Milam | Liberty (Raleigh) | Dec 7-6 |
135 Walter Patton Record: 29-13 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Cody Stoots | Liberty (Raleigh) | Fall 3:18 |
Won | Jason Myles | Greenbrier West | Fall 3:01 |
Won | Tyler Toney | Meadow Bridge | Fall 2:17 |
140 Jon Bragg Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Jeremy Holder | Liberty (Raleigh) | Fall 1:54 |
Lost | Matt Day | Independence | Dec 10-5 |
Lost | Philip Parlier | Oak Hill | Dec 9-5 |
145 Mike Meadows Record: 18-18 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | B. Gray | Greenbrier West | T-Fall 16-0 |
Won | Mike Muovich | Liberty (Raleigh) | Dec 5-2 |
Won | Chris Long | Oak Hill | Dec 9-6 |
152 Robbie Duncan Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Devonte Petitt | Meadow Bridge | Fall |
Lost | Jake Justice | Independence | Fall :48 |
Lost | T.Surbough | Greenbrier West | M-Dec 10-1 |
160 Dwayne Hatcher Record: 13-23 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Russell Bailey | Liberty (Raleigh) | Fall 3:16 |
Won | Caleb Lewis | Fayetteville | Dec 7-5 |
Lost | Justin Bowles | Meadow Bridge | Dec 6-2 |
189 Brandon Burgess Record: 6- 5 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Cody Rife | Independence | Fall 2:21 |
Lost | Rodney Mullens | Meadow Bridge | Dec 11-5 |
Won | Blaylock | Wyoming East | Fall 2:23 |
Lost | David Mullens | Oak Hill | Fall 2:57 |
285 Joe Shreve Record: 8-10 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Mike Carpenter | Liberty (Raleigh) | Fall 1:04 |
Won | Travis Redden | Meadow Bridge | Fall 3:55 |
Lost | Anthony Trout | Greenbrier West | Dec 8-7 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|