Liberty (Raleigh) High School | ||||
2008 Coalfield Conference Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Liberty (Raleigh) - 126.50 Points | ||||
February 2, 2008 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
119 Jon Milam Record: 19-14 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | DeAngelo Castro | Oak Hill | Fall 3:01 |
Won | PJ Lilly | Independence | Fall :13 |
Won | Nathan Alderson | Greenbrier West | Fall 1:28 |
125 Sam McClellen Record: 2- 2 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Daniel Cutlip | Webster County | Fall :51 |
Lost | Randy Ferrill | Greenbrier West | Fall :59 |
Won | TJ Thompson | Independence | M-Dec 11-0 |
Lost | Nathan Greene | Oak Hill | Dec 1-0 |
130 Jacob Milam Record: 36- 4 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Janeek Wiggins | Greenbrier West | M-Dec 11-3 |
Won | Sonny Harrah | Shady Spring | Dec 7-6 |
135 Cody Stoots Record: 14-19 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Walter Patton | Shady Spring | Fall 3:18 |
Lost | Jacob Williams | Independence | Dec 9-7 |
140 Jeremy Holder Record: 3- 1 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Jon Bragg | Shady Spring | Fall 1:54 |
Won | Kody Salisbury | Webster County | T-Fall 19-3 |
Won | Cordell Murphy | Richwood | Dec 11-9 |
Won | Philip Parlier | Oak Hill | Dec 5-2 |
145 Mike Muovich Record: 21-12 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Vernon Farrell | Fayetteville | Dec 7-5 |
Lost | Mike Meadows | Shady Spring | Dec 5-2 |
152 Charlie Scott Record: 31- 7 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | T.Surbough | Greenbrier West | Dec 5-3 OT |
Lost | Jake Justice | Independence | T-Fall 16-1 |
Won | Patrick Toothman | Webster County | Dec 7-0 |
Lost | Aaron Shuemake | Oak Hill | Dec 10-4 |
160 Russell Bailey Record: 32- 6 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Dwayne Hatcher | Shady Spring | Fall 3:16 |
Lost | Jeff Clifton | Independence | Dec 5-4 |
Won | Brad Moore | Richwood | Fall :27 |
Won | Justin Bowles | Meadow Bridge | Fall 2:32 |
189 Nick Hylton Record: 40- 0 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | A. Workman | Greenbrier West | Fall 1:14 |
Won | David Mullens | Oak Hill | Fall 1:42 |
Won | Rodney Mullens | Meadow Bridge | Fall 3:32 |
285 Mike Carpenter Record: 32- 2 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Joe Shreve | Shady Spring | Fall 1:04 |
Won | Shawn Murphy | Richwood | Fall 1:38 |
Won | Adam Barnette | Independence | Dec 5-2 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|