Williamstown High School
Bob Zide Rumble
Team Results
January 31, 2009

 Calhoun County - JV Points: 3.00

152 Dillon Mefford Record: 11- 8

Lost to Mark Board, Williamstown by M-Dec 10-0
Defeated Tyler Parker, Wirt County by Fall
Lost to Jeremy Conley, Calhoun County by Fall

 Calhoun County Points: 183.50

103 Jean Blair Record: 14-16

Defeated Shelby Morgan, Ravenswood by Fall
Lost to Dakota Vanbibber, George Washington by Fall
Defeated Nathan Sprouse, Robert C Byrd by Fall
Lost to Alex Cheslock, University by Dec 5-0

112 Nick Stevens Record: 23- 7 3rd Place

Defeated Dylan Marker, Capital by Fall
Lost to Jesse Schiffbauer, University by Fall
Defeated Garrett Clark, Ravenswood by Fall
Defeated Caulen Ward, Robert C Byrd by M-Dec 8-0

119 Zach Hanshaw Record: 20-14 3rd Place

Defeated David Smith, Wirt County by M-Dec 11-0
Lost to David Schlieper, Cameron by Dec 5-0
Defeated Zach Zide, Williamstown by Dec 3-2
Defeated David Smith, Wirt County by Dec 5-1

125 Austin Moore Record: 19-11 4th Place

Defeated Val Kovolinko, Capital by Fall
Lost to Cody Shearer, Wirt County by Fall
Defeated Tyler Schwertfeger, Cameron by Fall
Lost to Devon Phillips, Magnolia by Fall

130 Cody Clark Record: 25- 4 1st Place

Defeated Collin Morris, George Washington - JV by Fall
Defeated Ronnie Kirk, George Washington by Fall
Defeated Tevin Hall, Cameron by Dec 13-7

135 Sean Gungle Record: 19- 7 1st Place

Defeated Aaron Jones, Williamstown by Fall
Defeated Luke Lopez, Robert C Byrd by Fall
Defeated Eric Estep, Magnolia by Fall

140 Harley Hamrick Record: 18-13

Lost to Alex Levitan, George Washington by Dec 8-4
Lost to Zane Satterfield, Robert C Byrd by M-Dec 12-2

145 Ben Laughlin Record: 22- 0 1st Place

Defeated Charlie Scott, Capital by Dec 3-0
Defeated Paul Blake, Cameron by Dec 5-2

152 Jeremy Conley Record: 21- 7 4th Place

Defeated Jordan Seabolt, Ravenswood by Dec 7-6
Lost to Nathan Turner, University by Fall
Defeated Dillon Mefford, Calhoun County - JV by Fall
Lost to Tanner Whyte, Cameron by Fall

160 Aaron Yoak Record: 24- 5 1st Place

Defeated Trevor Frye, George Washington by T-Fall 19-3
Defeated Cody Stafford, University by Fall

171 Caden Arnold Record: 21- 6 3rd Place

Defeated Dalton Brindo, Wirt County by Fall
Lost to Brock Willis, Robert C Byrd by Fall
Defeated Colin Ritz, Ravenswood by Fall
Defeated Dalton Brindo, Wirt County by Fall

189 Tim Sutro Record: 20- 9 3rd Place

Defeated Justin Triplett, University by Fall
Lost to Josh Radabaugh, Williamstown by Dec 2-0
Defeated Taylor Neely, Cameron by Fall
Defeated Jason Long, Magnolia by Fall

215 Jacob Haught Record: 14-14

Lost to Robbi Wigal, Williamstown by Dec 3-1
Defeated Brian Holstein, George Washington by Fall
Lost to Jeff Weng, University by Fall

285 Christian Cottre Record: 9-15

Lost to Devin Melroy, University by Fall
Lost to Zach Anderson, Cameron by Fall

 Cameron Points: 87.50

112 Matt Kinney Record: 4-13

Lost to Caulen Ward, Robert C Byrd by Fall
Lost to Garrett Clark, Ravenswood by Fall

119 David Schlieper Record: 20- 4 1st Place

Defeated Zach Hanshaw, Calhoun County by Dec 5-0
Defeated Chuck Vankirk, University by T-Fall 16-0

125 Tyler Schwertfeg Record: 9-13

Defeated Sheldon Shamblin, Ravenswood by Fall
Lost to Devon Phillips, Magnolia by Fall
Defeated Robert Farley, University by Dec 5-3
Lost to Austin Moore, Calhoun County by Fall

130 Tevin Hall Record: 23- 3 2nd Place

Defeated Garrett Richardson, University by Fall
Defeated Justin Cline, Wirt County by Dec 9-6
Lost to Cody Clark, Calhoun County by Dec 13-7

135 Austin Warsinsky Record: 8-11

Defeated Karzell Rose, George Washington by Dec 11-6
Lost to Eric Estep, Magnolia by Fall
Lost to Aaron Jones, Williamstown by Fall

145 Paul Blake Record: 19- 5 2nd Place

Defeated Donald Mallory, George Washington by Fall
Defeated Tony Jones, Williamstown by Fall
Lost to Ben Laughlin, Calhoun County by Dec 5-2

152 Tanner Whyte Record: 21- 4 3rd Place

Defeated Tyler Parker, Wirt County by Fall
Lost to Mark Board, Williamstown by Dec 2-1
Defeated Jordan Seabolt, Ravenswood by Dec 1-0
Defeated Jeremy Conley, Calhoun County by Fall

160 Cody Rickman Record: 7-10

Lost to Tom Collins, Williamstown by M-Dec 13-0
Defeated Zach Freeland, Ravenswood by Frft
Lost to Trevor Frye, George Washington by Dec 4-3

171 Harley Hubbs Record: 2-11

Lost to Matt Hendrickson, Williamstown by Fall
Lost to Colin Ritz, Ravenswood by Fall

189 Taylor Neely Record: 13-10

Lost to Jason Long, Magnolia by Dec 6-2
Defeated Stewart Lane, Williamstown - JV by Fall
Lost to Tim Sutro, Calhoun County by Fall

215 Keith Doty Record: 1-10

Lost to Brian Holstein, George Washington by Fall

285 Zach Anderson Record: 5- 6

Lost to Arnold Hauseman, George Washington by Fall
Defeated Christian Cottrell, Calhoun County by Fall
Lost to Ben Sands, Robert C Byrd by Fall

 Capital - JV Points: 0.00

103 Scott Duff Record: 1-13 (NonScorer)

Lost to Jake Whitehead, Wirt County by Fall :44

103 Jordan Sayre Record: 6- 6

Lost to Alex Cheslock, University by M-Dec 10-0
Lost to Jake Whitehead, Wirt County by Fall

125 Chris Radloff Record: 5- 6

Lost to Brandon Yost, Williamstown by Dec 7-0

130 Mark Hayden Record: 4-11 (NonScorer)

Lost to Garrett Richardson, University by Fall

130 Andrew Supcoe Record: 11- 8

Lost to Collin Morris, George Washington - JV by M-Dec 14-0

 Capital Points: 42.00

103 Seth Griffith Record: 20-12 4th Place

Defeated Nathan Sprouse, Robert C Byrd by Fall
Lost to Dakota Vanbibber, George Washington by Fall
Defeated Jake Whitehead, Wirt County by Dec 6-0
Lost to Alex Cheslock, University by Fall

112 Dylan Marker Record: 18-12

Lost to Nick Stevens, Calhoun County by Fall
Defeated Dyaln McNutt, Williamstown by Fall
Lost to Caulen Ward, Robert C Byrd by M-Dec 11-2

125 Val Kovolinko Record: 17-12

Lost to Austin Moore, Calhoun County by Fall
Defeated Brandon Yost, Williamstown by M-Dec 9-1
Lost to Devon Phillips, Magnolia by Fall

130 Chris Sayre Record: 15-10

Lost to Justin Cline, Wirt County by Fall
Lost to Garrett Richardson, University by Fall

145 Charlie Scott Record: 27- 8

Defeated Phil King, University by Dec 4-3
Lost to Ben Laughlin, Calhoun County by Dec 3-0
Lost to Donald Mallory, George Washington by Dec 6-3

215 Josh Kay Record: 32- 1 1st Place

Defeated Brian Holstein, George Washington by Fall
Defeated Robbi Wigal, Williamstown by Dec 1-0
Defeated Michael Secret, Robert C Byrd by Fall

 George Washington Points: 152.00

103 Dakota Vanbibber Record: 24- 1 1st Place

Defeated Jean Blair, Calhoun County by Fall
Defeated Seth Griffith, Capital by Fall
Defeated Cody Kelley, Williamstown by Dec 5-2

119 Marvin Kirk Record: 19- 9

Lost to Chuck Vankirk, University by Dec 14-12
Lost to David Smith, Wirt County by Dec 3-2

125 Zach Walker Record: 18- 8 2nd Place

Defeated Robert Farley, University by Fall
Defeated Devon Phillips, Magnolia by Dec 5-4
Lost to Cody Shearer, Wirt County by Fall

130 Ronnie Kirk Record: 23- 8 4th Place

Defeated Aaron Lockhart, Williamstown by Fall
Lost to Cody Clark, Calhoun County by Fall
Defeated Garrett Richardson, University by M-Dec 13-4
Lost to Justin Cline, Wirt County by Dec 2-1

135 Karzell Rose Record: 7- 7

Lost to Austin Warsinsky, Cameron by Dec 11-6
Defeated George Brown, Wirt County by Fall
Lost to Luke Lopez, Robert C Byrd by Fall

140 Alex Levitan Record: 20- 8 4th Place

Defeated Harley Hamrick, Calhoun County by Dec 8-4
Lost to Victor Panico, University by Fall
Defeated Joey Ingold, Magnolia by Fall
Lost to Zane Satterfield, Robert C Byrd by Fall

145 Donald Mallory Record: 21-10 3rd Place

Lost to Paul Blake, Cameron by Fall
Defeated Matt Mayer, Robert C Byrd by Fall
Defeated Charlie Scott, Capital by Dec 6-3
Defeated Phil King, University by Dec 7-5

152 Taylor Williams Record: 6- 9

Lost to Tyler Parker, Wirt County by Fall

160 Trevor Frye Record: 6- 9 4th Place

Defeated Eric Hall, Robert C Byrd by Dec 12-9
Lost to Aaron Yoak, Calhoun County by T-Fall 19-3
Defeated Cody Rickman, Cameron by Dec 4-3
Lost to Tom Collins, Williamstown by M-Dec 13-5

171 Jerrith Witt Record: 20- 4 1st Place

Defeated Colin Ritz, Ravenswood by Fall
Defeated Matt Hendrickson, Williamstown by Fall
Defeated Brock Willis, Robert C Byrd by Dec 8-3

189 Hampton Cokeley Record: 20- 4 1st Place

Defeated Stewart Lane, Williamstown - JV by Fall
Defeated Jason Long, Magnolia by Fall
Defeated Josh Radabaugh, Williamstown by Dec 2-1

215 Brian Holstein Record: 1- 2

Defeated Keith Doty, Cameron by Fall
Lost to Josh Kay, Capital by Fall
Lost to Jacob Haught, Calhoun County by Fall

285 Arnold Hauseman Record: 20- 9 2nd Place

Defeated Zach Anderson, Cameron by Fall
Defeated Devin Melroy, University by Dec 5-2
Lost to Ryan Zide, Williamstown by Dec 3-2

 George Washington - JV Points: 5.50

130 Collin Morris Record: 7-10

Defeated Andrew Supcoe, Capital - JV by M-Dec 14-0
Lost to Cody Clark, Calhoun County by Fall
Defeated Aaron Lockhart, Williamstown by T-Fall 16-1
Lost to Justin Cline, Wirt County by Fall

152 Grant Cokeley Record: 8-10

Lost to Nathan Turner, University by T-Fall 15-0
Lost to Jordan Seabolt, Ravenswood by Dec 6-1

171 Eric Cheng Record: 8- 9

Lost to Michael DeSiano, Williamstown - JV by M-Dec 14-4

285 Joe Holstein Record: 2- 7

Lost to Ben Sands, Robert C Byrd by Fall
Lost to Eric Young, Wirt County by Fall

 Magnolia Points: 53.00

125 Devon Phillips Record: 14- 5 3rd Place

Defeated Tyler Schwertfeger, Cameron by Fall
Lost to Zach Walker, George Washington by Dec 5-4
Defeated Val Kovolinko, Capital by Fall
Defeated Austin Moore, Calhoun County by Fall

135 Eric Estep Record: 22- 5 2nd Place

Defeated George Brown, Wirt County by Fall
Defeated Austin Warsinsky, Cameron by Fall
Lost to Sean Gungle, Calhoun County by Fall

140 Joey Ingold Record: 7- 8

Lost to Tyler George, Williamstown by Fall
Defeated Matt Robinson, Wirt County by Fall
Lost to Alex Levitan, George Washington by Fall

189 Jason Long Record: 18-10 4th Place

Defeated Taylor Neely, Cameron by Dec 6-2
Lost to Hampton Cokeley, George Washington by Fall
Defeated Justin Triplett, University by M-Dec 12-5
Lost to Tim Sutro, Calhoun County by Fall

215 Michael O'Neil Record: 6- 8

Defeated Jake Wigal, Wirt County - JV by Fall
Lost to Michael Secret, Robert C Byrd by Fall
Lost to Adam Smith, Wirt County by Fall

 Robert C Byrd Points: 82.50

103 Nathan Sprouse Record: 15- 8

Lost to Seth Griffith, Capital by Fall
Lost to Jean Blair, Calhoun County by Fall

112 Caulen Ward Record: 21- 7 4th Place

Defeated Matt Kinney, Cameron by Fall
Lost to Drew Smith, Wirt County by Fall
Defeated Dylan Marker, Capital by M-Dec 11-2
Lost to Nick Stevens, Calhoun County by M-Dec 8-0

135 Luke Lopez Record: 16-21 4th Place

Defeated Blake Lillard, University by Dec 10-8
Lost to Sean Gungle, Calhoun County by Fall
Defeated Karzell Rose, George Washington by Fall
Lost to Aaron Jones, Williamstown by Fall

140 Zane Satterfield Record: 37- 3 3rd Place

Defeated Matt Robinson, Wirt County by T-Fall 19-3
Lost to Tyler George, Williamstown by Dec 3-2
Defeated Harley Hamrick, Calhoun County by M-Dec 12-2
Defeated Alex Levitan, George Washington by Fall

145 Matt Mayer Record: 13-21

Lost to Tony Jones, Williamstown by Fall
Lost to Donald Mallory, George Washington by Fall

160 Eric Hall Record: 8-16

Lost to Trevor Frye, George Washington by Dec 12-9
Lost to Tom Collins, Williamstown by Def INJ

171 Brock Willis Record: 32- 7 2nd Place

Defeated Michael DeSiano, Williamstown - JV by Fall
Defeated Caden Arnold, Calhoun County by Fall
Lost to Jerrith Witt, George Washington by Dec 8-3

189 Ryan Landes Record: 3- 8

Lost to James Evans, Wirt County - JV by Fall

215 Michael Secret Record: 30- 6 2nd Place

Defeated Michael O'Neil, Magnolia by Fall
Defeated Jeff Weng, University by Dec 7-2
Lost to Josh Kay, Capital by Fall

285 Ben Sands Record: 28-12 4th Place

Defeated Joe Holstein, George Washington - JV by Fall
Lost to Ryan Zide, Williamstown by Dec 4-1
Defeated Zach Anderson, Cameron by Fall
Lost to Eric Young, Wirt County by Fall

 Robert C Byrd - Jv Points: 0.00

 Ravenswood Points: 7.00

103 Shelby Morgan Record: 5-10

Lost to Jean Blair, Calhoun County by Fall

112 Garrett Clark Record: 3-11

Lost to Drew Smith, Wirt County by Fall
Defeated Matt Kinney, Cameron by Fall
Lost to Nick Stevens, Calhoun County by Fall

125 Sheldon Shamblin Record: 2-10

Lost to Tyler Schwertfeger, Cameron by Fall

152 Jordan Seabolt Record: 12- 5

Lost to Jeremy Conley, Calhoun County by Dec 7-6
Defeated Grant Cokeley, George Washington - JV by Dec 6-1
Lost to Tanner Whyte, Cameron by Dec 1-0

160 Zach Freeland Record: 1-10

Lost to Cody Stafford, University by Frft
Lost to Cody Rickman, Cameron by Frft

171 Colin Ritz Record: 2-10

Lost to Jerrith Witt, George Washington by Fall
Defeated Harley Hubbs, Cameron by Fall
Lost to Caden Arnold, Calhoun County by Fall

189 Jake Synder Record: 4-10

Lost to Justin Triplett, University by Fall

 University Points: 148.50

103 Alex Cheslock Record: 24- 8 3rd Place

Defeated Jordan Sayre, Capital - JV by M-Dec 10-0
Lost to Cody Kelley, Williamstown by M-Dec 12-1
Defeated Jean Blair, Calhoun County by Dec 5-0
Defeated Seth Griffith, Capital by Fall

112 Jesse Schiffbaue Record: 28- 1 1st Place

Defeated Dyaln McNutt, Williamstown by Fall
Defeated Nick Stevens, Calhoun County by Fall
Defeated Drew Smith, Wirt County by Dec 5-4

119 Chuck Vankirk Record: 18-12 2nd Place

Defeated Zach Zide, Williamstown by Dec 12-7
Defeated Marvin Kirk, George Washington by Dec 14-12
Lost to David Schlieper, Cameron by T-Fall 16-0

125 Robert Farley Record: 7- 7

Lost to Zach Walker, George Washington by Fall
Lost to Tyler Schwertfeger, Cameron by Dec 5-3

130 Garrett Richards Record: 12-13

Defeated Mark Hayden, Capital - JV by Fall
Lost to Tevin Hall, Cameron by Fall
Defeated Chris Sayre, Capital by Fall
Lost to Ronnie Kirk, George Washington by M-Dec 13-4

135 Blake Lillard Record: 6- 5

Lost to Luke Lopez, Robert C Byrd by Dec 10-8
Lost to Aaron Jones, Williamstown by Fall

140 Victor Panico Record: 25- 5 1st Place

Defeated Alex Levitan, George Washington by Fall
Defeated Tyler George, Williamstown by Dec 3-2

145 Phil King Record: 20-13 4th Place

Lost to Charlie Scott, Capital by Dec 4-3
Defeated Tony Jones, Williamstown by Dec 8-2
Lost to Donald Mallory, George Washington by Dec 7-5

152 Nathan Turner Record: 27- 3 1st Place

Defeated Grant Cokeley, George Washington - JV by T-Fall 15-0
Defeated Jeremy Conley, Calhoun County by Fall
Defeated Mark Board, Williamstown by Dec 8-7

160 Cody Stafford Record: 12-13 2nd Place

Defeated Zach Freeland, Ravenswood by Frft
Defeated Tom Collins, Williamstown by M-Dec 11-2
Lost to Aaron Yoak, Calhoun County by Fall

189 Justin Triplett Record: 19-14

Defeated Jake Synder, Ravenswood by Fall
Lost to Tim Sutro, Calhoun County by Fall
Defeated James Evans, Wirt County - JV by Fall
Lost to Jason Long, Magnolia by M-Dec 12-5

215 Jeff Weng Record: 23- 7 4th Place

Defeated Adam Smith, Wirt County by Fall
Lost to Michael Secret, Robert C Byrd by Dec 7-2
Defeated Jacob Haught, Calhoun County by Fall
Lost to Robbi Wigal, Williamstown by Dec 3-1

285 Devin Melroy Record: 12- 7

Defeated Christian Cottrell, Calhoun County by Fall
Lost to Arnold Hauseman, George Washington by Dec 5-2
Lost to Eric Young, Wirt County by Fall

 Williamstown Points: 143.00

103 Cody Kelley Record: 29- 9 2nd Place

Defeated Jake Whitehead, Wirt County by Fall
Defeated Alex Cheslock, University by M-Dec 12-1
Lost to Dakota Vanbibber, George Washington by Dec 5-2

112 Dyaln McNutt Record: 2-16

Lost to Jesse Schiffbauer, University by Fall
Lost to Dylan Marker, Capital by Fall

119 Zach Zide Record: 2- 3

Lost to Chuck Vankirk, University by Dec 12-7
Lost to Zach Hanshaw, Calhoun County by Dec 3-2

125 Brandon Yost Record: 11-23

Defeated Chris Radloff, Capital - JV by Dec 7-0
Lost to Cody Shearer, Wirt County by Fall
Lost to Val Kovolinko, Capital by M-Dec 9-1

130 Aaron Lockhart Record: 2-12

Lost to Ronnie Kirk, George Washington by Fall
Lost to Collin Morris, George Washington - JV by T-Fall 16-1

135 Aaron Jones Record: 12-22 3rd Place

Lost to Sean Gungle, Calhoun County by Fall
Defeated Blake Lillard, University by Fall
Defeated Austin Warsinsky, Cameron by Fall
Defeated Luke Lopez, Robert C Byrd by Fall

140 Tyler George Record: 35- 5 2nd Place

Defeated Joey Ingold, Magnolia by Fall
Defeated Zane Satterfield, Robert C Byrd by Dec 3-2
Lost to Victor Panico, University by Dec 3-2

145 Tony Jones Record: 32- 9

Defeated Matt Mayer, Robert C Byrd by Fall
Lost to Paul Blake, Cameron by Fall
Lost to Phil King, University by Dec 8-2

152 Mark Board Record: 33- 7 2nd Place

Defeated Dillon Mefford, Calhoun County - JV by M-Dec 10-0
Defeated Tanner Whyte, Cameron by Dec 2-1
Lost to Nathan Turner, University by Dec 8-7

160 Tom Collins Record: 4- 3 3rd Place

Defeated Cody Rickman, Cameron by M-Dec 13-0
Lost to Cody Stafford, University by M-Dec 11-2
Defeated Eric Hall, Robert C Byrd by Def INJ
Defeated Trevor Frye, George Washington by M-Dec 13-5

171 Matt Hendrickson Record: 13- 5

Defeated Harley Hubbs, Cameron by Fall
Lost to Jerrith Witt, George Washington by Fall
Lost to Dalton Brindo, Wirt County by Dec 13-7

189 Josh Radabaugh Record: 27- 7 2nd Place

Defeated James Evans, Wirt County - JV by Fall
Defeated Tim Sutro, Calhoun County by Dec 2-0
Lost to Hampton Cokeley, George Washington by Dec 2-1

215 Robbi Wigal Record: 18-14 3rd Place

Defeated Jacob Haught, Calhoun County by Dec 3-1
Lost to Josh Kay, Capital by Dec 1-0
Defeated Adam Smith, Wirt County by Dec 9-2
Defeated Jeff Weng, University by Dec 3-1

285 Ryan Zide Record: 14-10 1st Place

Defeated Eric Young, Wirt County by Fall
Defeated Ben Sands, Robert C Byrd by Dec 4-1
Defeated Arnold Hauseman, George Washington by Dec 3-2

 Williamstown - JV Points: 7.00

171 Michael DeSiano Record: 15-16

Defeated Eric Cheng, George Washington - JV by M-Dec 14-4
Lost to Brock Willis, Robert C Byrd by Fall
Lost to Dalton Brindo, Wirt County by Fall

189 Stewart Lane Record: 13-12

Defeated Josh Toney, Wirt County by Fall
Lost to Hampton Cokeley, George Washington by Fall
Lost to Taylor Neely, Cameron by Fall

 Wirt County Points: 102.00

103 Jake Whitehead Record: 13-13

Defeated Scott Duff, Capital - JV by Fall :44
Lost to Cody Kelley, Williamstown by Fall
Defeated Jordan Sayre, Capital - JV by Fall
Lost to Seth Griffith, Capital by Dec 6-0

112 Drew Smith Record: 26- 5 2nd Place

Defeated Garrett Clark, Ravenswood by Fall
Defeated Caulen Ward, Robert C Byrd by Fall
Lost to Jesse Schiffbauer, University by Dec 5-4

119 David Smith Record: 9- 9 4th Place

Lost to Zach Hanshaw, Calhoun County by M-Dec 11-0
Defeated Marvin Kirk, George Washington by Dec 3-2
Lost to Zach Hanshaw, Calhoun County by Dec 5-1

125 Cody Shearer Record: 23- 6 1st Place

Defeated Brandon Yost, Williamstown by Fall
Defeated Austin Moore, Calhoun County by Fall
Defeated Zach Walker, George Washington by Fall

130 Justin Cline Record: 24- 8 3rd Place

Defeated Chris Sayre, Capital by Fall
Lost to Tevin Hall, Cameron by Dec 9-6
Defeated Collin Morris, George Washington - JV by Fall
Defeated Ronnie Kirk, George Washington by Dec 2-1

135 George Brown Record: 5-18

Lost to Eric Estep, Magnolia by Fall
Lost to Karzell Rose, George Washington by Fall

140 Matt Robinson Record: 3-21

Lost to Zane Satterfield, Robert C Byrd by T-Fall 19-3
Lost to Joey Ingold, Magnolia by Fall

152 Tyler Parker Record: 15-14

Defeated Taylor Williams, George Washington by Fall
Lost to Tanner Whyte, Cameron by Fall
Lost to Dillon Mefford, Calhoun County - JV by Fall

171 Dalton Brindo Record: 9- 8 4th Place

Lost to Caden Arnold, Calhoun County by Fall
Defeated Michael DeSiano, Williamstown - JV by Fall
Defeated Matt Hendrickson, Williamstown by Dec 13-7
Lost to Caden Arnold, Calhoun County by Fall

189 Josh Toney Record: 11-13

Lost to Stewart Lane, Williamstown - JV by Fall

215 Adam Smith Record: 15-16

Lost to Jeff Weng, University by Fall
Defeated Michael O'Neil, Magnolia by Fall
Lost to Robbi Wigal, Williamstown by Dec 9-2

285 Eric Young Record: 17-12 3rd Place

Lost to Ryan Zide, Williamstown by Fall
Defeated Joe Holstein, George Washington - JV by Fall
Defeated Devin Melroy, University by Fall
Defeated Ben Sands, Robert C Byrd by Fall

 Wirt County - JV Points: 4.00

189 James Evans Record: 1- 2

Defeated Ryan Landes, Robert C Byrd by Fall
Lost to Josh Radabaugh, Williamstown by Fall
Lost to Justin Triplett, University by Fall

215 Jake Wigal Record: 0- 2

Lost to Michael O'Neil, Magnolia by Fall

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2005 - All rights reserved