Nitro Results at Jason Eades Memorial
Friday & Saturday, December
19-20, 2008
AT Point Pleasant Jr/Sr High School, Point Pleasant,
WV
Matt Dunbar, Champion 112lb
defeated Mike King
(Philip Barbour) by Fall
defeated Brandon Stacy (Spring Valley)
by Fall
defeated Nathan Morgan (Saint Albans) by
Fall
defeated Isaac Cales (Independence) by
Fall
defeated Loguen McKee (Berkeley Springs) by
Fall
defeated Caleb Duong (Point Pleasant) by Dec
4-1
defeated Zac Alderman (Cabell Midland) by
Fall
defeated Nick Stevens (Calhoun County) by
Fall
Cody Parcelluzzi, 10th Place 119lb
defeated
Tyler Edwards (Spring Valley) by Fall
lost to Zach Hanshaw
(Calhoun County) by Fall
lost to Josh Fisher (Roane County) by
Fall
lost to Alex Wriston (Woodrow Wilson) by
Fall
lost to Kyle Crihfield (Roane County) by
Fall
defeated Michael Fisher (Wahama) by
Fall
defeated Adam Moore (Wahama) by Tech Fall
20-3
lost to Aaron Bugby (Greenbrier West) by Fall
Ian
McGill, 10th Place 125lb
lost to Justin Giuffrida (Spring
Valley) by Fall
lost to Joey Griffith (Cabell Midland) by
Fall
lost to Justin Fisher (Roane County) by
Fall
defeated Andy Jorgensen (Roane County) by
Fall
defeated Dillian Nuzum (Philip Barbour) by Dec
16-9
lost to Sam Whiting (Roane County) by
Fall
lost to Austin Moore (Calhoun County) by Fall
Sam
Dunbar, 2nd Place 130lb
defeated Cole Cooper (Cabell Midland)
by Fall
defeated Jeremy Corbitt (Parkersburg South) by Tech Fall
21-4
lost to Brad Reed (Berkeley Springs) by Dec
10-5
defeated Cody Wills (Shady Spring) by
Fall
defeated Luke Hottle (Roane County) by
Fall
defeated Cody Clark (Calhoun County) by Maj Dec
16-8
defeated Dave Rutherford (Cabell Midland) by
Fall
defeated Walter Patton (Shady Spring) by Dec
14-7
defeated Jared Searls (Point Pleasant) by Dec 3-1 1st
OT
Zach Sizemore, 10th Place 130lb
lost to Cody
Clark (Calhoun County) by Fall
defeated Nathan Alderson
(Greenbrier West) by Fall
lost to Dave Rutherford (Cabell
Midland) by Fall
defeated Zach Ranson (Shady Spring) by Dec
2-0
lost to Travis Echols (Woodrow Wilson) by Dec
7-0
defeated Jesse Harper (Saint Albans) by Dec
12-7
lost to Cole Cooper (Cabell Midland) by Dec
6-3
lost to Jeremy Corbitt (Parkersburg South) by
Fall
defeated Cory Ash (Roane County) by Fall
David
Toney, 12th Place 135lb
lost to Sean Gungle (Calhoun County)
by Fall
lost to John King (Philip Barbour) by
Fall
lost to Rakeem Fowlkes (Woodrow Wilson) by
Fall
lost to Andy Thomas (Cabell Midland) by
Fall
lost to Tyler Lynn (Parkersburg South) by
Fall
lost to Colton Erskine (Shady Spring) by
Fall
lost to Richard Marshall (Berkeley Springs) by
Fall
Seth Craven, 5th Place 152lb
defeated Duane
Copen (Parkersburg South) by Fall
defeated Andrew Truax (Berkeley
Springs) by Fall
defeated Dillon Mefford (Calhoun County) by
Fall
lost to Evan Thompson (Cabell Midland) by
Fall
lost to Devin Hall (Spring Valley) by
Fall
defeated Mike Meadows (Shady Spring) by Dec
5-1
lost to Joel Blevins (Saint Albans) by Dec
3-2
lost to Jeremy Conley (Calhoun County) by Dec
10-5
Michael Comer, 16th Place 152lb
lost to Mike
Meadows (Shady Spring) by Fall
lost to Mac Swisher (Parkersburg
South) by Fall
lost to Devin Hall (Spring Valley) by
Fall
lost to Tyler Dolan (Roane County) by
Fall
lost to Chris Stone (Wahama) by Dec 6-5
lost
to Robbie Duncan (Shady Spring) by Fall
lost to Duane Copen
(Parkersburg South) by Fall
Tyler Crisp, 15th Place
160lb
lost to Tory Bennett (Berkeley Springs) by
Fall
lost to Steven Brogle (Parkersburg South) by
Fall
lost to Zach Sayre (Point Pleasant) by Dec
8-1
lost to Lucas Doss (Cabell Midland) by
Fall
lost to John Dingess (Spring Valley) by
Fall
lost to Ricky Hathaway (Philip Barbour) by
Fall
Bruce McCuskey, 12th Place 171lb
lost to
Daniel Robinson (Philip Barbour) by Fall
defeated Josie Smith
(Point Pleasant) by Fall
lost to Bobby Barbour (Cabell Midland)
by Fall
lost to Caden Arnold (Calhoun County) by
Fall
lost to Jon Wright (Parkersburg South) by
Fall
lost to Micaiah Branch (Wahama) by Fall
lost
to Ernie Carper (Roane County) by Fall
lost to Matt Somerville
(Parkersburg South) by Fall
Chris Sayre, 4th Place
189lb
defeated Mi Nam Choe (Parkersburg South) by
Fall
defeated Aaron Sullivan (Philip Barbour) by
Fall
defeated Ara Scott (Spring Valley) by
Fall
defeated Clayton Jarvis (Roane County) by
Fall
lost to Eric Veith (Point Pleasant) by Dec
2-0
lost to Cody Keeney (Saint Albans) by Dec
7-4
lost to Tim Sutro (Calhoun County) by
Fall
defeated Michael Hayes (Cabell Midland) by
Fall
Justin Vail, 11th Place 215lb
lost to Matt
Thompson (Point Pleasant) by Fall
lost to Zack Wellman (Spring
Valley) by Fall
defeated Zach Snodgrass (Roane County) by
Fall
lost to Scott Kinnard (Cabell Midland) by
Fall
lost to Drew Hayes (Roane County) by
Fall
lost to Jerrod Long (Point Pleasant) by
Fall
lost to Jacob Gleason (Point Pleasant) by
Fall
defeated Matt Weddington (Point Pleasant) by
Fall
James Parsons, 13th Place 215lb
lost to Matt
Weddington (Point Pleasant) by Maj Dec 15-5
lost to Bodie Grass
(Cabell Midland) by Fall
defeated Taner Sandy (Philip Barbour) by
Fall
lost to Jacob Haught (Calhoun County) by Dec
6-1
lost to Jerrod Long (Point Pleasant) by
Fall
defeated Shijuan Edgehill (Greenbrier West) by
Fall
defeated Zach Snodgrass (Roane County) by
Fall
defeated Zac Younker (Berkeley Springs) by
Forfeit
Caleb Smith, 8th Place 285lb
lost to Hobert
Delph (Berkeley Springs) by Fall
lost to Caleb Greathouse (Roane
County) by Fall
lost to Anthony Trout (Greenbrier West) by Dec
9-7 OT
defeated Ronnie Lively (Point Pleasant) by
Fall
defeated Zack Barkley (Philip Barbour) by
Fall
defeated Toby Poling (Philip Barbour) by
Fall
defeated Luke Chambers (Saint Albans) by
Fall
defeated Christian Cottrell (Calhoun County) by
Fall
lost to Corey McQuire (Independence) by
Fall
Richard Berry, 22nd Place 285lb
lost to Seth
Moore (Spring Valley) by Fall
lost to Andrew Spade (Greenbrier
West) by Fall
lost to Gabe Hardiman (Cabell Midland) by
Fall
lost to Toby Poling (Philip Barbour) by
Fall
lost to Corey McQuire (Independence) by
Fall
lost to Anthony Trout (Greenbrier West) by
Fall
defeated Ronnie Lively (Point Pleasant) by
Fall
defeated Jacob Blair (Wahama) by Fall
lost to
TJ Stiffler (Woodrow Wilson) by Fall
Return to the Scores Index Page
Return to the WV-Mat front page