Hedgesville, WV
2010 AAA Region II Wrestling Tournament
Team Scores
February 20, 2010

1. Hedgesville 221.50
2. North Marion 185.50
3. Martinsburg 168.50
4. East Fairmont 150.00
5. Washington 121.00
6. Musselman 115.00
7. Preston 93.50
8. Fairmont Senior 89.50
9. Jefferson 89.00
10. Hampshire 53.50
11. Team 11 0.00
11. (tie) Team 12 0.00
11. (tie) Team 13 0.00
11. (tie) Team 14 0.00
11. (tie) Team 15 0.00
11. (tie) Team 16 0.00

Brackets AT THIS LINK

Placewinners

 Weight: 103

1st: Andy Stotler, Martinsburg Sr 35- 6
2nd: Trever Fancher, North Marion So 24- 17
3rd: Nick Miller, Hedgesville Fr 31- 13
4th: Tyler Cross, Washington Fr 41- 15
5th: Matthew Pezzanite, Hampshire Fr 24- 8
6th: Tyron Lodge, Fairmont Senior Fr 8- 15
 Weight: 112

1st: Duncan Yeisley, Hedgesville So 30- 14
2nd: Austin Patterson, Fairmont Senior So 29- 13
3rd: Chris Parker, Martinsburg Jr 35- 5
4th: Layne Michael, East Fairmont So 15- 9
5th: Jonathan Wimer, Washington So 29- 17
6th: Chico Grooms, Jefferson So 16- 23
 Weight: 119

1st: Hunter Wood, East Fairmont Sr 31- 2
2nd: Gunnar Wilt, Hedgesville So 34- 15
3rd: Nash Thomas, Preston So 25- 12
4th: Alex Martonosi, North Marion Fr 18- 20
5th: Cameron Klimes, Washington So 6- 38
6th: Wesley Haddix, Fairmont Senior Fr 7- 30
 Weight: 125

1st: Brooks Russell, North Marion So 31- 9
2nd: Kris Knotts, Hedgesville Jr 20- 20
3rd: Darren Streets, Musselman Jr 23- 22
4th: Brandon Poling, Preston Fr 30- 15
5th: Drew Henson, Martinsburg Sr 12- 6
6th: Dakota Payton, Hampshire So 9- 30
 Weight: 130

1st: Ryan Hinerman, North Marion Jr 31- 4
2nd: Jordan Carter, Martinsburg Sr 27- 9
3rd: Anthony Rundle, East Fairmont So 15- 17
4th: CJ Strahin, Preston Jr 24- 14
5th: Dorian Jones, Hedgesville So 13- 16
6th: John Bryant, Jefferson Fr 7- 21
 Weight: 135

1st: Tyler Tennant, North Marion Jr 34- 4
2nd: Eric Annan, Fairmont Senior Sr 36- 7
3rd: Dylan Ceravalo, Washington Fr 47- 10
4th: Brad May, Hedgesville Jr 39- 13
5th: Mason Griffin, Martinsburg So 11- 10
6th: Ryan Uphold, Preston Jr 7- 15
 Weight: 140

1st: Derek Hovermale, Hedgesville Sr 28- 2
2nd: Chad Efaw, North Marion Sr 29- 6
3rd: Cody Spinks, Musselman Fr 34- 8
4th: Ryan Cosner, Martinsburg So 20- 11
5th: Travis Stely, Jefferson Fr 26- 16
6th: Jeremy Gribble, Preston Sr 18- 23
 Weight: 145

1st: Luke Beavers, Musselman Jr 34- 8
2nd: Josh Bombard, North Marion So 26- 12
3rd: Cody Carpenter, Martinsburg Sr 27- 14
4th: Jesse Roman, East Fairmont Fr 22- 14
5th: Blake Viands, Washington Jr 23- 27
6th: Steven Offutt, Jefferson Jr 18- 27
 Weight: 152

1st: John Cardello, Hedgesville Sr 42- 8
2nd: Cody Reynolds, Washington Sr 34- 14
3rd: Andy Abrahamian, Martinsburg Sr 25- 13
4th: Jacob Pezzanite, Hampshire Fr 19- 13
5th: Garrett Onderko, East Fairmont Fr 16- 20
6th: Chris Dodson, Musselman Sr 13- 12
 Weight: 160

1st: Devin Raine, Jefferson Sr 35- 11
2nd: Mike Holyfield, East Fairmont Jr 21- 19
3rd: Trent Hour, Musselman Sr 21- 19
4th: Micah Skubon, Washington So 33- 22
5th: Austin Bland, North Marion So 14- 21
6th: Alex Abrahamian, Martinsburg So 14- 18
 Weight: 171

1st: Dylan Nick, Washington Sr 35- 3
2nd: Brandon Spicer, East Fairmont Sr 16- 9
3rd: Brent Walter, Hampshire Jr 22- 14
4th: Marqus Burrell, Martinsburg So 9- 24
5th: Zach Saghy, Jefferson Sr 20- 18
6th: Logan Brewer, North Marion So 10- 20
 Weight: 189

1st: Isaac Morgan, Fairmont Senior Sr 38- 6
2nd: Stephen Miele, Hedgesville Sr 28- 7
3rd: Ryan LaRose, Musselman Sr 38- 10
4th: Zach Ayers, North Marion Jr 25- 18
5th: Kenyan Williams, Jefferson Sr 25- 15
6th: Chris Albansese, Martinsburg So 16- 19
 Weight: 215

1st: Mario Schiano-Dicola, Hedgesville Jr 45- 6
2nd: Logan Mabie, Preston Sr 36- 8
3rd: Devante Cook, Fairmont Senior Jr 22- 14
4th: David Snyder, Martinsburg Sr 16- 11
5th: Seth Simonson, East Fairmont Sr 4- 7
6th: Mike Horay, Musselman Sr 12- 25
 Weight: 285

1st: Travis Wheat, Hedgesville Jr 41- 10
2nd: Zac Townsend, East Fairmont Sr 30- 10
3rd: Travis Eanes, Preston Jr 23- 18
4th: Tyler Phillips, North Marion So 15- 16
5th: Brandon Arnett, Jefferson Sr 15- 27
6th: Logan Jenkins, Martinsburg So 12- 17

Round by round

 Championship - 1st round

Weight: 103

Weight: 112

Michael Gifford (So), North Marion Dec Aaron Uphold (Fr), Preston, 17-11
Chico Grooms (So), Jefferson Fall Garrett Spiker (Fr), Musselman, .14

Weight: 119

Weight: 125

Derrick Secor (Jr), Washington Fall Joel Garcia (Fr), Fairmont Senior, 3.24

Weight: 130

Weight: 135

Weight: 140

Ivan Figueroa (Fr), Fairmont Senior Dec Jacob Abney (So), Washington, 13-9

Weight: 145

Andrew Harmon (Jr), Hedgesville Dec Michael Parker (Fr), Fairmont Senior, 7-2
Steven Offutt (Jr), Jefferson Dec Lucas Ekerson (Sr), Hampshire, 6-2

Weight: 152

Kyle Evans (Fr), Fairmont Senior M-Dec David Wright (Jr), Jefferson, 12-4

Weight: 160

Weight: 171

Weight: 189

Michael Charlton (Jr), East Fairmont Fall Shane Catlett (Fr), Preston, 1.09
Robbie Paugh (So), Hampshire T-Fall Josh Blackwell (Fr), Washington, 17-2

Weight: 215

Mason Shackelford (Fr), North Marion Fall Mongo Hostler (Fr), Jefferson, 3.26

Weight: 285

 Championship - Quarterfinals

Weight: 103

Tyler Cross (Fr), Washington Fall Sydney McDonald (Fr), Musselman, .38
Trever Fancher (So), North Marion Dec Matthew Pezzanite (Fr), Hampshire, 9-2
Nick Miller (Fr), Hedgesville Fall Tyron Lodge (Fr), Fairmont Senior, 3.16
Andy Stotler (Sr), Martinsburg Fall Levi Spickler (Fr), Jefferson, .32

Weight: 112

Chris Parker (Jr), Martinsburg Fall Michael Gifford (So), North Marion, 1.16
Austin Patterson (So), Fairmont Senior Dec Jonathan Wimer (So), Washington, 4-3
Layne Michael (So), East Fairmont Fall Dakota Sweitzer (Fr), Hampshire, .34
Duncan Yeisley (So), Hedgesville Fall Chico Grooms (So), Jefferson, .36

Weight: 119

Alex Martonosi (Fr), North Marion Fall Wesley Haddix (Fr), Fairmont Senior, 1.56
Nash Thomas (So), Preston Fall Cameron Klimes (So), Washington, 1.19

Weight: 125

Brooks Russell (So), North Marion Fall Derrick Secor (Jr), Washington, 1.33
Darren Streets (Jr), Musselman Fall Drew Henson (Sr), Martinsburg, 2.37
Kris Knotts (Jr), Hedgesville M-Dec JD Snowden (Jr), Jefferson, 12-1
Brandon Poling (Fr), Preston M-Dec Dakota Payton (So), Hampshire, 8-0

Weight: 130

Anthony Rundle (So), East Fairmont Fall Dorian Jones (So), Hedgesville, 3.46
CJ Strahin (Jr), Preston T-Fall John Bryant (Fr), Jefferson, 15-0
Jordan Carter (Sr), Martinsburg Fall Antonio DeLaCruz (So), Musselman, 2.28

Weight: 135

Tyler Tennant (Jr), North Marion Fall Alaisdair Feezle (Fr), Hampshire, 1.36
Brad May (Jr), Hedgesville Fall Mason Griffin (So), Martinsburg, 1.26
Dylan Ceravalo (Fr), Washington Fall Ryan Uphold (Jr), Preston, 2.15
Eric Annan (Sr), Fairmont Senior T-Fall Kyle Parker (So), Musselman, 21-5

Weight: 140

Derek Hovermale (Sr), Hedgesville Fall Ivan Figueroa (Fr), Fairmont Senior, .34
Ryan Cosner (So), Martinsburg Dec Travis Stely (Fr), Jefferson, 10-3
Cody Spinks (Fr), Musselman Fall Jeremy Gribble (Sr), Preston, 1.02
Chad Efaw (Sr), North Marion Fall Jonathan Allen (Sr), Hampshire, 2.28

Weight: 145

Luke Beavers (Jr), Musselman Fall Andrew Harmon (Jr), Hedgesville, .59
Jesse Roman (Fr), East Fairmont Fall Blake Viands (Jr), Washington, 2.51
Cody Carpenter (Sr), Martinsburg Fall Josh Ossenfort (Sr), Preston, 5.18
Josh Bombard (So), North Marion Fall Steven Offutt (Jr), Jefferson, 3.41

Weight: 152

John Cardello (Sr), Hedgesville Fall Kyle Evans (Fr), Fairmont Senior, .29
Jacob Pezzanite (Fr), Hampshire Fall Chris Dodson (Sr), Musselman, 3.37
Andy Abrahamian (Sr), Martinsburg Dec Garrett Onderko (Fr), East Fairmont, 2-1
Cody Reynolds (Sr), Washington T-Fall Zach Guy (Jr), Preston, 15-0

Weight: 160

Devin Raine (Sr), Jefferson Fall David Knotts (So), Preston, 1.38
Trent Hour (Sr), Musselman Fall Alex Abrahamian (So), Martinsburg, 4.16
Mike Holyfield (Jr), East Fairmont Fall Austin Bland (So), North Marion, 1.33
Micah Skubon (So), Washington Fall Joey Fernandez (Fr), Hedgesville, 2.46

Weight: 171

Logan Brewer (So), North Marion Fall Zach Saghy (Sr), Jefferson, 5.21
Brent Walter (Jr), Hampshire Fall Jeff Gillis (So), Musselman, 3.44
Brandon Spicer (Sr), East Fairmont Fall Marqus Burrell (So), Martinsburg, 3.05

Weight: 189

Isaac Morgan (Sr), Fairmont Senior Fall Michael Charlton (Jr), East Fairmont, 1.31
Zach Ayers (Jr), North Marion T-Fall Kenyan Williams (Sr), Jefferson, 17-1
Ryan LaRose (Sr), Musselman Dec Chris Albansese (So), Martinsburg, 10-3
Stephen Miele (Sr), Hedgesville Fall Robbie Paugh (So), Hampshire, .24

Weight: 215

Mario Schiano-Dicola (Jr), Hedgesville Fall Mason Shackelford (Fr), North Marion, 1.29
David Snyder (Sr), Martinsburg Dec Mike Horay (Sr), Musselman, 5-0
Devante Cook (Jr), Fairmont Senior M-Dec Seth Simonson (Sr), East Fairmont, 10-2
Logan Mabie (Sr), Preston Fall Ashby Heath (Fr), Washington, 1.29

Weight: 285

Travis Eanes (Jr), Preston Fall Logan Jenkins (So), Martinsburg, 2.50
Tyler Phillips (So), North Marion Fall Brandon Arnett (Sr), Jefferson, 2.34
Zac Townsend (Sr), East Fairmont Fall KJ Kuyper (Jr), Musselman, .16
 Consolation - 1st round

Weight: 103

Weight: 112

Weight: 119

Weight: 125

Weight: 130

Weight: 135

Weight: 140

Weight: 145

Weight: 152

Weight: 160

Weight: 171

Weight: 189

Weight: 215

Weight: 285

 Consolation - 2nd round

Weight: 103

Weight: 112

Jonathan Wimer (So), Washington Fall Aaron Uphold (Fr), Preston, 4.07
Dakota Sweitzer (Fr), Hampshire Fall Garrett Spiker (Fr), Musselman, 2.59

Weight: 119

Weight: 125

Drew Henson (Sr), Martinsburg Fall Joel Garcia (Fr), Fairmont Senior, 2.04

Weight: 130

Weight: 135

Weight: 140

Travis Stely (Fr), Jefferson Fall Jacob Abney (So), Washington, .46

Weight: 145

Blake Viands (Jr), Washington Fall Michael Parker (Fr), Fairmont Senior, .49
Josh Ossenfort (Sr), Preston M-Dec Lucas Ekerson (Sr), Hampshire, 9-0

Weight: 152

Chris Dodson (Sr), Musselman Fall David Wright (Jr), Jefferson, 2.28

Weight: 160

Weight: 171

Weight: 189

Kenyan Williams (Sr), Jefferson Fall Shane Catlett (Fr), Preston, 1.58
Chris Albansese (So), Martinsburg Fall Josh Blackwell (Fr), Washington, 1.57

Weight: 215

Mike Horay (Sr), Musselman Fall Mongo Hostler (Fr), Jefferson, 2.17

Weight: 285

 Championship - Semifinals

Weight: 103

Trever Fancher (So), North Marion Dec Tyler Cross (Fr), Washington, 2-0
Andy Stotler (Sr), Martinsburg M-Dec Nick Miller (Fr), Hedgesville, 17-7

Weight: 112

Austin Patterson (So), Fairmont Senior Fall Chris Parker (Jr), Martinsburg, 3.10
Duncan Yeisley (So), Hedgesville Dec Layne Michael (So), East Fairmont, 11-10

Weight: 119

Hunter Wood (Sr), East Fairmont Fall Alex Martonosi (Fr), North Marion, 1.11
Gunnar Wilt (So), Hedgesville T-Fall Nash Thomas (So), Preston, 18-3

Weight: 125

Brooks Russell (So), North Marion Dec Darren Streets (Jr), Musselman, 7-1
Kris Knotts (Jr), Hedgesville Dec Brandon Poling (Fr), Preston, 13-8

Weight: 130

Ryan Hinerman (Jr), North Marion Fall Anthony Rundle (So), East Fairmont, 2.37
Jordan Carter (Sr), Martinsburg M-Dec CJ Strahin (Jr), Preston, 13-0

Weight: 135

Tyler Tennant (Jr), North Marion M-Dec Brad May (Jr), Hedgesville, 11-1
Eric Annan (Sr), Fairmont Senior Dec Dylan Ceravalo (Fr), Washington, 6-4

Weight: 140

Derek Hovermale (Sr), Hedgesville Fall Ryan Cosner (So), Martinsburg, 5.45
Chad Efaw (Sr), North Marion Dec Cody Spinks (Fr), Musselman, 8-3

Weight: 145

Luke Beavers (Jr), Musselman Dec Jesse Roman (Fr), East Fairmont, 5-1
Josh Bombard (So), North Marion Dec Cody Carpenter (Sr), Martinsburg, 5-4

Weight: 152

John Cardello (Sr), Hedgesville Fall Jacob Pezzanite (Fr), Hampshire, 1.12
Cody Reynolds (Sr), Washington M-Dec Andy Abrahamian (Sr), Martinsburg, 12-2

Weight: 160

Devin Raine (Sr), Jefferson Dec Trent Hour (Sr), Musselman, 9-2
Mike Holyfield (Jr), East Fairmont Fall Micah Skubon (So), Washington, 2.19

Weight: 171

Dylan Nick (Sr), Washington Fall Logan Brewer (So), North Marion, 1.33
Brandon Spicer (Sr), East Fairmont Fall Brent Walter (Jr), Hampshire, 3.11

Weight: 189

Isaac Morgan (Sr), Fairmont Senior M-Dec Zach Ayers (Jr), North Marion, 15-3
Stephen Miele (Sr), Hedgesville M-Dec Ryan LaRose (Sr), Musselman, 9-1

Weight: 215

Mario Schiano-Dicola (Jr), Hedgesville Dec David Snyder (Sr), Martinsburg, 6-1
Logan Mabie (Sr), Preston Fall Devante Cook (Jr), Fairmont Senior, 5.19

Weight: 285

Travis Wheat (Jr), Hedgesville Fall Travis Eanes (Jr), Preston, 3.20
Zac Townsend (Sr), East Fairmont Fall Tyler Phillips (So), North Marion, 2.23
 Consolation - 3rd round

Weight: 103

Matthew Pezzanite (Fr), Hampshire Fall Sydney McDonald (Fr), Musselman, .36
Tyron Lodge (Fr), Fairmont Senior Dec Levi Spickler (Fr), Jefferson, 6-3

Weight: 112

Jonathan Wimer (So), Washington M-Dec Michael Gifford (So), North Marion, 11-1
Chico Grooms (So), Jefferson Fall Dakota Sweitzer (Fr), Hampshire, 2.00

Weight: 119

Weight: 125

Drew Henson (Sr), Martinsburg Fall Derrick Secor (Jr), Washington, .55
Dakota Payton (So), Hampshire Dec JD Snowden (Jr), Jefferson, 7-6

Weight: 130

John Bryant (Fr), Jefferson Fall Antonio DeLaCruz (So), Musselman, 1.54

Weight: 135

Mason Griffin (So), Martinsburg Fall Alaisdair Feezle (Fr), Hampshire, 4.18
Ryan Uphold (Jr), Preston Dec Kyle Parker (So), Musselman, 6-3

Weight: 140

Travis Stely (Fr), Jefferson Fall Ivan Figueroa (Fr), Fairmont Senior, 1.28
Jeremy Gribble (Sr), Preston Dec Jonathan Allen (Sr), Hampshire, 4-2

Weight: 145

Blake Viands (Jr), Washington Fall Andrew Harmon (Jr), Hedgesville, 1.57
Steven Offutt (Jr), Jefferson Dec Josh Ossenfort (Sr), Preston, 10-3

Weight: 152

Chris Dodson (Sr), Musselman Fall Kyle Evans (Fr), Fairmont Senior, .34
Garrett Onderko (Fr), East Fairmont Dec Zach Guy (Jr), Preston, 5-0

Weight: 160

Alex Abrahamian (So), Martinsburg Dec David Knotts (So), Preston, 5-1
Austin Bland (So), North Marion Dec Joey Fernandez (Fr), Hedgesville, 7-3

Weight: 171

Marqus Burrell (So), Martinsburg M-Dec Jeff Gillis (So), Musselman, 15-3

Weight: 189

Kenyan Williams (Sr), Jefferson Fall Michael Charlton (Jr), East Fairmont, .52
Chris Albansese (So), Martinsburg Dec Robbie Paugh (So), Hampshire, 7-6

Weight: 215

Mike Horay (Sr), Musselman Fall Mason Shackelford (Fr), North Marion, 2.52
Seth Simonson (Sr), East Fairmont Fall Ashby Heath (Fr), Washington, 4.15

Weight: 285

Brandon Arnett (Sr), Jefferson Fall KJ Kuyper (Jr), Musselman, 1.16
 Consolation - Semifinals

Weight: 103

Nick Miller (Fr), Hedgesville M-Dec Matthew Pezzanite (Fr), Hampshire, 10-2
Tyler Cross (Fr), Washington Fall Tyron Lodge (Fr), Fairmont Senior, .05

Weight: 112

Layne Michael (So), East Fairmont Dec Jonathan Wimer (So), Washington, 6-5
Chris Parker (Jr), Martinsburg T-Fall Chico Grooms (So), Jefferson, 15-0

Weight: 119

Nash Thomas (So), Preston Fall Wesley Haddix (Fr), Fairmont Senior, .09
Alex Martonosi (Fr), North Marion Fall Cameron Klimes (So), Washington, 1.35

Weight: 125

Brandon Poling (Fr), Preston Dec Drew Henson (Sr), Martinsburg, 12-11
Darren Streets (Jr), Musselman M-Dec Dakota Payton (So), Hampshire, 13-5

Weight: 130

CJ Strahin (Jr), Preston Dec Dorian Jones (So), Hedgesville, 5-0
Anthony Rundle (So), East Fairmont Fall John Bryant (Fr), Jefferson, 2.36

Weight: 135

Dylan Ceravalo (Fr), Washington Fall Mason Griffin (So), Martinsburg, 1.44
Brad May (Jr), Hedgesville Fall Ryan Uphold (Jr), Preston, 2.46

Weight: 140

Cody Spinks (Fr), Musselman Fall Travis Stely (Fr), Jefferson, 1.25
Ryan Cosner (So), Martinsburg Fall Jeremy Gribble (Sr), Preston, 1.55

Weight: 145

Cody Carpenter (Sr), Martinsburg Fall Blake Viands (Jr), Washington, 2.10
Jesse Roman (Fr), East Fairmont Fall Steven Offutt (Jr), Jefferson, 4.17

Weight: 152

Andy Abrahamian (Sr), Martinsburg Dec Chris Dodson (Sr), Musselman, 8-1
Jacob Pezzanite (Fr), Hampshire Fall Garrett Onderko (Fr), East Fairmont, 2.47

Weight: 160

Micah Skubon (So), Washington Fall Alex Abrahamian (So), Martinsburg, .56
Trent Hour (Sr), Musselman Fall Austin Bland (So), North Marion, 3.25

Weight: 171

Brent Walter (Jr), Hampshire Fall Zach Saghy (Sr), Jefferson, 1.58
Marqus Burrell (So), Martinsburg Dec Logan Brewer (So), North Marion, 7-2

Weight: 189

Ryan LaRose (Sr), Musselman T-Fall Kenyan Williams (Sr), Jefferson, 16-1
Zach Ayers (Jr), North Marion Dec Chris Albansese (So), Martinsburg, 7-1

Weight: 215

Devante Cook (Jr), Fairmont Senior Dec Mike Horay (Sr), Musselman, 1-0
David Snyder (Sr), Martinsburg Dec Seth Simonson (Sr), East Fairmont, 9-2

Weight: 285

Tyler Phillips (So), North Marion Fall Logan Jenkins (So), Martinsburg, 2.19
Travis Eanes (Jr), Preston Fall Brandon Arnett (Sr), Jefferson, 2.22
 Finals

Weight: 103

Matthew Pezzanite (Fr), Hampshire Dec Tyron Lodge (Fr), Fairmont Senior, 9-3
Nick Miller (Fr), Hedgesville Dec Tyler Cross (Fr), Washington, 2-0
Andy Stotler (Sr), Martinsburg Fall Trever Fancher (So), North Marion, 2.32

Weight: 112

Jonathan Wimer (So), Washington M-Dec Chico Grooms (So), Jefferson, 11-0
Chris Parker (Jr), Martinsburg Fall Layne Michael (So), East Fairmont, 1.30
Duncan Yeisley (So), Hedgesville Dec Austin Patterson (So), Fairmont Senior, 6-4 OT

Weight: 119

Cameron Klimes (So), Washington Dec Wesley Haddix (Fr), Fairmont Senior, 10-5
Nash Thomas (So), Preston Fall Alex Martonosi (Fr), North Marion, 2.23
Hunter Wood (Sr), East Fairmont Dec Gunnar Wilt (So), Hedgesville, 5-2

Weight: 125

Drew Henson (Sr), Martinsburg Fall Dakota Payton (So), Hampshire, 2.24
Darren Streets (Jr), Musselman Fall Brandon Poling (Fr), Preston, 4.11
Brooks Russell (So), North Marion Dec Kris Knotts (Jr), Hedgesville, 6-3

Weight: 130

Dorian Jones (So), Hedgesville Fall John Bryant (Fr), Jefferson, 3.59
Anthony Rundle (So), East Fairmont Dec CJ Strahin (Jr), Preston, 4-3
Ryan Hinerman (Jr), North Marion Dec Jordan Carter (Sr), Martinsburg, 9-4

Weight: 135

Mason Griffin (So), Martinsburg Fall Ryan Uphold (Jr), Preston, 3.54
Dylan Ceravalo (Fr), Washington Dec Brad May (Jr), Hedgesville, 7-2
Tyler Tennant (Jr), North Marion Dec Eric Annan (Sr), Fairmont Senior, 3-1

Weight: 140

Travis Stely (Fr), Jefferson Fall Jeremy Gribble (Sr), Preston, 4.03
Cody Spinks (Fr), Musselman M-Dec Ryan Cosner (So), Martinsburg, 8-0
Derek Hovermale (Sr), Hedgesville Fall Chad Efaw (Sr), North Marion, 3:32

Weight: 145

Blake Viands (Jr), Washington Fall Steven Offutt (Jr), Jefferson, .44
Cody Carpenter (Sr), Martinsburg Dec Jesse Roman (Fr), East Fairmont, 7-3
Luke Beavers (Jr), Musselman Fall Josh Bombard (So), North Marion, 5:46

Weight: 152

Garrett Onderko (Fr), East Fairmont Fall Chris Dodson (Sr), Musselman, 2.48
Andy Abrahamian (Sr), Martinsburg Dec Jacob Pezzanite (Fr), Hampshire, 9-6
John Cardello (Sr), Hedgesville Fall Cody Reynolds (Sr), Washington, 1:12

Weight: 160

Austin Bland (So), North Marion Dec Alex Abrahamian (So), Martinsburg, 8-2
Trent Hour (Sr), Musselman T-Fall Micah Skubon (So), Washington, 18-2
Devin Raine (Sr), Jefferson Fall Mike Holyfield (Jr), East Fairmont, 1:32

Weight: 171

Zach Saghy (Sr), Jefferson Fall Logan Brewer (So), North Marion, 3.21
Brent Walter (Jr), Hampshire Fall Marqus Burrell (So), Martinsburg, 1.16
Dylan Nick (Sr), Washington T-Fall Brandon Spicer (Sr), East Fairmont, 16-1

Weight: 189

Kenyan Williams (Sr), Jefferson Dec Chris Albansese (So), Martinsburg, 4-2
Ryan LaRose (Sr), Musselman Dec Zach Ayers (Jr), North Marion, 4-3
Isaac Morgan (Sr), Fairmont Senior Dec Stephen Miele (Sr), Hedgesville, 4-1

Weight: 215

Seth Simonson (Sr), East Fairmont Dec Mike Horay (Sr), Musselman, 7-2
Devante Cook (Jr), Fairmont Senior Dec David Snyder (Sr), Martinsburg, 3-2 ULT TB
Mario Schiano-Dicola (Jr), Hedgesville Dec Logan Mabie (Sr), Preston, 4-3

Weight: 285

Brandon Arnett (Sr), Jefferson Fall Logan Jenkins (So), Martinsburg, 4.17
Travis Eanes (Jr), Preston Fall Tyler Phillips (So), North Marion, 2.43
Travis Wheat (Jr), Hedgesville Dec Zac Townsend (Sr), East Fairmont, 6-3
Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

2008 - All rights reserved