Linerty (Raleigh) High School | ||||
Coalfield Conference Tournament 2011 | ||||
Finals | ||||
February 5, 2011 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Weight Class: 103 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Tristen Harvey | Liberty | Dec | Ben Alderson | Greenbrier West | 6-3 |
Marc Williams | Oak Hill | Dec | David Meadows | Shady Spring | 10-6 |
Weight Class: 112 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Austin Fraley | Liberty | Fall | Bailey Bowles | Fayetteville | |
Chris Meadows | Shady Spring | Fall | Dylan Brown | Richwood | 3:14 |
Weight Class: 119 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Chandler Stewart | Liberty | Dec | Kole Hinkle | Greenbrier West | 5-2 |
Colton Ward | Independence | Dec | Brandon Stump | Shady Spring | 7-1 |
Weight Class: 125 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Dakota Miller | Oak Hill | Dec | Mikey Goddard | Greenbrier West | 1-0 |
John Forren | Shady Spring | Dec | Issac Cales | Independence | 5-4 |
Weight Class: 130 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Tyler Kosut | Shady Spring | Fall | Will Towsend | Independence | |
Daniel Carpenter | Liberty | Dec | Boutwright | Greenbrier West | 10-9 OT |
Weight Class: 135 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Chris Clark | Independence | M-Dec | Nick Farley | Shady Spring | 12-2 |
Nathan Greene | Oak Hill | Dec | Nick Barker | Liberty | 7-6 |
Weight Class: 140 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Logan Asbury | Liberty | Fall | David Buchanan | Bluefield | |
Zak Ransom | Shady Spring | Forf | Nathan Alderson | Greenbrier West |
Weight Class: 145 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Cordell Murphy | Richwood | Fall | Tyler Lacy | Independence | |
RJ Elam | Liberty | M-Dec | Jabez Fleming | Greenbrier West | 13-4 |
Weight Class: 152 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Brandon Eldridge | Bluefield | Dec | Ryan Martin | Webster County | 5-1 |
Tyler Parker | Greenbrier West | Fall | Andrew Wood | Shady Spring | 1:50 |
Weight Class: 160 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Cody Caffro | Liberty | Dec | Aaron Winals | Greenbrier West | 4-2 |
Brent Conley | Fayetteville | Fall | Robbie Duncan | Shady Spring | 1:32 |
Weight Class: 171 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Brandon Smith | Greenbrier West | Dec | Devonte Petitt | Meadow Bridge | 6-4 |
Jacob Cousins | Bluefield | Dec | Trey Fitzwater | Liberty | 12-9 |
Weight Class: 189 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Travis Mills | Independence | Fall | Austin Syvertson | Shady Spring | |
Dillon Ennis | Greenbrier West | Fall | Seth Keith | Oak Hill | 1:14 |
Weight Class: 215 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Kyle Thompson | Oak Hill | Fall | Derek Odell | Midland Trail | |
Stephen McBride | Independence | Dec | Tyler Bays | Liberty | 10-3 |
Weight Class: 285 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Andrew Spade | Greenbrier West | Fall | Charlie Carter | Oak Hill | |
Colton Cogar | Webster County | Fall | Donovan Vance | Liberty |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|