Linerty (Raleigh) High School | ||||
Coalfield Conference Tournament 2011 | ||||
Liberty - 210.00 Points | ||||
February 5, 2011 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
103 Tristen Harvey Record: 26-10 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Marc Williams | Oak Hill | Dec 8-3 |
Won | Nathan Davis | Meadow Bridge | Fall |
Won | Ben Alderson | Greenbrier West | Dec 6-3 |
112 Austin Fraley Record: 19-11 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Devon Steele | Midland Trail | Fall |
Lost | Dylan Brown | Richwood | Fall |
Won | Jordan Reedy | Independence | Fall |
Won | Bailey Bowles | Fayetteville | Fall |
119 Chandler Stewart Record: 13- 8 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Caleb Louden | Richwood | Fall :19 |
Lost | Brandon Stump | Shady Spring | Dec 8-5 |
Won | Robert Alderman | Fayetteville | Dec 4-3 |
Won | Kole Hinkle | Greenbrier West | Dec 5-2 |
125 Mathew Bailey Record: 20-14 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Storm Froy | Bluefield | Fall |
Won | TJ Henson | Meadow Bridge | Dec 6-3 |
Lost | Issac Cales | Independence | M-Dec 15-4 |
Lost | Mikey Goddard | Greenbrier West | Dec 5-4 |
130 Daniel Carpenter Record: 27- 6 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Cameron Underwood | Fayetteville | Fall |
Won | Will Towsend | Independence | M-Dec 15-3 |
Won | C Shumaker | Oak Hill | Dec 4-1 |
Won | Boutwright | Greenbrier West | Dec 10-9 OT |
135 Nick Barker Record: 26-11 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | JT Roberts | Bluefield | Fall |
Won | Nick Farley | Shady Spring | Dec 6-3 |
Lost | Nathan Greene | Oak Hill | Dec 7-6 |
140 Logan Asbury Record: 17-11 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Dakota Jones | Midland Trail | Fall |
Lost | Zak Ransom | Shady Spring | Dec 11-4 |
Won | Randy Blankenship | Wyoming East | Fall |
Won | David Buchanan | Bluefield | Fall |
145 RJ Elam Record: 25- 9 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Tyler Lacy | Independence | Fall 2:21 |
Won | Cordell Murphy | Richwood | Fall 2:16 |
Won | Jabez Fleming | Greenbrier West | M-Dec 13-4 |
160 Cody Caffro Record: 21-15 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Reed Castanon | Independence | Fall |
Lost | Aaron Winals | Greenbrier West | Fall 1:40 |
Won | Zach Sanger | Oak Hill | Fall 3:50 |
Won | Josh Wickline | Meadow Bridge | Fall 4:37 |
Won | Danny Miller | Bluefield | Dec 7-3 |
Won | Aaron Winals | Greenbrier West | Dec 4-2 |
171 Trey Fitzwater Record: 21- 4 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Tanner Bolt | Fayetteville | Fall 1:40 |
Won | Brandon Smith | Greenbrier West | Fall 5:10 |
Lost | Jacob Cousins | Bluefield | Dec 12-9 |
189 Joshua Clark Record: 5-24 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Travis Mills | Independence | Fall |
Lost | Austin Syvertson | Shady Spring | Fall |
215 Tyler Bays Record: 27-10 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Nick Rookstool | Meadow Bridge | Fall |
Won | Jacob Kessler | Greenbrier West | Fall |
Won | Kyle Thompson | Oak Hill | Fall |
Lost | Stephen McBride | Independence | Dec 10-3 |
285 Donovan Vance Record: 19- 6 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Chris Burnette | Meadow Bridge | Fall :23 |
Won | Antoine Brown | Independence | Fall 4:29 |
Lost | Colton Cogar | Webster County | Fall |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|