Linerty (Raleigh) High School | ||||
Coalfield Conference Tournament 2011 | ||||
Fayetteville - 54.00 Points | ||||
February 5, 2011 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
112 Bailey Bowles Record: 21-12 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Jordan Reedy | Independence | Dec 11-9 |
Lost | Chris Meadows | Shady Spring | Fall 3:15 |
Won | Marvin Bragg | Meadow Bridge | Dec 2-1 |
Lost | Austin Fraley | Liberty | Fall |
119 Robert Alderman Record: 23- 9 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Kole Hinkle | Greenbrier West | M-Dec 15-5 |
Won | David Gainer | Meadow Bridge | Dec 6-1 |
Lost | Chandler Stewart | Liberty | Dec 4-3 |
130 Cameron Underwoo Record: 11-13 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Daniel Carpenter | Liberty | Fall |
Won | Felix Prokein | Bluefield | Fall |
Lost | Tyler Kosut | Shady Spring | Fall |
145 Tracey Lovins Record: 13-11 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Henry Matos | Shady Spring | Fall 3:03 |
Lost | Jabez Fleming | Greenbrier West | Fall |
Lost | Tyler Lacy | Independence | M-Dec 16-6 |
160 Brent Conley Record: 22- 4 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Josh Wickline | Meadow Bridge | Fall |
Won | Aaron Winals | Greenbrier West | Fall |
Won | Robbie Duncan | Shady Spring | Fall 1:32 |
171 Tanner Bolt Record: 14-11 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Nick Skaggs | Richwood | Fall 4:58 |
Lost | Trey Fitzwater | Liberty | Fall 1:40 |
Won | Dylon McBride | Independence | Dec 10-4 |
Lost | Devonte Petitt | Meadow Bridge | Fall :52 |
189 Scott Dorsey Record: 1- 1 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Justin Miles | Bluefield | Fall |
Lost | Seth Keith | Oak Hill | Dec 15-8 |
Lost | Austin Syvertson | Shady Spring | Frft |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|