Kingsport, TN
Hayworth Tire Indian Classic
Home
December 10-11, 2010

Place Team Score
1. Point Pleasant 276.50
2. Bob Jones 220.00
3. Cabell Midland 214.50
4. Johnson Central 213.00
5. Maryville 130.50
6. Gibbs 125.50
7. West Henderson 124.00
8. David Crockett 112.50
9. North Buncombe 98.50
10. Madison 88.50
11. Dobyns-Bennett 88.00
12. East Literature Magnet 87.00
13. Sullivan South 78.00
14. Jefferson County 75.00
15. Morristown East 70.00
16. Abingdon 66.50
17. Sullivan East 58.00
18. Bearden 56.00
19. Chuckey-Doak 53.00
20. Tennessee High 50.00
21. Daniel Boone 41.50
22. Happy Valley 40.00
23. Knox Central 27.00
24. Union County 22.00
25. Rye Cove 20.50
26. John S Battle 13.00
27. Christian Academy Of Knoxville 5.00
28. Parkersburg Catholic 4.00
29. Elizabethton 3.00
30. Patrick Henry 0.00
(tie) Appalachia 0.00
(tie) Richlands 0.00
(tie) Pound 0.00


Complete website results AT THIS EXTERNAL LINK


Cabell Midland Results

 103 Tyler Bouck Record: 0- 2

Result Opponent School How
Lost Collin Oliver (B) Bob Jones Fall 3.30
Lost TRISTAN JARRETT North Buncombe Fall 1.35

 112 Tye Grass Record: 0- 2

Result Opponent School How
Lost Robert Wyatt Johnson Central Fall 2.40
Lost Zach Haaland Knox Central M-Dec 10-2

 119 Alex Reimann Record: 5- 0 1st Place

Result Opponent School How
Won CHANDLER ROBINSON North Buncombe Fall 3.34
Won Isaac Ramsey Union County Fall 2.30
Won Paul Mount Happy Valley Fall 2.20
Won Cody Roberts Madison Dec 6-4
Won Matt Cornell Point Pleasant Dec 4-0

 125 Zack Alderman Record: 5- 2 2nd Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Blake Rogers Bob Jones Fall 5.53
Won DIMITRI FISCUS North Buncombe Fall 2.39
Won Henry Seiler Madison Dec 5-2
Lost William Jenkins Abingdon Dec 8-7

 130 Lauden Goodpastu Record: 5- 0 1st Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Chris GeFellers Chuckey-Doak Fall 1.30
Won Josh Hill (B) Bob Jones Fall 1.10
Won Josh Conley Johnson Central Fall 2.20
Won Logan Young Gibbs M-Dec 12-3
Won Cody Johnson Bob Jones Dec 2-1

 135 Joey Griffith Record: 3- 2 4th Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Rusty Fields John S Battle Dec 10-7
Won Andrew Goad Gibbs T-Fall 17-1
Lost Nick Ogle Maryville Fall 3.10
Won Brandon Abejon (B) Bob Jones Dec 2-1
Lost Matthew Thomas David Crockett Dec 14-8

 140 Zack Lusher Record: 3- 1 2nd Place

Result Opponent School How
Won JORDAN REECE North Buncombe Dec 13-6
Won Trent O'Brien Dobyns-Bennett M-Dec 17-4
Won Calep Bartee Rye Cove Fall 4.00
Lost Noah Searls Point Pleasant Dec 5-4

 145 Seth Simmons Record: 4- 1 2nd Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Nick Sandstrom Chuckey-Doak Fall 0.33
Won Garrett Wood Happy Valley Dec 9-7
Won Josh Hudson Point Pleasant M-Dec 17-6
Won MICHAEL HOLLINSHEAD North Buncombe Dec 8-6
Lost Zach Salyer Johnson Central M-Dec 12-4

 152 Justin Leggett Record: 1- 2

Result Opponent School How
Lost Chris Gomes Bob Jones Fall 4.32
Won Cayman Lemmon John S Battle Fall 3.50
Lost JakeJones Tennessee High Fall 2.46

 160 Nick Boone Record: 4- 0 1st Place

Result Opponent School How
Won David Prado West Henderson Fall 3.48
Won Chris Majors Morristown East Fall 3.27
Won Jake Knox Bearden Dec 5-0
Won Josh Hereford Point Pleasant Dec 5-4

 171 Manny Polly Record: 0- 2

Result Opponent School How
Lost Bryson Begley Dobyns-Bennett Fall
Lost Corey Murray Sullivan East Dec 8-5

 189 Collin White Record: 4- 1 2nd Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Aaron Lopez Knox Central Fall 1.45
Won Jacob Clifton Appalachia Fall 1.21
Won Zack Reaves Chuckey-Doak Fall 3.44
Won Sam Preston Johnson Central Dec 4-2
Lost Ryan Stenger Bob Jones Dec 3-2

 215 Alex York Record: 2- 2

Result Opponent School How
Won Andrew Davis Dobyns-Bennett Fall 3.01
Won Chance Hill Johnson Central Fall 1.12
Lost Casey Hogg Point Pleasant Fall 0.58
Lost Ryan Rakestraw Knox Central Fall 2.46

 275 Colton Bledsoe Record: 1- 2

Result Opponent School How
Won Aaron Sorah Knox Central Fall 3.24
Lost Matt Nash Abingdon Fall 2.11
Lost Brock Johnson Jefferson County Fall .27




Point Pleasant Results

 103 Guy Fisher Record: 4- 0 1st Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Jacob Cutshall Daniel Boone Fall 0.26
Won Mike Patterson Point Pleasant Fall 1.37
Won Joey Smith Gibbs Dec 5-4
Won Montell Jackson East Literature Magnet Fall 0.26

 103 John Raike Record: 5- 2 4th Place (NonScorer)

Result Opponent School How
Won Wyatt Bryson West Henderson M-Dec 9-0
Won Conner Gavlick Maryville Fall 1.40
Lost Joey Smith Gibbs Dec 6-2
Won Tanner Honeycutt David Crockett Fall 1.28
Won Collin Oliver (B) Bob Jones Fall 2.10
Won Bobby Ayers Union County Fall 2.42
Lost Joey Smith Gibbs Dec 3-0

 103 Mike Patterson Record: 2- 2 (NonScorer)

Result Opponent School How
Won Robbie Jackson Tennessee High Fall 0.34
Won Timmy Morris Happy Valley M-Dec 8-0
Lost Guy Fisher Point Pleasant Fall 1.37
Lost Collin Oliver (B) Bob Jones Dec 4-2

 112 Micah Powell Record: 3- 1 2nd Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Nathan May Elizabethton Fall 1.36
Won Andrew Armstrong Sullivan South Dec
Won Grant Billingsley West Henderson Def
Lost Robert Wyatt Johnson Central Dec 7-5

 112 Brandon Edge Record: 2- 2 (NonScorer)

Result Opponent School How
Lost Joseph Beam Happy Valley M-Dec 13-3
Won Ben Kaemmerer Bearden Fall 5.12
Won Brandon Silvers Madison Fall 2.15
Lost Andrew Armstrong Sullivan South Fall 0.52

 119 Matt Cornell Record: 8- 1 2nd Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Zach Stewart Point Pleasant T-Fall 15-0
Won Ron Monks Maryville Fall 2.21
Won Jesus Vera West Henderson Dec 13-4
Lost Alex Reimann Cabell Midland Dec 4-0

 119 Zach Stewart Record: 4- 3 8th Place (NonScorer)

Result Opponent School How
Won Don Litton Sullivan East Fall 3.51
Lost Matt Cornell Point Pleasant T-Fall 15-0
Won Stewart Clark Elizabethton Fall 3.24
Won Austin Frye Dobyns-Bennett Fall 4.20
Won Paul Mount Happy Valley Fall 3.57
Lost Matthew Gobble Sullivan South Fall 1.47
Lost Trey McCauley Gibbs Dec 8-2

 125 Christian Pyles Record: 3- 3 6th Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Kenny Cutshall David Crockett Fall 0.37
Won Allen Carter David Crockett Fall 1.59
Won Alan Frisco Maryville Dec 5-3
Lost William Jenkins Abingdon Fall 1.41
Lost Greg Bowen Johnson Central Fall 0.58
Lost Alan Frisco Maryville Def

 130 Steven Porter Record: 3- 3 6th Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Bobby LeMaster Dobyns-Bennett Dec 9-5
Lost Cody Johnson Bob Jones Dec 4-1
Won Daniel Evon Jefferson County T-Fall 15-0
Won Adam Whitfield Daniel Boone Dec 9-1
Lost Logan Young Gibbs Dec 3-1
Lost Josh Conley Johnson Central Dec 12-11

 140 Noah Searls Record: 5- 0 1st Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Michael Matice Bob Jones Dec
Won Jake Phillips Jefferson County Fall 0.24
Won Chris Griffith Gibbs Dec 7-1
Won Kevin McGuire Bearden Dec 6-5
Won Zack Lusher Cabell Midland Dec 5-4

 140 Denver Thomas Record: 0- 2 (NonScorer)

Result Opponent School How
Lost Calep Bartee Rye Cove T-Fall 16-1
Lost Michael Matice Bob Jones Fall 1.27

 145 Josh Hudson Record: 2- 2

Result Opponent School How
Won Adam Gotttschalk Tennessee High T-Fall
Won Gabe Meadows Maryville Dec 6-2
Lost Seth Simmons Cabell Midland M-Dec 17-6
Lost Matt Clay Jefferson County Dec 12-10

 152 Zach Nibert Record: 5- 0 1st Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Cayman Lemmon John S Battle Fall 0.19
Won Chris Gomes Bob Jones Fall 2.39
Won Lucas McReynolds Sullivan South T-Fall 15-0
Won Rony Campos Morristown East Dec 7-3
Won Grayson Toler Abingdon T-Fall 16-0

 152 Nick Calandros Record: 0- 2 (NonScorer)

Result Opponent School How
Lost Chris Miller David Crockett Fall 0.34
Lost Wayne Page Bearden Fall 2.20

 160 Josh Hereford Record: 9- 1 2nd Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Jamal Lovan East Literature Magnet Fall 1.14
Won James Mohler David Crockett Fall 0.50
Won TYLER SHELTON North Buncombe Fall 0.54
Won Jeremiah Rogers David Crockett M-Dec 13-4
Lost Nick Boone Cabell Midland Dec 5-4

 160 Trevor Hill Record: 3- 3 8th Place (NonScorer)

Result Opponent School How
Won Brandon Hubbard Appalachia Fall
Won Kyle Hileman (B) Bob Jones Fall 1.27
Lost Jake Knox Bearden Dec 7-4
Won James Mohler David Crockett T-Fall 15-0
Lost Chris Majors Morristown East Fall 4.33
Lost Zach Jacobs Bob Jones Fall 3.33

 171 Donovan Powell Record: 4- 1 3rd Place

Result Opponent School How
Won CALEB GWALTNEY North Buncombe Fall 2.36
Won Matt Gaskins Tennessee High Dec 9-4
Lost Ryan Clark Bob Jones Dec 12-2
Won Jaron Brock Maryville Dec 7-1
Won Matt Gaskins Tennessee High Dec 3-2

 171 Brycen Reymond Record: 2- 2 (NonScorer)

Result Opponent School How
Lost Jj Jude Johnson Central T-Fall 20-3
Won CALEB GWALTNEY North Buncombe Dec 6-2
Won Corey Murray Sullivan East Dec 3-1
Lost Jaron Brock Maryville Fall 4.02

 189 Franko Collins Record: 1- 2 (NonScorer)

Result Opponent School How
Won Austin Mullins Johnson Central T-Fall 22-6
Lost Ryan Stenger Bob Jones Fall 0.25
Lost Aaron Lopez Knox Central Fall 1.20

 189 Austin McBeath Record: 4- 2 7th Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Trevor Shropshire Daniel Boone M-Dec 11-2
Won Tyler Welch Johnson Central Fall 3.27
Lost Logan Ridenour Maryville Fall 1.23
Won Caleb Berg Sullivan East Fall 2.32
Lost Chase Brunson Morristown East Fall 2.46
Won Aaron Lopez Knox Central Fall 4.28

 215 Casey Hogg Record: 4- 0 1st Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Cody Hill Appalachia Fall 2.26
Won Alex York Cabell Midland Fall 0.58
Won Raul Leyva Gibbs M-Dec 17-6
Won Dylan Bryant David Crockett Dec 12-6

 275 Jerrod Long Record: 4- 1 2nd Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Brock Johnson Jefferson County Fall 5.39
Won Matt Boyda Abingdon Dec 7-4
Won Austin Thayer Daniel Boone Fall 1.42
Won Dale Jaynes Chuckey-Doak Fall 3.42
Lost Tyler Ratliff Bob Jones Dec 5-1


Parkersburg Catholic Results

 145 Garrit Liesure Record: 1- 2

Result Opponent School How
Won Tyler Whitt Abingdon Fall
Lost Brandon Fosten East Literature Magnet Fall 2.11
Lost Matt Clay Jefferson County Fall 0.49


Tourney Contact
Buzzy Mann
Dobyns-Bennett HS
1800 Legion Drive
Kingsport TN 37664
e-mail: gmann@k12k.com
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

2005 - All rights reserved