HOOVER HIGH SCHOOL
NC HOLIDAY WRESTLING INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT
Home
Dec. 17 & 18, 2010


Complete website results AT THIS LINK

Place Team Score
1. WADSWORTH BLACK 251.00
2. CANON MCMILLAN HIGH SCHOOL 233.50
3. OLENTANGY HIGH SCHOOL 164.00
4. HUNTINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 136.50
5. HOLT HIGH SCHOOL 123.00
6. HOOVER HIGH SCHOOL 120.50
7. WEST JEFFERSON HIGH SCHOOL 112.50
8. JACKSON HIGH SCHOOL 110.00
9. CLEAR FORK HIGH SCHOOL 104.00
10. BERLIN-MILAN HIGH SCHOOL 88.50
11. MEDINA HIGHLAND HIGH SCHOOL 86.00
12. PIQUA HIGH SCHOOL 83.00
13. UNIONTOWN LAKE A 81.50
14. BRUSH HIGH SCHOOL 72.50
15. MIAMISBURG HIGH SCHOOL 64.50
16. MIDPARK HIGH SCHOOL 61.50
(tie) LOUISVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 61.50
(tie) FIELD HIGH SCHOOL 61.50
19. PICKERINGTON CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL 60.50
20. NORDONIA HIGH SCHOOL 60.00
21. CENTRAL CROSSING HIGH SCHOOL 59.00
22. TRIWAY HIGH SCHOOL 52.00
(tie) CARROLLTON HIGH SCHOOL 52.00
24. CANTON SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL 49.50
25. WADSWORTH RED 49.00
26. CENTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 46.00
27. OLENTANGY ORANGE HIGH SCHOOL 43.00
28. PERRSYBURG HIGH SCHOOL 37.00
(tie) CANTON MCKINLEY HIGH SCHOOL 37.00
30. WHEELING PARK HIGH SCHOOL 33.00
(tie) NORTHWEST HIGH SCHOOL 33.00
32. ORRVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 31.00
33. UNIONTOWN LAKE B 26.00
34. ASHLAND HIGH SCHOOL 23.50
35. ARCHBISHOP HOBAN HIGH SCHOOL 15.50
36. WALSH JESUIT HIGH SCHOOL 8.00
(tie) MARLINGTON 8.00
38. UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 7.00
39. NORTH CANTON B 6.00


Huntington High Results

 103 Justin Riggs Record: 8- 0 1st Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Sean Hoffman ARCHBISHOP HOBAN HIGH SCHOOL Fall :19
Won Josh Wimer CENTRAL CROSSING HIGH SCHOOL Fall 1:01
Won Brandon Miller CANTON MCKINLEY HIGH SCHOOL Fall :32
Won Jude Michel BERLIN-MILAN HIGH SCHOOL Dec 10-4
Won Colt Shorts CANON MCMILLAN HIGH SCHOOL Dec 3-2

 112 Jonathan Spence Record: 9- 3

Result Opponent School How
Won Nick Ledford NORTHWEST HIGH SCHOOL Fall :32
Lost Brandon Jones WADSWORTH BLACK Fall 1:57
Lost Walker Catlett CANTON SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL Dec 4-0

 119 Josh Canterbury Record: 5- 1 3rd Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Nick Prete CANTON MCKINLEY HIGH SCHOOL Fall 1:49
Won Hayden Fulton WEST JEFFERSON HIGH SCHOOL T-Fall 16-0
Won Brandon Wilhelm NORTHWEST HIGH SCHOOL Dec 5-0
Lost Sam Wakser HOOVER HIGH SCHOOL Dec 13-6
Won Cam Michel BERLIN-MILAN HIGH SCHOOL Dec 8-3
Won Josh Hunter PICKERINGTON CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL Dec 1-0

 125 D.J. Chafin Record: 0- 2

Result Opponent School How
Lost Dominic Ravanelli MEDINA HIGHLAND HIGH SCHOOL Dec 3-1
Lost Logan O'Brien LOUISVILLE HIGH SCHOOL T-Fall 16-0

 130 Billy Waldeck Record: 5- 3 6th Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Brad Potter ORRVILLE HIGH SCHOOL M-Dec 9-0
Lost Andrew Brown UNIONTOWN LAKE A M-Dec 11-2
Won Isaiah Brunner PICKERINGTON CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL Dec 3-1
Won Doug Hicks CLEAR FORK HIGH SCHOOL Fall 3:34
Won Kiel Scott PIQUA HIGH SCHOOL Dec 4-3
Won Daniel Miracle MIAMISBURG HIGH SCHOOL Dec 2-0
Lost Drew Dyer HOLT HIGH SCHOOL Dec 9-4
Lost Lucas Marcelli JACKSON HIGH SCHOOL M-Dec 9-1

 135 Justin Arthur Record: 4- 2 5th Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Zach Carter ASHLAND HIGH SCHOOL M-Dec 11-0
Won Ricky Ratcliff WEST JEFFERSON HIGH SCHOOL Fall :32
Won Sam McIntosh BRUSH HIGH SCHOOL Dec 5-2
Lost Solomon Chishko CANON MCMILLAN HIGH SCHOOL Fall 5:19
Lost Al Caserta OLENTANGY HIGH SCHOOL Dec 11-8
Won Alex Poinar HOOVER HIGH SCHOOL Dec 7-0

 140 Johnny Easthom Record: 5- 1 3rd Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Joe Siko UNIONTOWN LAKE B Fall 4:58
Won Hans Rogerson WHEELING PARK HIGH SCHOOL Dec 5-3
Won Corey Mancuso BERLIN-MILAN HIGH SCHOOL Dec 7-4
Lost T.J. Fox FIELD HIGH SCHOOL M-Dec 9-1
Won Tyler Chambers PIQUA HIGH SCHOOL Dec 6-4
Won Nate Ball WADSWORTH BLACK Dec 9-5

 145 Demadre Turner Record: 3- 2

Result Opponent School How
Won Tommy Spence WALSH JESUIT HIGH SCHOOL Dec 7-6
Won Tyler Newbauer HOOVER HIGH SCHOOL Dec 10-8
Lost Aaron Hardy CENTRAL CROSSING HIGH SCHOOL Fall :57
Won Robert Kersey MIAMISBURG HIGH SCHOOL Dec 13-10
Lost Josh Toprani OLENTANGY ORANGE HIGH SCHOOL Dec 9-3

 152 Chris Brent Record: 2- 2

Result Opponent School How
Won Mark Dami CANON MCMILLAN HIGH SCHOOL Dec 3-2
Won Tyler Colston MIAMISBURG HIGH SCHOOL Dec 8-4
Lost Caleb Hetterscheidt OLENTANGY HIGH SCHOOL Fall 1:50
Lost Tyler Maloy HOOVER HIGH SCHOOL Fall 1:46

 160 Shane Crislip Record: 0- 2

Result Opponent School How
Lost Will Logan JACKSON HIGH SCHOOL Dec 6-5
Lost Joey Gadd OLENTANGY HIGH SCHOOL Fall 4:00

 171 Elishash Cabarra Record: 0- 2

Result Opponent School How
Lost Alex Carrell WADSWORTH RED Fall 3:48
Lost Josh Harrell CENTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL M-Dec 13-5

 189 Chris Miles Record: 4- 1 2nd Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Matt Davis ORRVILLE HIGH SCHOOL Fall :25
Won Kevin Deal CLEAR FORK HIGH SCHOOL Fall :57
Won Brandon Pummill PIQUA HIGH SCHOOL Fall 3:22
Won Dom Owens WADSWORTH BLACK Dec 6-5
Lost Brian Yurko NORDONIA HIGH SCHOOL Dec 12-10

 215 Nigale Cabell Record: 0- 2

Result Opponent School How
Lost Cody Hogston PIQUA HIGH SCHOOL Fall 5:00
Lost Jacob Selbe OLENTANGY ORANGE HIGH SCHOOL Fall 3:21

 285 Michael Gibson Record: 1- 2

Result Opponent School How
Lost Zach Higgins MARLINGTON Fall 5:45
Won Yun Kang OLENTANGY ORANGE HIGH SCHOOL Fall 4:59
Lost Tyler Culp HOLT HIGH SCHOOL Fall NO TIME


Wheeling Park Results

 103 Tyson Lira Record: 4- 6

Result Opponent School How
Lost Shayne Wireman HOLT HIGH SCHOOL Fall 1:45
Lost Alex Tschiegg ORRVILLE HIGH SCHOOL Fall :23

 119 Jon Roset Record: 0- 2

Result Opponent School How
Lost Johnny Minick UNIONTOWN LAKE A Dec 4-3
Lost J.J. Jurcisek OLENTANGY ORANGE HIGH SCHOOL Dec 3-2

 130 Jak Wensyel Record: 0- 2

Result Opponent School How
Lost Andrew Brown UNIONTOWN LAKE A Fall 3:47
Lost Brad Potter ORRVILLE HIGH SCHOOL Fall 3:55

 135 Austin Bowen Record: 0- 2

Result Opponent School How
Lost Jordan Piecynski PICKERINGTON CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL Fall 4:48
Lost Marco Reyes HOLT HIGH SCHOOL Fall 2:59

 140 Hans Rogerson Record: 4- 2

Result Opponent School How
Won Nate Tarr ARCHBISHOP HOBAN HIGH SCHOOL M-Dec 13-2
Lost Johnny Easthom HUNTINGTON HIGH SCHOOL Dec 5-3
Won J.P. Newton PERRSYBURG HIGH SCHOOL Dec 11-5
Won Joe Donley JACKSON HIGH SCHOOL Dec 1-0
Won Mark Gupko NORDONIA HIGH SCHOOL Dec 6-5
Lost Tyler Chambers PIQUA HIGH SCHOOL Dec 3-2

 145 Danny Colby Record: 1- 2

Result Opponent School How
Lost Dominick Magoteaux PIQUA HIGH SCHOOL Dec 4-2
Won T.J. Smith BRUSH HIGH SCHOOL Dec 9-2
Lost Dylan Rinderle CENTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL Dec 7-5

 152 Cody Berisford Record: 2- 2

Result Opponent School How
Won Gus Malavite CANTON SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL Dec 8-3`
Lost J.J. Griffith ASHLAND HIGH SCHOOL T-Fall 4:00
Won Jacob Ayers NORTHWEST HIGH SCHOOL Dec 8-4
Lost Freddy Mayberry PIQUA HIGH SCHOOL T-Fall 19-1

 160 Cody Amos Record: 3- 3 6th Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Tim Fitzwater NORTHWEST HIGH SCHOOL Fall :12
Won Kyle McGinnis FIELD HIGH SCHOOL Dec 1-0
Won Jordan Cole BERLIN-MILAN HIGH SCHOOL Dec 7-3
Lost Kyle Bryant PIQUA HIGH SCHOOL M-Dec 14-4
Lost Ryan Teis HOOVER HIGH SCHOOL Def
Lost Seth Hanton HOLT HIGH SCHOOL Def

 171 Luke Braunlich Record: 2- 2

Result Opponent School How
Won Dakota Taylor OLENTANGY ORANGE HIGH SCHOOL Fall 4:47
Won James Smith CANTON MCKINLEY HIGH SCHOOL Fall 3:18
Lost Hussain Abdulhabib WADSWORTH BLACK Dec 14-9
Lost Faris Aziz MIDPARK HIGH SCHOOL Dec 12-8

 189 Devin Earnest Record: 0- 2

Result Opponent School How
Lost Jesse McKinney CANTON MCKINLEY HIGH SCHOOL Fall 2:34
Lost Shamus Berry BERLIN-MILAN HIGH SCHOOL Dec 4-3

 215 Nate Tustin Record: 2- 2

Result Opponent School How
Lost Sean Hemlick UNIONTOWN LAKE A Fall 1:03
Won Josh Hart TRIWAY HIGH SCHOOL Fall 2:35
Won Alex Tortorella UNIONTOWN LAKE B Dec 7-3
Lost Jason Hunter CENTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL Fall :50



Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

2005 - All rights reserved