Results for Wirt County @ Calhoun Invitational on 01/19/2013.
Richard Henry (0-1) - 2nd - Team Points: 0.0
106: Jacob Monn (Ritchie County) won by pin over Richard Henry (Wirt County) 0:00.
Jon Cain (3-0) - 1st - Team Points: 0.0
120: Jon Cain (Wirt County) won by pin over Daniel Hoard (Braxton County Hs) 0:00.
120: Jon Cain (Wirt County) won by major decision over Robert Pritt (Clay County) 16-2.
120: Jon Cain (Wirt County) won by major decision over Chris Goad (Calhoun County) 14-1.
Boston Evans (2-2) - 4th - Team Points: 0.0
126: Boston Evans (Wirt County) won by pin over David Malcomb (Braxton County Hs) 0:00.
126: Casey Ritchie (Calhoun County) won by pin over Boston Evans (Wirt County) 0:00.
126: Boston Evans (Wirt County) won by decision over JP Honaker (Braxton County Hs) 15-11.
126: David Malcomb (Braxton County Hs) won by decision over Boston Evans (Wirt County) 8-7.
Hagan Root (2-0) - 1st - Team Points: 0.0
132: Hagan Root (Wirt County) won by decision over Levi Gordon (Calhoun County) 3-0.
132: Hagan Root (Wirt County) won by decision over Brandon Suite (Clay County) 7-6.
Tyler Brannan (0-2) - DNP - Team Points: 0.0
138: William Seese (Ritchie County) won by decision over Tyler Brannan (Wirt County) 9-7.
138: Travis Davis (Poca Hs) won by tech fall over Tyler Brannan (Wirt County) 0:00 18-3.
Cody Ferguson (2-1) - 2nd - Team Points: 0.0
145: Cody Ferguson (Wirt County) won by pin over Dylan Skidmore (Ritchie County) 0:00.
145: Cody Ferguson (Wirt County) won by pin over Nicolas Carlile (Webster County) 0:00.
145: Johnny Taylor (Calhoun County) won by pin over Cody Ferguson (Wirt County) 0:00.
Austin Cottrell (3-0) - 1st - Team Points: 0.0
152: Austin Cottrell (Wirt County) won by pin over Aidan Davis (Ritchie County) 0:00.
152: Austin Cottrell (Wirt County) won by decision over David Overbay (Calhoun County) 6-3.
152: Austin Cottrell (Wirt County) won by decision over Thorn Simons (Braxton County Hs) 9-2.
Matt Toney (1-2) - DNP - Team Points: 0.0
160: Matt Toney (Wirt County) won by pin over Sam Baringer (Calhoun County) 0:00.
160: Jacob Helmick (Braxton County Hs) won by pin over Matt Toney (Wirt County) 0:00.
160: Andrew Fleming (Braxton County Hs) won by pin over Matt Toney (Wirt County) 0:00.
Luke Young (0-2) - DNP - Team Points: 0.0
170: Hunter Pullens (Fayetteville) won by pin over Luke Young (Wirt County) 0:00.
170: Scott Riddle (Ritchie County) won by major decision over Luke Young (Wirt County) 12-3.
Walker Siers (3-1) - 3rd - Team Points: 0.0
182: Rick Wiseman (Clay County) won by pin over Walker Siers (Wirt County) 0:00.
182: Walker Siers (Wirt County) won by pin over Erin Stevens (Calhoun County) 0:00.
182: Walker Siers (Wirt County) won by pin over Tanner Bolt (Fayetteville) 0:00.
182: Walker Siers (Wirt County) won by decision over Rick Wiseman (Clay County) 6-4.
Jon Ferguson (1-1) - 2nd - Team Points: 0.0
195: Jon Ferguson (Wirt County) won by decision over Matt Harkness (Ritchie County) 6-2.
195: River Pullens (Fayetteville) won by pin over Jon Ferguson (Wirt County) 0:00.
Skylar Snyder (1-1) - 2nd - Team Points: 0.0
285: Skylar Snyder (Wirt County) won by pin over Kevin Wright (Webster County) 0:00.
285: Andrew Satterfield (Calhoun County) won by decision over Skylar Snyder (Wirt County) 6-4.
Return to the Scores Index Page
Return to the WV-Mat front page