AA/A Region IV Championships |
Calhoun County High School |
Feb 17th & 18th, 2017 |
Team Results |
Buffalo-A Points: 72.50 |
106 Timmy Williams Record: 24- 7 2nd Place |
120 Blake Sheppard Record: 31-15 3rd Place |
126 Koby Guess Record: 22-17 |
132 Zack Witt Record: 16-17 6th Place |
160 Caleb Marcum Record: 35-13 4th Place |
170 Johnathan Smith Record: 26-16 6th Place |
182 Evan Miller Record: 7-13 |
220 Henry Patton Record: 8-14 |
285 Cody Riley Record: 32-12 4th Place |
Calhoun County-A Points: 59.50 Ded: 1.00 |
113 Erica Heiney Record: 4-18 6th Place |
132 Allen Metheney Record: 30- 7 2nd Place |
145 Dalton McCune Record: 25- 8 |
160 Seth Moore Record: 40- 5 1st Place |
170 Conner Ritchie Record: 33-10 3rd Place |
195 Dylan Anderson Record: 6-26 6th Place |
Lincoln County-AA Points: 37.00 |
120 Noah Sewell Record: 6-13 |
126 Makiya Vanhorn Record: 3-15 |
132 Tyler Messinger Record: 23-10 4th Place |
138 Justin Butcher Record: 5-10 6th Place |
152 Brycen Nelson Record: 7- 8 |
220 Jacob Scraggs Record: 19- 9 4th Place |
285 Trevor Toppings Record: 14-11 |
Logan-AA Points: 42.00 |
126 Stephen Clemens Record: 22-13 |
145 Austin Thompson Record: 20-11 |
152 Michael Dehart Record: 13-13 |
182 Daniel Browning Record: 22- 4 3rd Place |
220 Kyrell Minter Record: 6-12 |
285 Caleb McDonald Record: 7- 4 5th Place |
Man-AA Points: 23.00 |
132 Daniel Browning Record: 19-11 5th Place |
145 Gary Plumley Record: 8-10 |
152 Sam Milton Record: 22-13 6th Place |
285 DJ Browning Record: 8- 8 |
Mingo Central-AA Points: 34.00 |
120 Gavin Farley Record: 19-12 5th Place |
152 Ethan Erwin Record: 18-14 |
170 Corey Smith Record: 26- 9 2nd Place |
220 Matthew Tiller Record: 19-15 6th Place |
Nitro-AA Points: 50.50 |
126 Dallas Hazelett Record: 18-16 |
160 Vincent Devaney Record: 29- 5 2nd Place |
182 Joe Shaffer Record: 8-24 6th Place |
195 Paul Frampton Record: 34- 2 1st Place |
Poca-AA Points: 17.00 |
145 Patrick Pontier Record: 10-12 |
152 David Garrett Record: 13-13 5th Place |
Point Pleasant-AA Points: 236.00 |
106 Justin Cornell Record: 37- 7 1st Place |
113 George Smith Record: 40- 7 1st Place |
120 Caleb Lane Record: 31-12 2nd Place |
126 Logan Southall Record: 31-16 1st Place |
138 Jacob Bryant Record: 16- 4 1st Place |
145 Jake Roub Record: 34-10 4th Place |
152 Austin Wamsley Record: 37- 2 1st Place |
160 Colton Carr Record: 3-14 |
170 Nazar Abbas Record: 19-17 5th Place |
182 Grant Safford Record: 41- 2 1st Place |
195 Andrew Roach Record: 35-11 2nd Place |
220 Juan Marquez Record: 27-18 3rd Place |
285 Brian Gillisipie Record: 32-11 2nd Place |
Ravenswood-A Points: 87.00 |
106 Cody Smith Record: 22-14 4th Place |
113 Preston Menas Record: 12-20 5th Place |
120 Gavin Slaven Record: 9-23 6th Place |
126 Clay Tanner Record: 29-10 2nd Place |
132 Colton Clark Record: 17-17 3rd Place |
138 Jacob Tanner Record: 6- 7 4th Place |
145 Chase Hood Record: 16-16 6th Place |
152 Colby Marks Record: 8-22 |
285 Drayven Torrence Record: 16-12 |
Sissonville-AA Points: 89.50 |
113 Hunter Whittingt Record: 22-15 4th Place |
126 Casey Burdette Record: 15-19 5th Place |
145 Nate Burdette Record: 2-19 |
152 Blaine Kyer Record: 5-18 |
160 Caleb Whittingto Record: 27-13 5th Place |
170 Alex Duff Record: 4-13 |
182 Cole Hughart Record: 9-17 5th Place |
195 Gavin Shamblin Record: 23-12 3rd Place |
285 Austin Cook Record: 26- 6 1st Place |
Wahama-A Points: 73.00 |
120 Trevor Hunt Record: 28-12 4th Place |
126 Trey Peters Record: 2- 5 |
145 Ethan Herdman Record: 27- 5 2nd Place |
152 Brady Powell Record: 25-12 4th Place |
195 Antonio Serevicz Record: 24- 7 4th Place |
285 Bradon Weaver Record: 19-10 6th Place |
Williamstown-A Points: 102.00 |
113 Brantley Guckert Record: 28-17 3rd Place |
120 Hunter Davis Record: 8-28 |
126 Josh Frye Record: 26-20 4th Place |
138 Casch Somerville Record: 26-19 2nd Place |
145 Mikey Bell Record: 17-21 5th Place |
152 Ty Moore Record: 14-25 |
160 Ethan Tawney Record: 18-28 6th Place |
182 Luke Myers Record: 15-22 4th Place |
220 Bryce Mefford Record: 24- 8 2nd Place |
Winfield-AA Points: 174.00 |
106 Matt Smith Record: 34-19 3rd Place |
126 Trenton Williams Record: 28-25 6th Place |
132 Jamie Ward Record: 48- 4 1st Place |
138 Zac Samson Record: 31-14 3rd Place |
145 Bryce Breeden Record: 39-14 3rd Place |
152 Jay Hall Record: 48- 7 2nd Place |
160 Seth Cooper Record: 30-17 |
170 Chance Dixon Record: 40-17 4th Place |
182 Alex Hale Record: 50- 6 2nd Place |
195 JD McCallister Record: 34-20 5th Place |
220 Jak Kuhl Record: 10-14 5th Place |
285 Marty Watts Record: 34- 5 3rd Place |
Wirt County-A Points: 188.50 |
106 Hunter Poole Record: 17-14 5th Place |
113 Cole Cheuvront Record: 27- 4 2nd Place |
120 Wyatt Powell Record: 30- 5 1st Place |
126 Colton Whipkey Record: 23-13 3rd Place |
132 Steven McClung Record: 10-20 |
138 Ian Smith Record: 23-15 5th Place |
145 Hunter Moore Record: 31- 4 1st Place |
152 Noah Garrett Record: 5- 5 3rd Place |
160 Aaron Life Record: 27- 7 3rd Place |
170 Joe Powell Record: 25-11 1st Place |
182 Brendan Large Record: 10-12 |
220 Mike Burns Record: 30- 3 1st Place |
285 Dylan Jenkins Record: 16-19 |
© 2011 - Preferred Educational Software - All rights reserved |