West Virginia Wrestling

Willimastown Volunteer Fire Company First Annual Wrestling Tournament

January 17, 1999
6U
35
1. D. Jeffery, Patriots 17-9
2. Barnhart, Pleasants Co

40
1.Cody Norman, Min Wells, 7-2
2. J Laird, Min Wells
3. D Wilson, Pleasants Co, 9-7
4. J. Zimmerman - WWC

45
1. T. George, Wmst 4-0
2. B Barrish, Belplre
3. Z. Davis, Pleasants Co pin 2nd
4. C Everette, Pleasants Co

50
1. J. Nolan, N Park, 11-9 OT
2. C. Longwell, Pleasants Co
3. R. King, Pleasants Co pin 2nd
4. Cole White, Pleasant Co 

55
1. Burton, Min Wells pin 1st
2. Yeater, Belpre

60
1. H Barton, Min Wells, 6-0
2. T O'Neal, Pleasant Co
3. C.D. Cox, Pleasant Co, 6-4
4. B Yeater, Belpre

UNL
1. Chris Smith, Patriots, 11-4
2. Greg Heldman, Marietta
3. Aaron Yoak, Calhoun pin 1st
4. T. Collins, Marietta

7-8
1. Jeremy Liard, Min Wells, 13-9
2. Cory West, Pleasant Co
3. Cody Kelly, Wmst

50
1. Karl Childers, Pleasant Co pin 2nd
2. Cory West, Pleasnat Co
3. Jesica Teter pin 2nd
4. Loren Cullum, Wmst

55
1. Josh Valentine, Wirt 8-4
2. Mark Board, Patriots
3. Andrew Berhle, Wmst, pin 1st
4. Derek McKenna, Wmst

60
1. Mac Peters, Wmst 18-3
2. Kyle McPeek, N Park
3. Mile Walker, Sophia pin 1st
4. Joshua Radabaugh, Pat

65
1. Byron Amos, Patriots 12-6
2. Steve Yeater, Belpre

70
1. Tommy Little, Pleasants Co pin 1st
2. Brent King, Pleasant Co 
3. Branko Busick, Ind pin 1st
4. Byron Amos, Patriots

75
1. Chad Yoak, Calhoun 8-0
2. William Burns, Vie
3. Doug Walters, Wmst

UNL
1. Tony Dickel, Min Wells, pin 3rd
2. Chad Yeak, Calhoun
3. William Burns VIE, pin1st
4. Justin O'Neal, Pleasant Co

9-10
55
1. Brandon wilson, Pleasant Co 16-2
2. Shawn Sexton, Sophia
3. Raymond Wright, Min Wells pin 3rd
4. Andrew Berhle, Will

60
1. Ryan Flowers, Wmst, 4-3
2. Mac Peters Will
3. Thad DuVall, Wmst, pin 1st
4. Matt McCoy, Min Wells

65
1. Jake Baldwin, Min Wells, Pin 1st
2. Seth Bartug, Pleasants Co
3. Braden Wolfe, Patriots, pin 1st
4. Cody Miller, Marietta

70
1. Tommy Little, Pleasants co 10-2
2. Corey Cronin, Pleasants Co
3. Dan Dickel, Min Wells 9-7
4. Conner Phylips, No Park

75
1. Michael Klintworth, Waterford, pin 3ed
2. Brady Lewis, Wirt
3. John Wilson, N Park pin 1st
4. Brad Moore, Belpre

80
1. Alex Dunn, Wmst, pin 1st
2. Sam Bruce, Marietta
3. Tony Auth, N Park pin 1st
4. Kevin McPeek, N Park

90
1. Mike Staats, Lubeck 6-0
2. Tyler Lowers, Will
3. Alex Trefz, Will pin 2nd
4. Justin Kyle, Min Wells

UNL
1. Brian Barnhart, Pleasant Co 6-0
2. Zack Nolan, N Park
3. Dusty Rhodes, Sophia, 2-1
4. Brent Brown, Min Wells

11-12
65
1. Ryan flowers, Wmst pin 1st
2. H.K. Carpenter, N Park

70
1. Matt Dunn, Min Wells pin 2nd
2. Craig Johnson, Wil
3. Corey Cronin, Pleasant Co 8-0
4. Cody Williams, Will 

75
1. Dustin Bartrug, Pleasant Co, pin 2nd
2. Aaron Lane, Will

80
1. Timmy McCoy, Ind 7-3
2. Dustin Bartrug, Pl Co
3. Craig Johnson, Wmst, pin 1st
4. Aaron Lane, Will

85
1. Bryan Teeter, S Park, 4-0
2. T.S. Auth, N Park

90
1. Dale Doebriener, Waterford pin 2nd
2. Tyler Lowers, Will 
3. Bryan Teeter, S Park 9-0
4. T.S. Auth, N Park

95
1. Shaun Smith, Patriots 5-1
2. Codi Norman, Min Wells 
3. Dylan Hashman, Pl Co 4-2
4. Dustin Bartrug, Pl Co

110
1. Matt Joy, J Park pin 1st
2. Seth Smith, Waterford
3. Dennis Smith, Calhoun, pin 3rd
4. Zack Farle, Calhoun

UNL
1. Michael Doonan, N Park 3-0
2. Dusty Rhodes, Sophia

13-15
75
1. Matt Dunn, Min Wells

83
1. Timmy McCoy, Ind 4-0
2. Matt Dunn, Min Wells

90
1. Timmy McCoy, Ind 12-6
2. Nick Blake, Sophia
3. Richard Wilson, N Park 4-1
4. Byran Mills, Sophia

95
1. Nick Blake, Sophia 2-0
2. Jeremy Barker, Min Wells

102
1. Dale Everett, Pl Co, 11-0
2. Jeremyk Barker, Min Wells

110
1. Steve Sexton, Sophia 2-0
2. Zach Smith, Waterford
3. Dale Everett, Plea Co 2-0
4. John Wilson, Will 

116
1. Brandon Green, Sophia

123
1. DeWayne Rhodes, Sophia 4-2
2. Andrew Houser, Pl Co
3. Brandion Green, Sophia

128
1. DeWayne Rhodes, Sophia 2-0
2. Matt Schaad, Waterford
3. Michael Doonan, N Park

135
1. Matt Gibson, Soph
145
1. Dan Daebereiner, Waterford 18-11
2. J.J. Joy, Gibson
3. Harry Rhodes, Sophia 2-0
4. Matt Gibson, Sophia

155
1. Harry Rhodes, Sophia 2-0
2. Mark Freed, S Park

165
1. Aaron Barnette, Sophia 9-0
2. Justin Scott, 9-0
3. Tony Hashman, Pl Co 11-10
4. Mark Freed, S Park

HWT
1.Eric Keaton, Sophia 9-4
2. Jason Baldwin, Min Wells
3. Joe Cernoto, Sophia 2-0
4. Zac Williams, S Opark 

Return to the November - December 1998 score page
Return to the January 1999 score page
Return to the Scores Index Page
Return to the WV-Mat front page